Speednet Direct
Sunday September 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Miller Speedway (2014)
Miller , SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

WISSOTA Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 55 Leader
1    Denver Nickeson    11    Veblen SD 55 -0
3    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 53 -2
4    John Kaiser    21X    Lake Norden SD 50 -5
5    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 48 -7
6    Dustin Beebe    7Z    Castlewood SD 47 -8
-    Telly Thompson    7T    Watertown SD 47 -8
8    Chad Williamson    96C    Watertown SD 46 -9
9    Brent Urban    0    Summit SD 45 -10
10    Mike Rohwedder    7    Mina SD 44 -11
11    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 43 -12
12    Arne Anderson    3A    Watertown SD 42 -13
13    Scott Olsen    71    Watertown SD 41 -14
14    Dale Ames    6    Huron SD 22 -33
15    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 21 -34
-    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 21 -34
17    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 18 -37
18    David Neitzel    28    Watertown SD 17 -38
19    Dennis Haven    96    Brentford SD 16 -39
20    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amhert SD 15 -40
 
WISSOTA Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Arthur    21X    St. Lawrence SD 527 Leader
2    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 526 -1
3    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 238 -289
4    Brenden Rassel    18    Woonsocket SD 221 -306
5    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 148 -379
6    Alan Dorris    11    Huron SD 147 -380
7    Josh Sterrett    22    Huron SD 103 -424
8    Casey Hanson    44    Badger SD 98 -429
9    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 96 -431
10    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 93 -434
11    John Kaiser    21XX    Lake Norden SD 86 -441
12    Kelly Duffy    77    Winner SD 50 -477
13    Corey Aga    18C    Sturgis SD 48 -479
14    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 46 -481
-    Riley Pugh    21XP    Miller SD 46 -481
16    Bob Schumacher    6S    Zeeland SD 45 -482
17    Nick Schipke    33N    Aberdeen SD 42 -485
-    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 42 -485
19    Shawn Schnabel    40    Aberdeen SD 40 -487
 
WISSOTA Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Blayne Baloun    24    St. Lawrence SD 527 Leader
2    Jodie Michaelsohn    54    Aberdeen sd 496 -31
3    Casey Carstens    88    Mitchell SD 454 -73
4    Evan Wieseler    73    St. Lawrence SD 445 -82
5    Michael Hammill    18    Miller SD 437 -90
6    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 407 -120
7    Kyle Bertsch    11    St. Lawrence SD 340 -187
8    Tyler Lamb    314    Clark SD 257 -270
9    Doug Songer    9X    Huron SD 254 -273
10    Justin Boomsma    12B    Hitchcock SD 243 -284
11    Curt Grace    4     SD 189 -338
12    Craig Hoffer    22    Winner SD 166 -361
13    Broc Stout    49    Winner SD 90 -437
14    Joel Sengelmann    94    Pierre SD 89 -438
15    Jeremy Sengelmann    91    Dallas SD 83 -444
16    Kevin Meyer    84    Redfield SD 80 -447
17    Dustan Davis    2    Waubay SD 54 -473
18    Chris Serr    01    Warner SD 52 -475
19    Toby Price    24T     SD 51 -476
20    Durand Peterson    9     SD 49 -478
21    Scott Witkowski    88X    Stirum SD 48 -479
22    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 46 -481
-    Landan Davis    1     SD 46 -481
24    Bruce Lundin    E98     MN 43 -484
25    Jason Orel    51    Winner SD 42 -485
26    Jacob Gregoire    59R    Cottonwood MN 41 -486
-    Dustin McIntosh    89    Gregory SD 41 -486
 
WISSOTA Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 535 Leader
2    Dave Carlson    M    Huron SD 469 -66
3    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 447 -88
4    Britt Williams    69    Fort Pierre SD 382 -153
5    Caleb Yost    04    Miller SD 348 -187
6    Kyle Knouse    9K    Huron SD 340 -195
7    Dustin Hofer    32    Huron SD 295 -240
8    Jeff Rawstern    64    Blunt sd 286 -249
9    Tracy Johnson    19    Lake Preston SD 265 -270
10    Jim Danburg    33    Miller SD 225 -310
11    Jordan Keinow    55    Miller SD 147 -388
12    Spence Pollock    WD40    Miller SD 141 -394
13    Rod Gross    XX    Wolsey SD 137 -398
14    Bill Leimbach, Jr.    19F    Fort Pierre SD 136 -399
15    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 88 -447
16    Jon Beebe    14B     SD 83 -452
17    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 55 -480
18    Tyler Johnson    91    Montrose SD 51 -484
19    Tony Konold    15    Watertown SD 49 -486
20    Doug Songer    9X    Huron SD 47 -488
21    Scott Sievert    75    Mitchell SD 46 -489
-    Tanner Zweifel    71    Watertown SD 46 -489
23    John Kaiser    21X    Lake Norden SD 45 -490
24    Alan Dorris    8    Huron SD 44 -491
25    Jake Dimond    716     SD 42 -493
26    Zach Pollock    40OZ    Miller SD 41 -494
27    Brad Kopecky    5    Miller SD 39 -496
28    Chris Lindquist    FAT 5    Dallas SD 15 -520
 
Pump N Pak Clark UCARs
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Hammill    23    Miller SD 517 Leader
2    Tre Blasdell    46    Miller SD 507 -10
3    Jackie Hoftiezer    77    Fort Pierre SD 432 -85
4    Mike Hammill    63    Miller SD 344 -173
5    Jordan Rawstern    86X    Blunt SD 317 -200
6    Preston Blackwell    18     SD 254 -263
7    Daniel Single    88    Highmore SD 133 -384
8    Dale Wampler    24    Hecla SD 54 -463
9    Loren Wheelhouse    18X    Highmore SD 49 -468
 
Quads
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kenn Bailly    67    Mina SD 55 Leader
2    James Waldrop    911    Miller SD 52 -3
3    Taylor Bailly    92    Mina SD 50 -5
4    Cody Brake    37     48 -7
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines