Speednet Direct
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Nobles County Speedway (2015)
Worthington, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeffrey Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 237 Leader
2    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 223 -14
3    Jason Fischer    14    Lakefield MN 218 -19
4    Josh Bonnstetter    80    Slayton MN 200 -37
5    Corey Bosma    07B    Ocheyedan IA 185 -52
6    Nicholas Ober    10    Round Lake MN 177 -60
7    Justin Anderson    07    Lewisville MN 157 -80
8    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 132 -105
9    Mike Fogelman    7M    Okabena MN 130 -107
10    Tyler Limoges    72    Redwood Falls MN 127 -110
11    Jason Briese    3    Cleghorn IA 109 -128
12    Josh Rogetzke    X    Sanborn MN 105 -132
13    Randy Klein    75    Curry MN 95 -142
14    Jeff Ignaszewski    22    Wells MN 94 -143
15    Jim Cole    55    Sioux City IA 83 -154
16    Jeff Joldersman    66    McClelland IA 65 -172
17    Aaron Krohn    777    Slayton MN 62 -175
18    Don Gerritsen Jr    27    Rock Rapids IA 61 -176
19    Mat Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 59 -178
20    Jason Schneiders    44X    Sioux City IA 57 -180
21    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 54 -183
22    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 37 -200
-    Ricky Stephen    25    South Sioux City NE 37 -200
24    Mike Jergens    37    Plover Ia 36 -201
25    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 33 -204
-    James Slawson    17S    Spirit Lake IA 33 -204
27    Bob Moore    48    Sioux City IA 26 -211
28    Chad Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 24 -213
29    Dwaine Hanson    1A    Lakefield MN 21 -216
 
IMCA Stock Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 224 Leader
2    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 219 -5
3    Gary Mattison    69    Lamberton MN 215 -9
4    Shaun Bruns    71D    Danube MN 214 -10
5    Chris Palsrock    X    Sibley IA 213 -11
6    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington MN 209 -15
7    Jim Gregoire    7T    Ivanhoe MN 186 -38
8    Roger Verdoorn    04    Sibley IA 160 -64
9    Devin Kuehne    100K    Reading MN 149 -75
10    Derek Voehl    38    Lakefield MN 96 -128
11    Colby Klaassen    34K    Little Rock IA 93 -131
12    Levi Feltman    10    Jackson MN 92 -132
13    Les Lundquist    2B    Soux City IA 69 -155
14    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 68 -156
15    Elijah Zevenberger    66Z    Ocheyedan IA 60 -164
-    Troy Woelber    96    Hull IA 60 -164
17    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 37 -187
18    Casey Jones    013    Sioux City IA 32 -192
-    Jake Bruns    71X    Vesta MN 32 -192
20    Matt Schauer    33    Arlington MN 31 -193
21    Trent Schroeder    31    Worthington MN 26 -198
22    Jake Masters    11    Graettinger IA 25 -199
23    Mike Bruns    17M    Olivia MN 23 -201
 
IMCA Northern Sportmod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Looft    9    Swea City IA 231 Leader
1    Jason Andrews    03Z    Estherville IA 231 -0
3    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 207 -24
4    Dan Myrvold    R6    Westbrook MN 185 -46
5    Dan Ahlers    1    Slayton MN 175 -56
6    Brian Rogers    51    Worthington MN 161 -70
7    TJ Brown    14B    Heron Lake MN 136 -95
8    Nick Dieter    60    Brewster MN 134 -97
9    Travis Pierson    12    Woodstock MN 120 -111
10    Cole Bents    15JR    Rushmore MN 87 -144
11    Todd Baulware    14    Jefferson SD 72 -159
12    Chet Ragan    2C    Eagle Lake MN 71 -160
13    Tony Voss    15V    Worthington MN 64 -167
14    Bruce Egeland    35    Marshall MN 59 -172
15    Kyle Steuber    18    Fairmont MN 57 -174
16    Scott Espey    57    Alpha MN 53 -178
-    Klaus Deuschle    1X    Reading MN 53 -178
18    Tim Rupp    33    Cherokee MN 38 -193
19    Rick Johanson    1W    Tyler MN 35 -196
20    Justin Remus    0    New Ulm MN 34 -197
21    Adam Ecker    8    Comfrey MN 32 -199
-    Derrick Barglof    45    Sioiux Rapids IA 32 -199
23    Sonny VonLenning    82    Spirit Lake IA 31 -200
-    John Gladitsch    11G    Vesta MN 31 -200
25    Sam Van Lenning    82S    Spirit Lake MN 30 -201
26    Daniel Woodle    16W    Pierson IA 27 -204
 
IMCA Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Malik Sampson    27    Worthington MN 220 Leader
2    Trevor Holm    17    Chandler MN 219 -1
3    Dustin Gulbrandson    6    Sioux Falls SD 215 -5
4    Cory Probst    75C    Worthington MN 214 -6
5    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 208 -12
6    Tim Kennedy    7TK    Round Lake MN 171 -49
7    Marc Janssen    27J    Worthington MN 169 -51
8    John Ross    28    Worthington MN 162 -58
9    Dan Strandberg    3K    Worthington MN 160 -60
10    Brodie McKeown    20X    Heron Lake MN 153 -67
11    Corey Gronewold    59    Worthington MN 149 -71
12    Chad Lonneman    17L    Adrian MN 146 -74
13    Jeremy Johnson    5    Worthington MN 114 -106
14    Justin Nehring    20N    Storm Lake IA 100 -120
15    Michael Weidert    22W    Lismore MN 89 -131
16    Tyler Pospisil    26    Fulda MN 65 -155
17    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 58 -162
18    Jeremy Wagner    7W    Greattinger IA 35 -185
19    Matt Olson    56M    Franklin MN 33 -187
20    Austin Jahnz    32J    St James MN 32 -188
21    Ernie Dailey    14    Worthington MN 31 -189
-    Jamie Songer    96R    Ankeny IA 31 -189
23    James Johnson    49    Marcus IA 30 -190
-    Ben Peterson    76    Northrup MN 30 -190
25    Derek Hustad    01    Sioux City IA 29 -191
26    Travis Radke    44    Slayton MN 22 -198
27    Logan Kopplow    44K    Adrian MN 20 -200
 
IMCA Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 230 Leader
2    Jay Devries    8J    Spencer IA 187 -43
3    Kaytee Devries    8K    Spencer IA 185 -45
4    Neil Forsberg    7F    Slayton MN 178 -52
5    Matt Smith    M16    Tracy MN 166 -64
6    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong Ia 136 -94
7    Paige Gednalske    00    Marshall MN 127 -103
8    Blaney Markman    77Z    Jackson MN 126 -104
9    Robert Pottratz    R13    Lynd MN 69 -161
10    Jordan Rolling    4    Walnut Grove MN 66 -164
11    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 61 -169
12    Stephanie Forsberg    7    Mankato MN 39 -191
13    Megan Sandvig    33    Spencer IA 37 -193
14    Terry Blowers    43    Waseca MN 35 -195
-    Ben Wilhelmi    15B    Redwood Falls MN 35 -195
16    Kyren Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 34 -196
17    Nathan Sukalski    27    Jackson MN 33 -197
-    Zachary Foesch    17F    Olivia MN 33 -197
-    Tori Groebner    3G    Redwood Falls MN 33 -197
 
 

Latest Results
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines