Speednet Direct
Wednesday August 24, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Upper Iowa Speedway
Decorah, IA
 
More Links from Upper Iowa Speedway 
Result For August 13, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Mod Lites - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
12K9   John Griffin    Caledonia , Mn100.00
2189   Jason Gorman    New Hampton, Ia95.00
348X   Josh Roney     , Ia91.00
4819   Cody Maier    Lacrosse , Wi87.00
5319X   Matthew Dugan    Garnavillo , Ia84.00
6675   Michael Minnier    Monona , Ia81.00
753   John Luhmann    Rushford , Mn78.00
875   Eli Hershberger    Mabel , Mn76.00
91027   Chris Abts    Winona , Mn74.00
10999   Andre Klonecki    Winona , Mn72.00
111242   Christopher Eide     , Mn70.00
12161   Chuck Ihde    Decorah , Ia68.00
131437T   Todd Streett    Monona , Ia66.00
141119M   Seth Maier    Lacrosse , Wi64.00
151522   Brian Radloff    Monona , Ia62.00
161737   Guy Hamernik    Rochester , Mn60.00
171351   David Benke    Winona , Mn58.00
     More Results

Hornets - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1818X   Dylan Clinton    Elkader , Ia100.00
2135   Brad Stahl    Ossian , Ia95.00
3315   Dakota Schroyer     , Ia91.00
449   Cody Torkelson    Elgin , Ia87.00
5663   Derrick Beck    Elkader , Ia84.00
6256   Katie Stahl    Ossian , Ia81.00
7701   Breanna Lee    Mabel , Mn78.00
8521D   Dom Mueller    Decorah , Ia76.00
     More Results

Hobby - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1218   Scott Spilde    Cresco , Ia100.00
2107   Chris Hovden    Cresco , Ia95.00
337   Steve Dwyer    Lacrosse , Wi91.00
4881   Joshua Ludeking    Decorah , Ia87.00
51219   Paul Seabrooke    Elgin , Ia84.00
64LKY7   Brennan Welsh    Waukon , Ia81.00
71370   Steve Holthaus    Cresco , Ia78.00
8754   Jeremy Oakes    Spring Grove, Mn76.00
91419M   Jay Mensink    Harmony , Mn74.00
105442   Neil Franzen    Sumner , Ia72.00
11629   Brady Link    Waukon , Ia70.00
121171T   Tanar Kluender     , Ia68.00
131022   Steve Larson    Decorah , Ia66.00
14922X   Jason Borsheim    Decorah , Ia64.00
151562   Emma Hanson    Waucoma , Ia45.00DNS
     More Results

B-Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
12476X   Troy Hovey    Decorah , Ia100.00
2816D   Dan Hovden    Decorah , Ia95.00
3698   Kyle Anderson    Decorah , Ia91.00
47B4   Junior Boyer    Calmar , Ia87.00
5912K   Casey Knutson    Spring Grove, Mn84.00
6566   Keagen Einck    Decorah , Ia81.00
71227S   Jason Schlangen    Cresco , Ia78.00
8141K   Parker Kessel    Waukon , Ia76.00
91382   Rick Byrnes    Decorah , Ia74.00
101188X   Jimmy Brosziet    Postville , Ia72.00
111034   Jeremy Schaufenbuel    New Hampton, Ia70.00
122233   James Erickson     , Mn68.00
131760   Colby Mann    Caledonia , Mn66.00
141517H   Ryan Halverson    Decorah , Ia64.00
15323   Matt Jones    Waukon , Ia62.00
162114   Arthur Schott    Clermont , Ia60.00
171614M   Wesley Crawford    Fayette , Ia58.00
18420J   Jackson Hale    Grand Meadow, Mn56.00
191881   Nolan Gunderson    Viroqua , Wi55.00
202058K   Taylor Knutson    Caledonia , Mn54.00
21178   Chris Roney     , Ia53.00
221921T   Taylor Ovrebo    Wells , Mn52.00
     More Results

Stock Car - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1133   Kevin Donlan    Decorah , Ia100.00
2200   Danny Cole Jr   Lansing , Ia95.00
3755   Derek Dettmann    Monona , Ia91.00
4337   Pete Solum    Spring Groove, Mn87.00
587K   Andy Stinson    Cresco , Ia84.00
61111   Jake Lampert    Caledonia , Mn81.00
7969   Jake Ludeking    Decorah , Ia78.00
81023   Brayden Gjere    Mabel , Mn76.00
91226   Steven Mcallen     , Ia74.00
10615   Mitch Hovden    Decorah , Ia72.00
11544   Dillon Anderson     , Ia70.00
12414M   Brian Mahlstedt     , Ia68.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
SCVQMA
Results | Points | Schedule | News
AMSOIL Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Diamond Mountain Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Southern New Mexico Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arlington Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Gillette Thunder Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Auto City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sheridan Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
TJ Brackett nails down...
Watermantakes Street...
COMP Cams Topless 100 at...
Phillips tops USMTS...
Florence Speedway in the...
Terre Haute Action Track...
First Super Late Model...
Jason Hughes Tops Doug...
In the Spotlight: Crisler...
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
More Headlines