Speednet Direct
Friday March 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Lake Superior Ice Racing Association
Superior, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

RWD/FWD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Loren LaGesse    78    South Range WI 589 Leader
2    Shawn McFadden/ Dave Anderson Jr.    51    Ashland WI 584 -5
3    Scott Shober    9X(C),9X(T)    Wrenshall MN 563 -26
4    Cory Marincel    17X    Ashland WI 497 -92
5    Dave Flynn/ Keith Kern    47    Superior WI 490 -99
6    Steve Udeen    97    Superior WI 487 -102
7    Thomas Worth    6    South Range WI 448 -141
8    Dan Bruner    5    Superior WI 415 -174
9    Jeremy Lambert/ Jason Humphrey    57    South Range/Poplar WI 402 -187
10    Richard Klick/ Declan Rosendahl    4    Superior WI 398 -191
11    Rick Przybylski    P1    Ashland WI 380 -209
12    Troy Worth    V8,4S,6S    South Range WI 374 -215
13    Andy Udeen    79    Superior WI 364 -225
14    Chad Hammer    1X    Superior WI 353 -236
15    Derek Ruport/ Jeremy Ruport    7    Superior WI 348 -241
16    Angie Laakso    99    Wrenshall MN 304 -285
17    Andrew Johnson    69    Superior WI 276 -313
18    Tyler Keup/ Greg Keup    15K    Superior WI 255 -334
19    Zach West/ Mike West    12    South Range WI 253 -336
20    Dylan Nelson/ Perry Raivala    14    Iron River WI 238 -351
21    Pete Rivard    69(R),821,59    Osceola WI 201 -388
22    Chris Johnson    H20    Superior WI 190 -399
23    David Bjork/ Darren Dudley    3    Cable WI 183 -406
24    Eric Crosby    28    Amery WI 181 -408
25    Travis Zembo    53    Superior WI 152 -437
26    Greg Pluntz    V8    Superior WI 140 -449
27    Brittany Olson    48    Osceola WI 96 -493
-    William Neske    21S    Osceola WI 96 -493
29    Bill Wills    77    Superior WI 95 -494
30    Greg Alling    9    Dresser WI 93 -496
31    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 88 -501
32    Roland Gordon    10X    Bayfield WI 87 -502
33    Robert Hyde    25RR    Ashland WI 85 -504
34    Cody Dolsen    101    Duluth MN 73 -516
35    Rick Tourville    59    Amery WI 69 -520
36    C.J. Lindner    01    Clear Lake WI 68 -521
37    Joel Lande    74    Knapp WI 67 -522
-    Brad Draves    46    Spooner WI 67 -522
39    Todd Davis    445    Chetek WI 61 -528
40    Al Koltunski    50    Cumberland WI 60 -529
-    Karen Koltunski    45    Cumberland WI 60 -529
42    Dylan Anderson    478    Chetek WI 53 -536
43    Chase Kreier    31    Cameron WI 52 -537
44    Colton Guski    911    Superior WI 51 -538
45    Cody Cimfl    845    Barron WI 50 -539
46    Rob Stadler    00    Ashland WI 43 -546
-    Noah Pulju    21    Rice Lake WI 43 -546
48    Dave Berrier    67    Clayton WI 41 -548
49    Jarred Amundson/ Tim Baum    1    Barron/Superior WI 40 -549
50    David Peper    43    Clayton WI 39 -550
51    Julie Davis    045    Chetek WI 38 -551
-    Shawn Denver    68    Dallas WI 38 -551
53    Max Featherly    41    Rice Lake WI 36 -553
-    Tasha Draves    64    Spooner WI 36 -553
-    Tony Brine    56    Knapp WI 36 -553
56    Matthew Scott    127    Clear Lake WI 35 -554
57    Hunter West    63    Barron WI 34 -555
58    Jordan Barningham    7(JB)    Bayfield WI 32 -557
 
Powder Puff
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mandy Hammer    1X    Superior WI 46 Leader
2    Sandy Udeen    79,97    Superior WI 45 -1
3    Erica VanDamme    15K    Superior WI 44 -2
4    Jessica Rivard    28,59    Osceola WI 42 -4
5    Melissa Blaylock    47,H20    Solon Springs WI 38 -8
6    April Crosby    48    Amery WI 24 -22
7    Amy Marincel    17X    Superior WI 23 -23
8    Heather Laakso    99    Iron River WI 22 -24
9    Brandi Gotelaere    7    Superior WI 21 -25
10    Jennifer Worth    6S    South Range WI 19 -27
-    Nicole Kluge/ Sabrina Kimmes    H20    Superior WI 19 -27
12    Jenny West    12    Superior WI 18 -28
13    Rebecca Stratman    4    Superior WI 17 -29
14    Amanda Flynn    47    Superior WI 16 -30
15    Laurisa Richardson    7    South Range WI 15 -31
 
 

Latest Results
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines