Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Brown County Speedway
Aberdeen, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 02, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 576 Leader
2    Chad Becker    12    Aberdeen SD 561 -15
3    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 559 -17
4    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 553 -23
5    Tyler Lambert    17    Aberdeen SD 506 -70
6    Thomas Weisgram    16    Aberdeen SD 484 -92
7    Pat Weisgram    32    Aberdeen SD 465 -111
8    Rich Thomas    3    Aberdeen SD 436 -140
9    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 379 -197
10    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 363 -213
11    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 348 -228
12    Curtis Kranz    87    Watertown SD 323 -253
13    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 277 -299
14    Dustin Arthur    21X    St Lawrence SD 266 -310
15    Bryan Berger    00    Ortley SD 128 -448
16    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 121 -455
17    Robby Rosselli    54    Minot ND 107 -469
18    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 105 -471
19    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 96 -480
20    Bryce Beck    6X    Minot ND 87 -489
21    Gary McNeil    86    Stratford SD 81 -495
22    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 52 -524
23    Gary Brown Jr.    22    Brandon SD 50 -526
24    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton SD 48 -528
25    Shawn Meyer    18X    Wahpeton ND 43 -533
26    Greg Meyer    3M    Wahpeton ND 42 -534
-    Kelly Duffy    28    Winner SD 42 -534
28    Steve Pankowski    22    Minot ND 40 -536
29    Robert Bladow    00B    Fargo ND 39 -537
30    Darrell Parsons    31    Mandan ND 37 -539
31    Trevor Walsh    15    Watertown SD 35 -541
32    Quentin Myers    14BM    Pukwana SD 31 -545
-    Mike Stadel    81    Rapid City SD 31 -545
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 564 Leader
2    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 525 -39
3    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 485 -79
4    Ryan Engels    1    Watertown SD 482 -82
5    Eric Edwards    14    Edgeley ND 477 -87
6    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 473 -91
7    Duane Zabel    3Z    Selby SD 471 -93
8    Chaun Peterson    42    Mina SD 448 -116
9    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 432 -132
10    David Carlson    73M    Huron SD 430 -134
11    Terry Haven    23    Britton SD 402 -162
12    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 399 -165
13    Michael Retzer    46    Mina SD 383 -181
14    Todd Stark    33    Watertown SD 364 -200
15    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 355 -209
16    Brent Dutenhoffer    48    Watertown SD 346 -218
17    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 333 -231
18    Justin Boomsma    12    Hitchcock SD 270 -294
19    Scott Bender    21    Aberdeen SD 215 -349
20    Dennis Haven    96    Brentford SD 214 -350
21    Jerry Lamb    27    Lisbon ND 186 -378
22    Kevin Bliese    31    Bath SD 182 -382
23    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 163 -401
24    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 138 -426
25    Thomas Foster    25    Henry SD 120 -444
26    Dale Ames    6    Huron SD 113 -451
27    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 112 -452
28    Terry Bendel    54    Madison SD 105 -459
29    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amherst SD 82 -482
30    Duke Erickson    57    Sioux Falls SD 69 -495
31    Matt Gilbertson    23G    Montevideo MN 54 -510
32    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 51 -513
33    Chad Olson    10C    Hendricks MN 46 -518
34    Matthew Steen    22    Watertown SD 40 -524
35    Denver Nickeson    11N    Veblen SD 37 -527
36    Tyler Fish    48F    Watertown SD 33 -531
37    Brian Haben    6*    Appleton MN 32 -532
38    Cody Skytland    75S    Fargo ND 27 -537
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Malsam    8    Aberdeen SD 571 Leader
2    Nick Schipke    33N    Aberdeen SD 563 -8
3    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 529 -42
4    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 527 -44
5    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 516 -55
6    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 488 -83
7    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 484 -87
8    Andrew Lehr    3L    Roscoe SD 474 -97
9    Stewart Schipke    133    Aberdeen SD 458 -113
10    Luis Chavez    65    Aberdeen SD 447 -124
11    Ethan Barton    29    Aberdeen SD 408 -163
12    Nick Guthmiller    155    Aberdeen SD 392 -179
13    Boe Winburn    56    Houghton SD 372 -199
14    Delwain Lehr    7 D    Bath SD 351 -220
15    Shawn Schnabel    40    Aberdeen SD 348 -223
16    Corey Roberts    18R    Aberdeen SD 332 -239
17    Brady Brick    14B    Aberdeen SD 262 -309
18    Eric Cease    12    Britton SD 257 -314
19    Tracy Christensen    TC3    Aberdeen SD 181 -390
20    Bryan Schmidt    15    Aberdeen SD 162 -409
21    Scott Wade    48*    Aberdeen SD 143 -428
22    Blake Whitlock    10.2    Watertown SD 134 -437
23    Robert Schumacher    6S    Zeeland ND 99 -472
24    Gordy Schmidt    15S    Bath SD 97 -474
25    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 76 -495
26    Thomas Campton    5C    Aberdeen SD 63 -508
27    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 55 -516
28    Brian Bernotas    43    Colfax ND 50 -521
29    Chris Walker    9C    Spearfish SD 44 -527
