Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Arlington Raceway
Kasota, MN
 
More Links from Arlington Raceway 
Result For September 17, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Truck Auto Cross - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11150    Brett Mcconnell    Henderson , Mn40.00
290   Aric Rolf    Plato , Mn39.00
36851   Bob Bruins    Silver Lake, Mn38.00
41111   James Pautz    Winthrop , Mn37.00
58138   Trevor Falk    Nya , Mn36.00
6317   Ben Brinkman    Lafayette , Mn35.00
7727   Brice Reierson    Arlington , Mn34.00
81098   Dan Jacobson    New Prague, Mn33.00
9424   Tyler Manthey    Norwood , Mn32.00
10501   Justin Mcconnell    Henderson , Mn31.00
111219   Carlee Reierson    Arlington , Mn30.00
12216JR   Roberto Esqueda    Madelia , Mn29.00DNF
131378   Austin Streich    Arlington , Mn28.00DNF
     More Results

Auto Cross - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1317   Ben Brinkman    Lafayette , Mn37.00
2571   Kyle Geisler    Sleepy Eye, Mn36.00
3624   Emily Senne    North Mankato, Mn35.00
4790   Mike Mcconnell    Henderson , Mn34.00
5470   Justin Forcier    New Auburn, Mn33.00
6237   Aaron Rose     , Mn32.00DNF
7167   Pete Biedscheid    Le Sueur, Mn31.00DNF
     More Results

Karts Jr. Sportsman - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
111J   Joey Reimers    Belle Plaine, Mn40.00
2512   Zoe Porter    Madison Lake, Mn39.00
3696D   Carter Draeger    Gaylord , Mn38.00
4272   Tate Isaacson    New Ulm, Mn37.00
54222   Cole Allen    Mankato , Mn36.00
61048   Olivia Dammann    Glencoe , Mn35.00
7717   Hunter Lilleskov    Belle Plaine, Mn34.00
8114S   Michael Jr Stien    Henderson , Mn33.00
9987G   Garett Uecker    Hutchinson , Mn32.00
10830   Matt Johnson    St. Peter, Mn31.00
113711   Grant Westphal    Arlington , Mn30.00DQ
     More Results

Karts Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1117X   Jason Goddard    Eagan , Mn40.00
2325   Travis Defries    Mankato , Mn39.00
327K   Jonathan Schroeder    Henderson , Mn38.00
44555   Zach Wight    Winnebago , Mn37.00
     More Results

Karts Juniors - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1100   Andrew Allen    Gaylord , Mn40.00
2244   Billy Wencl    Cleveland , Mn39.00
336   Sabrina Winter    Henderson , Mn38.00
4555   Sunshine Wight    Winnebago , Mn37.00
563J   Jj Reimers    Belle Plaine, Mn36.00
6475   Carter Holmquist    Gibbon , Mn35.00
7732   Haley Robinson    Arlington , Mn34.00
     More Results

Karts Rookie - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
137   Braxton Enter    Arlington , Mn0.00
2128A   Abbygail Willaert    New Ulm, Mn0.00
3273   Thomas Wosmek    Mankato , Mn0.00
4400   Brayden Allen    Gaylord , Mn0.00
     More Results

IMCA SportMods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1129   Matthew Looft    Swea City, Ia40.00
2115   Kris Zuhlsdorf    Danube , Mn39.00
3925K   Kevin Kirk    Bloomington , Mn38.00
4107L   Eric Larson    Madison Lake, Mn37.00
51369   Tony Rialson    Cottonwood , Mn36.00
6235   Joe Maas    Howard Lake, Mn35.00
7774   Dustin Engelke    Lester Prairie, Mn34.00
883X    Jeremy Brown    Elko New, Mn33.00
94111B   Eric Bassett    Mankato , Mn32.00
10674T   Tom Malchow Jr.   Hutchinson , Mn31.00
11548   John Albrecht    Glencoe , Mn30.00
12375   Jeff Lloyd    Lecenter , Mn29.00
13147   Jason Schroeder    Norwood , Mn28.00
141672K   Denton Strassburg    Hanska , Mn27.00
151421J   John Rice    Renville , Mn26.00DNF
161511   Mason Voight    Henderson , Mn25.00DNF
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
179   Dean Cornelius    New Prague, Mn40.00
2992   Dan Mackenthun    Hamburg , Mn39.00
3223   David Moriarty    Jordan , Mn38.00
4533   Matthew Schauer    Arlington , Mn37.00
5169m   Gary Mattison    Lamberton , Mn36.00
61178   Kevin Latour    Lesueur , Mn35.00
7404   Chuck Winter    Henderson , Mn34.00
8377   Chad Schroeder    Belle Plaine, Mn33.00
91216   Ryan Grochow    New Ulm, Mn32.00
101431A   Adam Revier    Glencoe , Mn31.00
111357   Lee Fetchenhier    Janesville , Mn30.00
121015X   Taylor Willms    Willmar , Mn29.00
13687   Brent Uecker    Hutchinson , Mn28.00DNF
14881   Matt Speckman    Sleepy Eye, Mn27.00DNF
     More Results

Sprint Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
154SN   Nate Eakin    Arnold Park, Ia40.00
234S   Michael Stien    Ceylon , Mn39.00
31156   Bill Johnson    St. Peter, Mn38.00
4810S   Gary Serbus    Olivia , Mn37.00
5955   Justin Allen    Gaylord , Mn36.00
61521   Jordan Wilmes    St Peter, Mn35.00
71033S   Jeremy Schultz    Stewart , Mn34.00
848   Jesse Cripe    South Haven, Mn33.00
9714J   Michael Johnston    Des Moines, Ia32.00
10205   Brandon Allen    Saint Peter, Mn31.00
11121B   Brett Geldner    St. Peter, Mn30.00
12105X   Colin Smith    Shelton , Ia29.00
13612   Tyler Droeke    Eagle , Ne28.00
141446   Val Urman    Roseville , Mn27.00
151375   Brandon Geldner    Madison Lake, Mn26.00
     More Results

Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1115   Brandon Beckendorf    Danube , Mn40.00
2974C   Clint Hatlestad    Glencoe , Mn39.00
3872   Tyler Limoges    Redwood Falls, Mn38.00
410XXX   Jesse Rogotzke    Sanborn , Mn37.00
51319M   Dan Menk    Franklin , Mn36.00
61249   Mathew Hollerich    Good Thunder, Mn35.00
7571   Josh Larsen    Glencoe , Mn34.00
8374N   Mark Noble    Blooming Prairie, Mn33.00
9774   Tim Pessek    Hutchinson , Mn32.00
101533   Rick Nelson    Hutchinson , Mn31.00
111682   Robert Theuringer    Little Falls, Mn30.00
1218   Jeff Coon    Elysian , Mn29.00DNF
13466   Jerry Wren    Howard Lake, Mn28.00DNF
141400   Ryan Bjerkeset    Saint Peter, Mn27.00DNF
15232   Nick Helmbrecht    Winsted , Mn26.00DNF
16612   Chad Porter    Madison Lake, Mn25.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA Sport Compact - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1222X   Joe Bunkofske    Armstrong , Ia40.00
2754   Alan Lahr    Nicollet , Mn39.00
31215   Scott Porter    Madison Lake, Mn38.00
4118   Alex Dostal    Glencoe , Mn37.00
5103G   Tori Groebner    Redwood Falls, Mn36.00
6527   Jed Trebelhorn    Winthrop , Mn35.00
71379B   Blake Braunworth    Green Isle, Mn34.00
899   Nate Coopman    Mankato , Mn33.00DNF
9449   Dylan Braunworth    Green Isle, Mn32.00DNF
10316   Luke Trebelhorn    Buffalo Lake, Mn31.00DNF
111123X   Ryan Westman    Ormsby , Mn30.00DNF
12627X   Bill Feyereisen    Shakopee , Mn29.00DNF
13812   Kyren Porter    Madison Lake, Mn28.00DNF
     More Results

Outlaw Hobby - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1944   Bryan Apitz    New Ulm, Mn40.00
2700X   Cody Schnepf    Waldorf , Mn39.00
3334   Dakota Robinson    Arlington , Mn38.00
4625   Dan Mccain    Kimball , Mn37.00
510X   Mark Oestreich    Henderson , Mn36.00
61567   Kyle Roepke    Arlington , Mn35.00
71401   Perry Oestreich    Belle Plaine, Mn34.00
81217X   Jason Goddard    Eagan , Mn33.00
91725A   Andrea Mccain    South Haven, Mn32.00
101110E   Darrell Eckblad    Henderson , Mn31.00
1153J   Jessie Johnson    Green Isle, Mn30.00
12483   Daniel Jacobus    Green Isle, Mn29.00
131817F   Bill Foesch    Bird Island, Mn28.00
14222   Robert Rutt    Plato , Mn27.00DNF
15103K   Karl Hewitt Jr   Carver , Mn26.00DNF
16134X   Scott Oestreich    Belle Plaine, Mn25.00DNF
17811   Rodney Manthey    Norwood , Mn24.00DNF
181610   Jacob Eckblad    Sebring , Fl23.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA Hobby - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1875C   Cory Probst    Brewster , Mn40.00
2917X   Justin Luinenburg    Reading , Mn39.00
31032J   Austin Jahnz    Lewisville , Mn38.00
4401X   Patrick Oestreich    Belle Plaine, Mn37.00
567S   Shawn Harms    Green Isle, Mn36.00
6739   Mike Vogt    New Auburn, Mn35.00
7557B   Brian Loscheider    Cologne , Mn34.00
8315   Zach Glaser    Mankato , Mn33.00
9217   Ashelyn Moriarty    Jordan , Mn32.00
101517F   Zachary Foesch    Bird Island, Mn31.00
111325   Ben Reierson    Arlington , Mn30.00
12172   Jordan Robinson    Marshall , Mn29.00
131455   Allen Fetchenhier    Janesville , Mn28.00DNF
14111V   Sarah Moriarty    Jordan , Mn27.00DNF
151281   Colton Burke    Redwood Falls, Mn26.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines