Speednet Direct
Wednesday April 16, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Hancock County Speedway
Algona, IA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 11, 2014

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Wolf    72    Algona IA 40 Leader
2    Jeremy Mills    10M    Garner IA 39 -1
3    J.J. Wise    68    Garner IA 38 -2
4    Mike Jergens    37    Plover IA 37 -3
5    Josh Ruby    30    Lakota IA 36 -4
6    Tad Reutzel    5R    Burt IA 35 -5
7    Troy Swearingen    73    Thompson IA 34 -6
8    Devon Havlik**    5D    Iowa Falls IA 33 -7
9    Jesse Hoeft    21    Forest City IA 32 -8
10    Clayton Christensen    1CC    Spencer IA 31 -9
11    Alex Hanson    11V    Northwood IA 30 -10
12    Nate Zimmerman    6Z    Janesville MN 29 -11
13    Mat Hollerich**    49    Good Thunder MN 28 -12
14    Jeff Larson**    7L    Lakefield MN 27 -13
15    Rick Ward    4TW    Gilbert AZ 26 -14
16    Jeff Dolphin    02    Britt IA 25 -15
17    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe MN 24 -16
18    John Logue    69    Boone IA 23 -17
19    Jamie Anderson    28    Mason City IA 22 -18
20    Gerald Curry    20    LuVerne IA 21 -19
21    Logan Brown    65    Meservey IA 20 -20
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Opheim    44K    Mason City IA 40 Leader
2    Jim Larson**    6L    Rushmore MN 39 -1
3    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 38 -2
4    Calvin Lange    43    Humboldt IA 37 -3
5    Larry Portis    59    Nora Springs IA 36 -4
6    Chad Palmer    14    Renwick IA 35 -5
7    Randy Brands**    27    Boyden IA 34 -6
8    Craig Berhow    05    Belmond IA 33 -7
9    Heath Tulp    50    Belmond IA 32 -8
10    Blake Cole    7C    Nashua IA 31 -9
11    Roger Verdoom    04    Sibley IA 30 -10
12    Travis Shipman    87    Mason City IA 29 -11
13    Cory Gansen    6    Clear Lake IA 28 -12
14    Cody Frerichs    46    Bristow IA 27 -13
15    Shawn Wilson    3W    Mason City IA 26 -14
16    Kellie Schmit    38C    Britt IA 25 -15
17    Matt Schaefer    62    Sheffield IA 24 -16
18    Lance Deal    22X    Fort Dodge IA 23 -17
19    Ned Kalis    14z    Wells MN 22 -18
20    Dustin Larson**    5L    Worthington Mn 21 -19
 
Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Meyer    2    Whittemore IA 40 Leader
2    Ben Kraus    6    Garner IA 39 -1
3    Nate Chodur    88    Lake Mills IA 38 -2
4    Bob Sutherland    4ORD    Blairsburg IA 37 -3
5    Nate Hughes    41    Humboldt IA 36 -4
6    Nate Whitehurst    49    Mason City IA 35 -5
7    Ben Schultze    74    Algona IA 34 -6
8    Aaron Benson    24    Clear Lake IA 33 -7
9    Matt Hoeft    21H    Northwood IA 32 -8
10    Nick Dieter**    60    Brewster MN 31 -9
11    Johnathen Logue    69JR    Boone IA 30 -10
12    Benjamin Chukuske    7C    Sherburn IA 29 -11
13    Ryan Hiscocks    7III    Britt IA 28 -12
14    Shane Swanson    55    Forest City IA 27 -13
15    Phil Ricke    7    Wesley IA 26 -14
16    George Gilliland    40    Lehigh IA 25 -15
17    Eric Bassett    111B    Mankato MN 24 -16
18    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 23 -17
19    Autum Anderson    28    Mason City IA 22 -18
20    Logan Swearingen    73    Thompson IA 21 -19
21    Anthony Condit    88C    Austin MN 20 -20
22    Ben Kates    23K    Tonganoxie KS 19 -21
23    Cody Knecht    49K    Whittemore IA 18 -22
24    Mathew Hanson    XXX    Klemme IA 17 -23
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cody Nielsen    29N    Fort Dodge IA 40 Leader
2    Myles Michehl    21X    Fort Dodge IA 39 -1
3    Weston Koop    52    Rockwell IA 38 -2
4    Doug Wickman    24W    Bancroft IA 37 -3
5    Nick Schilling    717    Sanborn IA 36 -4
6    Brandon Neilsen    T8    Spencer IA 35 -5
7    Jeremy Wegner**    2    Emmetsburg IA 34 -6
8    Austin Hauswirth    11H    Havelock IA 33 -7
9    Andrew Borchardt    21    Plymouth IA 32 -8
10    Scott Dobel    83    Manly IA 31 -9
11    Drew Barglof**    45    Sioux Rapids IA 30 -10
12    Craig Graham**    13G    Webster IA 29 -11
13    Zac Smith    18Z    Mason City IA 28 -12
14    Tony Smidt    32    Britt IA 27 -13
15    Daniel Ayers**    4D    Webster City IA 26 -14
16    Justin Nehring**    20N    Storm Lake IA 25 -15
17    Jay Sidles    28    Emmetsburg IA 24 -16
18    Kyle Schmauss    06    Eagle Grove IA 23 -17
19    Casey Iehl    11    Rembrandt IA 22 -18
20    Bryant Johnson**    48J    Graettinger IA 21 -19
21    Wade Gilliland    21W    Fort Dodge IA 20 -20
22    Bryce Sommerfeld    50    Fort Dodge IA 19 -21
23    David "Stu" Braun    76    Wells MN 18 -22
24    Randy Hadacek    5    Britt IA 17 -23
-    Dennis Theesfeld    17    Curlew IA 17 -23
-    Chanse Hollatz    6    Clear Lake IA 17 -23
 
Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 40 Leader
2    Megan Lappegard**    33    Spencer IA 39 -1
3    Danny Sassman**    10    Ft Dodge IA 38 -2
4    Lyle Oberhelman**    M13    Fort Dodge IA 37 -3
5    Chris Wilson**    99    Britt IA 36 -4
6    Ken Winkowitsch    1s    Mason City IA 35 -5
7    Taylor Earles    00    Wesley IA 34 -6
8    Jacob Kofoot    77K    Bode IA 33 -7
9    Oliver Monson    5    Clear Lake IA 32 -8
10    Nate Coopman**    9    Mankato MN 31 -9
 
Hornet
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Hunter Benson    26B    Forest City IA 40 Leader
 
 

Latest Results
El Paso Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
RPM Speedway (KS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fernley 95A Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bakersfield Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Baton Rouge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Pure Stock Racing Association
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crawford County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
IMCA Empire State Series...
Mother Nature shortens...
Midnight Oil Burns as...
Raceway 7 makes some...
Sanders wins King of...
Sanders scores Friday...
Krohn, Klein quickest in...
Former champs Gustin,...
Krohn Quickest in King of...
Iron Man Challenge 2014...
Rasdon Rolls to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results