Speednet Direct
Monday December 11, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Sheridan Speedway
Sheridan, WY
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 10, 2016

Hornet
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cary Berry-Smith    5    Douglas WY 588 Leader
2    Daniel Dickerson    87    Midwest WY 161 -427
3    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 110 -478
-    Kholin Harmon    187    Sheridan WY 110 -478
 
Mini Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Bradley Wight    429    Sheridan WY 10 Leader
1    Dax Reher    29     10 -0
 
B Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Joslyn    10J    Gillette WY 675 Leader
2    Jay Will    23J    Sheridan WY 670 -5
3    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 609 -66
4    Quinton Rosalez    59    Sheridan WY 513 -162
5    JC Conda    187    Sheridan WY 473 -202
6    Jake Dimond    716    Rapid City SD 403 -272
7    Josh Cooper    73J    Williston ND 348 -327
8    Justin Fort    72F     268 -407
9    Justin Williams    5    Gillette WY 264 -411
10    Kelly Leeper    5L    Sheridan WY 262 -413
11    Kyle Harkin    31    Hermosa SD 259 -416
12    Ira Fischer    13    Sheridan WY 236 -439
13    Ethan Hoffman    17    Dayton WY 215 -460
14    Perry Bennett    24    Gillette WY 191 -484
15    Rod Lorenz    2    Billings MT 183 -492
16    Butch Kennedy    12    Banner WY 175 -500
17    Cole Marlatt    1    Casper WY 172 -503
18    Mike Dahl    111    Sheridan WY 161 -514
19    Darin Hauff    4    Rapid City SD 139 -536
20    Brandon Uecker (R)    32B    Dayton WY 122 -553
21    Ty Miller    29    Gillette WY 115 -560
22    Adam Hatzenbuhler    83    Bar Nunn WY 114 -561
23    Cole Kennedy    12    Banner WY 113 -562
24    Steve Stephenson    8    Billings MT 98 -577
25    Dino Gronning    4G    Casper WY 94 -581
26    Cal Rossner    73    Powell WY 93 -582
27    Billy Carey    4    Shepherd MT 92 -583
28    Chris McAuley    41    Casper WY 89 -586
29    Troy Leiker    29L    Gillette WY 86 -589
-    Brian Wilson    46    Sheridan WY 86 -589
31    Peyton George    0    Rapid City SD 69 -606
32    Rex Conrad    67    Rapid City SD 57 -618
-    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 57 -618
34    Doug LaPierre    76X    Great Falls MT 56 -619
35    Allan Locken    66    Gillette WY 54 -621
36    Mark Brave    66    Rapid City SD 50 -625
37    Kimberly Horn    62    Gillette WY 48 -627
38    Tim Dower    45     47 -628
39    Rusty Kern    19K    Billings MT 43 -632
40    Ryan Featherstone    139    Rapid City SD 41 -634
41    Karl Weaver    37    Cody WY 40 -635
42    Dave Marlatt    88    Riverton WY 35 -640
43    Bernie Fischer    13    Sheridan WY 32 -643
44    Brandon George    0G    Rapid City SD 21 -654
45    Jake Marsich    214    Billings MT 19 -656
46    Bradley Wight    08    Sheridan WY 16 -659
47    Jeremy Hanson    5L    Riverton WY 7 -668
48    Shawn Reed    X3    Casper WY 6 -669
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kinzer McCord    55K    Mott MT 244 Leader
2    Marvin Schofield    XS    Medicine Bow WY 182 -62
3    Jason Skovly    9S    Gillette WY 180 -64
4    Mike McCord    59    Molt MT 145 -99
5    Rayce McCord    27    Mott MT 142 -102
6    Sam Gorsuch    72    Gillette WY 128 -116
7    Lyndon Bolt    3X    Rapid City SD 109 -135
8    Bernie Fischer    00    Sheridan WY 60 -184
9    Jason Schierkolk    12S    Casper WY 55 -189
10    Ed Kirchoff    E5K    Gillette WY 54 -190
11    Brad Kerrison    5    Leduc AB 52 -192
12    Chris Dunn    0    Great Falls MT 51 -193
-    John Lighthizer    88    Cut Bank MT 51 -193
14    Teresa Bau    16    Gillette WY 15 -229
15    Kelly Hample    36    Billings MT 8 -236
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Logelin    7    Rapid City SD 205 Leader
2    Jimmy Garretson    82    Billings MT 197 -8
3    Robert Petroff    11*    Bozeman MT 149 -56
4    Butch Kennedy    28    Banner WY 142 -63
5    Cole Kennedy    5    Banner WY 138 -67
6    Danniel Allen    12    Gillette WY 55 -150
7    Keaton Lorenz    68    Billings MT 54 -151
8    Cory Craver    21    Belgrade MT 53 -152
9    Joseph Tinker    14    Great Falls MT 52 -153
10    Kaycie Kynett    26    Livingston MT 48 -157
11    Devin Kenaston    29    Lockwood MT 47 -158
12    Adrian Mantei    68    Billings MT 46 -159
13    Rex Feller    32    Bozeman MT 40 -165
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Troy Baalhorn    3    Glenrock WY 204 Leader
2    Steve MacKenzie    44    Billings MT 151 -53
3    Danniel Allen    12    Gillette WY 55 -149
-    Jamie Neumiller    6    Rapid City SD 55 -149
-    Beau Brown    00     55 -149
6    KJ Hunter    68    Deer Lodge MT 52 -152
-    RC Geiss    9    Huntley MT 52 -152
-    Chad Bykonen    30    Belgrade MT 52 -152
9    Tommy May (R)    67    Powell WY 51 -153
10    Nick Hunter    58     47 -157
-    Patrick LaMere    85    Great Falls MT 47 -157
12    Ryan Fasching    21    Billings MT 46 -158
13    Ty Clemens    12    Belgrade MT 45 -159
 
A Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Elmer    4E    Sheridan WY 381 Leader
2    Eddie Kirchoff    E5K    Gillette WY 353 -28
3    Earl Baxter    81B    Sheridan WY 344 -37
4    Brady Herdt    84H    Sheridan WY 322 -59
5    Michael Fauber    9F    Sheridan WY 283 -98
6    Randy Dolberg    8    Mills WY 190 -191
7    Will Hoffman    15    Dayton WY 185 -196
8    Josh Robinett    715    Mills wy 163 -218
9    Darrick DuVall    79    Gillette WY 135 -246
10    Jerry Martin    2J    Moorcroft WY 109 -272
11    Galen Gunzenhauser    99G    Casper WY 99 -282
12    Troy Leiker    418    Gillette WY 89 -292
13    Scotty Fischer    27    Gillette WY 76 -305
14    Tony Leiker    418     74 -307
15    Roy Spielman    3S    Mills WY 73 -308
16    Casey Skyberg    6    Rapid City SD 72 -309
17    Brian Welch    502    Casper WY 67 -314
18    Kenny Bell    14    Gillette WY 64 -317
19    Rick Chorniak    43    Casper WY 62 -319
20    Duane Manning    53    Gillette WY 47 -334
21    Michael Vogl    6X    Columbus MT 45 -336
22    Kevin Lynn    32X    Columbus MT 42 -339
23    Ryan Gaylord    7R    Lakewood CO 39 -342
24    Tripp Gaylord    77T    Lakewood CO 37 -344
25    Bert Beech    46    Rock Springs WY 35 -346
26    Kip Myers    8X    Ethan SD 34 -347
27    Shawn Reed    X3    Casper WY 33 -348
28    Donnie Goodman    12    Sheridan WY 31 -350
-    Mitch Rogers    XXX    Gillette wy 31 -350
30    Clint Jensen    418    Midland SD 29 -352
31    Kelly Sherrill    11B    Ranchester WY 27 -354
32    Bubba Alvarado    WW2    Kersey CO 24 -357
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chad Switzenberg    12S    Sheridan WY 412 Leader
2    Brian Davidson    77    Sheridan WY 401 -11
3    Tanner Chavez    118    Sheridan wy 366 -46
4    Dillon Johnson    3D,118    Pine Haven wy 318 -94
5    Kholin Harmon    316X    Sheridan WY 230 -182
6    Cody Ratcliff    6T     192 -220
7    Don Holman    75    Custer SD 58 -354
8    Bru Till (R)    03    Casper WY 38 -374
9    Duane Haines    80P    Gillette wy 35 -377
-    Dennis Torres    99T    RApid City SD 35 -377
11    Jonathan Shobe    55H     34 -378
12    Josh Vandom    23     33 -379
13    Benjie Bayne    00    Casper WY 32 -380
 
Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 595 Leader
2    Justin Will    25    Sheridan WY 560 -35
3    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 476 -119
4    Shelli Lind    55    Gillette WY 400 -195
5    Tommy Manning    54    Gillette WY 366 -229
6    Ryan Hasbrouck    45    Casper WY 230 -365
7    Zac Anderson    888    Gillette wy 166 -429
8    Wade Manning    50,12    Gillette WY 157 -438
9    Erik Elmer    5E    Gillette WY 153 -442
10    Steve Schicketanz    70    Casper WY 145 -450
11    Steve Swingle    77    Evansville WY 129 -466
12    Alexis Manning    12    Gillette WY 123 -472
13    Brian Welch    502    Casper WY 119 -476
14    Duane Manning    53,50    Gillette WY 105 -490
15    Albert Spence    72    Casper WY 95 -500
16    Dave Dilley    146    Billings MT 94 -501
17    Jaiden Floate    32    Casper WY 72 -523
18    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 54 -541
19    Amanda Grenz    51    Gillette WY 46 -549
20    Justin Elmer    14E    Sheridan WY 45 -550
21    Troy Leiker    417    Gillette WY 41 -554
22    Robert Harley    33    Casper WY 40 -555
23    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 38 -557
24    David Spence    73    Casper Wy 35 -560
 
Dwarf
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steven Willadsen    307     97 Leader
2    Stephen Tygard    726    Casper WY 45 -52
 
 

Latest Results
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines