Speednet Direct
Thursday September 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Miller Central Speedway
Miller, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 28, 2016

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan Rawstern    86X    Blunt SD 675 Leader
2    Brandon Hammill    23    Miller SD 669 -6
3    Tyler Kolda    09    Miller SD 653 -22
4    Jackie Hoftiezer    77    Fort Pierre SD 576 -99
5    Nathan VanZee    14    Miller SD 535 -140
6    Mike Hammill    63    Miller SD 521 -154
7    Tre Blasdell    46    Miller SD 366 -309
8    Kyle Elsen    19    Aberdeen SD 359 -316
9    Colton Fryer    17    Aberdeen SD 346 -329
10    Ashley Wampler    24    Hecla SD 146 -529
11    Cody Songer    00S    Wolsey SD 122 -553
12    Scott Hoffer    2    Winner SD 70 -605
13    Jayden Michaelson    95    Aberdeen SD 46 -629
14    Tyler Anglin    36    Ipswich SD 45 -630
15    Drew Prentice    14P    Wessington SD 44 -631
-    Tater Hins    00    Huron SD 44 -631
17    Dalton Songer    00D    Huron SD 40 -635
18    Jackson Metz    12M    Ashton SD 39 -636
19    Brandon Tschetter    00T    Wolsey SD 37 -638
20    Xavier Sporrer    63S    Miller SD 4 -671
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Broc Stout    49S    Winner SD 793 Leader
2    Curt Grace    4    Miller SD 697 -96
3    Kyle Bertsch    11    St Lawrence SD 679 -114
4    Preston Blackwell    18    Miller SD 658 -135
5    Michael Gapp    85X    Miller SD 583 -210
6    Clifford Houser    1X    Kimball SD 463 -330
7    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 399 -394
8    Kardell Boomsma    K3    Hitchcock SD 310 -483
9    Zach Pollock    24 JR    Miller SD 236 -557
10    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 153 -640
11    Andy Rossow    99    Florence SD 148 -645
12    Craig Hoffer    22    Winner SD 144 -649
13    Marty Tirrel    85    White SD 134 -659
14    Nathan Grehl    12G    Hitchcock SD 127 -666
15    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 104 -689
16    Dustan Davis    2X    Waubay SD 102 -691
17    Wade Tirrel    58    White SD 101 -692
18    Shaun Serr    01JR    Aberdeen SD 86 -707
19    Rob Ross    85R    St. Lawrence SD 60 -733
20    Troy Murner    22T    Rapid City SD 54 -739
21    Michael Logelin    7    Rapid City SD 50 -743
-    Leonard Ferguson    78    Kyle SD 50 -743
23    Josh Gebhart    2    Mitchell SD 49 -744
24    Blayne Baloun    24    St. Lawrence SD 48 -745
-    Tyler Lamb    314    Clark SD 48 -745
26    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 47 -746
27    Tyler McFarland    19    Watertwon SD 45 -748
28    Kyle Bertram    19B    Winner SD 42 -751
29    Landan Davis    1    Waubay SD 40 -753
30    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 11 -782
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 864 Leader
2    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 794 -70
3    Zach Pollock    00    Miller SD 706 -158
4    Brad Kopecky    5K    Miller SD 683 -181
5    Caleb Yost    04    Miller SD 632 -232
6    Britt Williams    69    Ft Pierre SD 623 -241
7    Jayme Peterson    15    Highmore SD 619 -245
8    Colby Jensen    7J    Pierre SD 617 -247
9    Jeff Rawstern    64    Blunt SD 580 -284
10    Spence Pollock    57    Orient SD 522 -342
11    Jordan Kienow    55    Miller SD 480 -384
12    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 464 -400
13    Mike Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 400 -464
14    Kyle Knouse    6K    Huron SD 306 -558
15    Camden Myers    1    Ethan SD 301 -563
16    Adam Brotherton    14    Huron SD 299 -565
17    Tracy Johnson    19J    Lake Preston SD 268 -596
18    Cody Daly    9D    Huron SD 260 -604
19    Andy Johnson    4J    Woonsocket SD 250 -614
20    Tyler Myers    27M    Ethan SD 232 -632
21    Nathan Jager    77J    Aberdeen SD 193 -671
22    Tanner Zweifel    71Z    Watertown SD 178 -686
23    Brandon Hoftiezer    72    Fort Pierre SD 138 -726
24    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 137 -727
25    Dylan Zabel    11Z    Selby SD 135 -729
26    Alan Farley    29    Rapid City SD 88 -776
27    Jake Dimond    716    Rapid City SD 86 -778
28    Scott Phillips    18P    Huron SD 74 -790
29    Roger Bitz    53S    Aberdeen SD 72 -792
30    Tony Konold    15K    Clear Lake SD 54 -810
31    Terry Barh    56    Gilbert AZ 46 -818
32    Nick Barger    14N    Madison SD 44 -820
33    Rex Conrad    67    Rapid City SD 42 -822
34    Josh Jenser    41J    Midland SD 41 -823
-    Robert Harder    7H    Huron SD 41 -823
36    Zach Docker    Z2    Minot ND 38 -826
37    Brandon Woodhead    008    Rapid City SD 35 -829
38    Alan Dorris    11    Wolsey SD 32 -832
39    Grant Lukonen    11L    Watertown SD 16 -848
40    Jeremy Coon    11C    Wolsey sd 11 -853
