Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Thunder Hill Speedway (WI)
Menomonie, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 27, 2016

Jr. Wing
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alayna Brightbill    14    baldwin WI 925 Leader
2    Tyler Rabenberg    18    Princeton MN 879 -46
3    Jack Rivord    19    Superior WI 876 -49
4    Kaden Blaeser    43    Chippewa Falls WI 864 -61
5    Ayla Feia    12    Menomonie WI 787 -138
6    Kierston Coss    5    Menomonie WI 744 -181
7    Kennedy Swan    18S     742 -183
8    Caleb Moen    88    Eau 740 -185
9    Ty Agen    26T    Chippewa Falls WI 707 -218
10    Caden Price    04    Elk Mound WI 662 -263
11    Nate Erickson    78    New Richmond WI 520 -405
12    Landon Montney    9M    Hayward WI 518 -407
13    Carter Jensrud    C71     493 -432
14    Luke Nellis    74N    Forest Lake MN 462 -463
15    Mason Seubert    99M    Welch MN 209 -716
16    Cole Elton    24     154 -771
17    Sawyer Wilkens    13    WI Rapids WI 143 -782
18    Cade Nelson    44     134 -791
19    Bryce Lien    A1     132 -793
20    Caden Kvapil    35    Mooresville NC 90 -835
21    Chloe Olson    13     67 -858
22    Mike Nellis    47N    Forest Lake MN 65 -860
23    Taylor Mars    28M     64 -861
 
Jr. 1
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Caden Price    04    Elk Mound WI 955 Leader
2    Garrett Mork    30    Altoona WI 930 -25
3    Ty Agen    26T    Chippewa Falls WI 840 -115
4    Tylar Alton    30JR    New Richmond WI 700 -255
5    Caden Fink    81C,22    Chippewa Falls WI 630 -325
6    Landon Inglett    81    Prairie Farm WI 535 -420
7    Isaac Johnson    21    Menomonie WI 525 -430
8    Kai Lamb    09    Minneapolis MN 429 -526
9    Anthony Grinnell    14    New Richmond WI 419 -536
10    Anika Hallquist    06    Colfax WI 298 -657
11    Landon Johnson    17    Altoona WI 296 -659
12    Camden Thiele    51    Holmen WI 230 -725
13    Amy Wenzel    03    Colfax WI 148 -807
14    Logan Kotasek    14K    Belle Plaine MN 90 -865
15    Hayden Johnson    20    Altoona WI 82 -873
16    Tristan Olson    11     80 -875
17    Tanner Grinnell    25     74 -881
 
125/250 Intermediate
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Carter Chevalier    15C    Andover WI 915 Leader
2    Cody Brightbill    48    Baldwin WI 898 -17
3    Tyler Wachsmuth    7X    Elk Mound WI 832 -83
4    Jarrett Loe    44     822 -93
-    Keegan Coss    7    Menomonie WI 822 -93
6    Will Baxter    35    Chippewa Falls WI 776 -139
7    Ashley Williams    25    Lake Elmo MN 773 -142
8    Kendra Pickett    26    colfax WI 648 -267
9    Mckenley Seubert    25M    Hastings MN 376 -539
10    Tyler Cusiewski    23    Hastings MN 298 -617
11    Noah Berglund    00N    Isanti MN 238 -677
-    Mason Jensrud    M17    River Falls WI 238 -677
13    Ryan Seubert    99R    Welch MN 224 -691
14    Josh Moravec    61    Ladysmith Wi 220 -695
15    Tyler Rabenberg    18    Princeton MN 210 -705
16    Marcus Doane    29    Menomonie WI 158 -757
17    Michaela Mitchell    13     150 -765
18    Carson Kvapil    35X     nc 100 -815
19    Tyler Hallquist    76S    Chippewa Falls WI 74 -841
20    Jason Vaughn    8     72 -843
 
Stock Medium
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jake Alton    300    New Richmond WI 870 Leader
2    Brandi Bolosky    97    Owen WI 861 -9
3    Kole Koehler    50    Winona MN 846 -24
4    Roger Rislow    99    Lewiston MN 841 -29
5    Matt Kingsbury    21    Menomonie WI 787 -83
6    Matt Kempen    7K    Chippewa Falls WI 748 -122
7    Jon Peters    01     745 -125
8    keith huber    3X    Chetek WI 686 -184
9    Greg Huber    03     357 -513
10    Mitch Miller    36    Baldwin WI 308 -562
11    Brandon Johnson    118    Menomonie WI 294 -576
12    Steve Ruesch    3    Chippewa Falls WI 263 -607
13    Shawn Quilling    11    Menomonie WI 150 -720
14    Matthew Brown    7X    Dallas WI 139 -731
15    Shannon Edd    42     85 -785
16    Noah Berglund    00N    Isanti MN 80 -790
17    Ellen Krenz    5    Black River Falls WI 78 -792
 
