Speednet Direct
Saturday July 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Showtime Speedway (2012)
Clearwater, FL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Mini Stock Fig 8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    RED VANN    99X     24 Leader
2    Thomas Tanner    67    Winter Haven FL 23 -1
3    GEORGE INGRAM    24    Tampa FL 22 -2
4    Shane Grigsby    5     21 -3
5    RICK HAUGH    0H     20 -4
6    LYMAN MILLER    1    SEMINOLE FL 19 -5
7    Raymond Vann    1V    Wesley Chapel FL 18 -6
8    ROY HEALEY    44    WINTER HAVEN FL 17 -7
 
Cars of Yesterday
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DONNY DUSHESNE    40P     100 Leader
2    TIM BRUSH    400     95 -5
3    TEDDY NELSON    57     90 -10
4    Tom McDonnel    22     85 -15
5    JERRY MULLINS    XX     80 -20
6    Robert Campbell    11     78 -22
7    JOHN PARADIS    03A     76 -24
8    Dennis Copenhaver    6     74 -26
9    STEVE MATTINGLY    X     72 -28
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    MARK NELSON    11     24 Leader
1    RICK HAUGH    77     24 -0
3    ROGER WELCH    98    ST PETERSBURG FL 22 -2
4    WILLIAM CARLBERT JR    1    PALMETTO F 21 -3
5    MARK PICKELSIMER    6    Palmetto FL 20 -4
6    JUSTIN MONAHAN    28    CLEARWATER FL 19 -5
7    DENNY NEIGHBOR SR    83    CLEARWATER FL 18 -6
 
Micro Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    John Parrish    99    Tampa FL 100 Leader
2    Mickey Kempgens    9     95 -5
3    REECE ALVIS    17    BROKKSVILLE FL 90 -10
4    SCOTT ONEIL    11    THONOTOSASSA FL 85 -15
5    AUSTEN MOREHOUSE    718     80 -20
6    AL SEITZ    88     78 -22
7    DARREN MARTZ    8     76 -24
8    GREG LEONARD    80A    RIVERVIEW FL 74 -26
9    CHRIS BELCHER    20    RUSKIN FL 72 -28
10    MELANIE BRADEN    09     70 -30
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dave Steele    33    Tampa FL 72 Leader
2    RAY BRAGG    66     67 -5
3    Johnny Gilbertson    22     63 -9
4    GARRETT GREEN    3     55 -17
5    Jim Alvis Jr    21    SEFFNER FL 51 -21
6    Mickey Kempgens    5     47 -25
7    SPORT ALLEN    88    Pinellas Park FL 35 -37
8    LARRY BRAZIL    2    TAMPA FL 34 -38
9    Keith Butler    19    Riverview FL 33 -39
10    Chris Hunton    37,47     30 -42
-    JIMMY ALVIS SR    9     30 -42
-    LANCE TAYLOR    6T    Spring Hill FL 30 -42
13    SKEETER FAULZONER    6X     24 -48
14    DeCaire Troy    68     22 -50
15    Joey Aguillar    9     19 -53
16    TY DECARIE    41    WESLEY CHAPEL FL 18 -54
17    Michael Tharp    J1    N FT MYERS FL 17 -55
-    Troy Knowles    27     17 -55
19    DAVID SLAVICK    89     15 -57
-    REECE ALVIS    47    BROKKSVILLE FL 15 -57
21    Curtis Sutton    75    LANDOLAKES FL 12 -60
-    Rick VOISEY    69     12 -60
23    Alan Randisi    8     10 -62
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ROGER BLEVINS    1B    BARTOW FL 24 Leader
2    CODY STICKLER    99H     23 -1
3    Bobby Blake    75    Grand Island FL 22 -2
4    TONY CARRENO    61    LUTZ FL 21 -3
5    Marshall Race    88R    Seminole FL 20 -4
6    DENNIS CANTARA    66    PINELLAS PARK FL 19 -5
7    RICK KASE    35     18 -6
8    KYLE BOOKMILLER    03    RIVERVIEW FL 17 -7
-    Bobby Bellott    97     17 -7
10    MARK BALLEW    49     15 -9
11    terry zimmerman    4X    St. Pete FL 14 -10
12    DALTON NELSON    94     13 -11
13    Chico Alberto    33     12 -12
14    MITCH KOLZENSKI    83     11 -13
-    Shawn Senokossoff    6X     11 -13
 
Street Figure 8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Grigsby    69     24 Leader
2    Wayne Calkins    2    PINELLAS PARK FL 23 -1
3    Chuck Mathias    45    Bradenton FL 22 -2
4    LARRY TRIANA    1    NEW PORT RICHEY FL; 21 -3
5    Bill Carlbert Sr    11    PALMETTO FL 20 -4
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    WILLIAM CARLBERT JR    11    PALMETTO F 46 Leader
2    Rex Hawkins    99    Pinellas Park FL 44 -2
3    Chuck Mathias    45    Bradenton FL 41 -5
4    Jason Graham    2Q    SEMINOLE FL 25 -21
5    JAMES CRAWFORD JR    34     24 -22
6    Shane Grigsby    2     22 -24
7    Wayne Calkins    2    PINELLAS PARK FL 21 -25
8    MIKE THUERK    96    DUNEDIN FL 19 -27
-    JOHN STEWART    02     19 -27
10    Sheri Makula    27    New Pt Richey FL 18 -28
-    Jeffrey Taylor    70    Seminole FL 18 -28
12    Bobby Blakley    32B    Pinellas Park FL 17 -29
-    Steve Mattingly    BRAND     17 -29
14    Keith Kolf    1X     16 -30
-    Shawn Senokossoff    31     16 -30
16    WESLEY ROUNDS    65     15 -31
 
Mini Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ROB FAIELLA JR    15     47 Leader
1    MICHAEL HART    99X    Lutz FL 47 -0
3    JIM BROWN    3    ST. PETERSBURG FL 42 -5
4    LYMAN MILLER    1M    SEMINOLE FL 38 -9
5    Mike Wedlick    0     36 -11
6    joann danielson    38    Pinellas Park FL 30 -17
7    Raymond Vann    1V    Wesley Chapel FL 25 -22
8    Thomas Tanner    67    Winter Haven FL 21 -26
-    ERIC WALLACE    20X     21 -26
10    SEAN MOORE    51    LARGO FL 20 -27
11    GEORGE INGRAM    24    Tampa FL 17 -30
12    brian leverock    5     16 -31
13    Bill Hoffman    7    Oldsmar FL 15 -32
14    ROY HEALEY    44    WINTER HAVEN FL 14 -33
 
 

Latest Results
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
SToK named Official...
Leary Reigns For 2nd...
PASS Super Late Model...
Dalton Sargeant leads the...
Ryan gets third Davenport win
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
More Headlines