Speednet Direct
Monday October 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Cotton Bowl Speedway
Paige, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 01, 2016

Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    P.J Egbert    707    Copperas Cove TX 497 Leader
2    Scott Stubbs    202    Smithville TX 449 -48
3    Raymond McSpadden    48R    Buda TX 443 -54
4    Ryan Childress    81     407 -90
5    David Goode, Sr.    13G    Copperas Cove TX 392 -105
6    Keith White    1    Academy TX 383 -114
7    Cody Tidwell    17    Round Rock TX 354 -143
8    Jerry Frydrych    13    Austin TX 333 -164
9    Greg Dinsmore    8G    Kerrville TX 330 -167
10    James Cochran II    1J     323 -174
11    Hardy Henderson    63    Harker Heights tx 289 -208
12    Mike McCarthy    20    Hutto TX 250 -247
13    Jamie Campbell    29    Adkins Tx 244 -253
14    Joe Spillman    44    Marble Falls TX 242 -255
15    Rob Sanderson    141    San Antonio TX 157 -340
16    Matt Banker    36B    Austin TX 152 -345
17    Mark Warren    29W    Bastrop TX 151 -346
-    Dewayne Grantham    27G    Waco TX 151 -346
19    Richard Shields    555     149 -348
20    Jason Batt    19    Harker Heights TX 142 -355
21    Jeff Hoegh    97J    New Caney TX 141 -356
22    Donald Banker    37B    Austin TX 140 -357
23    Brandon Hood    1B    McGregor TX 135 -362
24    Joe Whitehead    M17    Lago Vista TX 119 -378
25    Chris Swenson    48    Boerne TX 110 -387
26    Ronnie Ellis    10E     107 -390
27    David Goode Jr.    7G    Copperas Cove TX 103 -394
28    Chris Morris    94     98 -399
29    Ronnie Warren    34W    Oglesby TX 97 -400
30    Terry Woodall    3    Cedar Park TX 96 -401
31    Doyle Massa    31    Coupland TX 95 -402
32    Rob Liese Jr    77    Schertz TX 94 -403
33    Marcus Berndt    40B     88 -409
34    Billy Bachmayer    38    Holland TX 86 -411
-    Cham Savage    C4     86 -411
36    Marlin Samford    M31    San Antonio TX 81 -416
37    Thomas Hall    20T    Waco TX 77 -420
38    Mike Wilburn    8W    Bertram TX 70 -427
39    Jarrett Roberts    6    Temple TX 65 -432
-    Rick Green    82    Liberty Hill TX 65 -432
41    Doug Lorenz    97    Killeen TX 64 -433
42    Anthony Simcik    4D4     56 -441
43    Brian Walker    9W    Bruceville TX 54 -443
44    Michael Thompson    22     52 -445
45    Ken Schrader    9    Concord NC 39 -458
-    Josh McGaha    911    Abilene TX 39 -458
47    Dillon Pike    6*    Waxahachie TX 37 -460
48    Dean Abbey    91J    Waco TX 36 -461
49    James Samford    49,7     33 -464
50    Cody Leonard    12    Sinton TX 32 -465
51    Dalton Knox    87D    New Caney TX 31 -466
52    Lonnell Timmons, Jr    4     30 -467
53    Carson Bednarz    16    LaVernia TX 29 -468
54    Kalief Sellier    4$     28 -469
55    Danny Turner    89T    Brenham Tx 23 -474
 
IMCA SportMod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Birmingham    C3    Georgetown 523 Leader
2    Thomas Bennett    0K    Bastrop TX 494 -29
3    Don Painter    10D    Austin TX 479 -44
4    Dillon Tindell    86    LaGrange TX 453 -70
5    Taylor Florio    21T    Copperas Cove TX 408 -115
6    Jeremy Petty    43    Bastrop TX 396 -127
7    Tom Grothues    11    San Antonio Tx 361 -162
8    Rusty Chambers    5R     316 -207
9    Gene Burnett    43G    Leander TX 314 -209
10    Rusty Head    55    Buda TX 306 -217
11    Talon Minten    14T    LaCoste TX 299 -224
12    GW Egbert IV    717    Salado TX 293 -230
13    Vince Louden    6    Shiner TX 257 -266
14    Matthew Bennett    03B    Manor TX 233 -290
15    Gerald Henderson    551    Georgetown TX 231 -292
16    Brandon Prewitt    25    Smithville TX 219 -304
17    Earl Ingram    51    San Macros TX 209 -314
18    Nathan Robbins    04    Paige TX 207 -316
19    James Hanusch    777    Belton TX 163 -360
20    Rick Wolfe    R3W    Bryan TX 160 -363
21    Robert Scrivner    153    Waco TX 158 -365
-    Duane Owens    12X    Elgin TX 158 -365
23    George Egbert    70    Salado TX 153 -370
24    Johnny Torres    661,66    San Antonio TX 147 -376
25    J.J Jennings    26G    Corpus Christi TX 142 -381
26    Robby Minten    14R,24R    LaCoste TX 136 -387
27    Allen Williams    07A    Hutto TX 117 -406
28    Don Krahn    17    Cedar Park TX 114 -409
29    David Meredith    79    Gonzales TX 108 -415
30    Mickey Helms    174    Victoria TX 96 -427
31    Mike Wagner    QW1K    College Station TX 79 -444
32    Chris Florio    21    Copperas Cove TX 74 -449
33    Brandon Blaylock    9B    Pflugerville TX 63 -460
34    Bryan Meredith    25X    Austin TX 61 -462
35    Will Carter    8C    Iola TX 49 -474
-    Patrick White    19P     49 -474
37    Mitchell Morrison    66M    Dripping Springs Tx 48 -475
38    Jordan Whitehead    33J    Austin TX 43 -480
39    Sarah Goode    13G     42 -481
40    Jimmy Day    23M    Greenville TX 40 -483
-    Edward Fowler    38    Dayton TX 40 -483
42    Jeffrey Abbey    37    Comanche TX 39 -484
-    Bo Day    4    Caddo Mills TX 39 -484
44    Trice Hermes    174X    Inez TX 37 -486
45    Steve Nabors    23    Heath TX 36 -487
46    Shane Haefling    63    Meyersville TX 35 -488
47    Bryan Bolden    B1    Quinlan TX 34 -489
48    Hunt Harrison    66    Giddings Tx 30 -493
-    Bruce Hinson    7     30 -493
50    Craig Oakes    99    Cuero TX 28 -495
51    Steve Whitaker, Jr    89C    Robstown TX 27 -496
-    Frank Fruia    3X     27 -496
53    Olin Dillard    9D     26 -497
-    Lou Lewis    31     26 -497
55    John Sliney    701     23 -500
56    Dennis Handley    V8     TX 22 -501
-    Rick Murray    8    Rowlett TX 22 -501
58    Trevor Egbert    78    Salado TX 21 -502
-    Ryan Senney    115     21 -502
60    Edward Oakes    53     20 -503
 
NeSmith Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brad Smith    88S    Round Rock TX 77 Leader
2    Brandon Brzozowski    104    Elmendorf TX 40 -37
-    Rusty Harmon    37    San Antonio TX 40 -37
4    GW Egbert IV    717    Salado TX 39 -38
 
IMCA Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Charles Cosper    33C    Belton 549 Leader
2    AJ Dancer    52    Red Rock Tx 442 -107
3    Peter Delavan    98    Killeen TX 415 -134
4    Jay Simon II    14J    Georgetown TX 408 -141
5    Duane Toyne    48    Salina KS 392 -157
6    Bill Siegman    77     342 -207
7    Andy Roller    63    Waco TX 315 -234
8    Dean Priem    17D    Caldwell TX 298 -251
9    Trent Miller    43    Dripping Springs TX 292 -257
10    Ken Plonsky    4K    Killeen TX 275 -274
11    Eric Jones    84X    Troy TX 273 -276
12    Jeff Bauser    74    Belton TX 260 -289
13    Joe OBryan    14    Round Rock TX 256 -293
14    Terry Tschoerner    01    Taylor Tx 218 -331
15    Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix    01T    Thrall Tx 215 -334
16    Joey Tschoerner    114    Bartlett TX 207 -342
17    Nic Priem    17    Caldwell TX 198 -351
18    Joe Spillman    44    Marble Falls TX 194 -355
19    Zach Spillman    44Z     191 -358
20    Daniel Shipler    38X    Kempner TX 186 -363
21    Kelvin Harper    112    Harker Heights TX 184 -365
22    Anthony Otken    489    Killeen TX 159 -390
23    .Patricia Lucas    22,5T2    Red Rock Tx 150 -399
24    Jason Batt    9    Harker Heights TX 120 -429
-    John Frydrych    17F    Austin TX 120 -429
26    Kenny Merritt    V18     118 -431
27    Lewis Blackwood    65    Troy TX 100 -449
28    Robin Batt    3    Harker Heights TX 93 -456
29    Jeffrey Borho    69B    Austin TX 81 -468
30    Kirk Martin    69    Weatherford 77 -472
31    Dale Caswell    22C    Lockhart TX 62 -487
32    Chad McLean    13    Belton 59 -490
33    P.J Egbert    707    Copperas Cove TX 40 -509
34    Michael Lamb    718     37 -512
-    Ryan Powers    R12     37 -512
36    Westin Abbey    12    Comanche TX 36 -513
-    Tyler Muirhead    22T     36 -513
38    Pat Wilson    7    Harker Heights TX 31 -518
39    Robert Robbins    04     30 -519
40    Danny Castle    4#    Bastrop TX 27 -522
41    Jerry Frydrych    117    Austin TX 26 -523
42    Zach Riley    110    Killeen TX 22 -527
43    Juston McCullough    47     21 -528
44    Jared Rady    3X    Hutto Tx 18 -531
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Sean Burnett    57    Centerviile TX 332 Leader
2    Douglas Wiggins    84    Bastrop TX 313 -19
3    Alexa Shed    04    Smithville TX 303 -29
4    David Shed    09    Smithville TX 301 -31
5    Larry Underwood    8    Temple TX 276 -56
6    Michael Crisler (R)    7    West Point TX 261 -71
7    Wesley Warren    75    Teague TX 185 -147
8    Matthew Bice    38    Austin TX 112 -220
9    Damion Snyder    44    Temple TX 101 -231
10    Casey Brunson    10     95 -237
11    Stacey Robinette    43    Copperas Cove TX 35 -297
12    Josh Kuhnau    555     33 -299
 
CBS Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Danny Bennett    R4J    Bastrop Tx 356 Leader
2    Steve Sims    58    Austin TX 342 -14
3    Andrew Bennett    00    Bastrop Tx 297 -59
4    Jarod Leitchman    77    Cedar Creek 287 -69
5    Casey Crane    2X     285 -71
6    Drake Pruitt    56    Elgin TX 265 -91
7    Dan Kohlert    52    Bastrop TX 260 -96
8    Mike Nuby    22    Bastrop TX 239 -117
9    Michael Rogers    10X    Lexington TX 214 -142
10    Danny Castle    12    Bastrop TX 213 -143
11    Gary Hutchinson    76    College Station TX 205 -151
12    Bryan Mayeux    0*    Lexington TX 160 -196
13    Jason Dismuke    77D    Giddings TX 159 -197
14    Patrick Lyon    48    Converse TX 133 -223
15    Austin Elbert    116    College Station TX 128 -228
16    Brady Albertson    241     107 -249
17    Jimmy Carroll    48X    San Antonio TX 94 -262
18    George King    14    Dime Box TX 69 -287
19    Tony Blankenship    32X    Victoria tx 37 -319
20    Tim Smith    213     35 -321
21    Kurt Ellis    21     27 -329
22    Douglas Wiggins    84    Bastrop TX 12 -344
 
JR1 Go Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kole Weir    11    Magnolia TX 137 Leader
2    Lil PJ Egbert    777    Copperas Cove TX 132 -5
3    Kayden Petty    43    Bastrop TX 120 -17
4    Kaleb Merritt    V18     93 -44
5    Jeffrey Bauser    BD0    Salado TX 33 -104
6    Landon Stewart    8     17 -120
 
NeSmith Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Schultea    97     258 Leader
1    Bryan Meredith    30    Austin TX 258 -0
-    Heath Stewart    2    Del Valle TX 258 -0
4    Tim Ellis    17     240 -18
5    Anthony Gordon    22M    San Antonio TX 194 -64
6    Tommy Gural    9    Elgin TX 179 -79
7    Rob Slott    48R    New Waverly TX 153 -105
8    Matthew Hawken    00    Elgin TX 134 -124
9    Bruce Hinson    3     133 -125
10    Leland Waddell    28    Austin TX 93 -165
11    Kristin Jester    001     70 -188
12    Brian Kubiak    7    Elgin TX 64 -194
-    Doug Ripple    3X     64 -194
-    Bill Miller    142    Taylor TX 64 -194
15    Boyd Bumbera    72    Katy TX 59 -199
16    Josh Chevalier    55     40 -218
-    Kyle Carter    99     40 -218
18    Trinity Richardson    22    Baytown TX 37 -221
-    Ryan Slott    49    New Waverly TX 37 -221
20    Ronnie Reynolds, Jr    71    Tomball TX 33 -225
-    Adam Bartels    44     33 -225
-    Jeff Whitehead    998    Sealy TX 33 -225
23    Mark Gallagher    6M    Bryan TX 32 -226
-    Randy Weatherford    12R    Bryan TX 32 -226
25    Billy Russom    29B     29 -229
 
ECO Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Robert Kelm    8    Kyle TX 443 Leader
2    Brandy Petty    0B1    Bastrop TX 407 -36
3    Jason Miller    6    Leander TX 366 -77
4    Christopher Chambers    31X    Dale TX 242 -201
5    Bill Hall    4X    Killeen TX 197 -246
6    Gordon Smale    52S     193 -250
7    Justin Corbin    53    Killeen TX 145 -298
8    Rick Saupp    59    Harker Heights TX 143 -300
9    Russell Vickery    2X    Maxwell TX 138 -305
10    Daniel Zajac    42    San Antonio TX 116 -327
11    Alyson Dorken    43    San Antonio TX 111 -332
12    Rob French    88     102 -341
13    Larry Underwood    8U    Temple TX 72 -371
-    Jr Meredith    30     72 -371
15    Michael Pevateaux    136    Spring TX 64 -379
16    Danny Baggerly    7    Joshua TX 60 -383
17    Jeff Toler    18     34 -409
-    James Martin    44     34 -409
 
3.5 hp Go Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jaxon White    1    Academy TX 133 Leader
2    Lincoln Goertz    07    Austin TX 130 -3
3    Journee White    1W     126 -7
4    Christopher Brewer    202    Smithville TX 113 -20
5    Jessi Davis    74     88 -45
6    Matthew Pierson    9     50 -83
7    Luke Bauser    BB8    Salado TX 18 -115
8    Ryder Egbert    78    Salado TX 16 -117
9    Hailey Merritt    V18    Waco TX 14 -119
10    Landon Egbert    70    Salado TX 13 -120
11    Daphe Batt    2     12 -121
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
More Headlines