Jr. 2
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Hallquist    27H    Chippewa Falls WI 970 Leader
2    Shelbi Blaeser    17    Chippewa Falls WI 927 -43
3    Emma Koehler    6     860 -110
4    Carson Schick    19C    Chippewa Falls WI 803 -167
5    Heather Harsh    2501     785 -185
6    Dylan Alton    66    Baldwin WI 755 -215
7    Jack Lobin    6J    Centerville MN 489 -481
8    Hayden Johnson    20    Altoona WI 393 -577
9    Meghan Wenzel    47    Colfax WI 165 -805
10    Mason Svee    76M     154 -816
11    Colten Pennel    66X     76 -894
 
500 Wing
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Reese Schlosser-Christianson    21    Menomonie WI 930 Leader
2    Kailen Coss    4    Menomonie WI 902 -28
3    Will Baxter    35    Chippewa Falls WI 794 -136
4    Shadow Kitchner    68    Arkansaw WI 714 -216
5    John Quilling    33JR    Menomonie WI 622 -308
6    Travis Poeschel    96    Ellsworth WI 606 -324
7    Jeremy Nellis    47    Forest Lake MN 460 -470
8    Evan Bauer    22     WI 380 -550
9    Ron Freitag    77     321 -609
10    Tyler Steward    16X    Elk Mound WI 309 -621
11    Connor Urman    55    White Bear Lake MN 236 -694
12    Brady Wilkens    13    WI Rapids WI 226 -704
13    Tim Bouthilet    65    Oakdale MN 220 -710
14    Gunner Cummings    7     200 -730
15    Brandon Grendzinski    7C    Weston WI 185 -745
16    Terry Tonn    71    Shawano WI 149 -781
17    Blake Anderson    12X     147 -783
18    Gary Urban    53     146 -784
19    Mike Mitchell    52     144 -786
20    Jacob Tonn    71J    Cecil WI 139 -791
21    Mason Jensrud    M17    River Falls WI 137 -793
22    Karter Sarff    21K     100 -830
23    Carson Kvapil    35X     nc 85 -845
24    Dale Dohms    99     76 -854
25    Sammy Mars    28M    menomonie WI 74 -856
-    Randy Archambeau    15     74 -856
27    Tyler Wachsmuth    7X    Elk Mound WI 72 -858
-    Brenden LePage    244     72 -858
-    Nick Meyer    18M    Elk Mound WI 72 -858
30    Carey LePage    4L     69 -861
-    Austin LePage    4L     69 -861
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Sleep    4S    Osseo WI 908 Leader
2    Bill Sleep    6    Osseo WI 901 -7
3    James Gerke    3    Galesville WI 881 -27
4    Jon Hansen    71    Holmen WI 865 -43
5    Justin Vandermeuse    33    Eau Claire WI 810 -98
6    Kiel Koehler    22    Winona MN 807 -101
7    greg Lemke    00    Spring Valley WI 772 -136
8    Craig Gullixon    07    Hammond WI 600 -308
9    Tracey Bagstad    68    Westby WI 302 -606
10    Tony Iverson    4     290 -618
11    Theron Wright    24     286 -622
12    Sheldon Edd    42    Rochester MN 246 -662
13    Chris Hazen    4     222 -686
14    Dwayne Tomczak    97     140 -768
15    Drew Krebich    11     82 -826
16    Brett Bagstad    14     wi 78 -830
17    Tim Pratt    51     WI 69 -839
 
Animal Heavy
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jon Peters    01     865 Leader
2    Greg Huber    03     763 -102
3    Bradley Huber    5X    CHETEK WI 739 -126
4    Brandi Bolosky    97    Owen WI 630 -235
5    Matt Kempen    7K    Chippewa Falls WI 400 -465
6    Brandon Johnson    118    Menomonie WI 321 -544
7    Tim Pratt    51     WI 242 -623
8    Patrick Bouthilet    65    Stillwater MN 233 -632
9    Matthew Brown    7X    Dallas WI 224 -641
10    Carl Brunsvold    97     200 -665
11    Rick Ruesch    52     190 -675
12    steve Alton    35     WI 182 -683
13    Steve Ruesch    3    Chippewa Falls WI 172 -693
14    Mitch Miller    36    Baldwin WI 167 -698
15    Jake Alton    300    New Richmond WI 85 -780
16    Davey Pennel    29P    Sparta WI 82 -783
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines