Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Huset's Speedway
Brandon, SD
 
More Links from Huset's Speedway 
Result For September 07, 2014 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Outlaw Sprint Cars - A Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1117A   Austin Mccarl    Altoona , Ia40.00
2313   Mark Dobmeier    Grand Forks, Nd39.00
3225   Dylan Peterson    Sioux Falls, Sd38.00
487   Craig Dollansky    Princeton , Mn37.00
5518   Ian Madsen    Grimes , Ia36.00
6414   Jody Rosenboom    Rock Rapids, Ia35.00
7106   Terry Mccarl    Altoona , Ia34.00
8721V   Justin Henderson    Tea , Sd33.00
9982   Dusty Zomer    Sioux Falls, Sd32.00
10617   Ryan Bickett    Ramona , Sd31.00
1115101   Chuck Mcgillivray    Madison , Sd30.00
12112D   Dusty Ballenger    Harrisburg , Sd29.00
131351   Andy Anderson     -28.00
14124X   Eric Schulz    Sioux Falls, Sd27.00DNF
151409   Matt Juhl    Estherville , Ia26.00DNF
16161   Justin Glaser    Sioux Falls, Sd25.00DNF
     More Results

Micro Sprints - A Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1212   Colin Smith    Emmetsburg , Ia40.00
2678   Greg Gunderson    Sioux Falls, Sd39.00
3912B   Bill Boles    Harris , Ia38.00
451   Brandon Buysse    Randall , Mn37.00
587   Shane Fick    Luverne , Mn36.00
6351A   Elliot Amdahl    Flandreau , Sd35.00
7753   Trey Thesenvitz    Jasper , Mn34.00
81138   Randy Wulf    Chester , Sd33.00
9148   Russ Husman    Fremont , Ca32.00
101249X   Tyler Martin    Brandon , Sd31.00
11104X   Taylor Evans    Pipestone , Mn30.00
121424   Brooke Wegener    Sioux Falls, Sd29.00
13138   Jacob Hughes    Hartford , Sd28.00
141515N   Nick Kirkegaard    Sioux Falls, Sd27.00
151718   Kayla Stoops    Omaha , Ne26.00
161849   Tom Zweep    Garretson , Sd25.00
17497B   Chris Breen    Sioux Falls, Sd24.00DNF
181614L   Laura Dj Ebbesen    Hurley , Sd23.00DNF
     More Results

Street Stock - A Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1387   Jesse Akkerman    Luverne , Mn40.00
2522   Gary Brown, Jr.   Brandon , Sd39.00
3271   Shaun Taylor    Sioux Falls, Sd38.00
4611K   Darrin Korthals    Rock Rapids, Ia37.00
5456   Zach Vanvoorst    Canton , Sd36.00
6164   Cory Yeigh    Sioux Falls, Sd35.00
7857   Kevin Larson    Tea , Sd34.00
8755X   Rod Barse    Waubay , Sd33.00
91098JR   Matt Jensen    Humboldt , Sd32.00
10982   Howard Baartman    Sioux Falls, Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

USRA B-Modifieds - A Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
155X   Colter Deutsch    Ellsworth , Mn40.00
2206W   Ryan Walker    Kanaranzi , Mn39.00
335   Jared Nytroe    Brandon , Sd38.00
4400   Dave Kennedy    Sioux Falls, Sd37.00
5621   Mike Powell    Canton , Sd36.00
6170   Nick Van Belle   Luverne , Mn35.00
7735   Rodny Cook    Elkton , Sd34.00DNF
8822   Justin Voeltz    Hartford , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

Hobby Stock - A Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
186   Dustin Gulbrandson    Sioux Falls, Sd40.00
2417J   Jason Bradley    Sioux Falls, Sd39.00
3282   Matt Grisham    Sioux Falls, Sd38.00
434   Jim Baartman    Colton , Sd37.00
55Y4   David Beman    Sioux Falls, Sd36.00
614D   Cory Kelderman    Hills , Mn35.00
7771   Zach Olivier    Sioux Falls, Sd34.00
81014S   Shane Mueller    Garretson , Sd33.00
91355X   Brian Tronson    Sioux Falls, Sd32.00
10123   Brian Campbell    Sioux Falls, Sd31.00
11644   Chad Kuhnert    Valley Springs, Sd30.00DNF
121415   Thomas Kracht    Steen , Mn29.00DNF
131150   Dylan Decker    Sioux Falls, Sd28.00DNF
149L82   Logan Fitzpatrick    Sioux Falls, Sd27.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
El Paso Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Prescott Valley Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeside Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Dirt Capitol
Results | Points | Schedule | News
River Cities Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Winchester Speedway (VA)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Granite City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Alexandria Viking Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Chris Madden Marches to...
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results