Speednet Direct
Friday December 19, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Jackson Speedway (MN)
Jackson, MN
 
More Links from Jackson Speedway (MN) 
Result For September 27, 2014 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Sport Compacts - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
148J   Jay Devries    Spencer , Ia0.00
2109   Nate Coopman    Mankato , Mn0.00
3625T   Cody Thompson     -0.00
4733   Megan Lappegard    Estherville , Ia0.00
527   Stephanie Forsberg    Slayton , Mn0.00
61315MC   Tyler Thompson     -0.00
718K   Kaytee Devries    Spencer , Ia0.00
81122X   Joe Bunkofske    Armstrong , Ia0.00
91515B   Ben Wilhelmi    Redwood Falls, Mn0.00
101877Z   Blaney Markman    Jackson , Mn0.00
11213G   Tori Groebner    Redwood Falls, Mn0.00
121711   Andrew Vogt    Sioux City, Ia0.00
13556J   Joe Brewer    Vermillion , Sd0.00DNF
14907   Kyle Ewert    Glencoe , Mn0.00DNF
15357   Scott Espey    Alpha , Mn0.00DNF
16163DD   Deedee Bolte    Jackson , Mn0.00DNF
171237   Drew Johnson    Dakota , Sd0.00DNF
18147X   Jesse James    Milford , Ia0.00DNF
19856X   John Sopoci    Sioux City, Ia0.00DNF
202037B   Ryan Bryant    Mason City, Ia0.00DNF
21194   Travis Mcdermottt    Sioux City, Ia0.00DNF
     More Results

Hobby Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1217X   Justin Luinenburg    Reading , Mn0.00
2475C   Cory Probst    Worthington , Mn0.00
3645   Drew Barglof    Sioux Rapids, Ia0.00
4327   Malik Sampson    Worthington , Mn0.00
516T8   ;brandon Nielsen    Spencer , Ia0.00
6104W   John Watson    Desmoines , Ia0.00
797W   Jeremy Wagner    Graettinger , Ia0.00
8824W   Doug Wickman    Bancroft , Ia0.00
9136X   Chanse Hollatz    Clearlake , Ia0.00
102014   Ernie Dailey    Worthington , Mn0.00
11756C   Dj Clinton    Estherville , Ia0.00
1214K   Jamie Songer    Ankeny , Ia0.00
132232X   Ules Jahnz    St. James, Mn0.00
141857   Lee Fetchenheir    Mankato , Mn0.00
152116X   Ryan Grochow    New Ulm, Mn0.00
161974T   Chad Taylor    Fairmont , Mn0.00
171499   Nathan Gegner    Morgan , Mn0.00
18117   Neil Forsberg    Slayton , Mn0.00DNF
191718A   Brandon Murphy     -0.00DNF
202415   Travis Johnson    Fertile , Ia0.00DNF
21520N   Justin Nehring    Storm Lake, Ia0.00DNF
223545B   Craig Brotherton    Walllake , Ia0.00DNF
231529M   David Miller    Sioux City, Ia0.00DNF
241233C   Corey Schreiber    Jackson , Mn0.00DNF
252968M   Ryan Michelson    Estherville , Ia0.00
263320J   Darin Johnsen    Dickens , Ia0.00
27237TKO   Nick Ober    Round Lake, Mn0.00
28257C   Andrew Claus    Spencer , Ia0.00
29267TK   Tim Kennedy    Round Lake, Mn0.00
303433   Megan Lappegard    Estherville , Ia0.00
31364   Jared Foster    Melvin , Ia0.00
322748J   Bryant Johnson    Graettiingger , Ia0.00
333721B   Brad Falline    Spencer , Ia0.00
343288   Chad Koolker     -0.00
352827J   Marc Janssen    Worthington , Mn0.00
363112   Eric Gillette    Slayton , Mn0.00
373826   Tyler Pospisil    Worthington , Mn0.00
383011TT   Rodger Jennings    Echo , Mn0.00
     More Results

Sport Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1103Z   Jason Andrews    Estherville , Ia0.00
259   Matthew Looft    Swea City, Ia0.00
3225   Dan Paplow    Dundee , Mn0.00
4960   Nick Dieter    Brewster , Mn0.00
563W   Randy Winter    Winnebago , Mn0.00
6100   Justin Remus    Sleepy Eye, Mn0.00
7139M   Matt Marrow    Spencer , Ia0.00
878L   Lyle Sathoff    Armstrong , Ia0.00
91111M   Dan Milbrandt    Bellview , Mn0.00
10128AA   Adam Ecker    Comfrey , Mn0.00
11147C   Ben Chukuske    Sherburn , Mn0.00
121507B   Corey Bosma    Early , Ia0.00
132451   Eric Boler    Brandon , Sd0.00
14175K   Jared Nytroe    Brandon , Sd0.00
151622V   Justin Voeltz    Hartford , Sd0.00
161987   John Briggs    Cherokee , Ia0.00DNF
172130   Ben Ruby    Blue Earth, Mn0.00DNF
184R6   Danny Myrvold    Heron Lake, Mn0.00DNF
192015V   Tony Voss    Worthington , Mn0.00DNF
2032M   Nick Meyer    Wittemore , Ia0.00DNF
211820P   Austin Price    Alton , Ia0.00DNF
228121   Doug Smith    Lake City, Ia0.00DNF
232647   Darin Roepke    Lemars , Ia0.00DNF
24225Z   Kris Zuhlodorf    Danube , Mn0.00DNF
252533R   Ryan Roder    Marathon , Ia0.00DNF
262322X   Tyler Tesch    Lennox , Sd0.00DNF
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
12181   Devin Smith    Lake City, Ia0.00
215   Luke Sathoff    Jackson , Mn0.00
31300   Andy Altenburg    Truman , Mn0.00
48110   Ken Tietz    Belle Plaine, Mn0.00
51114W   Dave Wickman    Emmetsburg , Ia0.00
6683   James Richert    Comfry , Mn0.00
716X   Chris Palsrok    Sibley , Ia0.00
8310   Levi Feltman    Jackson , Mn0.00
91411K   Scott Knudson    Elkton , Sd0.00
1071330   Justin Jacobson    Black Creek, Wi0.00
111908   Dean Nething    Vesta , Mn0.00
1247L   Jeff Larson    Lakefield , Mn0.00DNF
131022M   Jason Mickelson    Storm Lake, Ia0.00DNF
141504   Roger Verdoorn    Sibley , Ia0.00DNF
151769M   Gary Mattison    Sanborn , Mn0.00DNF
161822X   Devin Kuehne    Reading , Mn0.00DNF
1796L   Jim Larson    Rushmore , Mn0.00DNF
18232   Derek Green    Granada , Mn0.00DNF
19129   Jerry Coopman    Mankato , Mn0.00DNF
202038   Derek Voehl    Lakefield , Mn0.00DNF
21566Z   Elijah Zevenbergen    Ocheydan , Ia0.00DQ
     More Results

Minniakota Micro Sprints - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1214   Jody Rosenboom    Rock Rapids, Ia50.00
257   John Sullivan    Arnolds Park, Ia45.00
3410N   Nick Birchard    Spencer , Ia41.00
484   Cody Wagner    Sioux Falls, Sd38.00
5651W   Jason Wagoner    Sioux Falls, Sd36.00
613153   Chad Nachtigal    Little Rock, Ia35.00
71622S   Derek Steen    Lakefield , Mn34.00
81239   Zach Drahota    Jackson , Mn33.00
91451   Ed Wagoner    New Castle, Wy32.00
10106   Nick Sullivan    Okoboji , Ai31.00
11116P   Josh Peters    Adrain , Mn30.00
12112   Colin Smith    Sheldon , Ia29.00
13332T   Tim Ottenbacher    Granville , Ia28.00DNF
14721   Ryan Schuur    Chandler , Mn27.00DNF
1595Z   Brady Hall    Lakefield , Mn26.00DNF
161513JR   Matt Juhl    Estherville , Ia25.00DNS
171724   Brooke Wegener    Sioux Falls, Sd24.00DNS
     More Results

JSTS - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1132   Greg Valentine    Spirit Lake, Ia50.00
2635   Skylar Prochaska    Lakefield , Mn45.00
3203   Jamey Ogston    Duluth , Mn41.00
4167   Kaley Gharst     -38.00
5814   Jody Rosenboom    Rock Rapids, Ia36.00
6575C   Casey Heser    Jackson , Mn35.00
772D   Dusty Ballenger    Harrisburg , Sd34.00
8101A   Bruce Anderson    Trimont , Mn33.00
9910   Dale Furby    Sioux Falls, Sd32.00
101511X   Gregg Bakker    Sioux Falls, Sd31.00
1112612   Jeff Schreurs    Garretson , Sd30.00
121129L   Travis Lain    Des Moines, Ia29.00
13417   Ryan Bickett    Ramana , Sd28.00DNF
1434J   Lee Grosz    Harwood , Nd27.00DNF
151409   Matt Juhl    Estherville , Ia26.00DNS
16132CK   Kenny Long    Fairmont , Mn25.00DNS
171793   Derrik Lusk    Jackson , Mn24.00DNS
     More Results

A-Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
125R   Tad Reutzel    Burt , Ia40.00
219   Roger Nielsen    Dolliver , Ia39.00
363X   Lake Mills Motor Sports   Fertile , Ia38.00
455   Brandon Beckendorf    Danube , Mn37.00
537L   Jeff Larson    Lakefield , Mn36.00
6766K   Jeff Joldersma    Mclelland , Ia35.00
7425X   Ricky Stephan    South Sioux, Ne34.00
8830   Josh Ruby    Lakota , Ia33.00
99M8   Dalton Magers    Redwood Falls, Mn32.00
10125L   Dustin Larson    Worthington , Mn31.00
111065D   Dustin Brown    Thorton , Ia30.00
121772   Tyler Limoges    Redwood Falls, Mn29.00
131420T   Chad Tennapel    Sioux City, Ia28.00
14133C   Chet Atkinsen    Hugo , Mn27.00
151614   Jason Fisher    Lakefield , Mn26.00
16111A   Dwain Hanson    Lakefield , Mn25.00
171563K   Oliver Kollofski    Fairmont , Mn24.00DNF
181892   James Richert    Comfry , Mn23.00DNS
191921J   Greg Jacobsen    Sherburn , Mn22.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Bubba Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Dirt Capitol
Results | Points | Schedule | News
racewinter.com
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Eldora Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Chateau Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fremont Speedway Promoter...
Grueneberg and Bierman...
Shryock wins USMTS Winter...
Sanders storms from 16th...
Tillison cashes in with...
North-South Shootout at...
Chris Madden Marches to...
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results