Speednet Direct
Friday September 04, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Upper Iowa Speedway
Decorah, IA
 
More Links from Upper Iowa Speedway 
Result For August 30, 2015 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Mod Lites - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11021X   Curt (driver) Luhmann    Rushford , Mn100.00
2349   Jake Steere    Tripoli , Ia95.00
35K9   John Griffin    Caledonia , Mn91.00
4196   Troy Soiney    Mabel , Mn87.00
51840   Bob (driver) Cisewski    Winona , Mn84.00
6275   Michael Minnier    Monona , Ia81.00
71744   Jake (driver) Cisewski    Fountain City, Wi78.00
8932   Gregory Wohletz    Winona , Mn76.00
91504   Hunter (driver) Cisewski    Winona , Mn74.00
10118X   Josh Roney     , Ia72.00
111413   Brad Kramer    Winoona , Mn70.00
12165T   Tylor Fairchild    Decorah , Ia68.00
1367   Adam Rogich    Mabel , Mn66.00
14422   Brian Radloff    Monona , Ia64.00
15842   Christopher Eide     , Mn62.00
1671   Chuck Ihde    Decorah , Ia60.00
17137X   Chad Dugan    Waukon , Ia58.00
181289X   Jason Gorman    New Hampton, Ia56.00
     More Results

Hornets - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
145L   Steve Lane    Clermont , Ia100.00
264   Ryan Ayers    Decorah , Ia95.00
3115   Dakota Schroyer     , Ia91.00
429   Cody Torkelson    Elgin , Ia87.00
5335   Brad Stahl    Ossian , Ia84.00
6986   Mitch Balik    Fort Atkinson, Ia81.00
7743   Cody Flugge    Cresco , Ia78.00
8856   Katie Stahl    Ossian , Ia76.00
91001   Breanna Lee    Mabel , Mn74.00
101222   Mathew Fullhart    Decorah , Ia72.00
11514   Arthur Schott    Clermont , Ia70.00
121171   Dom Mueller    Decorah , Ia45.00DNS
     More Results

Hobby - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1729   Brady Link    Waukon , Ia100.00
2481   Joshua Ludeking    Decorah , Ia95.00
31442   Neil Franzen    Sumner , Ia91.00
4870   Steve Holthaus    Cresco , Ia87.00
5319   Paul Seabrooke    Elgin , Ia84.00
6622   Steve Larson    Decorah , Ia81.00
797   Steve Dwyer    Lacrosse , Wi78.00
8117K   Andy Stinson    Cresco , Ia76.00
9217   Tim Olson    Harmony , Mn74.00
10142   Tim Gabel    Lawler , Ia72.00
111271T   Tanar Kluender    Alta Vista, Ia70.00
12547   Brayton Boyer    St. Lucas, Ia68.00
131014   Kerry Swanson    Waverly , Ia66.00
141512K   Jeremy Oakes    Spring Grove, Mn64.00
151318   Scott Spilde    Cresco , Ia45.00DNS
     More Results

B-Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1116D   Dan Hovden    Decorah , Ia100.00
2627S   Jason Schlangen    Cresco , Ia95.00
31356H   Brandon Hare    Elma , Ia91.00
4212K   Casey Knutson    Spring Grove, Mn87.00
51221   Chris Weigert    New Hampton, Ia84.00
61578   Chris Roney     , Ia81.00
7101   Jon Vanminsel    Spring Grove, Mn78.00
8732   Taylor Skauge    Caledonia , Mn76.00
94B4   Junior Boyer    Calmar , Ia74.00
101423M   Matt Jones    Waukon , Ia72.00
11898   Kyle Anderson    Decorah , Ia70.00
122321X   Kaleb Lienhard    Cresco , Ia68.00
131816J   Jamie Lier    Waukon , Ia66.00
141733   James Erickson     , Mn64.00
152017H   Ryan Halverson    Decorah , Ia62.00
16228K   Justin Kupka    Decorah , Ia60.00
171166   Keagen Einck    Decorah , Ia58.00
181914M   Brian Mahlstedt     , Ia56.00
191635X   Phillip Dunbar    Rushford , Mn55.00
202151   Blake Arndt    Brownsdale , Mn54.00
2191K   Parker Kessel    Waukon , Ia53.00
2232X   Troy Hovey    Decorah , Ia52.00
23588X   Jimmy Brosziet    Postville , Ia51.00
     More Results

Stock Car - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1297   Lynn Panos    Calmar , Ia100.00
2715   Mitch Hovden    Decorah , Ia95.00
3137   Pete Solum    Spring Groove, Mn91.00
4933   Kevin Donlan    Decorah , Ia87.00
51111   Jake Lampert    Caledonia , Mn84.00
6300   Danny Cole Jr   Lansing , Ia81.00
71055   Derek Dettmann    Monona , Ia78.00
81225   Dan Jones    Waterville , Ia76.00
9510   Bryan Webb    Decorah , Ia74.00
10867   Kyle Falck    Decorah , Ia72.00
11444   Dillon Anderson     , Ia70.00
12611X   Shay Curtin    Cresco , Ia68.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Columbus Speedway (The Bullring)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I-77 Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Red River Coop Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
K.R.A. Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
New London Waterford Speedbowl
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Sharon Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Blake Wolfe Memorial
Crunch Time At Deerfield
Deerfield Raceway
Holcombe Wins Super Stock...
Jason Hughes Takes Two...
Hughes tames Grand Ol...
Itís All Good for Twin...
Jim Marsh Classic IMCA...
Exciting Night for the...
Whitney Extends No Repeat...
Sunoco North/South 100...
More Headlines