30    Tyler Lambert    1L    Aberdeen SD 33 -538
-    Daren Siefken    1    Aberdeen SD 33 -538
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 614 Leader
2    Tony Konold    15K    Clear Lake SD 580 -34
3    Zach Laqua    61    Watertown SD 561 -53
4    Eric Edwards    14E    Edgeley ND 519 -95
5    Brennon Weight    28    La Moure ND 517 -97
6    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 510 -104
7    Taylor Schmidt    15    Bath SD 449 -165
8    Ryan Damm    53    Watertown SD 447 -167
9    Dylan Zabel    11Z    Selby SD 401 -213
10    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 399 -215
11    Timothy Skeide    X    Aberdeen SD 387 -227
-    Brandon Rekow    69    Ellendale ND 387 -227
13    Nathan Jager    77J    Aberdeen SD 373 -241
14    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 347 -267
15    Scott Harrington    14H    Waubay SD 342 -272
16    Michael Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 336 -278
17    Tracy Johnson    19J    Lake Preston SD 265 -349
18    Tony Croninger    8T    Watertown SD 245 -369
19    Roger Bitz    53S,11    Aberdeen SD 244 -370
20    Jeff Schwind    3S    Jamestown ND 242 -372
21    Ryan Bjerke    14B    Clear Lake SD 230 -384
22    Jordan Kienow    55    Miller SD 216 -398
23    Andy Johnson    4J    Woonsocket SD 176 -438
24    Scott Hansen    31H    Garden City SD 148 -466
25    Aaron Michel    62    Jamestown ND 146 -468
26    Tim Waba    50    Watertown SD 143 -471
27    Jason Dargatz    48    Webster SD 136 -478
28    Arin Beyer    4B    Jamestown ND 127 -487
29    Britt Williams    69W    Ft Pierre SD 125 -489
30    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 123 -491
31    Adam Brotherton    14    Huron SD 107 -507
32    Jason Marko    31M    Watertown SD 104 -510
33    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 97 -517
34    Kenneth Mayer    15X    Hazel SD 91 -523
35    Spence Pollock    57    Orient SD 81 -533
36    Kyle Knouse    6K    Huron SD 79 -535
37    Cody Daly    9D    Huron SD 66 -548
38    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 52 -562
39    Mike Sobolik    511    Aberdeen SD 50 -564
40    Tyler Myers    27    Ethan SD 48 -566
41    Travis Traut    84    Jamestown ND 47 -567
-    Andrew Kapp    9K    Jamestown ND 47 -567
43    Zach Dockter    Z2    Minot ND 46 -568
44    Chad Olson    10C    Hendricks MN 44 -570
45    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 39 -575
-    Kyle Schell    11    Lisbon ND 39 -575
47    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 35 -579
-    Jayson Good    54    Watertown SD 35 -579
49    Terry Sahr    21S    Jamestown ND 33 -581
50    Shane Kruger    17X    Clara City MN 32 -582
51    Mike Mund    4    Milnor ND 31 -583
52    Kurt Deters    29    Sauk Center MN 18 -596
53    Jayme Peterson    15J    Highmore SD 17 -597
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Royce Jawaski    5J    Horace ND 604 Leader
2    Bo Gregor    2G    Lisbon ND 602 -2
3    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 586 -18
4    Maria Broksiek    14    Goodwin SD 582 -22
5    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 572 -32
6    Mike Thorpe    6T    Ellendale ND 558 -46
7    Cory Moser    46    Aberdeen SD 546 -58
8    Andy Rossow    99    Florence SD 535 -69
9    Brady Lacher    28    Aberdeen SD 481 -123
10    Dustin Hyatt    18H    Oakes ND 475 -129
11    Toby Eilers    51    Aberdeen SD 437 -167
12    Dennis Zelmer    60    Aberdeen SD 384 -220
13    Brad Sheridan    009    Groton SD 226 -378
14    Jonny Carter    46C    Lisbon ND 204 -400
15    Landan Davis    1    Waubay SD 190 -414
16    Brian Pfeiffer    0    Aberdeen SD 186 -418
-    Shaun Serr    01JR    Aberdeen SD 186 -418
18    Dustan Davis    2    Waubay SD 181 -423
19    Arthur Berger    22    Ortley SD 164 -440
20    Matt Lesmeister    84    Lisbon ND 149 -455
21    Dylan Arndt    44A    Ortonville MN 123 -481
22    Billie Christ    79    Jamestown ND 105 -499
23    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 94 -510
24    Kyle Anderson    59    Jamestown ND 52 -552
25    Lindsey Hansen    32    Jamestown ND 49 -555
26    Derek Rieck    34J    Ortonville MN 45 -559
-    Tyler McFarland    19    Watertwon SD 45 -559
-    Jeff Vogel    74    LaMoure ND 45 -559
29    Jeremy Willman    9J    Jamestown ND 42 -562
30    Broc Stout    49    Winner SD 41 -563
31    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 40 -564
-    Josh Gebhart    2J    Mitchell SD 40 -564
33    Tristan Johnson    88J    Carrington ND 39 -565
34    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 37 -567
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Elsen    19    Bath SD 613 Leader
2    Ashley Wampler    24    Hecla SD 582 -31
3    Jamie Moulsoff    6M    Aberdeen SD 553 -60
4    Colton Fryer    17    Aberdeen SD 505 -108
5    Jason Miller    27    Monango ND 481 -132
6    Tyler Anglin    36    Ipswich SD 352 -261
7    Kasey Ussatis    2U    Nome ND 308 -305
8    Jay Schlofeldt    20    Jamestown ND 282 -331
9    Jacob VanderVorst    00    Langford SD 263 -350
10    Austin Geigle    44    Jamestown ND 193 -420
11    Russ Beadle    56X    Mina SD 130 -483
12    Jackson Metz    12M    Ashton SD 89 -524
13    Carl Hanson    56    Bath SD 87 -526
14    Charlie Christ    79    Jamestown ND 57 -556
15    Kodee Ussatis    2KU    Eagan MN 49 -564
16    Brandon Hammill    23    Miller SD 48 -565
17    Ryan Ost    24X    Adrian ND 45 -568
18    Kyle Myers    21    Aberdeen SD 43 -570
19    Sky Hale    56XX    Aberdeen SD 40 -573
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines