Speednet Direct
Monday September 15, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


I-76 Speedway (2013)
Fort Morgan, CO
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 01, 2013

IMCA MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    GREG GUSTUS    14G    BRIGHTON CO 296 Leader
2    JOHN BURROW JR    28    DENVER CO 283 -13
3    BRANDON WILLIAMS    2W    WESTMINSTER CO 256 -40
4    ZACH HILZER    8Z    FORT MORGAN CO 248 -48
5    JESSE TAYLOR    12,21H,05    FORT MORGAN CO 243 -53
6    JEREMY FRENIER    17J    FORT MORGAN CO 237 -59
7    COREY COX    88C    LITTLETON CO 236 -60
8    RICK CUCKOW    96C    WELDONA CO 225 -71
9    GREG SHARPE    65    COMMERCE CITY CO 215 -81
10    ANGIE HAYES    50    FORT MORGAN CO 209 -87
11    JASON ANDERSON    9J    WELDONA CO 203 -93
12    JOHN HANSEN    8H    BRUSH CO 197 -99
13    JUSTIN KEMBLE    20K    FT MORGAN CO 192 -104
14    DICK BRACK    14B    LONGMONT CO 189 -107
-    DANNY CONCELMAN    40    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 189 -107
16    RYAN GAYLORD    15,X    GOLDEN CO 186 -110
17    BOB RUPPELL    11    FORT MORGAN CO 184 -112
18    BILL LUNDOCK    41    WIGGINS CO 180 -116
19    STAN DAYLEY    D81    FORT MORGAN CO 167 -129
20    DJ BANKS    6J    BRUSH CO 156 -140
21    LANCE LEWIS    99    MITCELL NE 146 -150
22    DON POST    110    DENVER CO 136 -160
23    JACOB HAZLETT    63    FORT MORGAN CO 134 -162
24    TYSON GROVES    71    ORCARD CO 124 -172
25    EDDIE BELEC JR    3B    LAKEWOOD CO 114 -182
26    MIKE ZIEGLER    1Z    BRUSH CO 101 -195
27    DAVE LINDSAY    27L    PIERCE CO 99 -197
28    RICK FIERO    18    CHEYENNE WY 95 -201
29    DON GEIST    10    LOVELAND CO 84 -212
30    BUBBA ALVARADO    WW2    KERSEY CO 81 -215
31    JOE MULLINS    46    BOULDER CO 79 -217
-    JEFF WALTERS    2    COMMERCE CITY CO 79 -217
33    BRETT BLOOM    62    EATON CO 71 -225
34    ERIC PHELPS    14E    CHEYENNE WY 64 -232
35    MIKE O PATIK    2X,H2X    FORT MORGAN CO 61 -235
36    JAMES KREHMEYER    93    WRAY CO 54 -242
37    RICKY BOBBY    19B    MEAD CO 50 -246
38    WILL BRACK    15W    MEAD CO 37 -259
-    KEVIN MASSEY    16    BRUSH CO 37 -259
-    COLTON OSBORN    50C    COZAD NE 37 -259
41    KYLE MALONEY    75    ROGGEN CO 36 -260
42    DON SHEPHERD    96    BOULDER CO 35 -261
-    MATT BRACK    16M    MEAD CO 35 -261
44    KEN SCHRADER    9    CONCORD NC 34 -262
45    KEVIN JENKINS    49K    DENVER CO 33 -263
46    GARRETT SPORHASE    11S    HOLYOKE CO 32 -264
47    JEFF HUNTER    21H    BRIGHTON CO 30 -266
48    DAVE ROBERTSON    39    CASPER WY 21 -275
49    TAMMY CUE    32    COMMERCE CITY CO 18 -278
50    MIKE MAHER    94    ENGLEWOOD CO 16 -280
-    ANDREW GRANZELLA    7    NATHROP CO 16 -280
52    DWAYNE DECHANT    2D    LAMAR CO 15 -281
-    MITCHELL OPATIK    2X    LIMA OH 15 -281
54    JIM GROENWOLD    2J    WRAY CO 11 -285
-    WAYNE HOUSTON    TW43    AURORA CO 11 -285
 
IMCA NORTHERN SPORT MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    KYLE CUCKOW    97C    WELDONA CO 326 Leader
2    BECKY DECHANT    11    DENVER CO 317 -9
3    DAN VAVRINA    81V    NIWOT CO 311 -15
4    JACOB FEHLER    29    LONGMONT CO 300 -26
5    MIKE SHAW    76    LAKEWOD CO 297 -29
6    TOM QUINT    14    HILLROSE CO 274 -52
7    BOBBY DURAND    04B    BRIGHTON CO 264 -62
8    TONY KAHLER    3    WESTMINSTER CO 258 -68
9    STEPHEN WEBB    4    DENVER CO 224 -102
10    BILL SMITH    51    GREELEY CO 210 -116
-    RYAN MOSER    18C    ENGLEWOOD CO 210 -116
12    KYLER MASSEY    49K    BRUSH CO 200 -126
13    LANCE BRANDT    40    LINDON CO 194 -132
14    JACOB ADLER    18A    HOLYOKE CO 193 -133
15    TOM NELSON JR    34N    AURORA CO 155 -171
16    CHRIS PURCEL    84    DENVER CO 145 -181
17    TREVOR GEIST    10    LOVELAND CO 134 -192
18    JEFF JENKENS    41J    KEENSBURG CO 133 -193
19    STEVEN LEWIS    74    STRASBURG CO 108 -218
20    RICH MARTIN    19     100 -226
21    ZACH RUDER    3D    JULESBURG CO 82 -244
22    JASON BREES    21B    STRASBURG CO 56 -270
23    BRIAN GALVIN    41    BYERS CO 52 -274
24    CODY BURCH    42B    FORT MORGAN CO 51 -275
-    CAM CONTREUAZ    42C    FORT MORGAN CO 51 -275
26    TRIPP GAYLORD    X    BROOMFIELD CO 39 -287
27    RYAN GAYLORD    X    GOLDEN CO 38 -288
28    BRIAN LESSIG    41    PEYTON CO 33 -293
29    TERRY BLESSING    D73    MANHATTAN KS 32 -294
30    ROBERT SMITH    98    BYERS CO 30 -296
31    KYLE KEMBEL    90    FORT MORGAN CO 28 -298
-    ERIC KEMBEL    6    FORT MORGAN CO 28 -298
33    MARK GALVIN    20G    BYERS C 27 -299
-    BRANDON CLOUGH    20B    WALLACE NE 27 -299
35    DAVE WECHSLER    45    LYONS CO 26 -300
36    JOHN FODEN    25    DENVER CO 25 -301
-    RICK BARNES    98S    BROOMFIELD CO 25 -301
-    KEN ENQUEST    49    EATON CO 25 -301
39    TIM GARMANN    14T    ENGLEWOOD CO 24 -302
-    ROBBIE MCCABE    8    FALCON CO 24 -302
41    JOE SHOUP    6S    LAMAR CO 23 -303
42    "SLEEPY" JOE BELLM    X    BROOMFIELD CO 22 -304
-    RICK GROVES    49    FORT MORGAN CO 22 -304
44    JAKE LEE    99L     20 -306
45    JEFF BAKER    50    COMMERCE CITY CO 19 -307
-    ERIC PFEIFER    0    AURORA CO 19 -307
 
ECONOS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    KEN ROBBINS    17    BRIGHTON CO 337 Leader
2    CHAD MANN    39    LASALLE CO 335 -2
3    MIKE MCCARRICK    88    LONGMONT CO 332 -5
4    KRAIG THOMAS    66    NORTHGLENN CO 310 -27
5    BRIAN CROSS    24    BRIGHTON CO 308 -29
6    TODD BROTEMARKLE    7    LASALLE CO 289 -48
7    GARY SMITH    98    BYERS CO 247 -90
8    JAMIE LARSEN    55    FORT MORGAN CO 200 -137
9    TIM GARMANN    14    ENGLEWOOD CO 176 -161
10    DAVID PLUMISTO    5D    BRIGHTON CO 161 -176
11    CODY JENSEN    662    BRIGHTON CO 119 -218
12    JEFF WEIBOLD    112    NORTHGLENN CO 117 -220
13    DARREN GREEN    G44    FORT MORGAN CO 99 -238
14    CHRIS HALL    55    FORT MORGAN CO 78 -259
15    RICH PENETTA    85    BRIGHTON CO 64 -273
-    AJ MEIER    317    HILLROSE CO 64 -273
17    ALEX KAHLER    3    WESTMINSTER CO 59 -278
18    LOREN WALKER    57    FORT MORGAN CO 40 -297
19    CODY ALLEN    26    LONGMONT CO 34 -303
-    MONTE SPURGEON    39X    LAMAR CO 34 -303
21    BRAD WILLOX    B57    CARR CO 32 -305
22    RICK MCCARRICK    83    LONGMONT CO 31 -306
-    KENT STUBBE    71    STERLING CO 31 -306
24    JIM LAWSON    9L    FREDERICK CO 30 -307
 
HORNETS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CODY HALL    55    FORT MORGAN CO 351 Leader
2    COLE HALL    M12    FORT MORGAN CO 303 -48
3    TRAVIS BRANDT    40    LINDON CO 186 -165
4    LANNY BOLTON    24    AURORA CO 159 -192
5    MIKE RICKETTS    100    FORT MORGAN CO 113 -238
6    MITCH BOLTON    5    GRAND JUNCTION CO 40 -311
-    JORDAN ROBERTS    26    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 40 -311
8    ALEXANDRIA MERIS    6M    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 39 -312
-    MATTHEW ROMERO    100    FORT MORGAN CO 39 -312
10    LANCE BRANDT    40    LINDON CO 38 -313
-    COREY GREEN    21     38 -313
12    ASHLEY OERTER    16    ELLICOTT CO 36 -315
13    SKYLER MOUNT    12     35 -316
 
BST IMCA STOCK CARS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    PERRY MISNER    20M    GARDEN CITY KS 80 Leader
2    GREGORY GATT    620     78 -2
3    KELLY YUTTERMAN    12    ROCKY FORD NE 74 -6
4    JOHNNY YUTTERMAN    18    ROCKY FORD CO 73 -7
5    LLOYD MEESKE    32    CHAMPION NE 72 -8
6    CODY WILLIAMS    R0C    GOODLAND KS 68 -12
7    DILLON REESE    51     66 -14
8    JEFF WHITING    16W    GOTHENBURG NE 63 -17
-    STEVE EALEY    66     63 -17
10    JUSTIN TEMEYER    56T    GARDEN CITY KS 37 -43
11    EARL WOODWARD    79    FORT MORGAN CO 34 -46
12    WENDY KRAUSE-MAHAN    16    CALHAN CO 31 -49
-    JOSH RANDOLPH    68    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 31 -49
14    MIKE HURST    50    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 29 -51
 
 

Latest Results
Boothill Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kern County Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Jackson Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lebanon Valley Kart Track
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lake County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Missouri Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Xcel Chassis
Results | Points | Schedule | News
81 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
Entries pouring in for...
Tim Crawley Wins Again in...
Roth, Everitt, and...
NOLA Motorsports Park...
Stormy Scott snares USMTS...
August 23, 2014
USRA B-Mod title...
Grand Bend Motorplex...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results