Speednet Direct
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Eldora Speedway
New Weston, OH
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

UMP DIRTcar Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Miller    3    Whitehouse OH 409 Leader
2    Duane Chamberlain    20C     307 -102
3    Jeep VanWormer    55    Pinconning MI 290 -119
4    Jeff Babcock    1B     288 -121
5    Jacob Hawkins    20H    Fairmont WV 282 -127
6    Jon Henry    15H    Ada OH 264 -145
7    Rusty Schlenk    11S     253 -156
8    Jerry Bowersock    95J     224 -185
9    Brian Ruhlman    49     217 -192
10    Kent Robinson    7R    Bloomington IN 215 -194
11    Casey Noonan    1N     157 -252
12    Aaron Scott    33S,33A     147 -262
13    Brandon Thirlby    M14     142 -267
14    Wayne Chinn    1WC     133 -276
15    Phil Ausra    15A,3A    Dowangiac MI 126 -283
16    Curtis Roberts    9R    Coleman MI 116 -293
17    Scott James    83     82 -327
18    Dusty Moore    75M     71 -338
19    Dona Marcoullier    6M     56 -353
20    Jason Riggs    81JR     53 -356
21    Herb Reich    34R     51 -358
22    Rob Williams    11W    Eaton OH 45 -364
-    Brian Gray    3G     45 -364
24    Ryan VanderVeen    23V     41 -368
25    Chris Keller    00K    Adrian MI 40 -369
26    Rob Anderzack    8A     35 -374
27    Eric Spangler    27S     29 -380
28    Andrew Reaume    88    Blenheim 26 -383
29    Ryan Unzicker    24U     23 -386
30    Curtis Deisenroth    10D     21 -388
31    Greg Johnson    15J     20 -389
32    Frank Heckenast Jr    99JR    Frankfort IL 16 -393
33    Steve Francis    15    Ashland KY 15 -394
-    Billy Ogle Jr    201     15 -394
-    Scott Bowersock    26B    Wapakoneta OH 15 -394
-    Devin Moran    99M     15 -394
-    Chad Poorman    5P     15 -394
 
Sunoco ALMS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Miller    3    Whitehouse OH 40 Leader
2    Jeep VanWormer    55    Pinconning MI 38 -2
3    Kent Robinson    7R     37 -3
4    Jeff Babcock    1     35 -5
5    Scott James    83     34 -6
6    Jerry Bowersock    95J     33 -7
7    Wayne Chinn    1WC     32 -8
8    Jon Henry    15    Ada OH 31 -9
9    Brandon Thirlby    M14     30 -10
10    Casey Noonan    1N     29 -11
11    Curtis Roberts    9R    Coleman MI 28 -12
12    Rusty Schlenk    11S     27 -13
13    Brian Ruhlman    49     26 -14
14    Dusty Moore    75     25 -15
15    Phil Ausra    15A    Dowangiac MI 24 -16
16    Rich Bell    21B     23 -17
17    Aaron Scott    33S     20 -20
18    Duane Chamberlain    20C     19 -21
19    Richard Neiser    87    Fruitport MI 18 -22
20    Chris Keller    00K    Adrian MI 15 -25
 
UMP DIRTcar MODIFIED
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Westfall    54     447 Leader
2    Jerry Bowersock    5XB,5JB,X     413 -34
3    David Smith    05    Richmond IN 341 -106
4    Casey Luedeke    26L,L5     340 -107
5    Ryan Sutter    18,34X    Coldwater OH 335 -112
6    Zach Schroeder    55S    Leipsic OH 330 -117
7    Jeff Koz    23K,WO    Lima OH 323 -124
8    Scott Williams    1SW    Eaton OH 314 -133
9    Tim Richardson    5X    Comber ON 311 -136
10    Brandon Vaughan    36    Spencerville OH 309 -138
11    Jeff Babcock    7B     304 -143
12    Evan Taylor    7T     293 -154
13    Rob Starkey    4S     277 -170
14    John Phlipot, Jr    52    Covington OH 272 -175
15    Mike Hohlbein    11MH     265 -182
16    Scott Bowersock    10    Wapakoneta OH 264 -183
17    David Treon, Jr    4J,21T    Piqua OH 260 -187
18    Brian Ruhlman    49     250 -197
19    Jonathan Taylor    5T     237 -210
20    Shane Unger    79    Versailles OH 234 -213
21    Jesse Bitterling    225    Star City IN 230 -217
22    Tom Treon    21TT    Piqua OH 181 -266
23    Jacob Hawkins    13    Fairmont WV 169 -278
24    Dylan Woodling    3GW,6M     165 -282
25    Derrick Austin    0DA     159 -288
26    Josh Morton    20M    Piqua OH 150 -297
27    Cody Timmerman    51T     145 -302
28    Collin Thirlby    47     130 -317
29    Chad Rosenbeck    28R    Versailles OH 129 -318
30    Jason Kinney    4K     100 -347
31    Tony Anderson    22T     93 -354
32    Curt Spalding    111     86 -361
33    Scott Orr    25SO,88    Columbia City IN 68 -379
34    Warren Shingleton    67S    Dayton OH 54 -393
35    Mike Dirksen    26D    Union City OH 53 -394
36    Adam Thrush    91T     49 -398
37    Andy Sprague    1AS     46 -401
38    Corey Bevard    8C    Union City MI 42 -405
39    Travis Stemler    2TS     35 -412
-    Nick Stroupe    45     35 -412
-    Aaron Orr    7AO,23J    Columbia City IN 35 -412
42    Terry Sroufe    14S     29 -418
43    Kent Robinson    85R     28 -419
44    Zeke McKenzie    24M    Claypool IN 24 -423
45    Matt Mevert    22M     20 -427
-    Scott MacKenzie    28SM     20 -427
-    Devin Gilpin    1G     20 -427
-    Bryan Barber    10BB     20 -427
-    Jim Farris Sr.    69     20 -427
-    Chad Kinder    22S     20 -427
-    Jimmy Payne    K1     20 -427
52    Justin Coulter    555    Leamington ON 19 -428
53    Josh Greber    93    Celina OH 15 -432
-    Ray Bollinger    77B     15 -432
-    David Mielke    87     15 -432
-    Brian Post    45P    Middle Point OH 15 -432
-    Gary Eicher    14GE     15 -432
-    Jonathan Sluka    21JS    Uhrichsville OH 15 -432
-    Kasey Schrock    83S     15 -432
-    Danny Schwartz    21D     15 -432
-    Derrick Ramey    91R    Huntersville NC 15 -432
-    Ed Roley    11R     15 -432
-    David Stremme    35S     15 -432
-    Chad Bauer    19     15 -432
-    Lance Dehm    D1     15 -432
 
STOCK CAR
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Frank Paladino    27     268 Leader
2    Jeff Koz    16    Lima OH 266 -2
3    Earnie Woodard    01    Georgetown KY 256 -12
4    Paul Pardo    410    New Paris OH 252 -16
5    Barney Craig    71C    Cridersville OH 251 -17
6    Chris Douglas    82    Lima OH 250 -18
-    Wayne Williams    19    Englewood OH 250 -18
8    Dean Pitts    00    Botkins OH 238 -30
9    Jordan Conover    7    Forest OH 236 -32
10    Nick Bowers    25    Piqua OH 211 -57
-    Andy King    99    Convoy OH 211 -57
12    Eric Sandlin    49    Richmond IN 210 -58
13    Brandon Archey    55A    Versailles oh 201 -67
14    Rob Trent    61    Lima OH 188 -80
15    Adam Schaeff    36    Eaton OH 177 -91
16    Alex Peace    58    Ansonia OH 163 -105
17    Casey Barr    23    Dayton OH 162 -106
18    Kenny Brady Jr.    1B,10FF    Arcanum OH 138 -130
19    Dan Wooten    7D    Greenville OH 117 -151
20    Anthony Goode    5G    Greenville OH 115 -153
21    Tony Anderson    22T     114 -154
22    Robbie Phlipot    20P    Union City IN 113 -155
23    Mark Wooten    1W    Greenville OH 111 -157
24    Dave Keysor    9     103 -165
25    Emily Gade    501     99 -169
26    Bradley Caudill    55    Piqua OH 75 -193
27    Jay Huber    51H    Dunkirk IN 72 -196
28    Jan Launder    53    Findlay OH 55 -213
29    Wilbert Ramey    98R    Muncie oh 41 -227
30    Corey Wooten    77,17     40 -228
31    Shawn Valenti    7B     36 -232
32    Donnie Jeschke    99Z     33 -235
33    Tracy Dunaway Jr.    28D    Huber Heights oh 30 -238
34    Rob Love    68MC    Berne IN 29 -239
35    Craig Swartz    5W     24 -244
 
 

Latest Results
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines