Speednet Direct
Sunday October 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Gillette Thunder Speedway
Gillette, WY
 
More Links from Gillette Thunder Speedway 
Result For September 04, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
LATE MODELS - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1436   Kelly Hample    Billings , Mt35.00
2344   Eric Mass    Rapid City, Sd33.00
35E5K   Eddie Kirchoff     -32.00
4713   Brent Nielson    Rapid City, Sd31.00
51325   Hank Berry    Sidney , Mt30.00
62347   Lynn Amick    Rapid City, Sd29.00
72217   Jim Harris    Estevan , Sk28.00
81416   Rob Odegard    Williston , Nd27.00
9971   Morris Oberle    Lead , Sd26.00
101915   Cody Strobakken    Williston , Nd25.00
1113X   Lyndon Bolt    Rapid City, Sd24.00
12250   Ted Hample    Shepherd , Mt23.00
1388R   Virgil Randall    Interior , Sd22.00
141088   John Lighthizer    Cut Bank, Mt21.00
1560   Chris Dunn    Great Falls, Mt20.00
161670   James Embree    Rapid City, Sd19.00
17249S   Jason Skovly    Gillette , Wy18.00
1815S16   Teresa Bau    Gillette , Wy17.00
191733   John Snyder    Black Hawk, Sd16.00DNF
201875S   Mike Jager    Gettysburg , Sd15.00DNF
211125D   Dylan Barnhardt    Washburn , Nd14.00DNF
221201   Jason Snyder    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
232131   Darrell Parsons    Mandan , Nd0.00DNS
242585   Richard Haberstroh    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
252011K   Jeremy Keller    Mandan , Nd0.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA THUNDER STOCK - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1495J   John Garrigan Jr   Rapid City, Sd40.00
2523   Josh Vandom    Gillette , Wy39.00
3708   Thomas Martell    Rozet , Wy38.00
481   Donivan Burback    Casper , W37.00
5375   Don Holman     , Sd36.00
6180P   Duane Haines    Gillette , Wy35.00
71004   Bryce Lablanc    Casper , Wy34.00
822M   Skylar Marynik    Gillette , Wy33.00
9942   Allen White     , Wy32.00
10603   Bru Till     -31.00DNS
11131K   Kevin Jager    Rapid City, Sd31.00DNS
121200   Benjie Bayne    Casper , Wy0.00DNS
131177   Frank Shurter    Sheridan , Wy0.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA MODIFIEDS - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
123   Eddie Belec    Lakewood , Co40.00
25E5K   Eddie Kirchoff    Gillette , Wy39.00
3114R   Donald Robinson    Underwood , Nd38.00
43418   Tony Leiker    Gillette , Wy37.00
577R   Ryan Gaylord     , Co36.00
696   Casey Skyberg    Rapid City, Sd35.00
71425   Hank Berry    Sidney , Mt34.00
8443   Rick Chorniak    Casper , Wy33.00
9687H   Brad Hartigan    Dickinson , Nd32.00
10105T   Marcus Tomlinson    Turtle Lake, Nd31.00
11124E   Justin Elmer    Sheridan , Wy30.00
121334H   Rob Hoffman    Gillette , Wy29.00
131915T   Myles Tomlinson    Turtle Lake, Nd28.00
14113S   Roy Spielman    Mills , Wy27.00
15208   Randy Dolberg    Mills , Wy26.00
162377T   Tripp Gaylord    Lakewood , Co25.00
17213B   Brian Brennan    Rozet , Wy24.00
18162J   Jerry Martin    Moorcroft , Wy23.00
192433BY   Braxton Yeager    Green River, Wy22.00
2015R3S   Mitch Rodgers    Casper , Wy21.00
21222W   Casey Delp    Rock Springs, Wy20.00
2217X3   Shawn Reed    Casper , Wy19.00
231846   Bert Beech    Rocl Springs, Wy18.00DNF
24833Y   Justen Yeager    Greenriver , Wy17.00DNF
     More Results

MIDWEST MOD - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1731   Kyle Harkin    Hermosa , Sd35.00
2129F   Alan Farley    Rapid City, Sd33.00
3224   Perry Bennett    Gillette , Wy32.00
418139   Ryan Featherstone    Rapid City, Sd31.00
5344   Eric Mass    Rapid City, Sd30.00
6641J   Josh Jensen     -29.00
71129   Ty Miller    Gillette , Wy28.00
884   John Miner    Cody , Wy27.00
9175   Justin Williams    Gillette , Wy26.00
101613   Ira Fischer    Sheridan , Wy25.00
111234   Tim Bauman    Gillette , Wy24.00
121488   Dave Marlatt    Riverton , Wy23.00
13567C   Rex Conrad    Rapid City, Sd22.00
14947   Kelly Blixt    Clancy , Mt21.00
151082M   Andy Maines    Rapid City, Sd20.00
161528   Cody Blixt    Clancy , Mt19.00
1723307   Quinn Bau    Wright , Wy18.00
18423J   Jay Will    Sheridan , Wy17.00DNF
19131   Cole Marlatt    Casper , Wy16.00DNF
201932M   Alan Riley    Florence , Mt15.00DNF
21223   Lorin Johnson    Miller , Sd0.00DNS
22203JR   Lane Johnson    Miller , Sd0.00DNS
23215T   Scott Tyrrell    Rapid City, Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

MOD FOUR - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1100T   Keith Thell    Foley , Mn35.00
2454   Tom Manning    Gillette , Wy33.00
3641   Clint Jensen     -32.00
4241J   Josh Jensen     -31.00
51045   Ryan Hasbrouck    Casper , Wy30.00
6525   Justin Will    Sheridan , Wy29.00
7388   Glenn Asmus    Evansville , Wy28.00
87888   Zacchary Anderson    Gillette , Wy27.00
91132   Jaiden Floate    Casper , Wy26.00
10850   Wade Manning    Gillette , Wy25.00DNF
119502   Brian Welch    Casper , Wy24.00DNF
1214110   Todd Mccoy    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
131255   Shelli Lind    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
141353   Duane Manning    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
     More Results

Mini Sprint - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1422   Branden Mills    Hermosa , Sd35.00
21808   Riley Fremont    Spearfish , Sd33.00
3620   Logan Hershey    Gillette , Wy32.00
4211   Ryan Fulk     , Wy31.00
5731   Donald Taylor     , Wy30.00
6595J   John Garrigan Jr   Rapid City, Sd29.00
730   James Sires    Rapidcity , Sd28.00
81150   Jason Robbins    Spearfish , Sd27.00
999   Ron Fulk    New Castle, Wy26.00
101016   Martin Hansen    Boxelder , Sd25.00
111315   Zach Kostaneski    Rapid City, Sd24.00
121554H   Michael Henson    Gillette , Wy23.00
13819   Jeff Wignall    Alliance , Ne22.00DNS
14127   Jeff Huffaker    Rapid City, Sd0.00DNS
151466   Brad Olson    Vaile , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
More Headlines