Speednet Direct
Thursday July 28, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


I94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
 
More Links from I94 Speedway 
Result For July 22, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Street Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
131JR   Tim Johnson    Brainerd , Mn35.00
257   James Tandeski    Christine , Nd33.00
325P   Ryan Pommerer    Oriska , Nd32.00
4126   Jason Babcock    Horace , Nd31.00
5767   Ryan Satter    Dent , Mn30.00
6618B   Adam Burrows    West Fargo, Nd29.00
7419H   Hunter Carter    Lisbon , Nd28.00
8869   Bryan Crandall    Herman , Mn27.00
     More Results

Midwest Modified - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1988   Eric Lamm    Zimmerman , Mn35.00
2212X   Jamie Norman    Battle Lake, Mn33.00
332G   Brock Gronwold    Fergus Falls, Mn32.00
457S   Sam Zender    Fergus Falls, Mn31.00
5135X   Dan Pederson    Underwood , Mn30.00
666D   Dylan Goplen    Fargo , Nd29.00
7442   Ron Saurer    Dalton , Mn28.00
82127   William Lund    Brandon , Mn27.00
978Y   Bill Yonke    Thief River, Mn26.00
108092   Nick Bruder    Long Prairie, Mn25.00
1116188   Hunter Hougaard    Karlstad , Mn24.00
121111*   Larry Samuelson    Erhard , Mn23.00
131226   Abby Gierke    Villard , Mn22.00
14119D   Noah Metzger    Crookston , Mn21.00
152000Z   Scott Zimmerman    Rothsay , Mn20.00
16103H   Jerry Hauge    Underwood , Mn19.00
171413X   Mckenzie Gerdes    Villard , Mn18.00
181824X   Rick Norman    Underwood , Mn17.00
19177T   Joseph Thomas    Glyndon , Mn16.00
201516P   Greg Platzer    Robbinsdale , Mn15.00
211924J   Tucker Jacobson    West Fargo, Nd14.00DNF
22227R   Greg Friestad    Jamestown , Nd13.00DNF
     More Results

Super Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
151JR   Tim Johnson    Brainerd , Mn35.00
2454L   William Lund    Brandon , Mn33.00
3279   Jason Cook    Brandon , Mn32.00
4329   Jeff Crouse    Alexandria , Mn31.00
5150   Ben Wolden    Fergus Falls, Mn30.00
6628   Joe Pellman    Wahpeton , Nd29.00
774A   Al Cleveland    Breckenridge , Mn28.00
887   David Thompson    Fargo , Nd27.00
     More Results

Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
181JR   Tim Johnson    Brainerd , Mn35.00
242J   Blake Jegtvig    Hawley , Mn33.00
3275JR   Cody Skytland    Fargo , Nd32.00
472X   Brady Gerdes    Villard , Mn31.00
5351   Josh Thoennes    Nelson , Mn30.00
6952   Jason Thoennes    Garfield , Mn29.00
761TPO   Tyler Peterson    Hickson , Nd28.00
81196A   Alex Engelstad    Beltrami , Mn27.00
9581X   Hayden Hanson    Brandon , Mn26.00
101396   Paul Engelstad    Fertin , Mn25.00
11126T   Corky Thomas    Glyndon , Mn24.00
121472K   Brian Krog    Fargo , Nd23.00
131648   Chris Wolden    Underwood , Mn22.00
141501   Brandon Aggen    Rushmore , Mn21.00
151926   Brent Pulskamp    Wahpeton , Nd20.00
16175L   Luke Lick    Rosholt , Sd19.00
17153   Chris Mensen    Carlos , Mn18.00
182117T   Derek Meyer    Wahpeton , Nd17.00
192032   Shaun Peterson    Alexandria , Mn16.00DNF
201071X   Cory Tammen    Moorhead , Mn15.00DNF
211821X   Travis Saurer    Elizabeth , Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

Late Model - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1603   Casey Meyer    Wahpeton , Nd35.00
2810R   Kevin Robertson    Enderlin , Nd33.00
3216S   Jeff Hapala    West Fargo, Nd32.00
4344C   Cole Schill    Fargo , Nd31.00
543M   Greg Meyer    Wahpeton , Nd30.00
6742S   Don Shaw    Ham Lake, Mn29.00
7518X   Shawn Meyer    Wahpeton , Nd28.00
8101   Dusty Peterson    Fargo , Nd27.00
919R   Erik Robertson    Casselton , Nd26.00
10932   Don Frider    Hibbing , Mn25.00
     More Results

Short Trackers - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
192   Cory Kramer    Herman , Mn35.00
244   Darrin Braaten    Kensington , Mn33.00
3788   Tim Hart    Pelican Rapids, Mn32.00
41915P   Greg Platzer    Robbinsdale , Mn31.00
51299M   David Moen    Henning , Mn30.00
6130   Andrew Ritter    Morris , Mn29.00
71498   Todd Stevens    Elizabeth , Mn28.00
81677H   Daniel Harstad    Fergus Falls, Mn27.00
91033L   Austin Lammers    Pelican Rapids, Mn26.00DNF
101345   Danielle Stevens    Elizabeth , Mn25.00DNF
11699   Chris Bilden    Erhard , Mn24.00DNF
12824   Mike Hart    Erhard , Mn23.00DNF
131578   Terry Larum    Fergus Falls, Mn22.00DNF
141811   Zach Muralt    Gwinner , Nd21.00DNF
15517   Cole Anderson    Glenwood , Mn20.00DNF
161113   Max Glueckert    Breckenridge , Mn19.00DNF
171797   Michelle Lund    Brandon , Mn18.00DNS
18397S   Grady Shearer    Fargo , Nd0.00DQ
19227S   Johnathon Stramer    Erhard , Mn0.00DQ
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Red River Valley Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenbush Race Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
State Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
LEE USA SPEEDWAY
Results | Points | Schedule | News
34 Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
81 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Leesville 171 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sheyenne River Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Terre Haute Action Track...
First Super Late Model...
Jason Hughes Tops Doug...
In the Spotlight: Crisler...
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
More Headlines