Speednet Direct
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Black Hills Speedway (2014)
Box Elder, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Hobby Stock(Thunder)
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dallas Porter    109     456 Leader
2    Jason Shearer    17     437 -19
3    Brian Shearer    16    Rapid City SD 372 -84
4    Breanna Jordan    18    Dickinson ND 292 -164
5    Wacey White    80     270 -186
6    Jose Mitchell    68    Box Elder SD 261 -195
7    Dillion Johnson    3D     242 -214
8    Chico McNeil    33C     214 -242
9    Don Holman    75     137 -319
10    Brendan Klueckman    58B     109 -347
11    Andy Kenstler    58     97 -359
12    Mike Johnson    3M     48 -408
-    Todd Pudwill    75     48 -408
14    Alex Braun    11B     47 -409
15    Nick Kirchhevel    69     45 -411
16    Martin Hittle    69     40 -416
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Troy Murner    22    Rapid City SD 544 Leader
2    Warren Pourier Jr    79    Kyle SD 542 -2
3    Leonard Ferguson    78    Kyle SD 529 -15
4    Owen Ferguson    02    Kyle SD 520 -24
5    Toby Price    24    Oglala SD 509 -35
6    Kory Provost    35    Kyle SD 417 -127
7    Richard Jordan    65    Dickinson ND 384 -160
8    Arlen Ferguson    18     336 -208
9    Glenn Puckett    3    Kyle SD 310 -234
10    Louis Vocu    L77     296 -248
11    Andy Fitzgerald    21Q     293 -251
12    Mark Brave    171     284 -260
13    James Stands    171    Box Elder SD 244 -300
14    Mark Iyotte Jr    83    Rosebud SD 226 -318
15    Jason Orel    51     189 -355
16    Hailey Jordan    23    Dickinson ND 125 -419
17    Vince Comer    120     96 -448
18    Dustin McIntosh    89     61 -483
19    Jason IronCloud    35X     44 -500
20    Justin Boomsma    12B     SD 43 -501
21    Arlo Provost    83X     42 -502
-    Duane Bertam    51     42 -502
 
Midwest Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Featherstone    139    Rapid City SD 560 Leader
2    Mike Kress    95    Rapid City SD 552 -8
3    Jesse Horst(M)    20X     516 -44
4    Chad Horst (M)    57X    Rapid City SD 482 -78
5    Kyle Harkin    31    Hermosa Sd 480 -80
6    Jake Dimond    716     461 -99
7    Scott Tyrrell    5T    Rapid City SD 442 -118
8    Rex Conrad    67    Rapid City SD 403 -157
9    Anthony Kress    95K     394 -166
10    Grant Bolt    B29     347 -213
11    Todd Pudwill    74    Rapid City SD 325 -235
12    Brandon George    0    Rapid City SD 269 -291
13    Terry McNamara    21    Rapid City SD 266 -294
14    Jason Edwards    791     244 -316
15    Darin Hauff    4    Rapid City SD 232 -328
16    Lyndon Bolt    3X    Rapid City Sd 229 -331
17    Dan Heinzerling    32     222 -338
18    Darin Shearer    167    Rapid City SD 219 -341
19    Doug Pudwill    85     212 -348
20    Alex Sheesley    2A     192 -368
21    Nathan Davis    80    Spearfish SD 159 -401
22    Darin Willey    19     151 -409
23    Shawn Pudwill    85JR     149 -411
24    Mitch Leone    605     145 -415
25    Nick Kirchhevel    77JR    Rapid CIty Sd 131 -429
26    Marty Erivez    2    Gillette WY 127 -433
27    Scott Hansen    31     107 -453
28    Chance Terrill    86     98 -462
29    Wyatt Smith    9E    Gillette WY 92 -468
30    Cody Porter    9     68 -492
31    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage 50 -510
32    Ty Miller    29     45 -515
33    Adam Brotherton    14     41 -519
34    John Garrigan    B29     40 -520
-    Kenny George    0     40 -520
-    Lorin Johnson    3     40 -520
37    Brad Lawrence    81     39 -521
-    Britt Williams    69    Ft Pierre SD 39 -521
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jamie Neumiller    6    Black Hawk SD 576 Leader
2    Curt Small    19    Piedmont SD 539 -37
3    Corey Aga    18C     508 -68
4    Kolten Young    48K    Rapid City SD 504 -72
5    Nick Ekstrand    316    Rapid City SD 397 -179
6    Howard Hunter    48    Kyle SD 362 -214
7    Tom Steele    1     345 -231
8    Kevin Aga    18R    Sturgis SD 291 -285
9    Rick Sidle    33DD     174 -402
10    Dustin Arthur    21X    St Lawrence SD 152 -424
11    Steve Neumiller    1S    Rapid City SD 127 -449
12    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 112 -464
13    Steve Barry    18R     98 -478
14    Tony Terrill    86     95 -481
15    Doug VanDierendonk    33DD     56 -520
16    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 47 -529
17    Nate Hand    1H     44 -532
 
Sprints-nonwing
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Arlo Provost    1     585 Leader
2    Tom Sires    27S     583 -2
3    Lany Reber    99    Rapid City SD 457 -128
4    Jason Webber    1J    Gillette WY 450 -135
5    Josh Weller    33     435 -150
6    Jerred Murner    21     427 -158
7    Eric Winckel    27    Rapid City Sd 412 -173
8    Trevor Plambeck    34     389 -196
9    John Jager    4X    Rapid City SD 275 -310
10    Dallas McCormack    11    Newcastle WY 271 -314
11    Bill Deay    73     127 -458
12    Mike Pennel    21     106 -479
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    John Bey    82    Sturgis SD 588 Leader
2    Brent Nielsen    13    Rapid City SD 553 -35
3    Eric Mass    44     527 -61
4    Morris Oberle    71    Lead SD 483 -105
-    Lynn Amick    47    Rapid City SD 483 -105
6    Lyndon Bolt    3XA,3X    Rapid City Sd 470 -118
7    Chris Johnson    27J    Rapid City SD 428 -160
8    Dan Henrikson    97    Rapid City SD 375 -213
9    Grant Bolt    B29A,B29     365 -223
10    Mike Stadel    81    Rapid City SD 354 -234
11    Virgil Randall    8R    Interior SD 296 -292
12    Chris Larsen    4    Rapid City SD 290 -298
13    Tyler Amundson    48     262 -326
14    Wade Kruen    14     221 -367
15    Casey Hanson    4C    Badger SD 46 -542
16    Brandon George    B29     42 -546
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Heinzerling    22    Sturgis SD 567 Leader
2    Jess Beckett    OX     520 -47
3    James Sires    15     500 -67
4    Adam Speckman    4    Rapid City SD 496 -71
5    Jeff Mount    39     445 -122
6    Nate Maxwell    77     SD 409 -158
7    Ben Holmberg    14    Rapid City SD 388 -179
8    Anthony Farnsworth    10    Newcastle WY 330 -237
9    Clint Anderson    9A    Belle Fourche SD 308 -259
10    Mike Sires    7    Rapid City SD 276 -291
11    DJ Brink    75     210 -357
12    Randy Miller    90     156 -411
13    Ryan Parks    13    Newcastle WY 141 -426
14    Eric Flatmoe    29     108 -459
-    Mike Dapra    38     108 -459
16    Shad Petersen    2    Casper WY 99 -468
17    Mike Pennell(S)    3     83 -484
18    Kevin Ingle    2K    Huron Sd 55 -512
19    Morgan Montgamery    111     37 -530
 
 

Latest Results
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines