Speednet Direct
Friday May 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Dakota State Fair Speedway
Huron, SD
 
More Links from Dakota State Fair Speedway 
Result For August 20, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Late Model - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1522   Gary Brown Jr   Brandon , Sd35.00
2852X   David Mcdonald    Huron , Sd33.00
3438   Jordan Heiman    Sioux Falls, Sd32.00
41012B   Chad Becker    Aberdeen , Sd31.00
5618   Curt Gelling    Aberdeen , Sd30.00
6221X   Dustin Arthur    St Lawrence, Sd29.00
79H20   John Kaiser    Lake Norden, Sd28.00
81110TOO   John Hoefert    Sioux Falls, Sd27.00
9133X   Lyndon Bolt    Rapid City, Sd26.00
10121B   Scott Borkowski    Mitchell , Sd25.00
1139   Kent Arment    Aberdeen , Sd24.00DNF
121428D   Kelly Duffy    Winner , Sd23.00DNF
1316T3   Rich Thomas    Aberdeen , Sd22.00DNF
14110X   Blake Swenson    Watertown , Sd21.00DNF
151570   Tim Nelson    Madison , Sd20.00DNF
1671QT   Brian Diede    Huron , Sd19.00DNF
     More Results

Super Stock - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1410   Cole Searing    Huron , Sd35.00
2534   Jeff Brauer    Eyota , Mn33.00
3228   Kelly Duffy    Winner , Sd32.00
4721T   Dale Tomes    Dell Rapids, Sd31.00
5147   Brandon Tingle    Mitchell , Sd30.00
6642B   Matt Jeratowski    Madison , Sd29.00
7865   Dave Brooker    Tulare , Sd28.00
8320   Jeremy North    Huron , Sd27.00DNF
9912   Derek Tschetter    Huron , Sd26.00DNF
     More Results

Modified - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1185   Jayson Good    Watertown , Sd35.00
2610C   Chad Olsen    Hendricks , Mn33.00
389   Kent Arment    Aberdeen , Sd32.00
426A   Dale Ames    Huron , Sd31.00
551G   Nick Grehl    Hitchcock , Sd30.00
6442   Chaun Peterson    Mina , Sd29.00
7751   Alex Guthmiller    Watertown , Sd28.00
81111C   Chris Prussman    Brookings , Sd27.00
9973M   Dave Carlson    Huron , Sd26.00
101057   Duke Erickson    Sioux Falls, Sd25.00
11129X   Cody Songer    Wolsey , Sd24.00
12312   Justin Boomsma    Hitchcock , Sd23.00DNF
     More Results

Midwest Mod - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1319   Tracy Johnson    Lake Preston, Sd35.00
263   Lorin Johnson    Miller , Sd33.00
3510C   Chad Olsen    Hendricks , Mn32.00
4815   Tony Konold    Clear Lake, Sd31.00
5967   Mike Nichols    Watertown , Sd30.00
643 JR   Lane Johnson    Miller , Sd29.00
7716   Brock Hess    Sioux Falls, Sd28.00
8285   Brad Kopecky    Miller , Sd27.00
92310D   Cole Dejong    Cavour , Sd26.00
10151   Camden Myers    Ethan , Sd25.00
11299B   Brian Bachmann    Pierre , Sd24.00
121217   Scott Hinricher    Flandreau , Sd23.00
132055   Jordan Kienow    Miller , Sd22.00
141716K   Chad Kopfmann    Alpena , Sd21.00
151069   Britt Williams    Ft Pierre, Sd20.00DNF
16116K   Kyle Knouse    Huron , Sd19.00DNF
171311S   Darren Engesser    Garry , Sd18.00DNF
182714N   Nick Barger    Madison , Sd17.00DNF
192111   Roger Bitz    Aberdeen , Sd16.00DNF
20127   Tyler Myers    Ethan , Sd15.00DNF
21187H   Rob Harder    Huron , Sd14.00DNF
222217K   Andrew Kirschenman    Elkton , Sd13.00DNF
23249   Kurtis Clark    Madison , Sd12.00DNF
24169D   Cody Daly    Huron , Sd11.00DNF
251915P   Jayme Peterson    Highmore , Sd11.00DNF
261457   Spence Pollock    Orient , Sd0.00DNS
272514   Adam Brotherton    Huron , Sd0.00DNS
282618P   Scott Phillips    Huron , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

Street Stock - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1301   Chris Serr    Aberdeen , Sd35.00
2191   Jeremy Sengelmann    Dallas , Sd33.00
3465   Dave Brooker    Tulare , Sd32.00
4544A   Dylan Arndt    Ortonville , Mn31.00
571X   Clifford Houser    Kimball , Sd30.00
6288   Casey Carstens    Mitchell , Sd29.00
71201JR   Shaun Serr    Aberdeen , Sd28.00
8132G   Josh Gebhart    Mitchell , Sd27.00
987A   Ben Albertson    Cottonwood , Mn26.00DNF
10657   Pat Stofferahn    Humboldt , Sd25.00DNF
111135J   Dan Kahler    Alexandria , Sd24.00DNF
121049   Broc Stout    Winner , Sd23.00DNF
13928   Douglas Sik    Marshall , Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
More Headlines