Speednet Direct
Wednesday May 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Granite City Speedway
Sauk Rapids, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 16, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 530 Leader
2    Denis Czech    2*    Rice MN 499 -31
3    Tony Proell    27    Sartell MN 405 -125
4    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 392 -138
5    Landon Atkinson    18A    Little Falls MN 366 -164
6    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 357 -173
-    Brandon Linquist    3    Waite Park MN 357 -173
8    Matt Weisman    11W    Sauk Rapids MN 325 -205
9    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 300 -230
10    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 241 -289
11    J B Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 236 -294
12    Charlie Hillukka    40,40X    Big Lake MN 212 -318
13    Daniel Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 202 -328
14    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 201 -329
15    J T Johnson    89JR    Princeton MN 193 -337
16    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 171 -359
17    Jeremy* Nelson    4    Rogers MN 156 -374
18    Clayton Wagamon    14W    Blaine MN 104 -426
19    Justin Oestreich    46A    Elk River MN 101 -429
20    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 62 -468
21    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 51 -479
22    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 48 -482
23    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 47 -483
24    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 46 -484
-    Mark Blood    26R    Mora MN 46 -484
26    Dano Ostrander    21W    New York Mills MN 44 -486
27    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 43 -487
-    Brett Hoium    5H    Villard MN 43 -487
29    Shaun Peterson    32    Alexandria MN 37 -493
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 508 Leader
2    Shane Sabraski    37,7A    Rice MN 502 -6
3    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 452 -56
4    Ryan Kostreba    17    Elk River MN 394 -114
5    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 392 -116
6    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 383 -125
7    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 320 -188
8    Jake Goetze    26    Baxter MN 291 -217
9    Josh Zimpel    27X,5Z    Isle MN 255 -253
10    Larry Fitzsimmons    73    E Bethel MN 237 -271
11    Timothy McKenzie    88    St. Cloud MN 197 -311
12    Levi Voss    08    Ogilvie MN 171 -337
13    Denis Czech    19X,2*    Rice MN 150 -358
14    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 148 -360
15    Dylan Kromshroeder    9K    Princeton MN 138 -370
16    Kyle Robideau    23    Princeton MN 123 -385
17    Devin Fouquette    67    Sartell MN 117 -391
18    Andy Davey    88,88X,91    Hibbing MN 107 -401
-    Brett Johnson    89    Princeton MN 107 -401
20    Dan Gullikson    31X    Stacy MN 102 -406
21    Andy Miskowic    27X    Princeton MN 88 -420
22    Jacob Knapper    66    Montevideo MN 79 -429
23    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 53 -455
24    Dan Nissalke    22    Winona MN 51 -457
-    John Henkemeyer    50H    Sauk Rapids MN 51 -457
26    Jim Urseth    50    Waite Park MN 48 -460
-    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 48 -460
28    Dominic Baker    9B    Breckenridge mn 46 -462
29    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 45 -463
30    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 43 -465
-    Trent Brutger    12T    Watkins MN 43 -465
-    Ronnie Malecki    9    Superior WI 43 -465
33    Justin Hedtke    27X    Atwater MN 42 -466
-    Patrick Besmehn    26     mn 42 -466
35    Travis Forcier    94    Darwin MN 41 -467
36    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 38 -470
37    Allan Cleveland    4A    Breckenridge MN 36 -472
38    Jason Goedker    55    Sauk Rapids MN 35 -473
39    engholmJohn Adams    69    Zimmerman MN 11 -497
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 589 Leader
2    Tom Gill    20    Rice MN 518 -71
3    Tyler Kaeter    5K,5KT    Cold Spring MN 509 -80
4    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 489 -100
5    Shane Sabraski    7A,EZ1    Rice MN 406 -183
6    Tommy Bawden    81    Clearlake MN 362 -227
7    Ryan Studanski    3    Rice MN 351 -238
8    Eric Lamm    88    Zimmerman MN 347 -242
9    Corey Jones    7J    Zimmerman MN 335 -254
10    Ashton Schulte    11    St. Cloud MN 327 -262
11    Zach Benson    17B    Princeton MN 312 -277
12    Christopher Zenner    21    St. Cloud MN 288 -301
13    Craig Hiemstra    10H    Clearwater MN 262 -327
14    Brandon Hines    25    Becker MN 235 -354
15    Corey Koenig    3JR    Sauk Rapids MN 198 -391
16    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 194 -395
17    Travis Schulte    3T    Clear Lake MN 193 -396
18    Jack Barta    15B,3D    Ritchfield MN 185 -404
19    Steven Dehler    3D    Prior Lake mn 150 -439
20    Corey Flynn    94    Sauk Rapids MN 129 -460
21    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 104 -485
22    Andy Mayavski    29    Waite Park MN 96 -493
23    Shane Howell    L1    Buffalo MN 93 -496
24    Bud Martini    42,4Q2    Avon MN 89 -500
-    Nick Castellino    77    Mora MN 89 -500
26    Scott Engholm    4,21    Fort Ripley MN 84 -505
27    Jonathan Olmscheid    US    Elrosa MN 79 -510
28    Jason VandeKamp    16    Scandia MN 55 -534
29    Eric Martini    42    Avon MN 53 -536
30    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 52 -537
31    Landon Atkinson    21A    Little Falls MN 50 -539
-    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls 50 -539
33    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 49 -540
34    Wade Skindelien    15S    New London MN 45 -544
35    Garitt Wyeaske    35JR    lA 43 -546
36    Blake Boelens    15X    Garfield MN 41 -548
-    Jacob Toepper    88T    Hugo MN 41 -548
-    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 41 -548
39    Vic Schmidt    96S    St. Cloud MN 40 -549
-    Charlie Zander    96Z    Howard Lake MN 40 -549
41    Elizabeth Toepper    24X    Hugo MN 39 -550
42    Gary Nelson    74    Blackduck mn 38 -551
43    Konrad Blood    R    Mora 37 -552
44    Justin Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 36 -553
-    Dan Flowers    8B    Monticello MN 36 -553
46    Sam Tabor    28    Corcoran MN 34 -555
47    Chad Fouquette    F5    Sartell MN 18 -571
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 508 Leader
2    Davey Kruchten    11K    Burtrum MN 485 -23
3    Charlie Shiek    19C    Foley MN 466 -42
4    Russell Kostreba    14    Zimmerman MN 460 -48
5    Gavin Rowland    18    Ogilvie MN 432 -76
6    Kyle Laney    12    South Haven MN 371 -137
7    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 339 -169
8    Jim Gullikson    21    Zimmerman MN 270 -238
9    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 236 -272
10    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 208 -300
11    Durrand Peterson    9P    Glenwood MN 154 -354
12    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 93 -415
13    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 56 -452
14    Quain Busitzky    37X    Anoka MN 53 -455
15    Brad Schmidt    20B    Elk River MN 52 -456
-    Kyle Dykhoff    11D    Perham MN 52 -456
17    Taylor Willms    15X     50 -458
18    Brad Schmidt    15S    Elk River MN 48 -460
-    Ben Rothstein    50R    Foreston MN 48 -460
20    Lance Stueve    35S    Greenwald MN 43 -465
-    Mark Blom    71X,6X    Glenwood MN 43 -465
22    Blake Adams    14A    McIntire IA 42 -466
 
Mod Fours
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 495 Leader
2    Trever Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 490 -5
3    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 344 -151
4    Dwight Gillyard    32    Foley MN 333 -162
5    Doug Fredrick    5F    Big Lake MN 316 -179
6    Adam Fuchs    19,19F    Paynesville MN 240 -255
7    Jamie Flickinger    16F    New London MN 188 -307
8    Andy Mayavski    29    Waite Park MN 152 -343
9    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 104 -391
10    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 100 -395
11    Nick Jelacie    11    Brainerd MN 95 -400
12    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 94 -401
13    Zach Gaslin    23G    Ogilvie MN 90 -405
14    Adam Olson    42R    Willmar MN 88 -407
15    Ryan Lind    22R    Cloquet MN 84 -411
16    James III Trantina    5H    St. Cloud MN 53 -442
17    Bob Gave    112G    Princeton MN 45 -450
18    Abby Garin    4    Andover MN 42 -453
-    John Lind    22J    Cloquet MN 42 -453
20    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Waite Park MN 41 -454
21    Robert Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 13 -482
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Schelitzche    14    Lester Prairie MN 528 Leader
2    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 518 -10
3    PAUL GEORGE    21    PRINCETON MN 507 -21
4    Brady Albertson    16    St. Cloud MN 417 -111
5    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 369 -159
6    Chris McClain    89    Sandstone MN 363 -165
7    Jeremy Jutz    57    Pierz MN 326 -202
8    Brittnay Smith    5    St. Joseph MN 317 -211
-    DRISTON SCHYMA    37S    Pierz MN 317 -211
10    JAKE SMITH    21S,15S    ST. JOSEPH MN 307 -221
11    Thomas Inderieden (R)    22    Sauk Rapids MN 285 -243
12    Kayla Larsen    7K    Sartell MN 265 -263
13    Jimmy Hines    25JR    Becker MN 244 -284
14    ERIK CLEASBY    91    Buffalo MN 235 -293
15    Ashley Bell    41    Lester Prairie MN 194 -334
16    Matt Dittman    04    Willmar MN 148 -380
17    Noah Nelson    29    Dawson MN 138 -390
18    Jacob Aarhus    17A    Montevideo mn 89 -439
19    Terry Romick    TR3    Pine City MN 82 -446
20    Derek Stanoch    12S    St. Cloud MN 52 -476
21    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 46 -482
22    Kailey Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 45 -483
23    Darrin Braaten    4    Kensington MN 44 -484
24    Scotty Ireland    69    Dawson MN 34 -494
 
 

Latest Results
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
More Headlines