Race Results
Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Algona Raceway
Algona, IA
 
More Links from Algona Raceway 
Result For April 12, 2014 


Modifieds - Feature   Add to Google

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 88 Ryan Watnem Humboldt , Ia 40.00
2 5 72 Austin Wolf Wesley , Ia 39.00
3 7 37 Mike Jergens Plover , Ia 38.00
4 3 30 Josh Ruby Lakota , Ia 37.00
5 6 85 Dustin Smith Lake City, Ia 36.00
6 4 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 35.00
7 9 4TW Tim Ward Gilbert , Az 34.00
8 2 21 Jesse Hoeft Forest City, Ia 33.00
9 10 92C Mike Carlson Algona , Ia 32.00
10 8 7L Jeffrey Larson Lakefield , Mn 31.00
11 12 19M Dan Menk Franklin , Mn 30.00
12 11 6Z Nate Zimmerman Janesville , Mn 29.00
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 32 Derek Green Granada , Mn 40.00
2 4 22X Lance Deal* Fort Dodge, Ia 39.00
3 9 44K Kevin Opheim Mason City, Ia 38.00
4 10 6L Jim Larson Rushmore , Mn 37.00
5 5 43 Calvin Lange Humboldt , Ia 36.00
6 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg , Mn 35.00
7 2 8 David Smith Lake City, Ia 34.00
8 3 25 John Wiemann Algona , Ia 33.00
9 8 14 Chad Palmer Renwick , Ia 32.00
10 11 27 Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg , Ia 31.00
11 12 5L Dustin Larson Worthington , Mn 30.00
12 13 7C Blake Cole** Nashua , Ia 29.00
13 1 14W David Wickman Emmetsburg , Ia 28.00
14 15 28 Jeff Holstein** New Ulm, Mn 27.00
15 14 X Chris Palsrok Sibley , Ia 26.00
     More Results

SportMods - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 1 Greg Sidles Emmetsburg , Ia 40.00
2 1 2 Nick Meyer Whittemore , Ia 39.00
3 3 90 George Nordman Mason City, Ia 38.00
4 4 21H Matt Hoeft Forest City, Ia 37.00
5 6 74 Ben Schultze Algona , Ia 36.00
6 10 7 Phil Ricke Wesley , Ia 35.00
7 8 55 Shane Swanson Forest City, Ia 34.00
8 9 00 Colby Fett Algona , Ia 33.00
9 11 49K Cody Knecht Whittemore , Ia 32.00
10 14 951 Chris Myhre Burt , Ia 31.00
11 2 40 George Gilliland Lehigh , Ia 30.00
12 17 8K Robert Kinnetz Ruthven , Ia 29.00
13 7 32 Joel Priest Spencer , Ia 28.00
14 13 25 Derrick Barglof Sioux Rapids, Ia 27.00
15 12 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 26.00
16 15 99 Troy Krug Emmetsburg , Ia 25.00
17 16 61 Jeremy Biddle Emmetsburg , Ia 24.00
18 18 00X Andy Beenken Emmetsburg , Ia 23.00
     More Results

Hobby Stocks - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 11H Austin Hauswirth Havelock , Ia 40.00
2 3 T8 Brandon Nielsen Spencer , Ia 39.00
3 4 15 Chad Gentz Forest City, Ia 38.00
4 8 29N Cody Nielsen Fort Dodge, Ia 37.00
5 11 2 Jeremy Wegner Emmetsburg , Ia 36.00
6 5 45 Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, Ia 35.00
7 9 24W Doug Wickman Bancroft , Ia 34.00
8 1 88 Daniel Smith Lake City, Ia 33.00
9 10 17L Chad Lonneman Adrian , Mn 32.00
10 7 27 Malik Sampson Worthington , Mn 31.00
11 17 83H Joe Heyes Burt , Ia 30.00
12 20 27Z Jeremy Ziemke** Janesville , Mn 29.00
13 12 06 Kyle Schmauss Eagle Grove, Ia 28.00
14 18 68M Ryan Michelson Estherville , Ia 27.00
15 15 70 Aaron Hansen Dolliver , Ia 26.00
16 19 17 Dennis Theesfeld Curlew , Ia 25.00
17 2 5A Tyler Pickett Boxholm , Ia 24.00
18 14 56M Matt Olsen Franklin , Mn 23.00
19 13 39 Mike Vogt New Auburn, Mn 22.00
20 22 84B Bobby White Sioux Rapids, Ia 21.00
21 16 28 Jay Sidles Emmetsburg , Ia 20.00
22 21 18Z Zac Smith Mason City, Ia 19.00
23 24 48J Bryant Johnson Graettinger , Ia 18.00
24 23 23 Logan Kelly Fairmont , Mn 17.00
     More Results

Cruiser Cars - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 0 Colton Lampe Tyler Stockwell Laurens , Ia 34.00
2 2 21 Jamie Weishaar Brandon Weishaar Algona , Ia 33.00
3 1 03 Kevin Kajewski Jared Isebrand Cylinder , Ia 32.00
4 3 31 Troy Krug Peg Lewis Cylinder , Ia 31.00
     More Results

Sport Compact - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 37 Ryan Bryant Mason City, Ia 40.00
2 1 33 Megan Lappegard* Spencer , Ia 39.00
3 3 8K Kaytee Devries Spencer , Ia 38.00
4 4 8J Jay Devries Spencer , Ia 37.00
5 6 M13 Lyle Oberhelman* Fort Dodge, Ia 36.00
6 5 38 Lucas Parsons Bancroft , Ia 35.00
7 7 10 Danny Sassma Jr. Ft Dodge, Ia 34.00
8 15 T26 Devin Jones** Clear Lake, Ia 33.00
9 10 12 Kyren Porter Madison Lake, Mn 32.00
10 9 00 Colton Florea Wesley , Ia 31.00
11 2 5 Oliver Monson Clear Lake, Ia 30.00
12 12 113S Justin Nielson Luverne , Ia 29.00
13 14 31L Dalton Lewis Cylinder , Ia 28.00
14 13 77K Jacob Kofoot Bode , Ia 27.00
15 11 20TP Nick Hogan* Ft Dodge, Ia 26.00
     More Results


Powered by: SpeedNet Direct