Speednet Direct
Sunday April 26, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Hancock County Speedway
Algona, IA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 11, 2015

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Ruter    555    Kanawah IA 79 Leader
2    Kelly Shryock    3    Fertile IA 72 -7
-    Austin Wolf    72    Algona IA 72 -7
-    Josh Ruby    30    Lakota IA 72 -7
5    Dustin Smith    85    Lake City IA 69 -10
6    Rich Lewerke    97    Mason City IA 67 -12
7    Mat Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 58 -21
8    Troy Swearingen    73    Thompson IA 53 -26
9    Jeff Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 48 -31
10    Jeremy Mills    10M    Garner IA 44 -35
-    Jesse Hoeft    21    Forest City IA 44 -35
12    Jeff Dolphin    02    Britt IA 43 -36
13    Tad Reutzel    5R    Burt IA 42 -37
-    Logan Brown    65    Clear Lake IA 42 -37
15    Derek Barglof    25X    SIOUX RAPIDS IA 39 -40
-    Jeff James    71    STANTON IA 39 -40
17    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe MN 37 -42
-    Nate Hughes    41    Humboldt IA 37 -42
19    Alex Hanson    11V    Northwood IA 36 -43
-    Scott Olson    8X    Blairsburg IA 36 -43
-    Justin Medler    75M    Minot SD 36 -43
22    Troy Cordes    71C    Dunkerton IA 35 -44
23    Mike Wedeksteadt    77    SCHUEK WI 33 -46
24    Mike Jergens    37    Plover IA 32 -47
25    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 31 -48
26    Todd Vaneaton    V31    ORIENT IA 30 -49
27    Tim Pessek    74T    Hutchinson MN 29 -50
28    Jeff Ignaszewski    22    Wells MN 28 -51
-    Tyler Heetland    17    Fenton IA 28 -51
30    Adam Larson    2L    Ankeny IA 26 -53
31    Aaron Benson    24    Clear Lake IA 22 -57
-    Mike Mullen    99    Green Bay WI 22 -57
33    Trent Loverude    11    NEW ULM MN 21 -58
34    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 20 -59
35    Tony Wedelstadt    757    NEW LANDON WI 18 -61
36    Mark Noble    74    Blooming Prairie MN 17 -62
37    Aaron Krohn    777    SLAYTON MN 16 -63
38    Patrick Graham    81K    AMES IA 15 -64
39    Ryan Maitland    4    WATERLOO IA 12 -67
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Smith    8    Lake City IA 78 Leader
2    Kevin Opheim    44K    Mason City IA 75 -3
3    Elijah Zevenbergen    66Z    Ocheyedan IA 71 -7
4    Calvin Lange    43    Humboldt IA 69 -9
5    Heath Tulp    50    Belmond IA 68 -10
6    Chad Palmer    14    Renwick IA 67 -11
7    Jake Masters    11    Graettinger IA 66 -12
8    Roger Verdoom    04    Sibley IA 60 -18
9    Devin Smith    81    Lake City IA 58 -20
10    Ned Kalis    14z    Wells MN 57 -21
11    Dan Mackenthun    92    HAMBURG MN 56 -22
12    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington Mn 54 -24
13    Blake Cole    7C    Nashua IA 50 -28
14    Dan Hanselman    98    Algona IA 49 -29
-    Kellie Schmit    38C    Britt IA 49 -29
16    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 40 -38
-    Wayne Landheer    2    Titonka IA 40 -38
18    Randy Brands    27    Boyden IA 36 -42
19    Craig Berhow    05    Belmond IA 34 -44
20    Matt Shaver    33    ARLINGTON MN 31 -47
21    Shay Curtin    11X    CRESCO IA 28 -50
22    David Wickman    14W    Emmetsburg IA 26 -52
23    Chris Adams    00A    McIntire IA 24 -54
24    Brian Mahlstedt    14M    IONIA IA 23 -55
25    Brandon Hare    56H    ELMA IA 18 -60
26    Andy Altenburg    00    Truman MN 17 -61
27    Alex Moreno    22M    Sleepy Eye MN 15 -63
28    Devin Kuehne    100K    READING MN 14 -64
29    Jordan Becker    4J    CALEDONIA MN 13 -65
 
Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Schrage    14X    Cresco IA 73 Leader
2    Colby Fett    00    Algona IA 69 -4
3    Shane Swanson    55    Forest City IA 67 -6
4    Benjamin Chukuske    7C    Sherburn IA 65 -8
5    Ben Kraus    6    Garner IA 64 -9
6    Nate Chodur    88    Lake Mills IA 63 -10
7    Nate Whitehurst    49    Mason City IA 59 -14
-    Logan Swearingen    73    Thompson IA 59 -14
-    Cody Knecht    49K    Whittemore IA 59 -14
10    Nick Meyer    2    Whittemore IA 57 -16
-    Zack Smidt    81    Mason City IA 57 -16
12    Mathew Hanson    XXX    Klemme IA 55 -18
13    John Albreht    48    Glencoe MN 54 -19
14    George Nordman    90    Mason City IA 53 -20
15    Greg Sidles    1    Emmetsburg IA 52 -21
16    George Gilliland    40    Lehigh IA 49 -24
-    Nathan Chukuske    7N    SHERBURN MN 49 -24
18    Daryl Ruter    0    Kanawha IA 46 -27
-    Nate Albrant    88N    Thompson IA 46 -27
20    Clay Evans    54E    Paullina IA 45 -28
21    Ryan Hiscocks    7III    Britt IA 38 -35
22    Jared Boumesster    811    Waseca MN 37 -36
23    Levi Chipp    66    Latimer IA 31 -42
24    Josh Larsen    71    GLENCOE MN 27 -46
25    Charlie Rustman    0C    St Peter MN 26 -47
26    Jason Andrews    03Z    Estherville Ia 23 -50
27    Tracy Wassenberg    30    SHAWANO WI 18 -55
28    Jerid Ratzke    2R    WILLIAM IA 17 -56
29    Jon Schultz    11X    WAUNAKEE WI 14 -59
30    Lonnie Henriksa    41L    AYYRSHIRE IA 12 -61
31    Anthony Condit    88C    Austin MN 11 -62
-    Autum Anderson    28    Mason City IA 11 -62
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tony Smidt    32    Britt IA 74 Leader
2    Jeremy Wegner*    7W    Emmetsburg IA 73 -1
3    Cody Nielsen    29N    Fort Dodge IA 71 -3
-    Scott Dobel    83    Manly IA 71 -3
5    Weston Koop    52    Rockwell IA 65 -9
6    Andrew Borchardt    21    Plymouth IA 61 -13
-    Austin Hauswirth    11H    Laurens IA 61 -13
8    Daniel Smith    88    LAKE CITY IA 58 -16
9    Kyle Schmauss    06    Eagle Grove IA 57 -17
10    Zac Smith    18Z    Mason City IA 56 -18
11    Justin Nehring    20N    Storm Lake IA 55 -19
12    Dennis Theesfeld    17T    Curlew IA 54 -20
13    Jay Sidles    28    Emmetsburg IA 52 -22
14    Travis Johnson    15    Fertile IA 49 -25
15    Bryant Johnson    48J    Graettinger IA 41 -33
16    Doug Wickman    24W    Bancroft IA 39 -35
17    Drew Barglof    45    Sioux Rapids IA 37 -37
18    Cory Weishaar    24    Algona IA 36 -38
19    Trevor Holm    17    CHANDLER MN 34 -40
20    Buck Shafroth    92    ORIENT IA 33 -41
-    Adam Laubenthal    03    SPENCER IA 33 -41
22    Loren Pesicka    46M    Burt IA 32 -42
23    Rod Manthey    11    NORWOOD MN 31 -43
24    Nathan Simpson    72S    West Bend IA 30 -44
25    Jake Bell    8    Mason City IA 28 -46
-    Jason Asbe    9    Hampton IA 28 -46
27    Chad Gentz    15C    Forest City IA 24 -50
28    Justin Frederick    83X    CLEGHORN IA 23 -51
29    Allen Fethwhier    55    JANESVILLE MN 22 -52
30    Chad Taylor    74T    Welcome MN 21 -53
31    Cory Gansen    3    Clear Lake IA 20 -54
32    Blaine Hanson    55B    KLEMME IA 19 -55
33    Derek Willert    1    ROCKFORD IA 18 -56
-    Justin Luinenberg    17X    Reading MN 18 -56
35    Logan Kelly    23    Fairmont Mn 17 -57
-    Nick Schilling    717    Sanborn IA 17 -57
37    Lee Fetchenhier    57    MANKATO MN 16 -58
38    Jason Hanson    55B    KLEMME IA 15 -59
39    Pete Pesicka    46P    BODE IA 14 -60
40    David "Stu" Braun    76    Wells MN 13 -61
41    Matt Hanson    25H    SLAYTON MN 12 -62
 
Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jay DeVries    8J    Spencer IA 78 Leader
2    Dalton Kron    99D    Algona IA 72 -6
3    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong IA 70 -8
4    Kaytee DeVries    8K    Spencer IA 68 -10
-    Danny Sassman    10    Ft Dodge IA 68 -10
6    Devin Jones    7    Clear Lake IA 67 -11
7    Nick Hamlin    11    Garner IA 65 -13
8    Nikki Taylor    74T    WELCOME MN 64 -14
-    Chris Wilson    99    Britt IA 64 -14
10    Jeff Carlton    92    Titonka IA 63 -15
11    Oliver Monson    5    Clear Lake IA 54 -24
12    Jacob Kofoot    77K    Bode IA 38 -40
13    Brock St John    34    ARLINGTON MN 37 -41
14    Megan Sandvig    33    SPENCER IA 35 -43
-    AJ Myott    14M    Early IA 35 -43
16    Dalton Lewis    31L    CYLINDER IA 30 -48
17    Taylor Earles    00    Wesley IA 28 -50
18    Daniel Knish    13    KILKENNY MN 26 -52
19    Alex Smith    25    ALGONA IA 24 -54
 
Hornet
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alec Fett    08    Thompson IA 63 Leader
1    Hunter Benson    26B    Forest City IA 63 -0
 
 

Latest Results
AZ Southwest Championship
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wythe Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Electric City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cocopah Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Antioch Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Mobile International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lucas Oil Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
RPM Speedway (KS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Davenport Speedway...
USRA Modifieds, USRA...
Balog Leads Wire to Wire...
Deerfield Raceway Big...
Sites starts promising...
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt...
Early ARCA/CRA Super...
Texas Outlaw Modified...
Ricky Weiss Enjoys Strong...
USMTS 4 Kids shines...
County Line Raceway Opens...
More Headlines