Speednet Direct
Tuesday May 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Bemidji Speedway
Bemidji , MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 25, 2016

Minis
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    John Current    28    Wilton MN 663 Leader
2    Billy Smith    15    Bemidji MN 617 -46
3    Billy Foster    27    Bemidji MN 594 -69
4    Mike Hart    24    Erhard MN 592 -71
5    Ross Magnuson    11    Bemidji MN 529 -134
6    Jamie Chlebecek    3C    Bemidji MN 501 -162
7    Andrew Hansen    13    Bemidji MN 467 -196
8    Keith Higginbotham    57    Bagley MN 465 -198
9    Sue Berg    1G    Bemidji MN 344 -319
10    James Rosenthal    35    Star Lake MN 303 -360
11    Kyle Davis    2X    Bemidji MN 292 -371
12    Chris Isensee    9    Bemidji MN 274 -389
13    Dawson Kimble    4D    Bemidji MN 273 -390
14    Tim Lavoi    40    St Cloud MN 217 -446
15    Jordan Thayer    25    Bemidji MN 200 -463
16    Zach Peterson    99    Shevlin MN 177 -486
17    Zach Jackson    2/3    Bemidji MN 158 -505
18    Cody Davis    48D    Bemidji MN 127 -536
19    Cody Buchanan    14    Bemidji MN 117 -546
20    Kody Egeland    0    Bagley MN 91 -572
21    Jake Potter    02    East Grand Forks MN 70 -593
22    Seth Delong    67    Cushing MN 69 -594
23    Rick Watson    7    Bemidji MN 50 -613
24    Markia Smith    19    St Joseph MN 46 -617
-    Rob Evans    96.6    Thunder Bay 46 -617
26    Kyle House    28H    Cloquet MN 43 -620
27    Conrad Schwinn    2    Little Falls MN 23 -640
-    Cole Isensee    29    Bemidji MN 23 -640
-    Greg Platzer    15P    Robbinsdale MN 23 -640
-    Corey Pourrier    88     23 -640
31    Travis Seitz    9S    Bemidji MN 12 -651
-    Tanner Kingsbury    9K    Bemidji MN 12 -651
-    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 12 -651
 
Outlaw Mini Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Jonson    1    International Falls MN 680 Leader
2    Cole Isensee    29    Bemidji MN 621 -59
3    Kelly Steele    69    International Falls MN 606 -74
4    Allen Foster    23    Bemidji MN 599 -81
5    Jerry Larson    81    Grand Rapids MN 594 -86
6    Dane Olson    4AL    Int'l Falls MN 390 -290
7    Tommy Patton    41    Sauk Rapids MN 124 -556
8    Tyler Kaeter    5K     109 -571
9    Taton Hansen    96    Spicer MN 101 -579
10    Robert Tormanen    10    Howard Lake MN 87 -593
11    Andy Dewald    21    Litchfield MN 45 -635
12    Mike Lawson    36    Owatonna MN 22 -658
-    Dave Zaren    71    International Falls MN 22 -658
-    Nathan Kilwine    15     22 -658
-    John Dulmage    1D    Ramsey MN 22 -658
-    Clayton Bahr    69B    International Falls MN 22 -658
17    Chris Deno    98    Kasson MN 11 -669
-    Anthony Kramer    17    Owatonna MN 11 -669
-    Jim Deno    28D    Mantorville MN 11 -669
 
Pures
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Sterling Knaeble    18K    Bemidji MN 717 Leader
2    Austin Carlson    57     672 -45
3    Josh Berg    35B    Bemidji MN 655 -62
4    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 651 -66
5    Kade Leeper    3    Guthrie MN 646 -71
6    Tyler Kroening    36    Bemidji MN 636 -81
7    Tayler Heinle    29T    Becida MN 561 -156
8    Travis Olafson    12O    Blackduck MN 515 -202
9    Jamie Chlebecek    3C    Bemidji MN 483 -234
10    Kory Gunderson    51    Shevlin MN 372 -345
11    Chad Puschinsky    88    Bemidji MN 285 -432
12    David Kurtz    00K    Bemidji MN 227 -490
13    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 192 -525
14    Dusty Caspers    5    Bagley MN 167 -550
15    Brian Feda    5F    Bemidji MN 166 -551
16    Jared Miller    22    LaPorte MN 137 -580
17    Dustin Behrends    42B    Bemidji MN 120 -597
18    TJ Heinle    12    Wirt MN 113 -604
19    Ben Heinle    12H    Wirt MN 111 -606
20    Wade Mickelson    19M    Park Rapids MN 97 -620
21    Dean Olafson    00    Blackduck MN 96 -621
22    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 92 -625
23    Elijah Knowles    5W    Akeley MN 87 -630
24    Bill Chaboyea    1    Redby MN 83 -634
25    Reid Watson    50    Walker MN 79 -638
26    Dan Evert    68    Sabin mn 73 -644
27    Dustin Follet    3D    Cloquet MN 72 -645
28    Cole Provinzino    28C    Hibbing MN 71 -646
29    Jon Geschwill    13    Akeley MN 69 -648
30    Shelby Sadek    19M    Bemidji MN 63 -654
31    Todd Lindstrom    54    Hibbing MN 45 -672
32    Patrick Jerry    87M    Deer River MN 37 -680
33    Tony Cappo    6    Mt. Iron MN 35 -682
-    Tyler Carlson    71C    Cloquet MN 35 -682
35    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 24 -693
-    Mike MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 24 -693
37    Victor Westerlund    78    Hibbing MN 12 -705
-    Zach Heinle    29T    Fargo ND 12 -705
-    Skinner Labarge    88L    Hibbing MN 12 -705
-    Stephen Erickson    56E    Mt. Iron MN 12 -705
-    Chris Roller    22    Laporte MN 12 -705
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 157 Leader
2    Chad Ramsrud    67    Bagley MN 144 -13
3    Lance Ennenga    87SS    Dent MN 98 -59
4    Dustin Puffe    21X    Bemidji MN 96 -61
5    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 50 -107
-    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 50 -107
7    Dan McNamee    29    Arvilla ND 49 -108
8    Tim Johnson    1JR     48 -109
9    James Meagher    7    Grand Forks ND 44 -113
10    Richard Jacobson    4J    Roseau MN 19 -138
 
Mod-4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Conrad Schwinn    6    Little Falls MN 723 Leader
2    Tonja Stranger    97S    Bemidji MN 615 -108
3    Chris Dyrdahl    84X    Bemidji MN 598 -125
4    Josh Seely    2    Walker MN 570 -153
5    Nicole Feda    5F    Bemidji MN 494 -229
6    Mike Hart    24    Erhard MN 493 -230
7    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 415 -308
8    Mike Margl    13    Solway MN 405 -318
9    Jeremy Haynes    76    Gully MN 283 -440
10    Lukas Klostermeier    21    Bagley MN 196 -527
11    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 171 -552
12    Chad Funt    21F    Pierz MN 158 -565
13    Ryan Lind    22R    Cloquet MN 91 -632
14    Scott Dyrdahl    84    Gully MN 87 -636
15    Larry Harp    L7    Brook Park MN 83 -640
16    Jerry Esler    11E    Motley MN 75 -648
17    DJ Blanchard    31    Cushing MN 67 -656
18    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 56 -667
19    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 49 -674
-    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 49 -674
-    Trevor Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 49 -674
22    Dallas Buckholz    91X    Abercrombie ND 47 -676
23    Mark Heinle    8    Wirt MN 45 -678
24    Jack Teskey    14    Thunder Bay 22 -701
-    Brian Feda    05F    Bemidji MN 22 -701
26    Allen Foster    23    Bemidji MN 11 -712
 
B-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Skyler Smith    16    Hines MN 632 Leader
2    Brandon Bahr    29X    Becida MN 601 -31
3    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 523 -109
4    Doyle Erickson    99    Bagley MN 515 -117
-    Ron Reed    65    Solway MN 515 -117
6    Bret Schmidt    32    Bemidji MN 514 -118
7    Al Johnson    18J    Bemidji MN 465 -167
8    Gary James Nelson    74    Blackduck MN 439 -193
9    Dean Eggebraaten    6    Bemidji MN 426 -206
10    Tim Jackson    8     425 -207
11    Blake Higginbotham    57    Bagley MN 352 -280
12    Matt Fullerton    1    Bemidji MN 344 -288
13    Weston Ramsrud    67    Bagley MN 331 -301
14    Darrin Lawler    19    Grand Rapids MN 314 -318
15    Kevin Feda    70    Bemidji MN 288 -344
16    Trent Dyrdahl    33    Gonvick MN 265 -367
17    Tyler McClellan    41M    Laporte MN 250 -382
18    Cody Miller    12    Side Lake MN 214 -418
19    Alex ODell    12A    Chisholm MN 194 -438
20    Aaron Blacklance    5BA    Thief River Falls MN 191 -441
21    Justin Feltus    18JF    Deer River MN 190 -442
22    Tyler Kaeter    5K     152 -480
23    Aaron Nelson    8N    International Falls MN 134 -498
24    Mark Heinle    25R    Wirt MN 112 -520
25    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 82 -550
26    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 73 -559
27    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 69 -563
28    Alan Bohlman    22B    Cambridge MN 61 -571
29    Darren Zorich    17X    Morenisco MI 59 -573
30    Adam Bohlman    25     58 -574
31    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 57 -575
32    Rich Bohlman    21    Tioga ND 56 -576
33    Tyler Perkerewicz    22    Grand Forks ND 55 -577
34    Scott Atkinson    21     49 -583
-    Justin Olson    169    Bemidji MN 49 -583
36    Joe Henninger    68    Grand Forks ND 48 -584
37    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 44 -588
-    Zach Benson    17B    Princeton MN 44 -588
39    Willy Thompson    11T    Hibbing MN 43 -589
40    Jeff Nelson    33N    Perham MN 42 -590
41    James Foley    16R    Greenbush MN 40 -592
-    Mike Wilson    06     40 -592
43    Rick Reed    65X     35 -597
44    Tyler Kintner    22K    Hibbing MN 31 -601
45    Eric Anderson    7A     29 -603
46    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 28 -604
47    Gerald Hauge    3H    Underwood MN 24 -608
48    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 22 -610
49    Lon Vettleson    5L    Trail MN 18 -614
50    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 12 -620
-    Tucker Jacobson    24X    Pelican Rapids MN 12 -620
-    Branden McClellan    41M    Laporte MN 12 -620
-    Tommy Bowden    81     12 -620
-    Alex Johnson    13    Hallock MN 12 -620
-    Mack Estey    37     12 -620
 
Supers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 676 Leader
2    Dalton Carlson    57    Cohasset MN 663 -13
3    Tim Carlson    7    Cohasset MN 653 -23
4    Keith Keena    3    Bemidji MN 628 -48
5    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 610 -66
6    Harley Kroening    11    Bemidji MN 431 -245
7    Mike Vadjl    41    Chisholm MN 399 -277
8    Brandon Bahr    29X    Becida MN 362 -314
-    Al Sadek Jr    14    Bemidji MN 362 -314
10    Gordie Lancaster    29    Turtle River MN 276 -400
11    Nathan Higginbotham    57H    Shevlin MN 233 -443
12    Dustin Puffe    12    Bemidji MN 221 -455
13    Kyle Oman    13    Chisholm MN 140 -536
14    Tim Johnson    1JR     129 -547
15    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 89 -587
16    Josh Behrends    42B    Bemidji MN 81 -595
17    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 72 -604
-    Mike MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 72 -604
19    Kevin Bahr    29B    Bemidji MN 56 -620
20    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 53 -623
21    Butch Butcher    32     50 -626
22    Andy Miskowic    27X    Princeton MN 46 -630
23    Derek Vesel    16    Hibbing MN 45 -631
-    Jim Urseth    50    Waite Park MN 45 -631
25    Andy Labarge    79A     44 -632
26    Josh Berg    42B.    Bemidji MN 42 -634
27    Josh Clark    83    Kelly Lake MN 35 -641
28    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 24 -652
-    Brandon Kellen    62K    St Cloud MN 24 -652
-    Robert Kintner    24    Mt. Iron MN 24 -652
31    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 12 -664
-    Allan Cleveland    4A    Breckenridge MN 12 -664
 
AModified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Davey Mills    22    Bemidji MN 631 Leader
2    Doug VanMill    8T    Bagley MN 615 -16
3    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 614 -17
4    Ron Reed    65    Solway MN 587 -44
5    Tim Jackson    4     584 -47
6    Bryan Dyrdahl    55    Bagley MN 575 -56
7    Nathan Sletto    3S    Brandon MN 566 -65
8    Rick Jacobson    7J    Wilton MN 393 -238
9    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 274 -357
10    Tyler Jonson    8J,29J    International Falls MN 246 -385
11    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 229 -402
12    Nathan Higginbotham    57H    Shevlin MN 186 -445
13    Don Platow    2P    Shevlin MN 175 -456
14    Tim Johnson    1JR     131 -500
15    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 107 -524
16    Scott Messner    18M    Bemidji MN 97 -534
17    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 94 -537
18    Mark Esala    95    Thief River Falls MN 90 -541
19    Wes Selby    15    Thief River Falls MN 87 -544
20    Ken Mostoller    5K    Warba MN 86 -545
21    Zach Jackson    29J    Bemidji MN 58 -573
22    Matt DePiero    21    Fort Frances ONT 55 -576
23    Tyler Kaeter    29J     46 -585
24    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 45 -586
25    Tyler Brown    14    Rainy River ON 44 -587
26    Brody Strachan    99    Emo ONT 41 -590
27    Ward Imrie    10W    Winnipeg MB 39 -592
28    Jason Voigt    31    St Cloud MN 24 -607
-    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 24 -607
30    Brian Nelson    8N    International Falls MN 12 -619
-    Adam Johnson    72    Hill City MN 12 -619
-    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 12 -619
 
 

Latest Results
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
More Headlines