Speednet Direct
Friday September 30, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Buffalo River Race Park
Glyndon, MN
 
More Links from Buffalo River Race Park 
Result For September 18, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
NLSA Sprints - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
112T   Presley Truedson     , Mn0.00
2411   Dexter Dvergsten    Greenbush , Mn0.00
3213T   Alan Truscinski     -0.00
434   Eric Johnson    Grand Forks, Nd0.00
5611M   Brendan Mullen     , Nd0.00
676H   Brody Hutton     , Nd0.00
7818   Ryan Davis     -0.00
8916   Kyle Cole    Warroad , Mn0.00
91119   Brad Borowicz    Thief River, Mn0.00
10120   Jason Berg    Moorhead , Mn0.00DNF
111021   Steve Hildebrand    La Broquerie, Mb0.00DNF
12510   Alex Truscinski     -0.00DNF
     More Results

IMCA Northern Sport Modified - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1251   Kelly Jacobson    Fargo , Nd40.00
258J   Luke Johnson    Glyndon , Mn39.00
3113S   Jesse Skalicky    Fargo , Nd38.00
475J   Scott Jacobson    Fargo , Nd37.00
565T   Matt Talley    Sabin , Mn36.00
6417M   Ashley Mehrwerth    St Stephen, Mn35.00
71444D   Chris Vanmil    Barnesville , Mn34.00
897   Brandon Mehrwerth    St. Stephen, Mn33.00
91647   Kreig Kasin    West Fargo, Nd32.00
101821BR   Rich Bohlman    Tioga , Nd31.00
111572   Mike Johnson    Mehahga , Mn30.00
1217125   Christian Uhlich    Garrison , Nd29.00DNF
131M4   Tyler Mcdougall    Moorhead , Mn28.00DNF
141344   Greg Larson    Kindred , Nd27.00DNF
15322J   Vince Jegtvig    Dilworth , Mn26.00DNF
161219C   Dustin Hartwig    Felton , Mn25.00DNF
17824   Dan Dowling    West Fargo, Nd24.00DNF
181021B   Jordan Braun    Dickinson , Nd23.00DNF
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
125C   John Corell    Jamestown , Nd40.00
2684   Michael Johnson    Moorhead , Mn39.00
3188B   Brady Petermann    Hawley , Mn38.00
481TP   Tyler Peterson    Hickson , Nd37.00
5144D   Rob Vanmil    Barnesville , Mn36.00
6972   Dave Shipley    Fargo , Nd35.00
71526   Brent Pulskamp    Wahpeton , Nd34.00
875T   Marcus Tomlinson     , Nd33.00
918181   Bryce Bjerke    Lake Park, Mn32.00
10174500   Cody Peterson     -31.00
112338   Tailin Tommerdahl    Dilworth , Mn30.00
122569   Justin Jones    Bemidji , Mn29.00
132212C   Nick Curtis    Rothsay , Mn28.00
14330   Adam Fischer    Fargo , Nd27.00
151252   Brennan Borg    Harwood , Nd26.00
162148   Larry Niemi    Mahnomen , Mn25.00
171360X   Patrick Brejcha     -24.00
181972J   Adam Johnson    Menahga , Mn23.00
1924K9   Tom Cummings    Grandin , Nd22.00
20115   Luke Lick    Rosholt , Sd21.00DNF
21560   Tyler Hall    Fertile , Mn20.00DNF
2240   Jeff Odden    Fargo , Nd19.00DNF
23167   Bryce Bjerken    Felton , Mn18.00DNF
242021S   Jamie Schulz     , Nd17.00DNF
251020   Cody Erickson    Ulen , Mn17.00DNF
262617   Michael Greseth    Harwood , Nd0.00DNS
     More Results

Trophy - Heat 2
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1526   Harry Johnson     -0.00
2412C   Andrew Jochim    Wishek , Nd0.00
3107N   Nate Nelson    Georgetown , Mn0.00
4207   Tim Jenson     -0.00
5639   Caleb Gardner     -0.00
     More Results

Mod Fours - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
129   Adam Prieve    Litchfield , Mn38.00
23M16   Mitchell Hribar    Zimmerman , Mn37.00
362   Jim Erdmann    Horace , Nd36.00
4113D   Corey Doll    Fargo , Nd35.00
552H   Francis Hauber    Park Rapids, Mn34.00
6430K   Keith Roush    New York, Mn33.00
7722   Alison Petermann    Hawley , Mn32.00
8828   Rick Kropp    Breckenridge , Mn31.00DNF
     More Results

Legends - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1886   Troy Hoff    Flasher , Nd40.00
26888   Brian Petermann     -39.00
3428   Casey Henriksen    Glyndon , Mn38.00
4221   Andrew Jochim    Wishek , Nd37.00
51014T   Tim Estenson    Fargo , Nd36.00
6518   Josh Julsrud    Barnesville , Mn35.00
71160   Drew Papke    Bismarck , Nd34.00
8145D8   Dylan Johnson    Durbin , Nd33.00
918JR   Kaitlyn Skalicky    Fargo , Nd32.00
1099   Jerret Julsrud    Glyndon , Mn31.00
111311S   Grady Shearer    Fargo , Nd30.00DNF
12769   Brian Hanson    Jamestown , Nd29.00DNF
131272   Tye Wilke     -28.00DNF
14315   Mariah Henriksen    Glyndon , Mn27.00DNF
     More Results

Sport Compacts - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1434   Jason Reinke    Moorhead , Mn40.00
2517X   Neil Walton    Englevale , Nd39.00
3322   Brendon Yamry    Rice , Mn38.00
4299   Chris Bilden    Erhard , Mn37.00
5622M   Corey Mehrwerth    St. Stephen, Mn36.00
6137N   Nick Nelson    Georgetown , Mn35.00
710993   Courtney Kuhnau    Litchfield , Mn34.00
87K80   Katie Ahrndt    Hawley , Mn33.00
999   Levi Lease    Harwood , Nd32.00
10896   Alec Driscoll    Fargo , Nd31.00DNF
     More Results

Pure Stocks - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
119   Torey Fischer    West Fargo, Nd40.00
2433   Brennan Urbach    Englevale , Nd39.00
3222M   Wade Moerke    Fargo , Nd38.00
4821   Tim Church    Moorhead , Mn37.00
5714   Dylan Heger    West Fargo, Nd36.00
636   Austin Veralrud    Fargo , Mn35.00
71093   Taylor Saari    Mapleton , Nd34.00
8586   Thomas Ahrndt    Hawley , Mn33.00
9973B   Maranda Borg    Harwood , Nd32.00
10668   Dan Evert    Sabin , Mn31.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
I-80 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Jamestown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
81 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cardinal Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I94 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeside Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Grayson County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Mike Marlar Magnificent;...
Thornton clinches Grant...
Bethany Fair Races Sunday...
Hunt Dreams Stay Alive...
TJ Brackett nails down...
Watermantakes Street...
COMP Cams Topless 100 at...
Phillips tops USMTS...
Florence Speedway in the...
Terre Haute Action Track...
First Super Late Model...
More Headlines