Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Jackson Speedway (MN)
Jackson, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of May 27, 2016

Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 40 Leader
2    Jay Devries    8J    Spencer IA 39 -1
3    Kaytee Devries    8K    Spencer IA 38 -2
4    Blaney Markman    77Z    Jackson MN 37 -3
5    Colby Lyons    18L    Granada MN 36 -4
6    Ryan Westman    23X    Ormsby MN 35 -5
7    Josh Uhl    24J    Adrian MN 34 -6
8    Bailey Stimson    11B    Hartley IA 33 -7
9    Ashlee Kelly    83    Fairmont MN 32 -8
10    AJ Myott    14M    Early IA 31 -9
11    Jordan Whittrock    14W    Eastherville IA 30 -10
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 40 Leader
2    Austin Jahnz    32J    St. James MN 39 -1
3    Malik Sampson    27    Worthington MN 38 -2
4    Ernie Dailey    14    Worthington MN 37 -3
5    Ryan Michelson    68M    Estherville IA 36 -4
6    John Ross    28    Worthington MN 35 -5
7    Merle Bass    23X    varina IA 34 -6
8    Chad Krug    17    Emmetsburg IA 33 -7
9    Corey Schreiber    33C    Jackson MN 32 -8
10    Mike Metteer    01    Windom MN 31 -9
11    DJ Clinton    56C    Estherville IA 30 -10
12    Bryant Johnson    48J    Graettiingger IA 29 -11
13    Zach Glaser    15    Mankato MN 28 -12
14    David Clinton    57D    Esthreville IA 27 -13
15    Ryan Cunningham    56R    Sioux City IA 26 -14
16    Nathan Krug    91    Emmetsburg IA 25 -15
17    Tyler Pospisil    26    Worthington MN 24 -16
 
Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jared Boumeester    81    Wasecea Mn 40 Leader
2    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5    Danube MN 39 -1
3    Greg Sidles    1    Emmetsburg IA 38 -2
4    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 37 -3
5    Kole Nordquist    59    Beresford SD 36 -4
6    Jason Andrews    03Z    Estherville IA 35 -5
7    Brady Joynt    1AND    Webb IA 34 -6
8    Justin Schuder    20    Fairmont MN 33 -7
9    Dallas Nutt    15    Armstrong IA 32 -8
10    Troy Krug    99K    Emmetsburg IA 31 -9
11    Dan Paplow    25    Dundee MN 30 -10
12    Cole Ignaszewski    22    New Richland MN 29 -11
13    Nick Johansen    12X    Tyler MN 28 -12
14    Jeff Carter    2J    Mapleton MN 27 -13
15    Randy Winter    3W    Winnebago MN 26 -14
16    Tony Rialson    69    Cottenwood MN 25 -15
17    Jared Nytroe    5K    Brandon SD 24 -16
18    Nathan Chukuske    7N    Sherburn MN 23 -17
19    Sam VanLenning    82S    Spirit Lake IA 22 -18
20    Eric Kinnetz    75    Milford IA 21 -19
21    Kyle Steuber    18    Fairmont MN 20 -20
22    Eric Bassett    111B    Mankato MN 19 -21
23    Danny Myrvold    R6    Heron Lake MN 18 -22
24    Keith Demey    3D    Newell IA 17 -23
-    Lyle Sathoff    8L    Armstrong IA 17 -23
-    Chuck Fee    139    Colton SD 17 -23
-    ross De Wall    16    Palmer IA 17 -23
 
305 Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dusty Ballenger    2D    Harrisburg SD 80 Leader
2    Bruce Anderson    11A    Trimont MN 73 -7
-    Michael Stien    4S    Ceylon MN 73 -7
4    Jesse Lindberg    7L     72 -8
5    Elliot Amdahl    51A     68 -12
6    Kaleb Johnson    22    Sioux Falls SD 62 -18
7    Corey Kautz    51     61 -19
8    Colin Smith    05    Sheldon IA 37 -43
-    Nate Eakin    4SN    Milford IA 37 -43
10    Brandon Allen    05     36 -44
11    Trevor Serbus    10     34 -46
-    Nate Eakin    4SN     34 -46
13    Victoria Knutson    14K     33 -47
14    Neil Stevens    2    Bingham Lake MN 32 -48
15    Dalyn Cody    11     31 -49
16    Taylor Ryan    77    Flandreau SD 30 -50
17    Cole Smith    05C     29 -51
18    Jim Klinghaugen    5K     28 -52
19    Gary Serbus    10S     27 -53
20    Trevor Mell    1AJ     26 -54
21    Jeremy Schultz    33S    Hutchinson MN 25 -55
22    Dave Becker    7D     24 -56
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 40 Leader
2    Elijah Zevenbergen    66Z    Ocheydan IA 39 -1
3    Jake Masters    11    Graettinger IA 38 -2
4    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington MN 37 -3
5    Andy Altenburg    00    Truman MN 36 -4
6    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 35 -5
7    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 34 -6
8    Levi Feltman    F1    Jackson MN 33 -7
9    Gary Mattison    69M    Sanborn MN 32 -8
10    Devin Kuehne    100K    Reading MN 31 -9
11    Justin Nehring    20N    Storm Lake IA 29 -11
12    Sonny VanLenning    82    Spirit Lake IA 28 -12
13    Tim Kennedy    7TK    Round Lake MN 27 -13
14    Shane Hammen    88H    Newell IA 26 -14
 
A-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kelly Shryock    3    Fertile IA 40 Leader
2    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 39 -1
3    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 38 -2
4    Mark Noble    74     37 -3
5    Jason Fisher    14    Lakefield MN 36 -4
6    Cofee Reese    4    Henton IA 35 -5
7    James Slawson    17S    Milford IA 34 -6
8    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 33 -7
9    Denny Anderson    20    Rochester MN 32 -8
10    Chris Palsrok    C5    Sibley IA 31 -9
11    Justin Anderson    07    St. Peter MN 30 -10
12    Mike Fogelmen    7MX    Okabena MN 29 -11
13    schlumbohm devin    00    Sioux Falls SD 28 -12
14    Bruce Egeland    35    Marshall MN 27 -13
15    Oliver Kollofski    95    Fairmont MN 26 -14
16    Don Gerritsen Jr.    27    Rock Rapids IA 25 -15
17    Mat Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 24 -16
18    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 23 -17
19    Dwain Hanson    1A    Lakefield MN 22 -18
20    Jason Briese    3X    Cleghorn IA 21 -19
21    Jeff Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 20 -20
22    Roger Nielsen    9    Fairmont MN 19 -21
23    Ben Chukuske    7C    Sherburn MN 18 -22
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines