Speednet Direct
Thursday June 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Whittemore Speedway
Whittemore, MI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Robert Farley    2    Prescott MI 305 Leader
2    Andy Hess    37    Whttemore MI 283 -22
3    Dave Christensen    39    Clio MI 204 -101
4    Chris Trinklein    25    Bay City MI 182 -123
5    John King    23K    Tawas City MI 169 -136
6    Taylor Babcock    56    Rudyard MI 114 -191
7    Donny Matteson Jr    12    Clio MI 104 -201
8    Mark Nienhouse    11    Traverse City MI 89 -216
9    Frank Evans III    61X    Mt Morris MI 64 -241
10    Josh Ware    24X,X1    Barbeau MI 44 -261
11    Brian Baumgarten    100    Onaway MI 43 -262
-    Steve Saddison    55    Harbor Springs MI 43 -262
13    Ryan Radzicjewski    49    Atlanta MI 41 -264
14    Dave Parisian    70    Cheasaning MI 36 -269
15    R.J. White    44    Freeland MI 34 -271
16    Nick Clemens-Carr    21    Clio MI 33 -272
17    Jim DuBois    35    Afton MI 32 -273
18    Greg Nienhouse    1    Traverse City MI 28 -277
19    Bob Maki    18,29    Leonard MI 27 -278
20    Mike Luberda Sr    30    AuGres MI 25 -280
-    Mike Schwartz    43    Atlanta MI 25 -280
22    Robert Maki    29     24 -281
23    Daniel Loshaw    6    Vanderbit MI 21 -284
24    David Hartung    71    Indian River MI 20 -285
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Freel    53    Flushing MI 291 Leader
2    Ryan Ostrander    0    Whittemore MI 280 -11
3    Kris Edmonds    K2    AuGres mi 274 -17
4    Kent Swartz    62    National City MI 243 -48
5    Justin Noffsinger    15    Bentley MI 174 -117
6    Sam Tremble Jr    84X    Omer MI 157 -134
7    Gary Kaiser    16    West Branch MI 149 -142
8    Kyle Tremble    84    Omer MI 131 -160
9    James Farley    21    West Branch MI 70 -221
10    Josh Burtch    5    Bellville MI 40 -251
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Terry Briggs    44    Twining MI 433 Leader
2    Steven Ulman    32    Tawas MI 408 -25
3    Eric Evans    33    Tawas MI 322 -111
4    Andrew Groff    27    Tawas City MI 290 -143
5    Mike Findlay    10    Standish MI 190 -243
6    Trevor King    71    Tawas MI 161 -272
7    Jesse Collinge    25    Swatrz Creek MI 111 -322
8    John Hatfield    60    Alanson MI 95 -338
9    Dave Moore    46    West Branch MI 94 -339
10    Keith Hazel    4    Davison MI 91 -342
11    James Farley    21    West Branch MI 90 -343
12    Jim Dorman    00    Swartz Creek MI 64 -369
13    Keith Lutes    71X    Tawas MI 54 -379
14    Mike Ulman    32X    Tawas City MI 48 -385
15    Jimmy Johnson    67    Whittemore MI 33 -400
 
Lead Sleds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Moe    42    National City MI 473 Leader
2    Richard Lafleur    20    Prescott MI 370 -103
3    Bradley Williams    54    East Tawas MI 365 -108
4    Jeff Duvall    29    East Tawas MI 357 -116
5    Casey Popielarz    25    Whittemore MI 297 -176
6    Luke Williams    24    Oscoda MI 296 -177
7    Bobby Pauley    88    Tawas City MI 239 -234
8    Brian Bero    7    Sterling mi 187 -286
9    Cameron Farley    33    West Branch MI 157 -316
10    Todd Stern    80    National CIty MI 148 -325
11    David Stern    17    National City MI 141 -332
12    Bart Stern    26    National City MI 137 -336
13    Johnathan Bellows    28    AuGres MI 100 -373
14    Mike Avram    70    Turner MI 80 -393
15    Keith Lutes    88X    Tawas MI 59 -414
16    Kyle Edmonds    K2    AuGres MI 57 -416
17    Sam Bero    7X    Sterling MI 49 -424
18    Justin Briggs    32B    Tawas MI 48 -425
19    Keith McBee    69    Boyne City MI 43 -430
20    Steven Ulman    32    Tawas MI 27 -446
21    Rod Marsh    36    Mt Morris MI 24 -449
22    Josh Hager    41    Tawas City MI 21 -452
-    Kyle Sinka    12    Lapear MI 21 -452
 
FWD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jamie Jordan    4    East Tawas MI 466 Leader
2    Mark Williamson    33    Whittemore mi 404 -62
3    Nick Hottois    14    Whittemore MI 279 -187
4    Danielle Hoffman    82    Whittemore MI 236 -230
5    Cole Provoast    88    Standish MI 75 -391
6    Michael Gray    425    Alger MI 67 -399
7    Gary Koepke    00    Hale MI 44 -422
8    Michael OMeara    23    Hale MI 38 -428
 
 

Latest Results
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
More Headlines