Speednet Direct
Monday May 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Lorain County Speedway (2012)
Olmsted Falls, OH
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Chargers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JESSE HOUGHTON    3    laGrange oh 761 Leader
2    RYAN SMITH    50    Elyria oh 727 -34
3    JOHN MCKEE    4M    Wellington oh 693 -68
4    TOM MORAN    25    LaGrange oh 616 -145
5    MIKE McDONALD    79    Strongsville oh 545 -216
6    ZACK MILLER    7     501 -260
7    DAN SMITH    71     474 -287
8    LOU SCUREI    65     460 -301
9    SEAN SHAFFER    5S     364 -397
10    kevin mccall    15     361 -400
11    JASON McCRACKEN    24     354 -407
12    JJ TEAGUE    21     339 -422
13    MICHAEL PARKS    83    Lorain oh 260 -501
14    MARK FISHER    8    Vermillion oh 259 -502
15    NEIL BROSKI    2     234 -527
16    DYLAN WATSON    12     229 -532
17    COREY PHILLIPS    11     219 -542
18    JEFF PHEIFFER    88    Norwalk oh 201 -560
19    KEVIN BROSKI    22     182 -579
20    DAVE WALLENCHECK    8W    Elyria oh 169 -592
21    JOEY WAYCOFF    21W,07    Amherst oh 94 -667
22    JULIE YATSON    93    Elyria oh 77 -684
23    Chris Morgan    51    Paiesville oh 75 -686
24    TONY BURNS    94    Perkins Twp oh 68 -693
25    MATT WIEGARD    11A     60 -701
26    Dave Cole    20    Ashland oh 57 -704
27    JIM HARKINS    8H     56 -705
28    BRANDON HALCOMB    6     49 -712
29    CHRIS NICRASTRO    91     41 -720
30    KELLY HORST    40     37 -724
31    SEAN BUBSEY    21B     34 -727
32    BO MARTIN    91M     32 -729
33    GARY TOLLETT    14     21 -740
34    LARRY WEESE    269     2 -759
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CARL SMITH    18     766 Leader
2    JASON HILTON    25    elyria oh 647 -119
3    LUTHER HURLEY    36     569 -197
4    RYAN CHAPMAN    5    Lorain oh 508 -258
5    DALE FURRER JR    76    Cleveland oh 418 -348
6    MACY FOX    13     377 -389
7    TIM WESTERFIELD    7     317 -449
8    DOMINIC ALESSANDRO    1     277 -489
9    BOBBY SCHRAMM    23    Wellington o 274 -492
10    Greg Schramm    3    Wellington oh 246 -520
11    MIKE MATHES    27     242 -524
12    BOBBY JUSTICE    38     236 -530
13    CHRIS KALO    34    Lorain oh 208 -558
14    steve blevins    93     145 -621
15    ed curman    95     108 -658
16    JERRY DRELLISHAK    58     51 -715
17    tom gladwell    14     47 -719
18    joe pugh    80     46 -720
19    jeff baker    22     42 -724
 
Ohio Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JERRY KARL    42    Columbia Station oh 737 Leader
2    MATT WILSON    98    brecksville oh 726 -11
3    JUSTIN PHILIPS    12,21P    Madison oh 668 -69
4    SHAUN WINTERS    12W    Painesville oh 634 -103
5    MIKE STRAH    14     524 -213
6    JIM AUXIER    73     492 -245
7    CLAYTON KARL    21C    Columbia Station oh 427 -310
8    ANDY McCALL    32    Elyria oh 365 -372
9    DAN LAMBARDO    75     279 -458
10    JOHN BEEMAN    69B     259 -478
11    JOHN KARL    6BG,21     246 -491
12    KEVIN ZYWIEC    33    North Olmsted oh 236 -501
13    NICK CHMARA    6C    medina oh 214 -523
14    JEFF KARL    6K    Columbia Station oh 202 -535
15    CORNEL MENTLER    22    Elyria oh 201 -536
16    AARON PRATER    4     185 -552
17    JEREMY HUMMRICH    99H     130 -607
18    JEFF FADE JR    53    Northfield oh 87 -650
19    JOHN ROSSI    83    painesville oh 82 -655
20    WAYNE MOUNT    64     77 -660
21    JOE COURSEN    07     53 -684
-    josh way    25     53 -684
23    CHAD LEMMERMAN    53L     52 -685
24    JOE BORCZUCH    6B     42 -695
-    CORNEL MUNTEANU    6M     42 -695
26    Mark Lucious    69     37 -700
27    RANDY WEDELL    72     21 -716
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    MARK SMITH    5    Eaton Twp oh 703 Leader
2    MIKE LAWSON    53    grafton oh 671 -32
3    JOE QUINN    99    North Royalton oh 652 -51
4    JOHN BARTLOME    25     639 -64
5    ANDY HOSKINSON    0    Elyria oh 548 -155
6    CHUCK PHILIPS    44    Madison oh 527 -176
7    STACEY GERKEN    1    LaGrange oh 469 -234
8    CHAD DUESING    88     447 -256
9    TJ STEIMAN    37     417 -286
10    Brad Copen    20    Wooster oh 299 -404
11    DENNIS MCINTIRE    35     284 -419
12    RICH RACUT    48     241 -462
13    STEVE JONES    79J    Elyria oh 202 -501
14    JEFF FADE JR    20F    Northfield oh 184 -519
15    TERRY GRONER    00     168 -535
16    JIM GABBERT    38     158 -545
17    TIM GULLATA    16     153 -550
18    BRANDON TANNER    23    Elyria oh 112 -591
19    RYAN CYPHER    14     106 -597
20    GREG FORCHT    11     102 -601
21    CHAD LEMMERMAN    31     96 -607
22    ANDRES SERRANO    50    Gates Mills oh 74 -629
23    BILL SAYERS    18S    Sheffield oh 71 -632
24    NICK CHMARA    9C    medina oh 54 -649
25    JIM BLAGG    54     53 -650
26    dan larracco    77     46 -657
27    DAVE DOBBINS    53D     43 -660
28    ROBERT STASICK    21     37 -666
29    MIKE BOWERS    02     36 -667
30    ron jones    9     31 -672
31    kevin mccall    79     29 -674
32    STEVE McCALL    69S     26 -677
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Jennerstown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
North Central Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
More Headlines