Speednet Direct
Monday May 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Nodak Speedway
Minot, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 03, 2016

IMCA Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dana Brandt    9D    Minot ND 513 Leader
2    Andrew Bertsch    146    Minot ND 495 -18
3    Vance Tomlinson    3T    Max ND 483 -30
4    Remington Kostenko    37    Minot ND 462 -51
5    Kadi Ruby    9    Minot ND 452 -61
6    Jason Ruby (R)    23    Minot ND 424 -89
7    Jason Olsen    8K    Minot ND 397 -116
8    Kevin Tvedt (R)    31    Minot nd 392 -121
9    Gary SR Goudy    7    Stoughton SK 391 -122
10    Trever Haas    99    Minot nd 390 -123
11    Christopher Seekings    54    Minot nd 382 -131
12    Adam Goff    30A    palermo ND 337 -176
13    Beth ann Goudy    12B    stroughton SK 296 -217
14    Wally Jones (R)    4J    Antler ND 295 -218
15    Nate Joern    53    Minot ND 286 -227
16    Riese Dignan    144    Kenmare ND 282 -231
17    Karen Parachoniak    22    Stoughton SK 276 -237
18    Scott Joern    55    Minot ND 246 -267
19    Todd Glace (R)    98    MInot afb nd 242 -271
20    Brent Thompson    35T    Minot ND 236 -277
21    Brad King    43    Fairbanks, AK ND 235 -278
22    Stephen Nores (R)    10    Minot Nd 228 -285
-    Mackenzie Baker    10Z    Mcgregor nd 228 -285
24    Coltin Gleave    C45     217 -296
25    Nathan Watne (R)    22W    Velva ND 210 -303
26    Casey Ragle (R)    87R    Flaxton nd 144 -369
27    Phillip Brandvold    6    Ryder ND 143 -370
28    Colten Whitson    17     128 -385
29    Tate Johnson (R)    413    Medicine Lake MT 93 -420
30    Cole Hanshew (R)    82    Minot ND 80 -433
31    Brandon Honrud (R)    00    Bismarck ND 63 -450
32    Jon Lizotte    45    Grand Forks ND 58 -455
33    Joe Schrodt    211    Underwood ND 56 -457
34    Doug Thompson    34T    Minot Nd 52 -461
35    Colin Hall    H96    Lampman SK 49 -464
36    Brandon Beeter    47    Minot ND 35 -478
-    Dustin Hoffert    73     ND 35 -478
38    Riley Raynard    97R    Estevan SK 34 -479
39    Dennis Brevik    71     31 -482
40    Jace Iverson    5     18 -495
41    Paul Martin    29M    Watford City ND 17 -496
 
IMCA Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dalton Flory    20F    Williston ND 508 Leader
2    Cody Dignan    04    Kenmare ND 453 -55
3    Austin Daae    17    Estevan SK 441 -67
4    Keith Mattox    28M    Ray ND 436 -72
5    Michael Vennes    22V    Minot ND 432 -76
6    Bob Fuegmann    76    Minot ND 423 -85
7    Joren Boyce    67    Minot ND 421 -87
8    Scott Yale    2    Minot ND 412 -96
9    Beau Deschamp    16    Bottineau ND 392 -116
10    Justin Striefel    4    Minot ND 381 -127
11    Cody Nelson    10N    Kenmare ND 368 -140
12    Rob Stenvold    12    Minot ND 355 -153
13    Gary Goudy, Jr.    17    Stoughton SK 343 -165
14    Kyler Jeffrey    72X    Williston nd 332 -176
15    Ross Cummings    217     ND 319 -189
16    Mike Swallers    11S    Minot ND 315 -193
17    Brett Woznicki    36    Minot ND 292 -216
18    Aden Clark    94    Stanley ND 226 -282
19    Chris Ellis    421    MINOT ND 218 -290
20    Nathan Burke    97    Minot ND 216 -292
21    Bill Jones    214    lignite nd 209 -299
22    Joe Flory    20    Williston ND 203 -305
23    Dirk Miller    0    Minot ND 186 -322
24    Kevin Mattox    99M    Williston ND 167 -341
25    Jake Nelson    10J    Williston ND 130 -378
26    Matt Lang    7L    Turtle Lake ND 129 -379
27    Billy Preston    2X    Burlington ND 113 -395
28    Derrick Linghor    41XL    Williston ND 111 -397
29    Brendan Labatte    57    Radville SA 107 -401
30    Jeff Ellis    192    Minot nd 77 -431
31    Jeremy Swanson    68    Westby Mt 73 -435
32    Taylor Rice (R)    12S    Minot Nd 52 -456
33    Allen Kent    97    Minot ND 40 -468
34    Dave Swallers    11    Williston ND 37 -471
35    Kelly Henderson    12H    Minot ND 34 -474
36    Steve Kihle    24K     30 -478
37    Gregg Mann    95M    Estevan SK 27 -481
38    Jeff Kihle    124K    Williston ND 24 -484
39    Sterling Labatte    71    Weyburn SK 22 -486
40    Kary Larson    44    Crosby nd 19 -489
 
IMCA Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Erik Laudenschlager    49    Surrey ND 417 Leader
2    Brock Beeter    48    Minot ND 410 -7
3    Robby Rosselli    0    Minot ND 409 -8
4    Robbie Conway    2    Westhope ND 407 -10
5    Eric Folstad    96F    Glenburn ND 386 -31
6    Matt Lizotte    10    Minot ND 338 -79
7    Kelly Henderson    24    Minot ND 337 -80
8    Isaac Sondrol    12S    Turtle Lake ND 306 -111
9    Mike Lemay    12X    Westhope ND 301 -116
10    Brent Burckhard    B52    surrey nd 297 -120
11    Stan Tomlinson    11T    Turtle Lake ND 287 -130
12    Alan Bertsch    28A    Minot ND 286 -131
13    Christian Uhlich    125U    Garrison nd 276 -141
14    Dennis Chapman    40    Minot ND 265 -152
15    Chad Strachen    132    Minot ND 245 -172
16    Jon Lizotte    10L    Grand Forks ND 244 -173
17    Zach Lutz    83    Burlington ND 218 -199
18    Jeff Hooker    7X    Minot ND 213 -204
19    McKenzi Faul    35    Sawyer ND 212 -205
20    Nathan Medler (R)    26    Minot nd 205 -212
21    Nathan Burke    97    Minot ND 194 -223
22    Thomas Goldsberry (R)    66    Minot ND 190 -227
23    AJ Lizotte    33     162 -255
24    Tory Mack    21M    Surrey ND 146 -271
25    Shayne Heggen    22S    Alexander Nd 140 -277
26    Eddy Were    77    Minot ND 138 -279
27    Zach Dockter    6Z    minot nd 111 -306
-    Bob Dechandt    96    Minot ND 111 -306
29    Brady Bjella    99    Mesa, Arizona nd 108 -309
30    Rebecca Kostenko (R)    22     nd 104 -313
31    Phillip Keller    9    Williston ND 98 -319
32    justin bieber (R)    5    fairview mt 73 -344
33    Brandyn Johnson    316    Medicine Lake MT 67 -350
34    Varion Hetle    5V     58 -359
35    Kalden Heggen    K12    Alexander ND 55 -362
36    Kyle Keller    889    Sidney MT 51 -366
37    Kevin Eklund    63    Sawyer ND 47 -370
38    Shane Williams    99X    Minot ND 45 -372
39    Luke Krogh    47K    Dickinson ND 40 -377
40    Pete Honrud (R)    3H    Powers Lake Nd 38 -379
41    Dale Uhlich (R)    125    Garrison ND 34 -383
42    Chaz Mosby    129    Arenegarrd nd 29 -388
-    Charles Peach    159    Stanley ND 29 -388
-    Ryan Sebo    31    Minot ND 29 -388
45    Kyle Krogh (R)    21K    Dickinson ND 28 -389
-    Dustin Morgan    28    Williston ND 28 -389
47    Ronald Kostenko    22    Minot ND 26 -391
48    Bob Fuegmann    35F    Minot ND 21 -396
-    Scott Sim    7S    Williston ND 21 -396
50    Ken Krogh    11K    Dickinson ND 17 -400
51    Rick Esterholm    77     11 -406
 
IMCA Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Wolla    27W    Minot nd 448 Leader
2    John Flory    19    Williston ND 438 -10
3    Steven Pfeifer    11P    Minot ND 436 -12
-    Wayne Johnson    4J    Minot ND 436 -12
5    Justin Medler    75M    Minot ND 430 -18
6    Josh Wolla    14W    Minot ND 400 -48
7    Shawn Nostdahl    58    Bottineau ND 385 -63
8    Jordan Huettl    4    Minot ND 384 -64
-    Drew Christianson    29    Minot ND 384 -64
10    Robert Hellebust    9H     ND 373 -75
11    Travis Hagen    14T    Williston ND 360 -88
12    Chase Conway    8    westhope ND 319 -129
13    Marcus Tomlinson    5T    Turtle lake nd 290 -158
14    Dallas Rice    72    Minot ND 280 -168
15    Steven Seibel    56    Harvey ND 271 -177
16    Allan Fetzer    67F    Max ND 263 -185
17    Myles Tomlinson    15T    Turtle Lake ND 240 -208
18    Troy Kittler    2K    Turtle Lake ND 230 -218
19    Jerad Thelen    65    Bismarck ND 219 -229
20    Kody Scholpp    02    estevan SK 211 -237
21    Ryan Wolla (R)    7W    Tioga ND 202 -246
22    Bland Bohannon    87X    Williston ND 191 -257
23    Shawn Anderson    1A    Minot ND 164 -284
24    Darren Schatz    29S    Williston ND 135 -313
25    Roy Spielman    3    Mills Wy 132 -316
26    Jeff Taylor    5    Cave City AR 113 -335
27    Spencer Wilson    75    Minot ND 102 -346
28    Shawn Strand    99    Mandan ND 92 -356
-    Tony Marsh (R)    80    Dickinson nd 92 -356
30    Joe Flory    20    Williston ND 90 -358
-    Ed Turnbull    10    Estevan SK 90 -358
32    Travis Peery    6P    Yreha CA 87 -361
33    Delos Haugen    47    Burlington Nd 80 -368
34    Riley Emmel    12EH    Estevan SK 78 -370
35    Ed Conlin    57    Williston ND 77 -371
36    Jeremy Sorenson    1H    Williston ND 75 -373
37    Randy Conway    243    Minot ND 71 -377
38    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 66 -382
39    Troy Heupel    4T    Williston ND 62 -386
-    Bill Kinden    K21    Williston ND 62 -386
41    Marlyn Seidler    7    Underwood ND 57 -391
42    Les McLenehan    29A    Estevan SK 56 -392
43    Travis Olheiser    019    Dickinson ND 48 -400
44    Trent Grager (R)    71G    Carrington ND 42 -406
45    Ricky Alvardo    02    Gr Junction Co 40 -408
46    josh jones    2*    Dickinson ND 32 -416
47    Tommy Lee    17X    Alkabo ND 31 -417
48    Eric Sinness    88    Williston ND 30 -418
49    Mike Hagen    27X    Williston ND 29 -419
50    Eric Burwick    22EB    Dickinson ND 28 -420
-    Jamall Wold    J21    Williston ND 28 -420
52    Taitum Hoodie (R)    334    Mandan ND 26 -422
-    Tanner Matthewson    12    Redvers SK 26 -422
54    Pete Bradley    2B    Williston ND 25 -423
55    Hank Berry    25    Sidney MT 24 -424
56    Bryce Beck    471    Minot ND 23 -425
57    Varion Hetle (R)    5V     22 -426
-    Mike Hansen    25H    Dickinson ND 22 -426
59    Jason Grimes    99G    Jamestown ND 20 -428
60    Travis Ulmer    3U    Mandan ND 19 -429
61    Ryan Schroeder    77R    Devils Lake ND 17 -431
-    Tracy Domagala    96    Bismarck ND 17 -431
-    Donald Robinson    14R    Underwood 17 -431
64    Chad Bush    119    Harvey ND 15 -433
65    Dylan Barnhardt    25D    Washburn ND 14 -434
-    Darin Wendt    30    Williston ND 14 -434
67    Richie Mann    42    Bienfait SK 13 -435
68    Jason Hicks    83H    Center ND 11 -437
-    Chris Barros    5B    Bismarck ND 11 -437
-    Jay Tooley    15    Dickinson ND 11 -437
 
 

Latest Results
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lawrenceburg Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
More Headlines