Speednet Direct
Friday August 28, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Hancock County Speedway
Algona, IA
 
More Links from Hancock County Speedway 
Result For August 15, 2015 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11123   Rob Rose    Dallas Center, Ia40.00
2630   Josh Ruby    Lakota , Ia39.00
383   Kelly Shryock    Fertile , Ia38.00
4972   Austin Wolf    Algona , Ia37.00
5721   Jesse Hoeft    Forest City, Ia36.00
639   Ben Kraus    Garner , Ia35.00
7211V   Alex Hanson    Northwood , Ia34.00
8465   Logan Brown    Clear Lake, Ia33.00
952L   Adam Larson    Ankeny , Ia32.00
101014X   Chad Palmer    Renwick , Ia31.00
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1744K   Kevin Opheim    Mason City, Ia40.00
298   David Smith    Lake City, Ia39.00
3498   Dan Hanselman    Algona , Ia38.00
4814   Chad Palmer    Renwick , Ia37.00
51246   Cody Frerichs    Bristow , Ia36.00
6104A   Chris Adams    Mclntire , Ia35.00
71123   Kyle Rose    Dallas Center, Ia34.00
8153   Pete Alexander     , Mn33.00
9139   Taylor Nelson    Garner , Ia32.00
101167   Chris Toot    Albert Lea, Mn31.00
1137C   Blake Cole    Nashua , Ia30.00
12643   Calvin Lange    Humboldt , Ia29.00
1322   Wayne Landheer    Titonka , Ia28.00
141408   Joey Penning    Algona , Ia27.00
15514W   David Wickman    Emmetsburg , Ia26.00
     More Results

Sport Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1655   Shane Swanson    Forest City, Ia40.00
2749K   Cody Knecht    Whittemore , Ia39.00
382   Nick Meyer    Whittemore , Ia38.00
4432X   Gerald Curry    Luverne , Ia37.00
53XXX   Mathew Hanson    Klemme , Ia36.00
6921H   Matt Hoeft    Garner , Ia35.00
71069   Kyle Germundsun    Mason City, Ia34.00
8128   Autum Anderson    Mason City, Ia33.00
9240   George Gilliland    Lehigh , Ia32.00
101288N   Nate Albrant    Thompson , Ia31.00
111108   Alec Fett    Thompson , Ia30.00
12500   Colby Fett    Algona , Ia29.00
131313   Devlynn Sasse    Thortan , Ia28.00
     More Results

Hobby Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
146   Chanse Hollatz    Clear Lake, Ia40.00
25T8   Brandon Nielsen    Spencer , Ia39.00
3683   Scott Dobel    Manly , Ia38.00
4829N   Cody Nielsen    Fort Dodge, Ia37.00
5332   Tony Smidt    Britt , Ia36.00
6924W   Doug Wickman    Bancroft , Ia35.00
7721   Andrew Borchardt    Plymouth , Ia34.00
8103   Adam Laubenthal    Spencer , Ia33.00
910Y5   Matt Byrne    Webster City, Ia32.00
101201   Micah Lavrenz     , Ia31.00
111317T   Dennis Theesfeld    Curlew , Ia30.00
121455B   Blaine Hanson    Klemme , Ia29.00
131128   Jay Sidles    Emmetsburg , Ia28.00
14220J   Darin Johnson    Dickens , Ia27.00
     More Results

Sport Compact - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
158J   Jay Devries    Spencer , Ia35.00
247   Devin Jones    Clear Lake, Ia34.00
3399D   Dalton Kron    Algona , Ia33.00
421s   Ken Winkowitsch    Mason City, Ia32.00
5133V   Skeeter Vegas    Rudd , Ia31.00
     More Results

Hornet - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1126B   Hunter Benson    Forest City, Ia31.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Red River Coop Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Paducah International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
State Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
K.R.A. Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fayette County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Norman County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
New London Waterford Speedbowl
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Grand Rapids Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Nodak Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Crunch Time At Deerfield
Deerfield Raceway
Holcombe Wins Super Stock...
Jason Hughes Takes Two...
Hughes tames Grand Ol...
Itís All Good for Twin...
Jim Marsh Classic IMCA...
Exciting Night for the...
Whitney Extends No Repeat...
Sunoco North/South 100...
One Hot Night at Deerfield
More Headlines