Speednet Direct
Monday May 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Nobles County Speedway (2015)
Worthington, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeffrey Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 237 Leader
2    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 223 -14
3    Jason Fischer    14    Lakefield MN 218 -19
4    Josh Bonnstetter    80    Slayton MN 200 -37
5    Corey Bosma    07B    Ocheyedan IA 185 -52
6    Nicholas Ober    10    Round Lake MN 177 -60
7    Justin Anderson    07    Lewisville MN 157 -80
8    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 132 -105
9    Mike Fogelman    7M    Okabena MN 130 -107
10    Tyler Limoges    72    Redwood Falls MN 127 -110
11    Jason Briese    3    Cleghorn IA 109 -128
12    Josh Rogetzke    X    Sanborn MN 105 -132
13    Randy Klein    75    Curry MN 95 -142
14    Jeff Ignaszewski    22    Wells MN 94 -143
15    Jim Cole    55    Sioux City IA 83 -154
16    Jeff Joldersman    66    McClelland IA 65 -172
17    Aaron Krohn    777    Slayton MN 62 -175
18    Don Gerritsen Jr    27    Rock Rapids IA 61 -176
19    Mat Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 59 -178
20    Jason Schneiders    44X    Sioux City IA 57 -180
21    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 54 -183
22    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 37 -200
-    Ricky Stephen    25    South Sioux City NE 37 -200
24    Mike Jergens    37    Plover Ia 36 -201
25    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 33 -204
-    James Slawson    17S    Spirit Lake IA 33 -204
27    Bob Moore    48    Sioux City IA 26 -211
28    Chad Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 24 -213
29    Dwaine Hanson    1A    Lakefield MN 21 -216
 
IMCA Stock Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 224 Leader
2    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 219 -5
3    Gary Mattison    69    Lamberton MN 215 -9
4    Shaun Bruns    71D    Danube MN 214 -10
5    Chris Palsrock    X    Sibley IA 213 -11
6    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington MN 209 -15
7    Jim Gregoire    7T    Ivanhoe MN 186 -38
8    Roger Verdoorn    04    Sibley IA 160 -64
9    Devin Kuehne    100K    Reading MN 149 -75
10    Derek Voehl    38    Lakefield MN 96 -128
11    Colby Klaassen    34K    Little Rock IA 93 -131
12    Levi Feltman    10    Jackson MN 92 -132
13    Les Lundquist    2B    Soux City IA 69 -155
14    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 68 -156
15    Elijah Zevenberger    66Z    Ocheyedan IA 60 -164
-    Troy Woelber    96    Hull IA 60 -164
17    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 37 -187
18    Casey Jones    013    Sioux City IA 32 -192
-    Jake Bruns    71X    Vesta MN 32 -192
20    Matt Schauer    33    Arlington MN 31 -193
21    Trent Schroeder    31    Worthington MN 26 -198
22    Jake Masters    11    Graettinger IA 25 -199
23    Mike Bruns    17M    Olivia MN 23 -201
 
IMCA Northern Sportmod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Looft    9    Swea City IA 231 Leader
1    Jason Andrews    03Z    Estherville IA 231 -0
3    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 207 -24
4    Dan Myrvold    R6    Westbrook MN 185 -46
5    Dan Ahlers    1    Slayton MN 175 -56
6    Brian Rogers    51    Worthington MN 161 -70
7    TJ Brown    14B    Heron Lake MN 136 -95
8    Nick Dieter    60    Brewster MN 134 -97
9    Travis Pierson    12    Woodstock MN 120 -111
10    Cole Bents    15JR    Rushmore MN 87 -144
11    Todd Baulware    14    Jefferson SD 72 -159
12    Chet Ragan    2C    Eagle Lake MN 71 -160
13    Tony Voss    15V    Worthington MN 64 -167
14    Bruce Egeland    35    Marshall MN 59 -172
15    Kyle Steuber    18    Fairmont MN 57 -174
16    Scott Espey    57    Alpha MN 53 -178
-    Klaus Deuschle    1X    Reading MN 53 -178
18    Tim Rupp    33    Cherokee MN 38 -193
19    Rick Johanson    1W    Tyler MN 35 -196
20    Justin Remus    0    New Ulm MN 34 -197
21    Adam Ecker    8    Comfrey MN 32 -199
-    Derrick Barglof    45    Sioiux Rapids IA 32 -199
23    Sonny VonLenning    82    Spirit Lake IA 31 -200
-    John Gladitsch    11G    Vesta MN 31 -200
25    Sam Van Lenning    82S    Spirit Lake MN 30 -201
26    Daniel Woodle    16W    Pierson IA 27 -204
 
IMCA Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Malik Sampson    27    Worthington MN 220 Leader
2    Trevor Holm    17    Chandler MN 219 -1
3    Dustin Gulbrandson    6    Sioux Falls SD 215 -5
4    Cory Probst    75C    Worthington MN 214 -6
5    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 208 -12
6    Tim Kennedy    7TK    Round Lake MN 171 -49
7    Marc Janssen    27J    Worthington MN 169 -51
8    John Ross    28    Worthington MN 162 -58
9    Dan Strandberg    3K    Worthington MN 160 -60
10    Brodie McKeown    20X    Heron Lake MN 153 -67
11    Corey Gronewold    59    Worthington MN 149 -71
12    Chad Lonneman    17L    Adrian MN 146 -74
13    Jeremy Johnson    5    Worthington MN 114 -106
14    Justin Nehring    20N    Storm Lake IA 100 -120
15    Michael Weidert    22W    Lismore MN 89 -131
16    Tyler Pospisil    26    Fulda MN 65 -155
17    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 58 -162
18    Jeremy Wagner    7W    Greattinger IA 35 -185
19    Matt Olson    56M    Franklin MN 33 -187
20    Austin Jahnz    32J    St James MN 32 -188
21    Ernie Dailey    14    Worthington MN 31 -189
-    Jamie Songer    96R    Ankeny IA 31 -189
23    James Johnson    49    Marcus IA 30 -190
-    Ben Peterson    76    Northrup MN 30 -190
25    Derek Hustad    01    Sioux City IA 29 -191
26    Travis Radke    44    Slayton MN 22 -198
27    Logan Kopplow    44K    Adrian MN 20 -200
 
IMCA Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 230 Leader
2    Jay Devries    8J    Spencer IA 187 -43
3    Kaytee Devries    8K    Spencer IA 185 -45
4    Neil Forsberg    7F    Slayton MN 178 -52
5    Matt Smith    M16    Tracy MN 166 -64
6    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong Ia 136 -94
7    Paige Gednalske    00    Marshall MN 127 -103
8    Blaney Markman    77Z    Jackson MN 126 -104
9    Robert Pottratz    R13    Lynd MN 69 -161
10    Jordan Rolling    4    Walnut Grove MN 66 -164
11    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 61 -169
12    Stephanie Forsberg    7    Mankato MN 39 -191
13    Megan Sandvig    33    Spencer IA 37 -193
14    Terry Blowers    43    Waseca MN 35 -195
-    Ben Wilhelmi    15B    Redwood Falls MN 35 -195
16    Kyren Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 34 -196
17    Nathan Sukalski    27    Jackson MN 33 -197
-    Zachary Foesch    17F    Olivia MN 33 -197
-    Tori Groebner    3G    Redwood Falls MN 33 -197
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Jennerstown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
North Central Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
More Headlines