Speednet Direct
Tuesday August 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Kossuth County Speedway
Algona, IA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 18, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Bruening    16    Decorah IA 77 Leader
2    Charlie Mckenna    22    iClear Lake ia 74 -3
3    Jeremy Grady    43    Story City IA 71 -6
4    Darrel Defrance    99D    Marshalltown IA 69 -8
5    Curt Schroeder    15C    Newton IA 59 -18
-    Gabe Umburger    91    Garner IA 59 -18
7    Joel Callahon    40    Dubuque IA 40 -37
8    Cayden Carter    10C    Oskaloosa IA 38 -39
9    Jason Hahne    76    Webster City IA 36 -41
-    Ryan Dole    1D    Jefferson IA 36 -41
11    Paul Nagle    05    Nevad IA 35 -42
-    Joe Zrostlilc    50    Log Groe IA 35 -42
13    Jeff Aikey    77    Waterloo IA 34 -43
14    Andy Nezworski    7    Buffalo IA 33 -44
15    Matt Ryan    07    Davenport IA 32 -45
-    Tanner Allen    02T    Springville IA 32 -45
17    Ryan Griffith    15X    Webster City IA 31 -46
18    Scott Fitzpatrick    24    Wheatland IA 29 -48
19    Chad Hollady    32C    Muscatine IA 28 -49
20    Ben Seemann    60    Waterloo IA 27 -50
21    Richie Gustin    87    Gilmore ia 24 -53
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Mills    10    Garner IA 484 Leader
2    Tad Reutzel    5R    Burt IA 440 -44
3    Cody Knecht    49K    Whittemore IA 407 -77
-    Ben Kraus    9    Britt IA 407 -77
5    Austin Wolf    72    Algona IA 402 -82
6    Rob Hughes    41    Humboldt IA 351 -133
7    Tim Ward    4TW     AZ 242 -242
8    Stacey Mills    10E    Webb IA 226 -258
9    Jesse Hoeft    21    Forest City IA 221 -263
10    Kelly Shryock    3    Fertile IA 199 -285
11    Ethan Dotson    174    Bakersfield CA 179 -305
12    Todd Stinehart    7S    Waseca MN 147 -337
13    Cody * Laney    11    Torrance CA 144 -340
14    Mike Jergens    37    Plover IA 137 -347
15    Josh Ruby    30    Lakota IA 135 -349
16    Mike VanGenderen    57V    Newton IA 118 -366
17    Loren Pesicka JR    6M    Burt IA 116 -368
18    Mike Cook    33    Algona IA 107 -377
19    Dustin Smith    85    Lake City IA 100 -384
20    Aaron Benson    24    Clear Lake IA 96 -388
21    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 89 -395
22    Ryan Ruter    555    Kanawha IA 75 -409
23    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 67 -417
24    Kyle Brown    21KA,21K    State Center IA 65 -419
-    Justin Sackett    17    Pierson IA 65 -419
26    Tom Berry    11X    Boone IA 64 -420
27    Scotty Anderson    15    Mason City IA 59 -425
28    Clayton Christensen    1CC    Spencer IA 57 -427
29    Brian Irvine    26    Oelwein IA 40 -444
30    Corey Dripps    31    Reinbeck IA 39 -445
31    Chris Abelson*    1X    Souix City IA 37 -447
32    Eric Dailey    7    Armstrong IA 36 -448
-    Adam Larson *    2L     36 -448
34    Tommy Fain    90    Abilene TX 35 -449
35    Clay Money    7M    Penokee KS 34 -450
-    Rob Vanmil    4D    Burnsville MN 34 -450
-    Kyle Strickler    8K    Mooresville NC 34 -450
38    Richie Gustin    7SR    Gilmore ia 33 -451
-    Rick Pavlicek    17P    Casselton ND 33 -451
40    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 32 -452
-    Mike Hansen    12H    Dickinson ND 32 -452
-    Jay Marks    97    Bakersfield CA 32 -452
43    Brandon Brinton    24B    Ames IA 31 -453
44    Dylan Book    B00K    Adel IA 30 -454
-    Jason Purvis    X4    Boone IA 30 -454
46    Ricky Thornton Jr    20RT     IA 28 -456
47    Joel Rust    26J    Grundy Center ia 27 -457
48    Mark Elliott    12    Webster City IA 23 -461
49    Nick Roberts    23JR    Des Moines IA 22 -462
50    David Brown    21D    Kellogg IA 21 -463
51    Ryan Maitland    4    Waterloo ia 19 -465
52    Shane DeMey    15M    Denison IA 15 -469
53    Brandon Maitland    2    Waterloo IA 14 -470
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chad Palmer    14    Renwick IA 468 Leader
2    Bruce Wickman    27    Emmetsburg IA 447 -21
3    John Wiemann    25    Algona IA 418 -50
4    Calvin Lange    43    Humboldt IA 415 -53
5    Kevin Opheim    44K    Mason City IA 407 -61
6    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 385 -83
7    David Wickman    14W    Emmetsburg IA 346 -122
8    Dan Hanselman    98    Algona IA 340 -128
9    Heath Tulp    50    Britt IA 298 -170
10    Shane Curry    20    LuVerne IA 280 -188
11    Jake Masters    11    Graettinger IA 264 -204
12    Craig Berhow    05    Belmond IA 260 -208
13    Joey Penning    08    Algona IA 257 -211
14    Kellie Schmit    38C    Britt IA 228 -240
15    Mike Smith    36S    Fort Dodge IA 226 -242
16    Laura Curry    32JR    Algona IA 183 -285
17    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 167 -301
18    Elijah Zevenbergen    66Z    Ocheydean IA 145 -323
19    Wayne Landheer    2    Titonka IA 133 -335
20    Levi Feltman    F1    Jackson MN 56 -412
21    Pete Aleander    3    Albert Lea MN 54 -414
22    Troy Swearingen    86    Thompson IA 38 -430
23    Randy Brands    271    Boyden IA 37 -431
24    Eric Bartels    25B    Plymoth NE 34 -434
25    Lance Deal    22X    Fort Dodoge IA 32 -436
-    Tyler Pickett    5A    Boxholm IA 32 -436
27    Scott Krause-Mahan    15    Peyton Co 29 -439
-    Kyle Rose    123    Dallas Center IA 29 -439
29    Dan Mckenthun    92    Hamburg MN 28 -440
-    Casey Greubel    64    Lacona IA 28 -440
-    Jerry Besch Jr    21B    West Bend IA 28 -440
32    Mel Elsberry    5E    Orange City IA 27 -441
33    Jeff Dolphin    86    Britt IA 26 -442
34    Bryan Snell    3S    Coon Rapids IA 25 -443
35    Brad TeGrothus    11D    Orange City IA 23 -445
36    Jake Bruns    71X    Vesta MN 22 -446
37    Jason Minnehon    7    Chordon IL 17 -451
 
Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Meyer    2    Whittemore IA 456 Leader
2    Ben Schultze    74    Algona IA 449 -7
3    Jake Simpson    5    Algona IA 447 -9
4    Doug Cook    25    Algona IA 439 -17
5    George Nordman    90    Mason City IA 412 -44
6    Colby Fett    00    Algona IA 410 -46
7    Alec Fett    08    Thompson IA 406 -50
8    Brandon Ostwald    231    Algona IA 389 -67
9    Chris Myhre    951    Burt IA 386 -70
10    George Gilliland    40    Lehigh IA 362 -94
11    Devin Fish    12    Corwith IA 336 -120
12    Mathew Hanson    XXX    Klemme IA 310 -146
13    Shane Swanson    55    Forest City IA 308 -148
14    Jeramie Faber    3F    Burt IA 294 -162
15    Clay Evans    545E    Paullina IA 250 -206
16    Dalton Kron    99D    Algona IA 244 -212
17    Jeff Deal    22D    Fort Dodge IA 231 -225
18    Josh Appel    65J    Mason City IA 179 -277
19    Gerald Curry    32X    LuVerne IA 177 -279
20    Nate Whitehurst    49    Mason City IA 156 -300
21    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 155 -301
22    Dan Drury    21D    Eldora 107 -349
23    Kent Haugland    24    Wesley IA 81 -375
24    Joey Lium    22    Britt IA 64 -392
25    Dennis Gates    7G    Claypool AZ 59 -397
26    Nate Albrant    88NA,88N    Thompson IA 56 -400
27    Greg Sidles    1    Emmetsburg IA 49 -407
28    Jason Bass    4    Fort Dodge IA 41 -415
29    Adam Armstrong    6A    Carlisle IA 38 -418
30    Jake McBirnie    82    Boone IA 37 -419
31    Jonathan Logue    69JR     34 -422
32    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 32 -424
33    Andrew Inman    7I    Mason City IA 30 -426
34    Frank Packer    77AU    Madrid 24 -432
-    Ryan Hudson    10     ia 24 -432
36    Taylor Elliot    T16    Webster City IA 23 -433
37    Alex Smith    125    Algona IA 18 -438
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shannon Anderson    78    Des Moines IA 510 Leader
2    Cody Nielsen    29N    Spencer IA 492 -18
3    Chanse Hollatz    6H    Clear Lake IA 448 -62
4    Kyle Sidles    28    Algona IA 432 -78
5    Blaine Hanson    55B    Klemme IA 411 -99
6    Dennis Theesfield    17    Curlew IA 395 -115
7    Chelsea Heldt    27    Algona IA 364 -146
8    Micah Lavrenz    01    Algona IA 324 -186
9    David Gilliland    55X    Fort Dodge IA 251 -259
10    Sami Hudson    S10    Laurens ia 235 -275
11    James Burns    27X    Algona IA 219 -291
12    Brad Kathman    74    `Mallard IA 215 -295
13    Doug Wickman    24W    Bancroft IA 202 -308
14    Jacob Kofoot    77K    Algona IA 200 -310
15    Brandon Nielson    T8    Spencer IA 192 -318
16    Cody Hubell    00    Rolfe IA 185 -325
17    Zach Vader    11V     IA 176 -334
18    Cory Weishaar    24    Algona IA 172 -338
19    Gary Pesicka    46    Burt IA 154 -356
20    Brody Vader    56     IA 147 -363
21    Kyle Ricke    16    Algona IA 123 -387
22    Bryant Johnson    48J    Graettinger IA 98 -412
23    Jay Sidles    28Y    Emmetsburg IA 86 -424
24    Bryce Sommerfeld    50    Fort Dodge Ia 85 -425
25    Austin Pinney    7P    Laurens IA 81 -429
26    Cory Gansen    3    Clear Lake IA 74 -436
27    Drew Barglof    45    Sioux Rapids IA 71 -439
-    Mike Schadendorf    24M    Lone Rock IA 71 -439
29    Jeff Anderson    6HA    Atlantic IA 68 -442
30    Dalton Tripp    51D    Fonda IA 64 -446
31    Nathan Simpson    72S    West Bend IA 62 -448
32    Jamie Weishaar    21    Algona IA 60 -450
33    Tim Sidles    T1M    Emmetsburg 53 -457
34    Daniel Smith    88    Lake City IA 36 -474
35    Chad Krug    1K    Emmetsburg IA 35 -475
36    Andrew Borchardt    21X    Plymouth IA 34 -476
37    Parker Larson    18P    Fairmont MN 33 -477
-    John Mdson    32    Britt IA 33 -477
39    Austin Wolf    7X    Algona IA 31 -479
40    Zac Smith    18Z    Mason City IA 27 -483
41    Tim Church    21T    Moorhead MN 26 -484
42    Nathan Krug    91    Emmetburg 25 -485
43    Parker Anderson    47P    Welcome MN 24 -486
-    Brandon Schaer    3S    Clear Lake IA 24 -486
45    Wade Gilliland    21W    Callender IA 22 -488
-    Riley Songer    42    Ankeny IA 22 -488
 
Cruisers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rob Schultz/ Koob, Myles    73A,73    Algona IA 459 Leader
2    Heyes Joe/ Heyes Chris    83    Burt IA 426 -33
3    Weishaar Jamie/ Weishaar Brandon    21    Algona IA 393 -66
4    Greg C Fowler/ Greg A Fowler    2    Algona IA 375 -84
5    Ryan Hudson Jackie Hudson    800    Pocahontas IA 246 -213
6    Jorgenson, Calvin/ Jorgenson, Josh    86    Emmetsburg IA 176 -283
7    Lewis, Peg/ Pesicka, Heather    31    Burt IA 131 -328
8    Loren Pesicka Makenna Pesicka    16    Burt IA 97 -362
9    Harmon, Isaac/ Essay,Eric    36    Algona IA 64 -395
10    Brandon Weishaar Doug Wickman    21W     37 -422
-    Heather Pesicka Brittany Harms    6     37 -422
12    Ryan Hudson Sami Hudson    000     36 -423
13    Brandon Weishaar Cory Weishaar    21X    Algona IA 35 -424
14    Eric Essay Gary Schaffer    36X     33 -426
15    Zach Wiltse Kenzie Pesicka    26    Algon IA 32 -427
 
Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Terry Blowers    43    Waseca MN 461 Leader
2    Jay DeVries    8J    Spencer IA 440 -21
3    Lucas Parsons    38    Bancroft IA 438 -23
4    Dalton Lewis    31L    Cylinder IA 437 -24
5    Kaytee DeVries    8K    Spencer IA 433 -28
6    Hunter Benson    26B    Forest City IA 209 -252
7    Oliver Monson    5    Clear Lake IA 182 -279
8    Justin Nielson    13J    LuVerne IA 168 -293
9    Chris Wilson    99    Britt IA 163 -298
10    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 133 -328
11    Michael King    4    Algona IA 128 -333
12    Jacob Tachney    5T    Burt IA 66 -395
13    Tyler Thompson    15     40 -421
14    Joe DeVries    8D    Spencer IA 34 -427
15    Danny Sassman Jr.    10    Fort Dodge IA 33 -428
-    James Burns    27    Algona IA 33 -428
-    Nick Hamlin    24    Garner IA 33 -428
18    Ashlee Kelly    83    Fairmont MN 31 -430
-    Dustin Jones    7D    Clear Lake IA 31 -430
-    Patrick Straw    13    Fort Dodge IA 31 -430
 
 

Latest Results
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
More Headlines