Speednet Direct
Saturday April 30, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Hancock County Speedway
Algona, IA
 
More Links from Hancock County Speedway 
Result For April 23, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1172   Austin Wolf    Algona , Ia40.00
255R   Tad Reutzel    Burt , Ia39.00
312555   Ryan Ruter    Kanawah , Ia38.00
4273   Troy Swearingen    Forest City, Ia37.00
5103   Kelly Shryock    Fertile , Ia36.00
6421   Jesse Hoeft    Forest City, Ia35.00
7630   Josh Ruby    Lakota , Ia34.00
897S   Todd Stinehart    Waseca , Mn33.00
9111CC   Clayton Christensen    Spencer , Ia32.00
10868   J.j. Wise    Klemme , Ia31.00
111524   Aaron Benson    Clear Lake, Ia30.00
121807   Justin Anderson    St Peters, Mn29.00
131449K   Cody Knecht    Whittemore , Ia28.00
141774T   Tim Pessek    Hutchinson , Mn27.00
1579   Ben Kraus    Britt , Ia26.00
161325   Derek Barglof    Sioux Rapids, Ia25.00
17167III   Ryan Hiscocks    Britt , Ia24.00
18375   Clint Wendel    Mason City, Ia23.00
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1832   Derek Green    Granada , Mn40.00
2114W   David Wickman    Emmetsburg , Ia39.00
3614   Chad Palmer    Renwick , Ia38.00
4350   Heath Tulp    Britt , Ia37.00
5581   Matt Speckman    Sleepy Eye, Mn36.00
678   David Smith    Lake City, Ia35.00
723   Pete Alexander    Albert Lea, Mn34.00
81508   Joey Penning    Algona , Ia33.00
9492   Dan Mackenthan    Hamburg , Mn32.00
101638C   Kellie Schmit    Britt , Ia31.00
111143   Calvin Lange    Humboldt , Ia30.00
121320N   Justin Nehring    Storm Lake, Ia29.00
131467T   Chris Toot    Albert Lea, Mn28.00
14127C   Blake Cole    Nashua , Ia27.00
151000   Andy Altenburg    Truman , Mn26.00
16966Z   Elijah Zevenbergen    Ocheyedan , Ia25.00
     More Results

Sport Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1200   Colby Fett    Algona , Ia40.00
2365J   Josh Appel    Mason City, Ia39.00
3774   Ben Schultze    Algona , Ia38.00
45XXX   Mathew Hanson    Klemme , Ia37.00
592   Nick Meyer    Whittemore , Ia36.00
6620J   Jeremy Grantham    Allison , Ia35.00
71188   Nate Chodur    Lake Mills, Ia34.00
81266   Levi Chipp    Latimer , Ia33.00
9890   George Nordman    Mason City, Ia32.00
101569   Kyle Germundsun    Mason City, Ia31.00
1147i   Andrew Inman    Mason City, Ia30.00
121408   Alec Fett    Thompson , Ia29.00
131388N   Nate Albrant    Thompson , Ia28.00
141049   Nate Whitehurst    Mason City, Ia27.00
15161A   Chad Krug    Emmetsburg , Ia26.00
16155   Shane Swanson    Forest City, Ia25.00
     More Results

Hobby Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1929N   Cody Nielsen    Spencer , Ia40.00
2188   Daniel Smith    Lake City, Ia39.00
3383   Scott Dobel    Manly , Ia38.00
4645   Drew Barglof    Sioux Rapids, Ia37.00
51321   Andrew Borchardt    Plymouth , Ia36.00
61224W   Doug Wickman    Bancroft , Ia35.00
7818Z   Zac Smith    Mason City, Ia34.00
81772S   Nathan Simpson    West Bend, Ia33.00
910717   Nick Schilling    Sanborn , Ia32.00
101946   Gary Pesicka    Burt , Ia31.00
11116   Chanse Hollatz    Clear Lake, Ia30.00
12228   Jay Sidles    Emmetsburg , Ia29.00
131801   Micah Lavrenz     , Ia28.00
141514   Joel Showalter    Rockwell , Ia27.00
151477K   Jacob Kofoot    Bode , Ia26.00
16748J   Bryant Johnson    Graettinger , Ia25.00
175136   Tanner Green    Hampton , Ia24.00
181603   Adam Laubenthal    Spencer , Ia23.00
19432   Tony Smidt    Britt , Ia22.00
     More Results

Sport Compact - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
127   Brad Cagle    Mason City, Ia38.00
258J   Jay Devries    Spencer , Ia37.00
3814M   Aj Myott    Early , Ia36.00
4338   Lucas Parsons    Bancroft , Ia35.00
564   Micheal King    Algona , Ia34.00
615   Oliver Monson    Clear Lake, Ia33.00
748K   Kaytee Devries    Spencer , Ia32.00
8799   Chris Wilson    Britt , Ia31.00
     More Results

Hornet - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1126B   Hunter Benson    Forest City, Ia31.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Farmer City Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
El Paso Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
River Cities Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bloomington Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
Wallace and Bloomquist on...
Fairgrounds Speedway...
Strong outruns Out-Pace...
Swanson Begins Quest for...
Heavyweights rule King of...
Davenport Takes Atomic...
USMTS invades Humboldt,...
More Headlines