Speednet Direct
Monday December 11, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Bemidji Speedway
Bemidji , MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 25, 2016

Minis
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    John Current    28    Wilton MN 663 Leader
2    Billy Smith    15    Bemidji MN 617 -46
3    Billy Foster    27    Bemidji MN 594 -69
4    Mike Hart    24    Erhard MN 592 -71
5    Ross Magnuson    11    Bemidji MN 529 -134
6    Jamie Chlebecek    3C    Bemidji MN 501 -162
7    Andrew Hansen    13    Bemidji MN 467 -196
8    Keith Higginbotham    57    Bagley MN 465 -198
9    Sue Berg    1G    Bemidji MN 344 -319
10    James Rosenthal    35    Star Lake MN 303 -360
11    Kyle Davis    2X    Bemidji MN 292 -371
12    Chris Isensee    9    Bemidji MN 274 -389
13    Dawson Kimble    4D    Bemidji MN 273 -390
14    Tim Lavoi    40    St Cloud MN 217 -446
15    Jordan Thayer    25    Bemidji MN 200 -463
16    Zach Peterson    99    Shevlin MN 177 -486
17    Zach Jackson    2/3    Bemidji MN 158 -505
18    Cody Davis    48D    Bemidji MN 127 -536
19    Cody Buchanan    14    Bemidji MN 117 -546
20    Kody Egeland    0    Bagley MN 91 -572
21    Jake Potter    02    East Grand Forks MN 70 -593
22    Seth Delong    67    Cushing MN 69 -594
23    Rick Watson    7    Bemidji MN 50 -613
24    Markia Smith    19    St Joseph MN 46 -617
-    Rob Evans    96.6    Thunder Bay 46 -617
26    Kyle House    28H    Cloquet MN 43 -620
27    Conrad Schwinn    2    Little Falls MN 23 -640
-    Cole Isensee    29    Bemidji MN 23 -640
-    Greg Platzer    15P    Robbinsdale MN 23 -640
-    Corey Pourrier    88     23 -640
31    Travis Seitz    9S    Bemidji MN 12 -651
-    Tanner Kingsbury    9K    Bemidji MN 12 -651
-    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 12 -651
 
Outlaw Mini Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Jonson    1    International Falls MN 680 Leader
2    Cole Isensee    29    Bemidji MN 621 -59
3    Kelly Steele    69    International Falls MN 606 -74
4    Allen Foster    23    Bemidji MN 599 -81
5    Jerry Larson    81    Grand Rapids MN 594 -86
6    Dane Olson    4AL    Int'l Falls MN 390 -290
7    Tommy Patton    41    Sauk Rapids MN 124 -556
8    Tyler Kaeter    5K     109 -571
9    Taton Hansen    96    Spicer MN 101 -579
10    Robert Tormanen    10    Howard Lake MN 87 -593
11    Andy Dewald    21    Litchfield MN 45 -635
12    Mike Lawson    36    Owatonna MN 22 -658
-    Dave Zaren    71    International Falls MN 22 -658
-    Nathan Kilwine    15     22 -658
-    John Dulmage    1D    Ramsey MN 22 -658
-    Clayton Bahr    69B    International Falls MN 22 -658
17    Chris Deno    98    Kasson MN 11 -669
-    Anthony Kramer    17    Owatonna MN 11 -669
-    Jim Deno    28D    Mantorville MN 11 -669
 
Pures
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Sterling Knaeble    18K    Bemidji MN 717 Leader
2    Austin Carlson    57     672 -45
3    Josh Berg    35B    Bemidji MN 655 -62
4    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 651 -66
5    Kade Leeper    3    Guthrie MN 646 -71
6    Tyler Kroening    36    Bemidji MN 636 -81
7    Tayler Heinle    29T    Becida MN 561 -156
8    Travis Olafson    12O    Blackduck MN 515 -202
9    Jamie Chlebecek    3C    Bemidji MN 483 -234
10    Kory Gunderson    51    Shevlin MN 372 -345
11    Chad Puschinsky    88    Bemidji MN 285 -432
12    David Kurtz    00K    Bemidji MN 227 -490
13    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 192 -525
14    Dusty Caspers    5    Bagley MN 167 -550
15    Brian Feda    5F    Bemidji MN 166 -551
16    Jared Miller    22    LaPorte MN 137 -580
17    Dustin Behrends    42B    Bemidji MN 120 -597
18    TJ Heinle    12    Wirt MN 113 -604
19    Ben Heinle    12H    Wirt MN 111 -606
20    Wade Mickelson    19M    Park Rapids MN 97 -620
21    Dean Olafson    00    Blackduck MN 96 -621
22    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 92 -625
23    Elijah Knowles    5W    Akeley MN 87 -630
24    Bill Chaboyea    1    Redby MN 83 -634
25    Reid Watson    50    Walker MN 79 -638
26    Dan Evert    68    Sabin mn 73 -644
27    Dustin Follet    3D    Cloquet MN 72 -645
28    Cole Provinzino    28C    Hibbing MN 71 -646
29    Jon Geschwill    13    Akeley MN 69 -648
30    Shelby Sadek    19M    Bemidji MN 63 -654
31    Todd Lindstrom    54    Hibbing MN 45 -672
32    Patrick Jerry    87M    Deer River MN 37 -680
33    Tony Cappo    6    Mt. Iron MN 35 -682
-    Tyler Carlson    71C    Cloquet MN 35 -682
35    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 24 -693
-    Mike MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 24 -693
37    Victor Westerlund    78    Hibbing MN 12 -705
-    Zach Heinle    29T    Fargo ND 12 -705
-    Skinner Labarge    88L    Hibbing MN 12 -705
-    Stephen Erickson    56E    Mt. Iron MN 12 -705
-    Chris Roller    22    Laporte MN 12 -705
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 157 Leader
2    Chad Ramsrud    67    Bagley MN 144 -13
3    Lance Ennenga    87SS    Dent MN 98 -59
4    Dustin Puffe    21X    Bemidji MN 96 -61
5    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 50 -107
-    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 50 -107
7    Dan McNamee    29    Arvilla ND 49 -108
8    Tim Johnson    1JR     48 -109
9    James Meagher    7    Grand Forks ND 44 -113
10    Richard Jacobson    4J    Roseau MN 19 -138
 
Mod-4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Conrad Schwinn    6    Little Falls MN 723 Leader
2    Tonja Stranger    97S    Bemidji MN 615 -108
3    Chris Dyrdahl    84X    Bemidji MN 598 -125
4    Josh Seely    2    Walker MN 570 -153
5    Nicole Feda    5F    Bemidji MN 494 -229
6    Mike Hart    24    Erhard MN 493 -230
7    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 415 -308
8    Mike Margl    13    Solway MN 405 -318
9    Jeremy Haynes    76    Gully MN 283 -440
10    Lukas Klostermeier    21    Bagley MN 196 -527
11    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 171 -552
12    Chad Funt    21F    Pierz MN 158 -565
13    Ryan Lind    22R    Cloquet MN 91 -632
14    Scott Dyrdahl    84    Gully MN 87 -636
15    Larry Harp    L7    Brook Park MN 83 -640
16    Jerry Esler    11E    Motley MN 75 -648
17    DJ Blanchard    31    Cushing MN 67 -656
18    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 56 -667
19    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 49 -674
-    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 49 -674
-    Trevor Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 49 -674
22    Dallas Buckholz    91X    Abercrombie ND 47 -676
23    Mark Heinle    8    Wirt MN 45 -678
24    Jack Teskey    14    Thunder Bay 22 -701
-    Brian Feda    05F    Bemidji MN 22 -701
26    Allen Foster    23    Bemidji MN 11 -712
 
B-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Skyler Smith    16    Hines MN 632 Leader
2    Brandon Bahr    29X    Becida MN 601 -31
3    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 523 -109
4    Doyle Erickson    99    Bagley MN 515 -117
-    Ron Reed    65    Solway MN 515 -117
6    Bret Schmidt    32    Bemidji MN 514 -118
7    Al Johnson    18J    Bemidji MN 465 -167
8    Gary James Nelson    74    Blackduck MN 439 -193
9    Dean Eggebraaten    6    Bemidji MN 426 -206
10    Tim Jackson    8     425 -207
11    Blake Higginbotham    57    Bagley MN 352 -280
12    Matt Fullerton    1    Bemidji MN 344 -288
13    Weston Ramsrud    67    Bagley MN 331 -301
14    Darrin Lawler    19    Grand Rapids MN 314 -318
15    Kevin Feda    70    Bemidji MN 288 -344
16    Trent Dyrdahl    33    Gonvick MN 265 -367
17    Tyler McClellan    41M    Laporte MN 250 -382
18    Cody Miller    12    Side Lake MN 214 -418
19    Alex ODell    12A    Chisholm MN 194 -438
20    Aaron Blacklance    5BA    Thief River Falls MN 191 -441
21    Justin Feltus    18JF    Deer River MN 190 -442
22    Tyler Kaeter    5K     152 -480
23    Aaron Nelson    8N    International Falls MN 134 -498
24    Mark Heinle    25R    Wirt MN 112 -520
25    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 82 -550
26    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 73 -559
27    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 69 -563
28    Alan Bohlman    22B    Cambridge MN 61 -571
29    Darren Zorich    17X    Morenisco MI 59 -573
30    Adam Bohlman    25     58 -574
31    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 57 -575
32    Rich Bohlman    21    Tioga ND 56 -576
33    Tyler Perkerewicz    22    Grand Forks ND 55 -577
34    Scott Atkinson    21     49 -583
-    Justin Olson    169    Bemidji MN 49 -583
36    Joe Henninger    68    Grand Forks ND 48 -584
37    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 44 -588
-    Zach Benson    17B    Princeton MN 44 -588
39    Willy Thompson    11T    Hibbing MN 43 -589
40    Jeff Nelson    33N    Perham MN 42 -590
41    James Foley    16R    Greenbush MN 40 -592
-    Mike Wilson    06     40 -592
43    Rick Reed    65X     35 -597
44    Tyler Kintner    22K    Hibbing MN 31 -601
45    Eric Anderson    7A     29 -603
46    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 28 -604
47    Gerald Hauge    3H    Underwood MN 24 -608
48    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 22 -610
49    Lon Vettleson    5L    Trail MN 18 -614
50    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 12 -620
-    Tucker Jacobson    24X    Pelican Rapids MN 12 -620
-    Branden McClellan    41M    Laporte MN 12 -620
-    Tommy Bowden    81     12 -620
-    Alex Johnson    13    Hallock MN 12 -620
-    Mack Estey    37     12 -620
 
Supers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 676 Leader
2    Dalton Carlson    57    Cohasset MN 663 -13
3    Tim Carlson    7    Cohasset MN 653 -23
4    Keith Keena    3    Bemidji MN 628 -48
5    Kevin Baumgarner    72    Deer River MN 610 -66
6    Harley Kroening    11    Bemidji MN 431 -245
7    Mike Vadjl    41    Chisholm MN 399 -277
8    Brandon Bahr    29X    Becida MN 362 -314
-    Al Sadek Jr    14    Bemidji MN 362 -314
10    Gordie Lancaster    29    Turtle River MN 276 -400
11    Nathan Higginbotham    57H    Shevlin MN 233 -443
12    Dustin Puffe    12    Bemidji MN 221 -455
13    Kyle Oman    13    Chisholm MN 140 -536
14    Tim Johnson    1JR     129 -547
15    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 89 -587
16    Josh Behrends    42B    Bemidji MN 81 -595
17    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 72 -604
-    Mike MacAdams    24M    Deer River MN 72 -604
19    Kevin Bahr    29B    Bemidji MN 56 -620
20    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 53 -623
21    Butch Butcher    32     50 -626
22    Andy Miskowic    27X    Princeton MN 46 -630
23    Derek Vesel    16    Hibbing MN 45 -631
-    Jim Urseth    50    Waite Park MN 45 -631
25    Andy Labarge    79A     44 -632
26    Josh Berg    42B.    Bemidji MN 42 -634
27    Josh Clark    83    Kelly Lake MN 35 -641
28    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 24 -652
-    Brandon Kellen    62K    St Cloud MN 24 -652
-    Robert Kintner    24    Mt. Iron MN 24 -652
31    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 12 -664
-    Allan Cleveland    4A    Breckenridge MN 12 -664
 
AModified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Davey Mills    22    Bemidji MN 631 Leader
2    Doug VanMill    8T    Bagley MN 615 -16
3    Ken Hron    46H    Nashwauk MN 614 -17
4    Ron Reed    65    Solway MN 587 -44
5    Tim Jackson    4     584 -47
6    Bryan Dyrdahl    55    Bagley MN 575 -56
7    Nathan Sletto    3S    Brandon MN 566 -65
8    Rick Jacobson    7J    Wilton MN 393 -238
9    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 274 -357
10    Tyler Jonson    8J,29J    International Falls MN 246 -385
11    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 229 -402
12    Nathan Higginbotham    57H    Shevlin MN 186 -445
13    Don Platow    2P    Shevlin MN 175 -456
14    Tim Johnson    1JR     131 -500
15    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 107 -524
16    Scott Messner    18M    Bemidji MN 97 -534
17    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 94 -537
18    Mark Esala    95    Thief River Falls MN 90 -541
19    Wes Selby    15    Thief River Falls MN 87 -544
20    Ken Mostoller    5K    Warba MN 86 -545
21    Zach Jackson    29J    Bemidji MN 58 -573
22    Matt DePiero    21    Fort Frances ONT 55 -576
23    Tyler Kaeter    29J     46 -585
24    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 45 -586
25    Tyler Brown    14    Rainy River ON 44 -587
26    Brody Strachan    99    Emo ONT 41 -590
27    Ward Imrie    10W    Winnipeg MB 39 -592
28    Jason Voigt    31    St Cloud MN 24 -607
-    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 24 -607
30    Brian Nelson    8N    International Falls MN 12 -619
-    Adam Johnson    72    Hill City MN 12 -619
-    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 12 -619
 
 

Latest Results
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines