Speednet Direct
Wednesday June 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Elko Speedway
Elko, MN
 
More Links from Elko Speedway 
Result For June 17, 2017 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Bandoleros - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
118   Collin Stocker    Farmington , Mn51.00
2314   Kody King    Clear Lake, Ia48.00
31156   Kolton Guralski    Wausau , Wi46.00
4688   Christopher Konop    Kenyon , Mn44.00
5299   Maxin Mclee    Litchfield , Mn42.00
6420   Jevin Guralski    Wausau , Wi40.00
7917   Jessica Ziemiecki    Corcorn , Mn38.00
8501   Zachary Konop    Kenyon , Mn36.00
97J3   Justin Ziemiecki    Corcorn , Mn34.00
1082.0   Evin Garofalo    Farmington , Mn32.00
11147   Emma Hunstiger    Jefferson , Wi31.00
121556D   Clayton Dorner    Hasting , Mn30.00
131010   Danny Mann    Farmington , Mn29.00
141213   Ayden Brockhouse    Shakopee , Mn28.00DNF
151307   Blessing Brewer    Shakopee , Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

Legends - Heat 2
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
128   Cole Klein    Rogers , Mn21.00
2517   Jon Lemke    Shakopee , Mn18.00
3322   Shon Jacobsen    Oak Grove, Mn16.00
4416   Matt Allen    Chanhassen , Mn14.00
512T   Robert Thurston    Olivia , Mn12.00
6720B   Alex Braseth    Ulen , Mn10.00
7631   Greg Erhardt    Forest Lake, Mn9.00
893L   Luke Allen    Chanhassen , Mn8.00
9833   Bruce Allen    Chanhassen , Mn7.00
101070   Mike Grostyan    Maple Grove, Mn6.00
11116   Alex Ethier    St. Paul, Mn5.00
     More Results

Hornets - Dbl Feature One
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
173   Michael Wachs Jr   Shakopee , Mn57.00
2855   Brandon Plekkenpol    Shakopee , Mn54.00
31014   Justin Schelitzche    Lester , Mn53.00
457   Ridge Oien    Bloomington , Mn45.00
5941B   Ashley Bell    Lester Praire, Mn46.00
6636V   Alex Vincent    Owatonna , Mn40.00
71136B   Brandon Olson    Mpls , Mn42.00
840   Brian Adams    Shakopee , Mn36.00
935   Luke Geisler    Richfield , Mn34.00
1012   Aaron Reimers     , Mn32.00
111208   Ryan Barbaro     -32.00
12133/4   Nick Hadler     , Mn31.00
13248   Joseph Halvorson    Elk River, Mn29.00
141422   Shawn Grabinger    Farmington , Mn28.00
     More Results

Power Stock - Dbl Feature One
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1910   Dustin Mann    Farmington , Mn59.00
2654   Tim Hollen    Richfield , Mn52.00
3788   Nick Oxborough    Savage , Mn50.00
4862   Thomas Doten    St Paul, Mn48.00
558   Taylor Goldman    Minnetonka , Mn42.00
6308   Michael Stoer    Prior Lake, Mn40.00
7152   Max Prusak    Maple Grove, Mn46.00
8456   Paul Hamilton    Hastings , Mn36.00
9119T   James Tich    Crystal , Mn34.00
101426   Michael Beebe     -36.00
111016J   Blake Jacobson    Burnsville , Mn31.00
12216   Madison Larson     , Mn30.00
131127   Darin Patnode    Lonsdale , Mn0.00DNS
141283   Julie Jorgenson    Lakeville , Mn0.00DNS
151345   Chris Kallberg     -0.00DNS
     More Results

Late Model - Dbl Feature One
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1175   Joe Neisius    Rosemount , Mn51.00
2240   Michael Beamish    Eagan , Mn48.00
333M   Chris Marek    Lakeville , Mn46.00
442   Kyle Kirberger    Ramsey , Mn44.00
576   Owin Giles    New Market, Mn44.00
6514   Grant Brown    Prior Lake, Mn40.00
71172   Jacob Goede    Carver , Mn42.00
8952   Chad Walen    Prior Lake, Mn37.00
967P   Hunter Covell-paine    Mound , Mn34.00
101054   Dylan Moore    Northfield , Mn32.00
111542   Ryan Kamish    Farmington , Mn35.00
12826   Mark Lamoreaux    Bloomington , Mn30.00
131321   Adam Bendzick    Elko , Mn29.00
141413   Bryan Wrolstad    Northfield , Mn28.00
151617   Jon Lemke    Shakopee , Mn28.00
162102   Joey Garofalo    Farmington , Mn31.00
171219   Michael Haggar    Greenfield , Mn25.00
181871   Derek Lemke    Shakopee , Mn24.00
192053   Jared Duda    St. Michael, Mn25.00
20197   Anthony Brewer    Shakopee , Mn24.00
211733   Rick Burns    Veseli , Mn24.00
222258   Tyler Kingery    Prior Lake, Mn24.00
232350   Steve Anderson    Lakeville , Mn24.00DNS
     More Results

Thunder Car - Dbl Feature One
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1199   Brent Kane    Lonsdale , Mn51.00
2407   Dillon Sellner    Farmington , Mn50.00
338   Ted Reuvers    Dundas , Mn46.00
4632   Jeremy Wolff    Chaska , Mn46.00
5737   Bryce Blohm    Lakeville , Mn44.00
659   Adam Wiebusch    Shakopee , Mn40.00
71120L   James Lindgren    Apple Valley, Mn42.00
8909   Matt Wiebusch    Shakopee , Mn37.00
91575   Keith Paulsrud    Rogers , Mn40.00
101052   Dave Reed    Plymouth , Mn32.00
111291   Tom Kohout    New Prague, Mn32.00
121328   Michael Homan    Inver Grove, Mn31.00
131792   Norm Grabinger    Faribault , Mn33.00
141448   Dick Partington    Farmington , Mn28.00
151855   Jack (john) Larson    Edina , Mn30.00
1627   Brandon Petersen    Faribault , Mn26.00
1783   Conrad Jorgenson    Lakeville , Mn25.00DNF
181619   Michael Hanson    Burnsville , Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines