Speednet Direct
Tuesday June 30, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Buffalo River Race Park
Glyndon, MN
 
More Links from Buffalo River Race Park 
Result For June 28, 2015 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
IMCA Northern Sport Modified - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11162X   Tom Andring    Detroit Lakes, Mn40.00
2477   Charlie Jensen    Glyndon , Mn39.00
323X   Andy Wagner    Ada , Mn38.00
465J   Scott Jacobson    Fargo , Nd37.00
5751   Kelly Jacobson    Fargo , Nd36.00
61038   Tailin Tommerdahl    Dilworth , Mn35.00
7163S   Jesse Skalicky    Fargo , Nd34.00
883W   Aaron Wetterlin    Moorhead , Mn33.00
9945OO   Cody Peterson     -32.00
101512C   Nick Curtis    Rothsay , Mn31.00
11195   Luke Lick    Rosholt , Sd30.00
12544D   Chris Vanmil    Barnesville , Mn29.00
131385   Ernie Geist    West Fargo, Nd28.00
141777J   Johnny Clemens    Jamestown , Nd27.00
151424   Michael Bruns Jr.   Kindred , Nd26.00
162007   Cody Fuller    Moorhead , Mn25.00
1715T   Matt Talley    Sabin , Mn24.00
181819C   Dustin Hartwig    Felton , Mn23.00
191217   Rich Pavlicek    Casselton , Nd22.00DNF
203M4   Tyler Mcdougall    Moorhead , Mn21.00DNF
     More Results

Trophy - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1351   Dylan Leroux     -40.00
2107   Jay Fuller     -39.00
3299   Dylan Langevin     -38.00
     More Results

Mod Fours - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
128J   Luke Johnson    Glyndon , Mn39.00
212   Jim Erdmann    Horace , Nd38.00
357   Bryce Bjerken    Felton , Mn37.00
432H   Francis Hauber    Park Rapids, Mn36.00
5822   Alison Petermann    Hawley , Mn35.00
69319   Paul Neumann    Fargo , Nd34.00
7730K   Keith Roush    New York, Mn33.00
8613X   Jonathan Johnson    West Fargo, Nd32.00
9440   Corry Vanmil    Lake Park, Mn31.00DNF
     More Results

Legends - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1111   Steven Kuntz    Bismarck , Nd40.00
2428   Casey Henriksen    Glyndon , Mn39.00
31921   Andrew Jochim    Wishek , Nd38.00
41088B   Brady Petermann    Hawley , Mn37.00
5369   Brian Hanson    Jamestown , Nd36.00
6515   Mariah Henriksen    Glyndon , Mn35.00
7155   Dean Julsrud    Barnesville , Mn34.00
868JR   Kaitlyn Skalicky    Fargo , Nd33.00
9719   Zach Osbjornson    Glyndon , Mn32.00
101429   Brandon Erickson    Glyndon , Mn31.00
111776   Reile Sailer    Fargo , Nd30.00
121600   Taylor Beyer    Glyndon , Mn29.00
13214T   Tim Estenson     -28.00
141812   Blaise Deckert    Fargo , Nd27.00
15818   Josh Julsrud    Barnesville , Mn26.00
161358   Dylan Johnson    Durbin , Nd25.00
17139   Rob Hruska    Fargo , Nd24.00
182024   Shaun Erickson    Glyndon , Mn23.00
19986   Troy Hoff    Flasher , Nd22.00DNF
20127K   Anthony Kopp    Bismarck , Nd21.00DNF
     More Results

Hornets - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
144   Cody Meyer    Glyndon , Mn40.00
2328   Ben Beyer    Glyndon , Mn39.00
3133   Dan Evert    Sabin , Mn38.00
4525   Karmith Christensen    West Fargo, Nd37.00
5213D   Corey Doll    Fargo , Nd36.00
6713X   Isaac Drewlow    Barnesville , Mn35.00
786T   Randy Thompson    Lake Park, Mn34.00
86K80   Katie Ahrndt    Hawley , Mn33.00
91155   Kenneth Bye    Moorhead , Mn32.00
1097T   Travis Roush    Wadena , Mn31.00
11107H   Dennis Hopper    Fargo , Nd30.00
     More Results

Pure Stocks - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
194   Kelly Jacobson    Fargo , Nd40.00
226   Austin Veralrud    Fargo , Mn39.00
3722M   Wade Moerke    West Fargo, Nd38.00
41031X   Tim Shiek    Fargo , Nd37.00
51441   Doug Gardner    Glyndon , Mn36.00
6622J   Vince Jegtvig    Dilworth , Mn35.00
7430X   Shawn Orvedal    Fargo , Nd34.00
8518   Matthew Beehler    West Fargo, Nd33.00
9314   Dylan Heger    West Fargo, Nd32.00
1089   Torey Fischer    West Fargo, Nd31.00
111113C   Paul Colvin    Fargo , Nd30.00
121293   Taylor Saari    Mapleton , Nd29.00
13173   Logan Kahl    West Fargo, Nd28.00
14133XL   Brad Orvedal    Fargo , Nd27.00
     More Results

NLRA Late Models - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1312S   Brad Seng    Grand Forks, Nd35.00
2675   Cody Skytland    Edmore , Nd33.00
3510   Mike Balcaen    Winnipeg , Mb32.00
4115   Donny Schatz     -31.00
51171   Dustin Strand    Grand Forks, Nd30.00
6771S   Steffen Snare    Hallock , Mn29.00
71216S   Jeff Hapala    West Fargo, Nd28.00
8159   Steve Anderson    Grand Forks, Nd27.00
9806   David Smith    Edmonton , Ab26.00
10984X   Josh Johnson    Harwood , Nd25.00
111327   Dave Zimmerman    Elizabeth , Mn24.00
121729   Norman Olson    West Fargo, Nd23.00
131030   Adam Fischer    Fargo , Nd22.00
141472   Jon Samuelson    Dalton , Mn21.00
15168   Billy Michaelsohn    Fargo , Nd20.00
16444   Cole Schill    West Fargo, Nd19.00DNF
1722   Bill Mooney    Selkirk , Mb18.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Nodak Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Casper Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Laird International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Golden Isles Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Oklahoma Sports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
South Bend Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bemidji Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Sanders caps USMTS...
Tim Burkett Goes To...
Houston gets it done,...
ARCA returns to Iowa...
Phil Sampson returns to...
County Line Raceway set...
NOD #1 Pops Auto
Double Duty at Deerfield...
Holley Iron Man Series...
Psycho Princess returns...
Davenport Dominates Ralph...
More Headlines