Speednet Direct
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


St. Croix Speedway
St. Croix Falls, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 28, 2016

Mod Fours
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mitch Hribar    M16    Zimmerman MN 106 Leader
2    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 105 -1
3    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 102 -4
4    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 91 -15
5    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 90 -16
6    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 56 -50
7    Doug Frederic    5    Big Lake MN 49 -57
-    Bob Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 49 -57
9    Zac Gaslin    23G    Ogilvie MN 46 -60
10    Justin Will    25    Sheridan WY 44 -62
11    Payton English    00    Anoka MN 42 -64
-    Trevor Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 42 -64
13    Brennen Gave    112    Princeton MN 40 -66
14    Ryan Lind    22R    Cloquet MN 39 -67
15    Tommy Manning    54    Gillette WY 16 -90
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Oestreich    46    Elk River MN 484 Leader
2    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 471 -13
3    Steve Lavasseur    99    River Falls WI 325 -159
4    Chet Atkinson    3C    Hugo MN 216 -268
5    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 208 -276
6    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 158 -326
7    Joey Jensen    V2    Harris MN 135 -349
8    Marcus Simsonson    01X    Milltown WI 131 -353
9    Jeff Lien    24JR    Mora MN 108 -376
10    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 107 -377
11    Jason VandeKamp    16    Scandia MN 102 -382
12    Dustin Nelson    46N    Ogilvie MN 95 -389
13    Tyler Mecl    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 94 -390
14    Brad Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 90 -394
15    Mark Blood    26R    Mora MN 89 -395
16    Jason Schill    53    Centuria WI 88 -396
17    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 87 -397
18    J B Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 84 -400
19    J T Johnson    89JR    Princeton MN 81 -403
20    Cory Bruggeman    4    Stillwater MN 64 -420
21    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 51 -433
-    Denis Czech    2*    Rice MN 51 -433
23    Adam Ayotte    04JR    St. Paul MN 50 -434
24    Neil Balduc    99B    Bessemer MI 49 -435
-    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 49 -435
26    Jake Hiatt    3H    New Richmond WI 48 -436
27    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 47 -437
-    Pat Hoffman    .308    Rice Lake WI 47 -437
-    Josh Smith    21JJ    Eau Claire WI 47 -437
30    Kyle Steffen    K1    Wyoming MN 44 -440
-    Jake Miller    65    Somerset WI 44 -440
32    Jon Harer    JON    Glenwood City WI 43 -441
33    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 41 -443
34    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 33 -451
35    Scott Splittstoesser    2    Cottage Grove MN 25 -459
36    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 16 -468
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    John Remington    57    Scandia MN 543 Leader
2    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 536 -7
3    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 456 -87
4    Luke Schultz    96    Cameron WI 430 -113
5    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 217 -326
6    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 216 -327
7    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 157 -386
8    Nick Traynor    40    Barron WI 138 -405
9    Josh Zimpel    5    Isle MN 131 -412
10    Jared Zimpel    27Z    Isle MN 124 -419
11    Kevin Burdick    30    Hibbing MN 104 -439
12    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 103 -440
13    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 102 -441
14    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 100 -443
15    Tommy Richards    7R,7R    Mondovi MN 99 -444
16    Chris Wark    24W    Zimmerman MN 96 -447
17    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 94 -449
18    Jim Cimfl    245    Turtle Lake WI 86 -457
-    Larry Fitzsimmons    73    E Bethel MN 86 -457
20    Ryan Bebeau    12B    New Richmond WI 79 -464
21    Keith Corcilius    10PIN    Phillips WI 76 -467
22    Kayla Larson    7RA     55 -488
23    Dan Gullikson    31X    Stacy MN 54 -489
24    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 52 -491
-    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 52 -491
26    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 51 -492
-    Jason Oftedahl    77J    Inver Grove Heights MN 51 -492
-    Matt Koski    1    New Richmond WI 51 -492
29    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 50 -493
-    Patrick Beeksma    21C    Ironwood MI 50 -493
-    Jeff Klopstein    21JR    Tomahawk 50 -493
32    Dan Severson    30    Crosby MN 49 -494
33    Denny Schouveller    11    Hugo MN 46 -497
-    Levi Voss    08    Ogilvie MN 46 -497
35    Doug Merrill    1    Luck WI 45 -498
-    Donald Muzzy    1X    Ironwood MI 45 -498
-    Chris Gorka    96G    New Richmond WI 45 -498
38    Tanner Erickson    4E    Monticello MN 43 -500
39    Jon Jensen    41J    Rochester MN 42 -501
40    Andy Miskowic    27X    Princeton MN 39 -504
-    Simon Wahlstrom    38    Rice Lake WI 39 -504
-    Aaron Hoff    55H    Mantorville MN 39 -504
-    Jim Urseth    50    Waite Park MN 39 -504
44    Brett Johnson    89    Princeton MN 38 -505
45    Andy Davey    91    Hibbing MN 37 -506
46    Lukas Koski    1    New Richmond WI 34 -509
47    John Adams    69    Zimmerman MN 31 -512
48    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 14 -529
-    Adam Soltis    9X    Ladysmith WI 14 -529
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mitch Weiss    23    Scandia MN 737 Leader
2    Jason VandeKamp    16    Scandia MN 686 -51
3    Marcus Simsonson    01X    Milltown WI 636 -101
4    Josh Bazey    55    Luck WI 617 -120
5    John Remington    57    Scandia MN 613 -124
6    David Mastell    26M    Lino Lakes MN 554 -183
7    Jared Gorka    97G    New Richmond WI 518 -219
8    Denny Cutsforth    20C    Rice Lake WI 452 -285
9    Zach Benson    17B    Princeton MN 448 -289
10    Derek Berg    5B    Siren WI 406 -331
11    Derek Reding    14    Taylor Falls MN 345 -392
12    Jack Barta    15B    Ritchfield MN 312 -425
13    Eric Gadach    15    Deer Park WI 284 -453
14    Matt Kelley    90,OK    Columbus MN 267 -470
15    Kyle Hallin    18    Pine City MN 251 -486
16    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 208 -529
17    Alex Drury    74P    Boyceville WI 190 -547
18    Cooper Berlin    93    Rice Lake WI 171 -566
19    Dan Roatch    99    Cameron Wi 170 -567
20    John Meeds    55M    Spooner WI 161 -576
21    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 150 -587
-    Tyler Kaeter    5K    St Cloud MN 150 -587
23    Matt Dickey    12    Shakopee MN 141 -596
24    Shane Howell    L1    Buffalo MN 138 -599
25    Jacob Topper    88    Hugo MN 107 -630
-    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 107 -630
27    Cody Lee    50C    Starbuck MN 103 -634
28    Jason Schill    11X    Centuria WI 102 -635
29    Michael Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 100 -637
30    Jesse Krause    B26    Stacy MN 99 -638
-    Kyle Matuska    18,43    Stacy MN 99 -638
32    Steve Dehler    3    Prior Lake MN 94 -643
33    Scott Meeds    89    Shell Lake WI 91 -646
34    Austin Ellis    20    Rice Lake WI 86 -651
35    Michael Rukamp    57X    Hillsdale WI 81 -656
36    Doug Toepper    91     80 -657
37    Cody Borgeson    B37,7P    New Richmond WI 79 -658
38    Pat Kelley    63    Columbus MN 78 -659
-    Ryan Johnson    96X    Jupiter FL 78 -659
40    Nick Lindquist    68    Prescott WI 77 -660
41    Cole Spacek    22S    Phillips WI 72 -665
42    Joe Prusak    66    Minnetonka MN 71 -666
43    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 54 -683
44    Ryan Wetzstein    290    West Concord MN 53 -684
45    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 51 -686
-    Kent Baxter    95X    Colfax WI 51 -686
-    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 51 -686
48    Cody Carlson    32III    Superior WI 50 -687
-    Brad Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 50 -687
50    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck MN 48 -689
51    Matthew Dibb    14N    Milaca MN 46 -691
-    Craig Elliot    51     46 -691
53    Mike Knopps    QP    Chippewa Falls EI 45 -692
54    Brady Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 44 -693
-    Bryce Johnson    01    Barron WI 44 -693
-    Billy Steinberg    83    Kasson MN 44 -693
57    George Truscott    32T    Greenland MI 43 -694
58    Kyle Runkle    23R    Chetek WI 42 -695
59    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 40 -697
-    Ryan Barningham    21R    Bayfield WI 40 -697
-    Joe Jr. Chaplin    5    Cameron WI 40 -697
-    Craig Hiemstra    10H    Clearwater MN 40 -697
-    Jordan Monson    64R    Grasston MN 40 -697
-    CJ Wagner    93    Rice Lake WI 40 -697
65    Natalie Rogers    12R    Mahtomedi MN 39 -698
66    Jason Miller    #    Osceola WI`` 38 -699
-    Mark Phillips    46    Shafer MN 38 -699
68    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 37 -700
-    Justin Claussen    07    Chippewa Falls WI 37 -700
70    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 33 -704
-    Tyler Vernon    40SR    Ashland WI 33 -704
72    Cole Hanson    5HD    Thorp WI 32 -705
73    Jake Silvernagel    #    Forest Lake MN 30 -707
-    Joe Pirkola    52     30 -707
-    Nick Ayotte    04N    St. Paul MN 30 -707
76    Gunner Peterson    G19    Cable WI 18 -719
-    Casey Trom    77T    Zumbrota MN 18 -719
78    Brady Larson    63JR    Amery WI 17 -720
79    Jerry Vesel    80    Hibbing MN 16 -721
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Sam Fankhauser    11    Rice Lake WI 604 Leader
2    Gavin Rowland    18    Ogilvie MN 588 -16
3    Hunter VanGilder    84    Rice Lake WI 503 -101
4    Don Cook    3    Barron WI 429 -175
5    CJ Wagner    93    Rice Lake WI 428 -176
6    Kaylee Remington    25K    Scandia MN 383 -221
7    Durrand Peterson    9P    Glenwood MN 261 -343
8    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 198 -406
9    Kolby Kiehl    9K    Barron WI 160 -444
10    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 145 -459
11    Josh Loucks    8L    Carlton MN 139 -465
12    John Remington    25    Scandia MN 132 -472
13    Robert Lowe    36    Luck WI 127 -477
14    Chanda Fjorden-Nord    5    Luck WI 102 -502
15    Charlie Shiek    19C    Foley MN 101 -503
16    Jim Gullikson    21    Zimmerman MN 99 -505
17    Chris Johnson    69J    Eagan MN 96 -508
18    Quentin Busitzky    87X    Anoka MN 77 -527
19    Cody Kummer    12    Medford WI 57 -547
20    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 55 -549
-    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 55 -549
-    Kyle Dykhoff    11D    Perham MN 55 -549
23    Jimmy Randall    15R    Rice Lake WI 54 -550
24    Shawn Amundson    30    Rice Lake WI 53 -551
-    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 53 -551
26    Evan Neumann    19    Cambridge MN 47 -557
27    Brandon Belsheim    29R    Grasston MN 46 -558
28    Cooper Berlin    33    Rice Lake WI 45 -559
-    Kelly Knutson    71    Osceola WI 45 -559
-    Kyle Howland    05    Zimmerman MN 45 -559
31    Logan Peterson    11X    Hager City WI 41 -563
32    Jay Kesan    12K    Weyerhaeuser WI 18 -586
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 584 Leader
2    Skip Lutgen    7L    St Croix Falls WI 565 -19
3    Casey Ogilvie    17    Luck WI 529 -55
4    Ashley Robbinette    16R    Pine City MN 511 -73
5    Mackenzie Bjorklund    17B    Sandstone MN 465 -119
6    Noah Richter    72    St Croix Falls WI 441 -143
7    James Clausen    24    Rice Lake WI 405 -179
8    Krysta Doughty    03    Oakdale MN 336 -248
9    Ryan Madsen    27M    Foxboro WI 331 -253
10    Kaylee Remington    5K    Scandia MN 317 -267
11    Tucker Quinn    11    Ladysmith WI 202 -382
12    Christopher Arnett    6H    Cushing WI 197 -387
-    Rob Grabon    16    Bruce WI 197 -387
14    Brian Collins    5    Forest Lake MN 183 -401
15    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 142 -442
16    Mike Pratt    60    Bloomer WI 136 -448
17    Michael Blevens    10    Hibbing MN 134 -450
18    Jason Havel    5    Rice Lake WI 104 -480
19    Chad Nikstad    68N    Superior WI 98 -486
20    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 95 -489
21    Gary Ladd    77    Cumberland WI 91 -493
22    Ken Larson    63    Balsam Lake WI 86 -498
23    Chase Kreier    31    Barron WI 77 -507
24    Tyler Carlson    71C    Cloquet MN 61 -523
25    Mike Grover    101    Chetek WI 57 -527
26    Matt Cuhna    10X    Hibbing MN 56 -528
27    Jake Sandmann    23     52 -532
28    Monte Knoll    61    Hastings MN 46 -538
29    Jon Wigchers    10W    Rice Lake WI 43 -541
30    Zach Beaulieu    17Z    Chetek WI 40 -544
31    Dave Nogle    74    Hastings MN 39 -545
-    Austin Workman    XJR     39 -545
33    Sterling Knaeble    18K    Bemidji MN 32 -552
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Axelson    19    Forest Lake MN 468 Leader
2    Joel Kruse    20    Mahtomedi MN 424 -44
3    Trevor Reding    25R    Cushing WI 423 -45
4    Michael Boston    11    Wyoming MN 377 -91
5    Paul George    21    Princeton MN 253 -215
6    Fred Lunsman    09    Amery WI 242 -226
7    Tim Thoennes    15    Oakdale MN 204 -264
8    Terry Matthewman    06,88    Forreston MN 188 -280
9    Andrew Thoennes    51    Oakdale MN 182 -286
10    Erik Cleasby    91    Buffalo MN 159 -309
11    Dannie Burkholder    46SSG    Big Lake MN 151 -317
12    Eric Pfundt    64    Onamia Mn 97 -371
13    Darrel Johnson    13    New Richmond WI 95 -373
14    Chris McClain    89    Sandstone MN 91 -377
15    Terry Romick    TR3    Grasston MN 88 -380
16    Mitchell Morse    120    Balsam Lake WI 57 -411
17    Justin Schelitzche    14    Lester Prairie MN 55 -413
18    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 53 -415
19    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 50 -418
20    Tyler Lambert    88    Becker MN 49 -419
-    Devin Fouquette    15    Sartell MN 49 -419
-    Damon Roberts    11R    Grantsburg WI 49 -419
23    Jake Smith    21S    St. Joseph MN 47 -421
24    Andy Lutz    7    Hugo Mn 44 -424
25    Tim Felix    7X    White Bear Lake MN 42 -426
26    Ross Hoffman    1H    Boyceville WI 41 -427
-    John Wilson    7W    Menomonie WI 41 -427
28    Brittany Smith    5    St. Joseph MN 11 -457
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines