Speednet Direct
Friday November 28, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


I-76 Speedway (2013)
Fort Morgan, CO
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 01, 2013

IMCA MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    GREG GUSTUS    14G    BRIGHTON CO 296 Leader
2    JOHN BURROW JR    28    DENVER CO 283 -13
3    BRANDON WILLIAMS    2W    WESTMINSTER CO 256 -40
4    ZACH HILZER    8Z    FORT MORGAN CO 248 -48
5    JESSE TAYLOR    12,21H,05    FORT MORGAN CO 243 -53
6    JEREMY FRENIER    17J    FORT MORGAN CO 237 -59
7    COREY COX    88C    LITTLETON CO 236 -60
8    RICK CUCKOW    96C    WELDONA CO 225 -71
9    GREG SHARPE    65    COMMERCE CITY CO 215 -81
10    ANGIE HAYES    50    FORT MORGAN CO 209 -87
11    JASON ANDERSON    9J    WELDONA CO 203 -93
12    JOHN HANSEN    8H    BRUSH CO 197 -99
13    JUSTIN KEMBLE    20K    FT MORGAN CO 192 -104
14    DICK BRACK    14B    LONGMONT CO 189 -107
-    DANNY CONCELMAN    40    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 189 -107
16    RYAN GAYLORD    15,X    GOLDEN CO 186 -110
17    BOB RUPPELL    11    FORT MORGAN CO 184 -112
18    BILL LUNDOCK    41    WIGGINS CO 180 -116
19    STAN DAYLEY    D81    FORT MORGAN CO 167 -129
20    DJ BANKS    6J    BRUSH CO 156 -140
21    LANCE LEWIS    99    MITCELL NE 146 -150
22    DON POST    110    DENVER CO 136 -160
23    JACOB HAZLETT    63    FORT MORGAN CO 134 -162
24    TYSON GROVES    71    ORCARD CO 124 -172
25    EDDIE BELEC JR    3B    LAKEWOOD CO 114 -182
26    MIKE ZIEGLER    1Z    BRUSH CO 101 -195
27    DAVE LINDSAY    27L    PIERCE CO 99 -197
28    RICK FIERO    18    CHEYENNE WY 95 -201
29    DON GEIST    10    LOVELAND CO 84 -212
30    BUBBA ALVARADO    WW2    KERSEY CO 81 -215
31    JOE MULLINS    46    BOULDER CO 79 -217
-    JEFF WALTERS    2    COMMERCE CITY CO 79 -217
33    BRETT BLOOM    62    EATON CO 71 -225
34    ERIC PHELPS    14E    CHEYENNE WY 64 -232
35    MIKE O PATIK    2X,H2X    FORT MORGAN CO 61 -235
36    JAMES KREHMEYER    93    WRAY CO 54 -242
37    RICKY BOBBY    19B    MEAD CO 50 -246
38    WILL BRACK    15W    MEAD CO 37 -259
-    KEVIN MASSEY    16    BRUSH CO 37 -259
-    COLTON OSBORN    50C    COZAD NE 37 -259
41    KYLE MALONEY    75    ROGGEN CO 36 -260
42    DON SHEPHERD    96    BOULDER CO 35 -261
-    MATT BRACK    16M    MEAD CO 35 -261
44    KEN SCHRADER    9    CONCORD NC 34 -262
45    KEVIN JENKINS    49K    DENVER CO 33 -263
46    GARRETT SPORHASE    11S    HOLYOKE CO 32 -264
47    JEFF HUNTER    21H    BRIGHTON CO 30 -266
48    DAVE ROBERTSON    39    CASPER WY 21 -275
49    TAMMY CUE    32    COMMERCE CITY CO 18 -278
50    MIKE MAHER    94    ENGLEWOOD CO 16 -280
-    ANDREW GRANZELLA    7    NATHROP CO 16 -280
52    DWAYNE DECHANT    2D    LAMAR CO 15 -281
-    MITCHELL OPATIK    2X    LIMA OH 15 -281
54    JIM GROENWOLD    2J    WRAY CO 11 -285
-    WAYNE HOUSTON    TW43    AURORA CO 11 -285
 
IMCA NORTHERN SPORT MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    KYLE CUCKOW    97C    WELDONA CO 326 Leader
2    BECKY DECHANT    11    DENVER CO 317 -9
3    DAN VAVRINA    81V    NIWOT CO 311 -15
4    JACOB FEHLER    29    LONGMONT CO 300 -26
5    MIKE SHAW    76    LAKEWOD CO 297 -29
6    TOM QUINT    14    HILLROSE CO 274 -52
7    BOBBY DURAND    04B    BRIGHTON CO 264 -62
8    TONY KAHLER    3    WESTMINSTER CO 258 -68
9    STEPHEN WEBB    4    DENVER CO 224 -102
10    BILL SMITH    51    GREELEY CO 210 -116
-    RYAN MOSER    18C    ENGLEWOOD CO 210 -116
12    KYLER MASSEY    49K    BRUSH CO 200 -126
13    LANCE BRANDT    40    LINDON CO 194 -132
14    JACOB ADLER    18A    HOLYOKE CO 193 -133
15    TOM NELSON JR    34N    AURORA CO 155 -171
16    CHRIS PURCEL    84    DENVER CO 145 -181
17    TREVOR GEIST    10    LOVELAND CO 134 -192
18    JEFF JENKENS    41J    KEENSBURG CO 133 -193
19    STEVEN LEWIS    74    STRASBURG CO 108 -218
20    RICH MARTIN    19     100 -226
21    ZACH RUDER    3D    JULESBURG CO 82 -244
22    JASON BREES    21B    STRASBURG CO 56 -270
23    BRIAN GALVIN    41    BYERS CO 52 -274
24    CODY BURCH    42B    FORT MORGAN CO 51 -275
-    CAM CONTREUAZ    42C    FORT MORGAN CO 51 -275
26    TRIPP GAYLORD    X    BROOMFIELD CO 39 -287
27    RYAN GAYLORD    X    GOLDEN CO 38 -288
28    BRIAN LESSIG    41    PEYTON CO 33 -293
29    TERRY BLESSING    D73    MANHATTAN KS 32 -294
30    ROBERT SMITH    98    BYERS CO 30 -296
31    KYLE KEMBEL    90    FORT MORGAN CO 28 -298
-    ERIC KEMBEL    6    FORT MORGAN CO 28 -298
33    MARK GALVIN    20G    BYERS C 27 -299
-    BRANDON CLOUGH    20B    WALLACE NE 27 -299
35    DAVE WECHSLER    45    LYONS CO 26 -300
36    JOHN FODEN    25    DENVER CO 25 -301
-    RICK BARNES    98S    BROOMFIELD CO 25 -301
-    KEN ENQUEST    49    EATON CO 25 -301
39    TIM GARMANN    14T    ENGLEWOOD CO 24 -302
-    ROBBIE MCCABE    8    FALCON CO 24 -302
41    JOE SHOUP    6S    LAMAR CO 23 -303
42    "SLEEPY" JOE BELLM    X    BROOMFIELD CO 22 -304
-    RICK GROVES    49    FORT MORGAN CO 22 -304
44    JAKE LEE    99L     20 -306
45    JEFF BAKER    50    COMMERCE CITY CO 19 -307
-    ERIC PFEIFER    0    AURORA CO 19 -307
 
ECONOS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    KEN ROBBINS    17    BRIGHTON CO 337 Leader
2    CHAD MANN    39    LASALLE CO 335 -2
3    MIKE MCCARRICK    88    LONGMONT CO 332 -5
4    KRAIG THOMAS    66    NORTHGLENN CO 310 -27
5    BRIAN CROSS    24    BRIGHTON CO 308 -29
6    TODD BROTEMARKLE    7    LASALLE CO 289 -48
7    GARY SMITH    98    BYERS CO 247 -90
8    JAMIE LARSEN    55    FORT MORGAN CO 200 -137
9    TIM GARMANN    14    ENGLEWOOD CO 176 -161
10    DAVID PLUMISTO    5D    BRIGHTON CO 161 -176
11    CODY JENSEN    662    BRIGHTON CO 119 -218
12    JEFF WEIBOLD    112    NORTHGLENN CO 117 -220
13    DARREN GREEN    G44    FORT MORGAN CO 99 -238
14    CHRIS HALL    55    FORT MORGAN CO 78 -259
15    RICH PENETTA    85    BRIGHTON CO 64 -273
-    AJ MEIER    317    HILLROSE CO 64 -273
17    ALEX KAHLER    3    WESTMINSTER CO 59 -278
18    LOREN WALKER    57    FORT MORGAN CO 40 -297
19    CODY ALLEN    26    LONGMONT CO 34 -303
-    MONTE SPURGEON    39X    LAMAR CO 34 -303
21    BRAD WILLOX    B57    CARR CO 32 -305
22    RICK MCCARRICK    83    LONGMONT CO 31 -306
-    KENT STUBBE    71    STERLING CO 31 -306
24    JIM LAWSON    9L    FREDERICK CO 30 -307
 
HORNETS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CODY HALL    55    FORT MORGAN CO 351 Leader
2    COLE HALL    M12    FORT MORGAN CO 303 -48
3    TRAVIS BRANDT    40    LINDON CO 186 -165
4    LANNY BOLTON    24    AURORA CO 159 -192
5    MIKE RICKETTS    100    FORT MORGAN CO 113 -238
6    MITCH BOLTON    5    GRAND JUNCTION CO 40 -311
-    JORDAN ROBERTS    26    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 40 -311
8    ALEXANDRIA MERIS    6M    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 39 -312
-    MATTHEW ROMERO    100    FORT MORGAN CO 39 -312
10    LANCE BRANDT    40    LINDON CO 38 -313
-    COREY GREEN    21     38 -313
12    ASHLEY OERTER    16    ELLICOTT CO 36 -315
13    SKYLER MOUNT    12     35 -316
 
BST IMCA STOCK CARS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    PERRY MISNER    20M    GARDEN CITY KS 80 Leader
2    GREGORY GATT    620     78 -2
3    KELLY YUTTERMAN    12    ROCKY FORD NE 74 -6
4    JOHNNY YUTTERMAN    18    ROCKY FORD CO 73 -7
5    LLOYD MEESKE    32    CHAMPION NE 72 -8
6    CODY WILLIAMS    R0C    GOODLAND KS 68 -12
7    DILLON REESE    51     66 -14
8    JEFF WHITING    16W    GOTHENBURG NE 63 -17
-    STEVE EALEY    66     63 -17
10    JUSTIN TEMEYER    56T    GARDEN CITY KS 37 -43
11    EARL WOODWARD    79    FORT MORGAN CO 34 -46
12    WENDY KRAUSE-MAHAN    16    CALHAN CO 31 -49
-    JOSH RANDOLPH    68    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 31 -49
14    MIKE HURST    50    COLORADO SPRINGS CO 29 -51
 
 

Latest Results
Duck River Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
SUPR Late Model
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bubba Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar 600's
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kern County Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
New Smyrna Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Grueneberg and Bierman...
Shryock wins USMTS Winter...
Sanders storms from 16th...
Tillison cashes in with...
North-South Shootout at...
Chris Madden Marches to...
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results