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 816 Leader
2    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 615 -201
3    Bowdry Morris    44    St Lawrence SD 548 -268
4    Kip DeGgroot    44D    Platte SD 339 -477
5    Casey Hanson    4,26    Badger SD 259 -557
6    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 207 -609
7    Ethan Barton    29    Aberdeen SD 194 -622
-    Alan Dorris    11K    Wolsey SD 194 -622
9    Brandon Tingle    47    Mitchell SD 159 -657
10    Jamie Neumiller    6    Rapid City SD 153 -663
11    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 152 -664
12    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 147 -669
13    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 102 -714
14    Luis Chavez    65    Aberdeen SD 90 -726
15    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota mn 54 -762
16    Ross Dixon    26D    Ramona SD 52 -764
17    Eric Cease    12    Britton SD 48 -768
-    Shawn Malsam    8    Aberdeen SD 48 -768
19    Kolten Young    48K    Blackhawk SD 47 -769
20    Dustin Bluhm    1P    Britton SD 43 -773
21    Derek Tschetter    12T    Huron SD 42 -774
22    Russell Hoffer    21    Winner SD 41 -775
23    Charlie Bloomenrader    7    Highmore SD 17 -799
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 782 Leader
2    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 761 -21
3    Justin Boomsma    12    Hitchcock SD 730 -52
4    Dave Carlson    73M    Huron SD 555 -227
5    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 466 -316
6    Duke Erickson    57    Sioux Falls SD 417 -365
7    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 391 -391
8    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown sd 364 -418
9    Tyler McDonald    5M,51M    Huron SD 329 -453
10    Cody Songer    9S    Wolsey SD 243 -539
11    Dale Ames    6A    Huron SD 230 -552
12    Arne Anderson    3A    Watertown SD 210 -572
13    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 166 -616
14    Casey Skyberg    6    Rapid City SD 135 -647
15    Duane Zabel    3Z    Selby SD 119 -663
16    Matt Gilbertson    23G    Montevideo MN 110 -672
17    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 96 -686
-    Brent Dutenhoffer    48    Watertown SD 96 -686
19    Roger Bitz    11    Aberdeen SD 87 -695
20    Chris Moore    XII    Madison SD 79 -703
21    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 75 -707
22    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 57 -725
23    Andy Jones    73    princeton mn 51 -731
-    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 51 -731
25    Ken Hron    46    Nashwank MN 48 -734
26    Scott Hansen    31H    Garden City SD 47 -735
27    Chaun Peterson    42    Mina SD 45 -737
28    Travis Saurer    21XA    Elizabeth MN 42 -740
29    Tyler Defroh    17    Amhest SD 38 -744
30    Thomas Foster    25    Henry SD 34 -748
-    Zach Laqua    48Q    Watertown SD 34 -748
32    Todd Stark    33    Watertown SD 17 -765
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 729 Leader
2    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 705 -24
3    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 679 -50
4    Brian Diede    1QT    Huron SD 618 -111
5    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 591 -138
-    James Hoing    61    Kimball SD 591 -138
7    Dustin Arthur    21X    St Lawrence SD 559 -170
8    Chad Becker    12    Aberdeen SD 391 -338
9    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 359 -370
10    Quentin Myers    14BM    Pukwana SD 288 -441
11    Virgil Randall    8R    Interior SD 178 -551
12    Curtis Kranz    87K    Watertown SD 174 -555
13    Richard Thomas    T3    Aberdeen SD 156 -573
14    Thomas Weisgram    16    Aberdeen SD 135 -594
15    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 105 -624
16    Kelly Duffy    28    Winner SD 93 -636
17    Dan Henrikson    97    Rapid City SD 91 -638
18    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 85 -644
-    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 85 -644
20    John Snyder    33    Black Hawk SD 83 -646
21    Mike Stadel    81    Rapid City SD 64 -665
22    Tim Nelson    70    Madison SD 55 -674
23    Dave Smith    06    Edmonton AB 54 -675
24    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 53 -676
25    John Winge    17J    Sioux Falls SD 48 -681
26    Chris Johnson    27J    Rapid City SD 47 -682
27    Robert Odegard    R30    Williston ND 46 -683
28    Pat Weisgram    32    Aberdeen SD 45 -684
29    Matt Smith    86    Edmonton AB 44 -685
30    Jordan Sheesley    77S    Piedmont SD 43 -686
31    Jason Skovly    9S    Gillette WY 35 -694
32    Terry McCarthy    95    Springview NE 33 -696
33    Bryce Beck    6X    Minot ND 18 -711
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines