Speednet Direct
Thursday September 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Devils Lake Speedway
Lakota, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 01, 2016

SLINGSHOT ADULT
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CAMERON BINTZ    4    JAMESTOWN ND 45 Leader
2    BRODEE ECKERDT    B2    GRAND FORKS ND 44 -1
3    SAM BINTZ    27    JAMESTWON ND 43 -2
4    JAMES WATSON    78    JAMESTOWN ND 10 -35
 
Pro Open 3 Wheelers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    jay hanz    89    sartell mn 20 Leader
1    DALE SHIVELY    52A    UNDERWOOD ND 20 -0
-    MICAEL COOMBES    819    NDUNDERWOOD ND 20 -0
4    ANDY SKOVGAARD    517     10 -10
-    JONATHAN BERNTSON    61    BAGLEY MN 10 -10
-    ANDY SKOVGAARD    517S    CAVALIER ND 10 -10
 
SLINGSHOTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BAILEY COUSINS    7B    MOORDEN MB 208 Leader
2    BROOKE COUSINS    36    MOORDEN MB 152 -56
3    AXEL ANDERSON    101    MICHIGAN ND 147 -61
4    ZANE ANDERSON    202    MICHIGAN ND 139 -69
5    TAYLOR KLEIN    29    LAMOURE ND 100 -108
6    REEZ ECKERDT    B3    GRAND FORKS ND 99 -109
7    AIDEN FEHR    55    WINKLER MB 53 -155
8    BRODEE ECKERDT    B2    GRAND FORKS ND 51 -157
9    COLE BABCOCK    2*    JAMESTOWN ND 39 -169
10    GAVIN EDINGER    8    SPIRITWOOD ND 35 -173
-    JAIDYN EDINGER    5    SPIRITWIOOD ND 35 -173
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TOM WAGNER    10    MERCER ND 99 Leader
2    BRIAN HANSON    69    JAMESTOWN ND 93 -6
3    DAREK KELLER    28    TOWNER ND 50 -49
4    donavin wiest    19    WISHEK ND 42 -57
5    DYLAN JOHNSON    5D8    DURBIN ND 41 -58
6    kevin jensen    37    FLASHER ND 38 -61
-    SEAN JOHNSON    58    DURBIN ND 38 -61
8    SHANE WILLIAMS    94    MINOT ND 34 -65
9    TONY JAGODITSH    11     28 -71
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    LANCE SCHILL    17L    Langdon ND 885 Leader
2    ERIC HAUGLAND    32    Lakota ND 806 -79
3    STONEY KRUK    69S,69     748 -137
4    RANDY THOMPSON    16    Lakota ND 700 -185
5    Jason Halverson    111    Devils Lake ND 679 -206
6    jeremy lizakowski    96    Grafton ND 620 -265
7    cole haugland    10C    Brocket ND 616 -269
8    Jason Schuh    8    Lakota ND 561 -324
9    AUSTIN HUNTER    44    WINNEPEG MB 559 -326
10    RICK HAMEL    22    Lakota ND 554 -331
11    JARETT LOVCIK    21L,20K    Rugby ND 401 -484
12    JESS BREKKE    13B    Devils Lake ND 381 -504
13    LEE DAHL    11X    Lakota ND 328 -557
14    CHRIS KRUK    87K    Langdon ND 262 -623
15    ALEX SENGER    79    Rugby ND 256 -629
16    KYLE LOVCIK    20    Rugby ND 253 -632
17    BRYAN KAKELA    11K    Langdon ND 251 -634
18    KORI MCINTYRE    4    Devils Lake ND 232 -653
19    JAMIE DIETZLER    39    Larimore ND 231 -654
20    TIM BERG    B4    Grand Forks ND 212 -673
21    PRESTON CARR    5C     210 -675
-    JOE HENNINGER    68    Grand Forks ND 210 -675
23    Ryan Schroeder    77R    Devils Lake ND 203 -682
24    TANNER ARMSTRONG    11X     200 -685
25    AARON BLACKLANCE    5BA     155 -730
26    JADEN VARNSON    12V    LAKOTA ND 143 -742
-    RYAN COUSINS    36    Morden MB 143 -742
28    TYLER PERKEREWICZ    22P    Grand Forks ND 117 -768
29    DARREN PFAU    86C    W Fargo ND 104 -781
30    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 94 -791
31    NATHAN RAASAKKA    57    Grand Forks ND 86 -799
32    ERIC EDWARDS    14E    EDGELEY ND 84 -801
33    MARK KOHAYKEWYCH    22K    SPRINGFIELD MB 83 -802
34    ZACH REINKE    22R    Lisbon ND 82 -803
35    CODY WALL    88    WINCLER MB 81 -804
36    Murray Kozie    55    Headingley MB 77 -808
-    TREVOR BAUER    1    Minot ND 77 -808
38    JORY BERG    B4    Grand Forks ND 75 -810
39    HUNTER HOUGARD    188    Karlstad MN 68 -817
40    GRANT HALL    4H     brandon mb 62 -823
41    TODD JOHNSON    21    Petersburg ND 55 -830
42    BOB SCHUMACKER    7    DEVILS LAKE ND 53 -832
43    Scott Vasichek    23    Manvel ND 52 -833
-    JASON STRAND    E85    Portland ND 52 -833
45    JUSTIN OLSON    169    Thief River Falls MN 51 -834
46    LUCAS RODIN    19L    Marion ND 47 -838
47    SHANNON SCHLENKER    4S    Jamestown ND 45 -840
48    TODD DUCHSCHERER    68D    New Rockford ND 44 -841
49    MIKE ROHWEDDER    7R    Aberdeen SD 43 -842
50    Steve Hougard    00    strandquist mn 42 -843
51    MATT SCHOW    2S    McIntosh MN 41 -844
52    ETHAN MABIUS    8M    JAMESTOWN ND 40 -845
-    BRANDON WARNKE    18X     40 -845
54    TERRY SAHR    50S    Jamestown ND 39 -846
55    Justin Peterson    15    LANCASTER MN 38 -847
56    Devon Gordon    44X    Grande Point 37 -848
57    ROMAN SCHMIDT    18S    Arville 34 -851
58    Noah Metzger    19D    Crookston MN 33 -852
59    RICK FEHR    921    Winkler MB 32 -853
60    NICK ZIEGLER    14N    Jamestown ND 18 -867
61    K GARY UNRAU    18    Roland MB 16 -869
62    DAVID HULTSTRAND    54    Milton ND 12 -873
-    BRENT LOFTSGARD    14S    Grafton ND 12 -873
64    ZACH DOCKTER    Z2    Minot ND 9 -876
-    DALE KRALING    7K    Mayville ND 9 -876
 
Circle Track Mini Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    PRESTEN SWANSON    97    DEVILS LAKE ND 574 Leader
2    HUNTER PERSON    81    DEVILS LAKE ND 572 -2
3    BILL PERSON    8    DEVILS LAKE ND 528 -46
4    Drew Wilhelmi    07J    DEVILS LAKE ND 89 -485
5    jason swanson    97J    devils lake nd 59 -515
6    JUSTIN MYERS    54    Devils Lake ND 52 -522
7    CHAYTON DUBOIS    97J    DEVILS LAKE ND 40 -534
 
Streets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BO GREGOR    2    Lisbon ND 858 Leader
2    DANIEL MCNAMEE    29    Arvilla ND 775 -83
3    STEVEN RICHARDS    3R    Finley ND 743 -115
4    JAMES MEAGHER    7    Grand Forks ND 655 -203
-    TIFFANY NOREIKIS    24T    Warren MN 655 -203
6    TRAVIS ROBERTSON    10R    Moorhead MN 556 -302
7    CLIFF REEVES    C4    Oberon ND 545 -313
8    Jason Rethemeier    9    Larimore ND 464 -394
9    CASEY STANGELAND    9S    Kensal ND 453 -405
10    JIM GERINGER    12    Harwood ND 398 -460
11    BRADY SAMUELSON    86     366 -492
12    BRENT LOFTSGARD    96L    Grafton ND 306 -552
13    JOSHUA BARKER    99     282 -576
14    JOSH WORRALL    7J    Devils Lake ND 281 -577
15    GREG JOSE    28    Grand Forks ND 261 -597
-    ZACH LEE    3    Northwood ND 261 -597
17    BRAD WALL    25    WINCLAIRE MB 251 -607
18    STONEY KRUK    86     240 -618
19    KYLE ANDERSON    59    Jamestown ND 226 -632
20    BRIAN JOHANSON    21J    Edmore ND 218 -640
21    ERIC HARPOLE    84     205 -653
22    JAMES TANDESKI    7T     ND 166 -692
23    CASEY VARGASON    17V    EDINBURG ND 160 -698
24    SHAWN TEUNIS    39    WEST ST PAUL MB 155 -703
25    Daniel ABERLE    33    Finley ND 143 -715
26    BILLIE CHRIST    79    Jamestown ND 111 -747
27    JONNY CARTER    46    Lisbon ND 109 -749
28    TOMMY NEIHART    10    Grand Forks ND 107 -751
29    TROY NELSON    0    Jamestown ND 106 -752
30    JESSE TEUNIS    70    WEST ST PAUL MB 99 -759
31    TRISTAN JOHNSON    88S    Carrington ND 93 -765
32    CHRIS ROMFO    48C    Bottineau ND 78 -780
33    DOUG PERRIER    4     68 -790
34    RYAN POMMERER    5P    Oriska ND 54 -804
35    SCOTT WITKOWSKI    88    Aberdeen SD 53 -805
36    DUFFY FROEMKE    21    Lisbon ND 52 -806
-    DUSTY HINRICHS    71    Carrington ND 52 -806
38    CORY DYKHOFF    3C    Perham MN 51 -807
39    BOOMER PATTERSON    39P    Bottineau ND 50 -808
40    CHASE BOEN    48    Karlstad MN 49 -809
41    LOGAN SALAZAR    96    Neche ND 48 -810
-    LINSEY HANSON    32    Jamestown ND 48 -810
43    MIKE OLSON    17M    LANCASTER MN 47 -811
44    JOHN SANDVIG    76Z    West Fargo ND 40 -818
45    BRYCE REIMER    03    Cavalier ND 39 -819
-    SHANE NELSON    13*    GLENN ULEN ND 39 -819
47    CHAZZ REEVES    R15    OBERON ND 37 -821
48    CODY ARMSTRONG    C41    DEVILS LAKE ND 36 -822
49    RILEY GREGOIRE    18X    E Grand Forks MN 33 -825
-    KEN KROUGH    11K    DICKINSON ND 33 -825
51    KYLE KROUGH    21K    DICKINSON 32 -826
52    LANCE SCHILL    86    Langdon ND 29 -829
53    JEREMY ENGELHARDT    32E    Lincoln ND 8 -850
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    COLTEN LABER    850    CARRINGTON ND 798 Leader
2    LANE BACHMEIER    21B    DEVILS LAKE ND 732 -66
3    JOE ARMSTRONG    1J    CRARY ND 709 -89
4    MARK BROMSTAD    19    HOPE ND 704 -94
5    DAN Arends    43,26    Devils Lake ND 680 -118
6    BRADON MILLER    5    LAKOTA ND 572 -226
7    JADEN VARNSON    12V    LAKOTA ND 565 -233
8    TONY BUNDY    57    BAL ND 546 -252
9    SHAYLIE SKJERVEM    26SS    BROCKET ND 538 -260
10    TREY HESS    4    GRAND FORKS ND 320 -478
11    JAY SCHLOTFELDT    20    JAMESTOWN ND 310 -488
12    DUSTIN EBENSTEINER    00    Devils Lake ND 222 -576
13    DANIEL THOMAS    7,7B    HOOPLE ND 182 -616
14    BARRY HERMANSON    66    MINNEWAUKAN ND 177 -621
15    LOGAN SALAZAR    3L    Neche ND 169 -629
16    KENDRA MEYER    44M    BOTTINEAU ND 155 -643
17    BILL CAROW    7C    JAMESTOWN ND 145 -653
18    TERRY HUSO    12T    MCVILLE ND 105 -693
19    CLAY GENTZKOW    32    LAMOURE ND 101 -697
20    DAVID BARKER    7     86 -712
21    AUSTIN GEIGLE    44    JAMESTOWN ND 72 -726
22    JEREMY ENGELHARDT    32E    Lincoln ND 55 -743
23    BILL PERSON    81    DEVILS LAKE ND 45 -753
24    ALVIN LARSEN    HI5    FLAXTON ND 44 -754
25    KATELYN HERMANSON    66     43 -755
26    AUSTIN OVERWATER    33A    WINNIPEG MB 42 -756
-    Derrall Myers    47     nd 42 -756
28    HUNTER PERSON    81    DEVILS LAKE ND 41 -757
29    CHARLIE CHRIST    79    JAMESTOWN ND 29 -769
30    cole maydanuk    21C    Winnipeg AB 20 -778
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CHASE GOLLIET    850    FARGO ND 630 Leader
2    TREVOR PAULSON    8    CARRINGTON ND 621 -9
3    DAVID BLILIE    B3    DEVILS LAKE ND 565 -65
4    Chris Holtz    23H    Devils Lake nd 405 -225
5    JAKE POTTER    10    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 148 -482
6    CHAYTON DUBOIS    C29A    DEVILS LAKE ND 99 -531
7    leon dubois    C29    Devils Lake ND 98 -532
8    JASON REINKE    97    MOORHEAD MN 55 -575
 
NOSA Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks ND 133 Leader
2    Wade Nygaard    9N    Fargo ND 132 -1
3    JORDAN ADAMS    20A    REYNOLDS ND 127 -6
4    Jade Hastings    8H    Grand Forks nd 124 -9
5    NICHOLAS OMDAHL    0    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 120 -13
6    Austin Pierce    2A    Grand Forks nd 119 -14
7    Cory Mack    25    East Grand Forks mn 106 -27
8    Bob Martin    10TRB    East Grand Forks MN 102 -31
9    MITCH MACK    92    east grand froks mn 96 -37
10    BLAKE EGELAND    26    CLIMAX MN 94 -39
11    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 91 -42
12    BRAYDEN PENGILLY    12    LANGDON N 90 -43
13    Shane ROEMLING    31    Grand Forks 85 -48
14    TEE YOUNG    4    DEVILS LAKE ND 82 -51
15    JORDAN GRAHAM    99    GRAND FORKS ND 79 -54
-    JACK CROAKER    8C    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 79 -54
17    Brenden Wilde    35    Theif River Falls MN 76 -57
18    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 75 -58
19    JACKSON MOFFETT    91M    Fargo ND 74 -59
20    KEVIN LAWSON    20    MINOT ND 71 -62
21    DUSTY LAWSON    20L    MINOT ND 68 -65
22    TRENT STENGL    7    OSLO MN 57 -76
23    ALEX LARSON    51    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 53 -80
24    GREG NIKITENKO    6N    MINOT ND 47 -86
25    Kyle Fedyk    91K    Estevan SK 39 -94
26    TANNER WISK    22    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 25 -108
27    LAWRENCE VERALRUD    40    OSLO MN 22 -111
 
NLRA Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 113 Leader
2    Bill Mooney    2    Selkirk MB 108 -5
3    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 104 -9
4    Brad Seng    12    Grand Forks ND 100 -13
-    Shane Edginton    4    East St Paul MB 100 -13
6    Tom Corcoran    T1    East Grand Forks MN 93 -20
-    cole schill    44    west fargo nd 93 -20
8    ZACH NAASTAD    Z17    grand forks nd 91 -22
9    Steffen Snare    71S    Hallock MN 90 -23
10    Ryan Corbett    C4    EAST GRAND FORKS ND 80 -33
11    JEFF HAPALA    16S    West Fargo ND 78 -35
12    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 72 -41
13    Layne Opstedal    16    ROLETTE ND 71 -42
14    JACOB WILDE    5    Thief River Falls MN 69 -44
15    LANCE MATHEES    12M     51 -62
16    DONNY SCHATZ    15    Fargo ND 50 -63
17    JOEY PEDERSON    7P    East Grand Forks ND 47 -66
18    JIM HARRIS    17    ESTEVAN SK 44 -69
19    DAVID SMITH    06    Edmonton AB 43 -70
20    MATT SMITH    86    Edmonton AB 42 -71
21    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 40 -73
-    Brandon Fuller    F9     nd 40 -73
23    wayne johnson    4J    Minot ND 38 -75
24    Terry Blacklance    105    Thief River Falls MN 35 -78
25    Adam Fischer    30    Fargo ND 33 -80
26    STEVE PANKOWSKI    22    Minot ND 32 -81
27    DYLAN BARNHARDT    25    Washburn ND 29 -84
 
A-Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    WARD IMRIE    10W    WINNIPEG MB 162 Leader
2    RYAN COUSINS    36    Morden MB 128 -34
3    SCOTT GREER    5G     98 -64
4    James Wall    24    Winkler MB 97 -65
5    RICK HAMEL    22    Lakota ND 96 -66
-    ERIC EDWARDS    '14    EDGELEY ND 96 -66
7    Ryan Kereluk    29K    St Andrews MB 91 -71
8    RYAN POMMERER    5P    Oriska ND 88 -74
9    JUSTIN BRONK    92    W ST PAUL MB 84 -78
10    Ryan Schroeder    77    Devils Lake ND 82 -80
11    ERIC HAUGLAND    32    Lakota ND 64 -98
12    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 57 -105
13    DUSTIN STRAND    71     55 -107
14    TRAVIS SAURER    21X    Elizabeth MN 54 -108
-    MIKE STEARNS    24S    Hecla SD 54 -108
16    ALEX ENGELSTAD    96A    Beltrami MN 53 -109
17    Nolan Olmstead    4N    roseau MN 51 -111
18    TYLER PETERSON    1TPO    Hickson ND 50 -112
-    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 50 -112
20    WESLEY SELBY    15    Thief River Falls MN 45 -117
21    JORDAN DURAY    81    Halma MN 44 -118
-    JEROME GUYOT    48    Fannystelle MB 44 -118
23    RICH PAVLICEK    17P    Casselton ND 43 -119
24    TIM COMPSON    49    Valley City ND 42 -120
-    BRYAN STRAND    71B     42 -120
26    JOSH ANDERSON    70    JAMESTOWN ND 39 -123
27    JERRY LAMB    27    Lisbon ND 37 -125
-    TIM THOMAS    51T    West Fargo ND 37 -125
29    RYAN RESTAD    7R    West Fargo ND 35 -127
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines