Speednet Direct
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Baer Field Pavement Go-karts (2013)
Fort Wayne, IN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Briggs Heavy
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Phillip Bauman    64     2789 Leader
2    Hope Hornish    3     1780 -1009
3    Jimmy Beneke    9     1510 -1279
4    Steve Harris    5H     1464 -1325
5    Cameron Mason    86     876 -1913
6    Eric Dover    42     846 -1943
7    Chris Musgrave    16     783 -2006
8    Jacob Sanders    8     674 -2115
9    Nick Mason    6     667 -2122
10    Kyle Henry    14H     666 -2123
11    Kyle DeKnight    1K     661 -2128
12    Utah Head Jr.    316     586 -2203
13    Chris Neuenschwander    31N     465 -2324
14    John Huffman    71     443 -2346
15    Kevin Harris    22     425 -2364
16    Damon Bock    14     395 -2394
17    Charlie Cotton III    19C     384 -2405
18    Destiny Swenson    10     234 -2555
19    Rex Bryson    31     229 -2560
20    Vance Nofziger    5     221 -2568
21    Brian Barnett    5B     214 -2575
22    Jason Goff    35     204 -2585
23    Shawn Bonar    316B     197 -2592
-    A.J. Geren    14G     197 -2592
 
Briggs Super Heavy
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    John Huffman    71     1866 Leader
2    Rex Bryson    31     463 -1403
3    Vance Nofziger    5     234 -1632
4    Jason Goff    35     229 -1637
 
Briggs Lite
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Christian Igney    14     235 Leader
 
Briggs Junior
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
-    Austin Harris    72     2742 Leader
2    Johnathan Gatton    89     1167 -1575
3    Tommy Wible    4     1154 -1588
4    Christian Igney    14     908 -1834
5    Shelbe Eddington    22     457 -2285
6    Branson Dils    02     235 -2507
7    Alix Harris    7     233 -2509
 
Briggs Rookie
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan Gatton    88     3046 Leader
2    Bailey Keller    97     2338 -708
3    Aiden Williamson    19     1989 -1057
4    Dustin Sanders    10     1822 -1224
5    Andrew Folkner    15F     1517 -1529
6    Stephan Sharpe    51     1448 -1598
7    Jade Scott    16     881 -2165
8    Alex Sharpe    15     620 -2426
9    Jack Wagner    3     442 -2604
10    Colbie Mosher    89     436 -2610
11    Drew Wagner    14     425 -2621
12    Javn Folson    64     214 -2832
 
Senior Champ
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Dager    11     234 Leader
2    Kevin Wall Jr.    39     229 -5
3    Brian Kuehner    88     221 -13
 
Junior Sportman Champ
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cody Bailey    7     2091 Leader
2    Paige Rogers    88     1791 -300
3    Billy Heller    22B     927 -1164
4    Dalton Rogers    8     696 -1395
5    Bryce Bronnenberg    79     452 -1639
6    Breiden Mooney    91     235 -1856
7    Hunter Jack    41H     228 -1863
8    Tryce Huffman    14     216 -1875
9    Michael Villena    07     215 -1876
10    Taylor Dietsch    7D     207 -1884
11    Tanner Jack    41T     31 -2060
 
Econo Senior
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Vance Nofziger    5     235 Leader
 
Econo Rookie
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
-    Mason Head    43     1838 Leader
2    Jordan Gatton    88     1174 -664
3    Dustin Sanders    10     912 -926
4    Savannah Head    15     685 -1153
 
Kid Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alex Geren    14     1175 Leader
2    Derrick Wagner    24     470 -705
3    Elliott Pulley    9     235 -940
 
 

Latest Results
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
More Headlines