Speednet Direct
Saturday August 19, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Redwood Speedway
Redwood Falls, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 18, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Limoges    72    Redwood Falls MN 339 Leader
2    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 330 -9
3    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 319 -20
4    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 307 -32
5    Justin Anderson    07    Lewisville MN 305 -34
6    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 302 -37
7    Jeff Maasch    1M    Vesta MN 293 -46
8    Chad Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 272 -67
9    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 249 -90
10    Ryan Bjerkeset    00    St. Peter MN 231 -108
11    James Richert    5R    Comfrey MN 217 -122
12    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 133 -206
13    Jason Fisher    14    Lakefield MN 105 -234
14    Josh Larsen    71    Glencoe MN 90 -249
-    Trent Loverude    11    New Ulm MN 90 -249
16    Mark Weinzetl    19W    Franklin MN 86 -253
17    Ben Panitzke    18    Hector MN 85 -254
18    Jeffrey Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 76 -263
19    Todd Stinehart    7S    Waseca MN 67 -272
20    Randy Klein    75    Currie MN 65 -274
21    Rick Nelson    33    Hutchison MN 57 -282
22    Tyler Mecel    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 30 -309
23    Bruce Egeland    35    Marshall MN 28 -311
24    Ben Chukuske    7C    Welcome MN 26 -313
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 362 Leader
2    Jake Bruns    71X    Vesta MN 341 -21
-    Rich Gregoire    32X    Russell MN 341 -21
4    Gary Mattison    69M    Lamberton MN 335 -27
5    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 324 -38
6    Shaun Bruns    71D    Danube MN 248 -114
7    Matt Schauer    33    Arlington MN 206 -156
8    Josh Telecky    75    Hutchinson MN 155 -207
9    Kevin DeBraere    7    Tracy MN 131 -231
10    Brent Uecker*reg*    87     63 -299
11    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington MN 40 -322
12    Ken Tietz    110    Bell Plaine MN 38 -324
-    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 38 -324
14    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 36 -326
15    Cody Frerichs    46    Howard Lake MN 35 -327
16    Chad Schroder    77    Bell Plaine MN 33 -329
17    Dave Moriarity    23    Jordan MN 32 -330
18    Jim Horejsi    21    Echo MN 31 -331
-    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 31 -331
20    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 28 -334
21    Michael Bruns    17M    Olivia MN 27 -335
22    Devi Kuhne    100K    Reading MN 26 -336
23    Levi Feltman    F1    Jackson MN 25 -337
 
Sport Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dan Paplow    25    Dundee MN 359 Leader
2    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 351 -8
3    Jordan Meine    33    St Cloud MN 347 -12
4    Jim Gregoire    7T    Ivanhoe MN 299 -60
5    Dan Milbradt    11M    Belview MN 266 -93
6    Danny Myrvold    R6    Westbrook MN 217 -142
7    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5    Danube MN 213 -146
8    Alex Barnes    18    Redwood Falls MN 212 -147
9    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 182 -177
10    Dennis Gates    7G    Claypool AZ 163 -196
11    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 110 -249
12    Justin Remus    0    New Ulm MN 107 -252
13    John Albrecht    48    Glencoe MN 91 -268
14    John Rice    21J    Renville MN 63 -296
15    Nick Dieter    60    Brewster MN 36 -323
16    Justin Schuder    20    Fairmont MN 34 -325
17    KC Dallman    18JR    New Germany MN 28 -331
18    Eric Boler    51    Brandon SD 27 -332
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cory Probst    75C    Worthington MN 395 Leader
2    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 394 -1
3    Matt Olson    56M    Franklin MN 356 -39
4    Roger Jenniges    11T    Echo MN 342 -53
5    Randy Fischer    20    Sleepy Eye MN 335 -60
6    Austin Jahnz    32J    Lewisville MN 325 -70
7    Frank Billmeier    7S    Redwood Falls MN 303 -92
8    Zachary Foesch    17F    Bird Island MN 291 -104
9    Nathan Gegner    99    Morgan MN 262 -133
10    Tim Huseby    29    Vesta MN 237 -158
11    Joe Huseby    29J    Redwood Falls MN 236 -159
12    jordan robinson    72    redwood mn 224 -171
13    Colton Burke    81    Redwood Falls MN 190 -205
14    Mike Vogt    39    New Auburn MN 164 -231
15    Tory Harazin    03    Redwood Falls MN 130 -265
16    Will Miller    22W    Sacred Heart MN 109 -286
17    Tyler Boyda    2    Redwood Falls MN 94 -301
18    Brennen Boettger    2X    Springfield MN 83 -312
19    Chad Lonneman    117L    Adrian MN 70 -325
20    Parker Larson    18P    Granada MN 68 -327
21    Brian Loscheider    57    Colonge MN 67 -328
22    Mike Metteer    01    Windom MN 59 -336
23    Trevor Holm    17    Chandler MN 37 -358
24    Rob Mantly    11R    Norwood MN 35 -360
25    Corey Schreiber    33C    Jackson MN 33 -362
-    Jorey Prescott    15P    Morton MN 33 -362
-    Eric Gillette    12    Slayton MN 33 -362
28    Tyler*IMCA* Pospisil    26    Fulda MN 32 -363
29    Justin Bolluye    8B    Edgerton MN 25 -370
 
Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 389 Leader
2    Alan Lahr    54    Nicollet MN 352 -37
3    Jed Trebelhorn    27    Winthrop MN 347 -42
4    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong IA 346 -43
5    Kyren Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 332 -57
6    Justin VanDeWalle    24    Ivanhoe MN 285 -104
7    Tori Groebner    3G    Redwood Falls MN 281 -108
8    Neil Forsberg    7F    Slayton MN 250 -139
9    Rick Castle    99    Redwood Falls MN 247 -142
10    Joe Regner    5R    Winthrop MN 244 -145
11    Bryce Negen    6J    Olivia MN 223 -166
12    Robert Pottratz    R13    Lynd MN 222 -167
13    Chuck Wilhelmi    15C    Redwood Falls MN 205 -184
14    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 157 -232
15    Austin Friedrich    18F    St. James MN 146 -243
16    Joshua Uhl    24J     101 -288
17    Matt Smith    M16    Tracy MN 67 -322
18    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 66 -323
19    Austin Hamre    68H    Redwood Falls MN 62 -327
20    Scott Porter    15    Madison Lake MN 39 -350
21    Marshall Robinson    3    Arlington MN 36 -353
22    Ben Wilhelmi    15B    Redwood Falls MN 35 -354
23    Ryan Westman    23XX    Ormsby MN 34 -355
24    Dan Jensen    4X    Slayton MN 32 -357
-    Joe**IMCA Martin    2M    Wilmar MN 32 -357
26    Dayton Robinson    23    Arlington MN 31 -358
-    Tristan Schumacher    18S    St. James MN 31 -358
28    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 29 -360
29    Kent Miller    23X    Marshall MN 27 -362
 
Bombers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Melvin Maddock    29    Redwood Falls MN 326 Leader
2    Payton Wellnitz    PP    Marshall MN 304 -22
3    Chad Maddock    29M    Redwood MN 283 -43
4    Jason Pettis    00    Franklin MN 279 -47
5    Tyler Dormeier    14T    Redwood Falls MN 247 -79
6    Dana Groebner    27G    Redwood Falls MN 238 -88
7    Tristen Durant    56T    Morton MN 237 -89
8    Tayte Harazin    03    Redwood Falls MN 209 -117
9    Jesse Ahrens    15A    Franklin MN 64 -262
10    Brent Stabb    4Q    Hadley MN 39 -287
11    Ryan Westman    5    Ormsby MN 35 -291
12    Garrett Feldhake    43    Montevideo MN 33 -293
13    Felska Vix    32B    Redwood Falls MN 32 -294
 
305 Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael*reg* Stien    4S     98 Leader
2    Trevor Serbus    10    Redwood Falls MN 75 -23
3    Billy Johnson    56    St. Peter 74 -24
4    Colin Smith    05    Sheldon IA 68 -30
5    Jeremy Schultz    33S    Stewar MN 64 -34
-    Bruce Allen    55    Mankato MN 64 -34
7    Brandon Allen    05A    St. Peter MN 39 -59
8    Brandon Geldner    75    St. Peter MN 38 -60
9    Brady Follbrook    5    Morgan MN 37 -61
10    Neil Stevens    2    Biingham Lake MN 36 -62
-    Bruce Anderson    11A    Trimont MN 36 -62
12    Brett Geldner    1B    St Peter MN 35 -63
13    Dwain Wilmas    21    Kasota MN 34 -64
14    Mike Sergent    4X    Cleveland MN 32 -66
 
 

Latest Results
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
ADLMS
Results | Points | Schedule | News
American Dirt Late Model Series
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
SToK named Official...
More Headlines