Speednet Direct
Thursday April 27, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Granite City Speedway
Sauk Rapids, MN
 
More Links from Granite City Speedway 
Result For October 16, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Late Models - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1285   John Kaanta    Elk Mound, Wi0.00
2142S   Don Shaw    Ham Lake, Mn0.00
346M   Jeff Massingill    Keewatin , Mn0.00
4510K   Steve Laursen    Cumberland , Wi0.00
5610X   Blake Swenson    Watertown , Sd0.00
637   Harry Hanson    Eveleth , Mn0.00
773   Clarence Washburn    Hector , Mn0.00
887L   Scott Lehn    Albany , Mn0.00
     More Results

Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
121JR   Tim Johnson    Brainerd , Mn0.00
214   Jeremy* Nelson    Rogers , Mn0.00
392C   Dave Cain    Corcoran , Mn0.00
467A   Shane Sabraski    Rice , Mn0.00
5406   Jeremy Nelson    Zimmerman , Mn0.00
652*   Denis Czech    Rice , Mn0.00
7710W   Ward Imrie    Winnipeg , Mb0.00
81226F   Shawn Fletcher    Brainerd , Mn0.00
91414W   Clayton Wagamon    Blaine , Mn0.00
101785G   Jayson Good    Watertown , Sd0.00
111547C   Ryan Canon    Clearwater , Mn0.00
12337JR   Morgan Ward    Watertown , Sd0.00
132053   Chris Mensen    Carlos , Mn0.00
1421442   Aaron Johnson    Brainerd , Mn0.00
151020   Trevor Anderson    Watertown , Sd0.00
16193   Arne Anderson    Watertown , Sd0.00
17181L   Donnie Lofdahl    Duluth , Mn0.00DNF
181122E   Kevin Eder    Ashland , Wi0.00DNF
19818A   Landon Atkinson    Little Falls, Mn0.00DNF
20139E   Don Eischens    Richmond , Mn0.00DNF
211624S   Mike Stearns    Hecla , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

Super Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
192   Dave Mass    E Bethel, Mn0.00
237A   Shane Sabraski    Rice , Mn0.00
312*   Denis Czech    Rice , Mn0.00
441JR   Tim Johnson    Brainerd , Mn0.00
5891   Andy Davey    Hibbing , Mn0.00
6678K   Dexton Koch    Sartell , Mn0.00
759   Ronnie Malecki    Superior , Wi0.00
8213   Kyle Oman    Chisholm , Mn0.00
91513M   Matt Miller    Glenwood , Mn0.00
101370X   Kurt Becken    Big Lake, Mn0.00
111112T   Trent Brutger    Watkins , Mn0.00
121688   Timothy Mckenzie    St. Cloud, Mn0.00
131962K   Brandon Kellen    St Cloud, Mn0.00
141867   Devin Fouquette    Sartell , Mn0.00
15171K   Lukas Koski    New Richmond, Wi0.00
16768   Seth Kramer    Brainerd , Mn0.00DNF
171212   Jim Campbell    Two Harbors, Mn0.00DNF
181455   Jason Goedker    Sauk Rapids, Mn0.00DNF
191027   Jared Zimpel    Isle , Mn0.00DNF
202042S   Don Shaw    Ham Lake, Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

Midwest Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1188   Eric Lamm    Zimmerman , Mn0.00
253   Ryan Studanski    Rice , Mn0.00
3244   Austin Hunter    Winnipeg , Mb0.00
4806   Jeremy Nelson    Zimmerman , Mn0.00
547   Brandon Mehrwerth    St Stephen, Mn0.00
6614H   Scott Harrington    Waubay , Sd0.00
71022T   Michael Truscott    Chippewa Falls, Wi0.00
87L1   Shane Howell    Buffalo , Mn0.00
9321   Scott Engholm    Fort Ripley, Mn0.00
10116Z   Zach Dockter    Minot , Nd0.00
11920K   Dexton Koch    Sartell , Mn0.00
121233   Jake Hagemann    Fort Ripley, Mn0.00
131326F   Aj Viehauser    Brainerd , Mn0.00
141400   Ross Fuhrman    Ashland , Wi0.00
15163D   Steven Dehler    Prior Lake, Mn0.00
161515B   Jack Barta    Ritchfield , Mn0.00DNF
17175KT   Tyler Kaeter    Cold Spring, Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

Street Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1167   Ryan Satter    Dent , Mn0.00
2210   Justin Vogel    Brooten , Mn0.00
3821   Jim Gullikson    Zimmerman , Mn0.00
4191JR   Tim Johnson    Brainerd , Mn0.00
51411K   Davey Kruchten    Burtrum , Mn0.00
6311   Sam Fankhauser    Rice Lake, Wi0.00
7601   Justin Pogones    Zimmerman , Mn0.00
8571   Justin Tammen    Clara City, Mn0.00
91519C   Charlie Shiek    Foley , Mn0.00
10951   Eric Riley    Morris , Mn0.00
111188W   Scott Witkowski    Aberdeen , Sd0.00
12415S   Kevin Schmidt    Becker , Mn0.00
13799   Andrew Rossow    Florence , Sd0.00
141234J   Derek Rieck    Ortonville , Mn0.00
151718   Gavin Rowland    Ogilvie , Mn0.00
161610X   Chuck Olson    Evansville , Mn0.00
1718E98   Bruce Lundin    Hanley Falls, Mn0.00
18135G   Tim Gonska    Brainerd , Mn0.00
191024X   Scott Horn    Wadena , Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

Mod Fours - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1116F   Jamie Flickinger    New London, Mn0.00
2611E   Dean Blanchard Jr   Cushing , Mn0.00
385H   Dustin Holtquist    Waite Park, Mn0.00
4932X   Jerry Esler    Motley , Mn0.00
53M1   Mike Rau    St Cloud, Mn0.00
64112G   Bob Gave    Princeton , Mn0.00
7799R   Rod Berg    Brainerd , Mn0.00
8102   Markia Smith    St Joseph, Mn0.00
959   Adam Prieve    Litchfield , Mn0.00DNF
10237   Dean Larson    Pennock , Mn0.00DNF
11115   Robert Holtquist    Milbank , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
More Headlines