Speednet Direct
Thursday March 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
 
More Links from Red Cedar Speedway 
Result For September 23, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Late Models - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1528   Jimmy Mars    Menomonie , Wi35.00
2121   Scott Gilberts    Menomonie , Wi33.00
3290   Lance Matthees    Winona , Mn32.00
4785   John Kaanta    Elk Mound, Wi31.00
51227   Jake Redetzke    Eau Claire, Wi30.00
6933C   Chad Mahder    Eau Claire, Wi29.00
73F19   Justin Fegers     -28.00
73F19   Justin Fegers     -28.00
81015   Nicholas Anvelink     , Wi27.00
91358   Aj Diemel    Elk Mound, Wi26.00
10855N   Gregory Nippoldt    Roberts , Wi25.00
111468   Mike Prochnow    Menomonie , Wi24.00
121111   Pat Doar    New Richmond, Wi23.00
131971   Rick Hanestad    Boyceville , Wi22.00
14166M   Jeffrey Massingill    Keewatin , Mn21.00
152131   Travis Budisalovich    Minneapolis , Mn20.00
152131   Travis Budisalovich    Minneapolis , Mn20.00
16237   Harry Hanson    Eveleth , Mn19.00
17243   Brett Swedberg    Shawano , Wi18.00
1818122   Cole Spacek    Phillips , Wi17.00
191555   Kevin Carlson    Hermantown , Mn16.00
201751   Randy Gullixson    Baldwin , Wi15.00
2120T18   Tj Adams    Hayward , Wi14.00
22668X   Mike Keller    Menomonie , Wi13.00
23444   Darrell Nelson    Hermantown , Mn12.00DNF
242213   Mark Hessler    Menomonie , Wi0.00DNS
     More Results

Modifieds - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
15228   Jimmy Mars    Menomonie , Wi35.00
2655   Cory Mahder     , Wi33.00
3101   Ashley Anderson    Elk Mound, Wi32.00
41144   Darrell Nelson    Hermantown , Mn31.00
5111   Jody Bellfeuille    Duluth , Mn30.00
6124X   Steve Stuart    Ashland , Wi29.00
7757   Mike Anderson    Colfax , Wi28.00
8322E   Kevin Eder    Ashland , Wi27.00
91898   Al Uotinen    Superior , Wi26.00
10214   Cory Bruggeman    Stillwater , Mn25.00
111999   Neil Balduc    Bessemer , Mi24.00
12222B   David Baxter    Eau Claire, Wi23.00
13204N   Jeremy Nelson    Rogers , Mn22.00
13204N   Jeremy Nelson    Rogers , Mn22.00
14158S   Tony Schill    Oakdale , Mn21.00
152478   Brent Prochnow    Colfax , Wi20.00
16234B   William Byholm    Glidden , Wi19.00
171644L   Jared Loos    Loyal , Wi18.00
1822R1   Jay Richardson    Spring Valley, Wi17.00
19999L   Steve Lavasseur    River Falls, Wi16.00
201723   Kerry Halopka    Wheeler , Wi15.00
211318   Mark Hanson    Chippewa Falls, Wi14.00DNF
221411X   Brian Mikkonen    Iron River, Wi13.00DNF
23405   Jake Hartung    Elmwood , Wi12.00DNF
24827H   Steve Hallquist    Eau Claire, Wi11.00DNF
     More Results

Super Stocks - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
111M   Curt Myers    Cameron , Wi35.00
2522JR   Ben Hillman    Menomonie , Wi33.00
3334   Jeff Brauer    Eyota , Mn32.00
447R   Tommy Richards    Mondovi , Wi31.00
5721F   Nick Oreskovich    Mason , Wi30.00
686   Shane Kisling    Park Falls, Wi29.00
72207   Jesse Redetzke    Eau Claire, Wi28.00
82171P   Lucas Plank    Eau Claire, Wi27.00
9618   William Johnsen    Superior , Wi26.00
102377   Scott Lawrence    Superior , Wi25.00
112021JR   Jeff Klopstein    Tomahawk , Wi24.00
1210T17   Steve Thomas    Menomonie , Wi23.00
131451JR   Shawn Mcfadden    Ashland , Wi22.00
14182S   Bart Steffen    Eau Claire, Wi21.00
152211X   Brian Mikkonen    Iron River, Wi20.00
161132   Butch Butcher    Buhl , Mn19.00
161132   Butch Butcher    Buhl , Mn19.00
1797S   Eric Schultz    Downing , Wi18.00
18198   James Harris    Menomonie , Wi17.00
191527   Tony Falkner    Menomonie , Wi16.00
201756   Chad Gullixson    Hammond , Wi15.00
21123Z   Eric Zitelman    Osceda , Wi14.00
22241E   Eric Olson    Ladysmith , Wi13.00DNF
231326   Rick Hallquist    Eau Claire, Wi12.00DNF
24162   Gunnar Watkins    Elk Mound, Wi11.00DNF
     More Results

Midwest Mods - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1422T   Michael Truscott    Chippewa Falls, Wi35.00
2237   Travis Anderson    Colfax , Wi33.00
31335   Grant Southworth    Bloomer , Wi32.00
485   David Swearingen    Little Canada, Mn31.00
52218S   Clark Swartz    Bloomer , Wi30.00
620O   Kyle Johnson    Hixton , Wi29.00
712T25   Mark Thomas    Menomonie , Wi28.00
8313   Nick Koehler    Bloomer , Wi27.00
91819   Josh Wahlstrom    Rice Lake, Wi26.00
10121   Jake Smith    Chippewa Falls, Wi25.00
111918   Tyler Werner    Menomonie , Wi24.00
121493   Mike Knopps    Chippewa Falls, Ei23.00
1377XJR   Marcus Dunbar    Marenisco , Mi22.00
146RED2   Scott Splittstoesser    Cottage Grove, Mn21.00
152489   Matt Klukas    Colfax , Wi20.00
161637V   Brent Voeltz    Glenwood City, Wi19.00
1796   Derek Haas    Thorp , Wi18.00DNF
18175T   Reid Tiegs    Dallas , Wi17.00DNF
19113JR   Shane Halopka    Greenwood , Wi16.00DNF
202107   Justin Claussen    Chippewa Falls, Wi15.00DNF
211024H   Darrel Hazelton    Chippewa Falls, Wi14.00DNF
22554   Tad Brettig    Ashland , Wi13.00DNF
23152   Gunnar Watkins    Elk Mound, Wi12.00DNF
242320X   Denny Cutsforth    Rice Lake, Wi11.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines