Speednet Direct
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Jamestown Speedway
Jamestown, ND
 
More Links from Jamestown Speedway 
Result For October 15, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
BOMBERS - JACKRABBIT DASH
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1524   Leann Christensen    Spiritwood , Nd0.00
2927M   Jason Miller     -0.00
31212   Lyn Lamb    Lisbon , Nd0.00
4117C   Billy Carow    Jamestown , Nd0.00
5779S   Lane Stoppleworth    Jamestown , Nd0.00
6220J   Jay Schlotfeldt    Jamestown , Nd0.00
7621N   Nick Olson    Jamestown , Nd0.00
8319E   Kyle Elsen    Aberdeen , Sd0.00
9135W   Phillip Witt    Valley City, Nd0.00
10444   Austin Geigle    Jamestown , Nd0.00
11824X   Ryan Ost    Adrian , Nd0.00DNF
12102U   Kasey Ussatis    Nome , Nd0.00DNS
     More Results

MW MODS - FEATURE
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1277R   Ryan Schroeder    Devils Lake, Nd35.00
231P   Tyler Peterson    Hickson , Nd33.00
3161   Zach Laqua    Watertown , Sd32.00
4410L   Ryan Lehr    Jamestown , Nd31.00
551S   Dustin Strand    Grand Forks, Nd30.00
6181R   Joey Rowell    Fargo , Nd29.00
71117   Lance Schill    Langdon , Nd28.00
82271R   Nate Reinke    Lisbon , Nd27.00
9105C   Preston Carr    Carrington , Nd26.00
101584   Travis Traut    Jamestown , Nd25.00
11916M   Andrew Michel    Jamestown , Nd24.00
128271   Kelly Hagel    Carrington , Nd23.00
131719   Lucas Rodin    Marion , Nd22.00
142197M   Jim Morlock    Pettibone , Nd21.00
15614   Eric Edwards    Edgeley , Nd20.00
161988   Randy Klein    Lisbon , Nd19.00
171622Z   Zack Reinke    Lisbon , Nd18.00
182062   Aaron Michel    Jamestown , Nd17.00
191486C   Darren Pfau    W Fargo, Nd16.00
202313B   Jess Brekke    Devils Lake, Nd15.00
211221L   Jarett Lovcik    Rugby , Nd14.00
222414C   Jeremy Castro    Fargo , Nd13.00
23132G   Brock Gronwold    Fergus Falls, Mn12.00DNF
24717T   Jason Thoms    Pingree , Nd11.00DNF
     More Results

STREET STOCKS - FEATURE
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1346   Jonny Carter    Lisbon , Nd35.00
225J   Royce Jawaski    Horace , Nd33.00
310G   Josh Ganser    Jamestown , Nd32.00
4810R   Travis Robertson    Moorhead , Mn31.00
5613   Dustin Erickson    Jamestown , Nd30.00
6943   Rory Opp    Hannaford , Nd29.00
71721F   Duffy Froemke    Lisbon , Nd28.00
858   Chris Michaelsohn    Wishek , Nd27.00
9145F   Zach Frederick    Richardton , Nd26.00
101259   Kyle Anderson    Jamestown , Nd25.00
11115A   Allan Frederick    Beulah , Nd24.00
12133   Steven Richards    Finley , Nd23.00
13194   Rick Schulz    Fargo , Nd22.00
14104.5   Matthew Kropp    Jamestown , Nd21.00
152121C   Todd Carter    Lisbon , Nd20.00
161824V   Deryk Voller    Dickinson , Nd19.00
171617   Chris Ritter    Jamestown , Nd18.00
18426B   Levi Babcock     , Nd17.00
191554S   Scott Olson    Lincoln , Nd16.00
20222U   Kasey Ussatis    Nome , Nd15.00
212021K   Kyle Krogh     -14.00
222411K   Ken Krogh    Dickinson , Nd13.00
23239   Casey Stangeland    Kensal , Nd12.00DNF
24788X   Randy Klein    Lisbon , Nd11.00DNF
     More Results

SUPER STOCKS - FEATURE
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1131X   Dan Gullikson    Stacy , Mn35.00
2763   Brandon Moser    Aberdeen , Sd33.00
3108   Shawn Malsam    Aberdeen , Sd32.00
4443   Brian Bernotas    Colfax , Nd31.00
5821F   Ryan Fasching    Billings , Mt30.00
61533N   Nick Schipke    Aberdeen , Sd29.00
7611W   Bill Wadeson    Alice , Nd28.00
824A   Al Cleveland    Breckenridge , Mn27.00
91114B   Brady Brick    Aberdeen , Sd26.00
101249X   Scott Jacobson    Fargo , Nd25.00
111376   John Miller    Enderlin , Nd24.00
12515F   Ryan Fike    Jamestown , Nd23.00
131465   Luis Chavez    Aberdeen , Sd22.00
14975   Brandon Langer    Alice , Nd21.00DNF
15349   Tim Compson    Valley City, Nd20.00DNF
     More Results

IMCA MOD - FEATURE
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1996   Tracy Domagala    Bismarck , Nd40.00
2260   Tyler Hall    Fertile , Mn39.00
31527W   Jason Wolla    Ray , Nd38.00
4717G   Mike Greseth    Harwood , Nd37.00
581   Mark Dahl    Bismarck , Nd36.00
6125C   John Corell    Jamestown , Nd35.00
71315*   Ryan Mikkelson    Jamestown , Nd34.00
8172E   Josh Eberhardt    Jamestown , Nd33.00
92491   Jarrett Carter    Lisbon , Nd32.00
1014Z28   Mark Trautner    Mahnomen , Mn31.00
111972   Dave Shipley    Fargo , Nd30.00
12317   Rich Pavlicek    Casselton , Nd29.00
13217   Marlyn Seidler    Underwood , Nd28.00
142098   John Nord    Enderlin , Nd27.00
1541TPO   Tyler Peterson    Hickson , Nd26.00
16181S   Andrew Michel    Jamestown , Nd25.00
171014   Eric Edwards    Edgeley , Nd24.00
182325   Hank Berry    Sidney , Mt23.00
191658   Shawn Nostdahl    Bottineau , Nd22.00
20114T   Troy Heupel    Williston , Nd21.00
2155T   Marcus Tomlinson    Turtle Lake, Nd20.00
22224   Jordan Huettl     -19.00
23612F   Greg Friestad    Valley City, Nd18.00DNF
24122   Randy Kollman    Jamestown , Nd17.00DNF
     More Results

LATE MODELS - FEATURE
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1371D   Dustin Strand    Grand Forks, Nd35.00
2218G   Curt Gelling    Aberdeen , Sd33.00
31212S   Brad Seng    Grand Forks, Nd32.00
4644   Cole Schill    Fargo , Nd31.00
5710   Mike Balcaen    Winnipeg , Mb30.00
6990   Lance Matthees    Winona , Mn29.00
7125   Hank Berry    Sidney , Mt28.00
81111K   Jeremy Keller    Mandan , Nd27.00
98Z17   Zach Naastad    Northwood , Nd26.00
101512B   Chad Becker    Aberdeen , Sd25.00
11134C   Ryan Corbett    East Grand, Mn24.00
12471S   Steffen Snare    Hallock , Mn23.00
131012   Matt Aukland    Glyndon , Mn22.00
141930   Adam Fischer    Fargo , Nd21.00
15189A   Steve Anderson    Grand Forks, Nd20.00
161672   Jon Samuelson    Dalton , Mn19.00
17219R   Erik Robertson    Casselton , Nd18.00
182054R   Robby Rosselli    Minot , Nd17.00
191711M   Paul Mueller    Bismarck , Nd16.00
2022T3   Rich Thomas    Aberdeen , Sd15.00
21511D   Pat Doar    New Richmond, Wi14.00DNF
221412T   Tommy Thompson    Brainerd , Mn13.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
More Headlines