Speednet Direct
Monday October 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Brewerton Speedway
Brewerton, NY
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 25, 2017

Mod Lites
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Williams    10W,16W    Central Square NY 662 Leader
2    Michael Mullen    06    Central Square NY 642 -20
3    Casey Sykes    13     640 -22
4    Jeff Sykes    19    Edwards NY 638 -24
5    Brian Meyers    11X    Oneida NY 603 -59
6    Lowell Zehr    29    Denmark NY 600 -62
7    Zack Babcock    88    Canastota NY 492 -170
8    Sam Usborne    39    Cazenovia NY 481 -181
9    Joshua Kinney    7    Durhamville NY 420 -242
10    Joe Garafolo    55    Oswego NY 418 -244
11    David Brown    33    Truxton NY 334 -328
12    Kelly Skinner    8BALL    Clay NY 327 -335
13    Thomas Mackey    99,13M    Hastings NY 322 -340
14    James Dunham    5    Fulton NY 217 -445
15    Ryan Halliday    16    West Monroe NY 206 -456
16    Nick Graziano    29R     NY 198 -464
17    Joe Isabell    6J    Pennellville NY 196 -466
18    Tucker Halliday    16T    West Monroe NY 174 -488
19    Tom Perkins    37     135 -527
20    Mike Larose    27     NY 122 -540
21    Keith Stevenson    4    Waterloo NY 42 -620
22    Rej Lemieux    30X    McMurray AB 40 -622
23    Allyson Prince    56    Sainte-Eulalie QC 36 -626
24    Stephane Bernier    74    Victoriaville QC 32 -630
25    TJ Eldred    29E     30 -632
-    Alexia Roux    92    Warwick QC 30 -632
27    Karine Thibault    74K    Victoriaville QC 28 -634
28    JJ Courcy    13C    Mexico NY 26 -636
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Billy Decker    91,46D     NY 701 Leader
2    Larry Wight    99L     NY 655 -46
3    Jimmy Phelps    98H    Baldwinsville NY 654 -47
4    Max McLaughlin    6H     618 -83
5    Pat Ward    42P     NY 591 -110
6    Matt Hulsizer    55    Bridgeport NY 568 -133
7    Tim Sears Jr    83X    Clay NY 550 -151
8    Chad Phelps    X    Oswego NY 531 -170
9    Michael Bowman    16    Baldwinsville NY 508 -193
10    Chris Hile    5H    Syracuse NY 496 -205
11    Jeremy Smith    46    Binghamton NY 493 -208
12    Andrew Ferguson    34    Camillus NY 482 -219
13    Mike Mahaney    77X,33    King Ferry NY 469 -232
14     Rob Bellinger    8R,11R    Dexter NY 456 -245
15    Gary Tomkins    84    Clifton Springs NY 444 -257
16    Adam Roberts    63    Watertown NY 414 -287
17    Tim Kerr    07    Picton ON 401 -300
18    Ryan Bartlett    93    Adams NY 400 -301
19    James Witko Jr    24    Clarks Summit PA 391 -310
20    Lee Gill    57,7    Lafargville NY 360 -341
21    Richard Scagliotta    8    Bound Brook NJ 343 -358
22    Jeffrey Blackburn    4J    Brewerton NY 234 -467
23    Tom Sears    62S    Clay NY 219 -482
24    Roy Bresnahan    02    Fulton NY 174 -527
25    Joseph August    88    Bridgeport NY 61 -640
26    Bobby Varin    76     56 -645
27    John West    4W    Constantia NY 47 -654
28    Ryan Watt    14W    Boyertown Pa 27 -674
29    Andy Noto    19     15 -686
 
Four Cylinder Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Bonoffski    16B    Fulton NY 720 Leader
2    Quinn Wallis    21W,29A    Brewerton NY 636 -84
3    Chuck Powelczyk    17    Constantia NY 617 -103
4    Sam Curcie    17S    West Monroe NY 566 -154
5    Dylan Curcie    8    West Monroe NY 505 -215
6    Ray Bechler    26R    Sackets Harbor NY 498 -222
7    Nathan Powers    16,113P    West Monroe NY 338 -382
8    Stephanie Seeley    30S    West Monroe NY 304 -416
9    Jamie Radley    18J,16X    Fulton NY 281 -439
10    Evan Wright    41    Cicero NY 280 -440
11    Mike Perry    79    Central Square 278 -442
12    Jacobe Palmiter    04    Oswego NY 277 -443
13    Sabrina Jeffries    17J    Fulton NY 272 -448
14    Stephen Randall    16XX    Williamston NY 228 -492
15    Donny Rider    R1    Baldwinsville NY 196 -524
16    Dakota Bechler    26X    Sackets Harbor NY 172 -548
17    Lorraine Powelczyk    18    Constantia NY 132 -588
18    Colby Herzog    99    Hastings NY 100 -620
19    David DeNova    3D    Munnsville NY 84 -636
20    Shawn Hort    99H    Oswego NY 68 -652
21    Jessica Herbert    44R    Central Square NY 50 -670
22    Jerry Curcie Jr    30J    Mallory NY 46 -674
23    Joe Buske Jr.    21JR     44 -676
24    Mark Wallace    48    Baldwinsville NY 40 -680
25    Cody Thomas    9C     36 -684
-    Justin LaDue    99J    Berkshire NY 36 -684
27    Tim Staring    6X    Port Byron NY 34 -686
28    Stephen Denton    17D    Sauquoit NY 32 -688
 
Crate Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevan Cook    3X    Constantia NY 60 Leader
2    Dale Caswell    R19    West Monroe NY 56 -4
3    Kyle Sopaz    12     52 -8
4    Brett Belden    81    West Edmeston NY 50 -10
5    Jason Occhino    33    Fulton NY 48 -12
6    Christopher Fleming    10    Union Springs NY 46 -14
7    Steven Coit    7    Hastings NY 44 -16
8    AJ Kingsley    2    Fulton NY 42 -18
9    Harry Halliday    13TOO    West Monroe NY 40 -20
10    Sean Beardsley    18    Central Square NY 38 -22
11    Brandon Carvey    56    Oswego NY 36 -24
12    Mike Kazmierczak    118     34 -26
13    Max Hill    160     32 -28
14    Alan Chapman    64    Syracuse NY 15 -45
-    Dane Keller Jr    B22    Clay NY 15 -45
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alan Fink    8    Central Square NY 668 Leader
2    Ronnie Davis III    32R    Memphis NY 655 -13
3    Todd Root    15R    Syracuse NY 621 -47
4    Tyler Trump    9X    Lacona NY 573 -95
-    Brenton Joy    17J    Oneida NY 573 -95
6    Zach Sobatka    38    Parish NY 562 -106
7    Glenn Forward    7C    Morrisville NY 560 -108
8    Stephen Denton    44C    Sauquoit NY 542 -126
9    Jackson Gill    60    Plessis NY 521 -147
10    Nick Krause    24K    Parish NY 485 -183
11    Chris Cunningham    29K    Kirkville NY 484 -184
12    Rocco Leone    87    Clay NY 483 -185
13    Earl Rudy    16    Phoenix NY 473 -195
14    Michael Stanton    3M    Cazenovia NY 458 -210
15    Tyler Thompson    98T    Fulton NY 438 -230
16    Rich Townsend    51    Hastings NY 380 -288
17    Kyle Fink    11,28    Central Square NY 343 -325
18    Jeff Taylor    11T    Chittenengo NY 320 -348
19    Joe Sobotka    771    Parish NY 284 -384
-    Kevin Root    34R    Geneva NY 284 -384
21    Patrick Lapage    34L    Cicero NY 235 -433
22    Dylan Zacharias    27Z    Central Square NY 171 -497
23    Richard Yelle    5    Hastings NY 145 -523
24    JJ Courcy    34C    Mexico NY 136 -532
25    Richie Riggs    39    N. Syracuse NY 132 -536
26    Chris Hulsizer    88    Brewerton NY 129 -539
27    Amy Holland    5H     118 -550
28    Joe Isabell    6    Pennellville NY 106 -562
29    Bailey Groves    19G    mexico NY 105 -563
30    Mike Button    80X    Chittenango NY 99 -569
31    Richard Rogala    3C    Central Square NY 92 -576
32    Charlie Tibbits    T1     82 -586
33    Jack Meeks    1    Evansmills NY 80 -588
34    Darren Smith    12     72 -596
35    George Dyer    96     NY 68 -600
36    Kevin Poitras    73    Newcastle ON 63 -605
37    Will Shields    82,11S    Genoa NY 53 -615
38    Bill Clark    99    Fulton NY 52 -616
39    David Marcuccilli    M1    Cayuga NY 50 -618
40    Rocky Grosso    57H    Fayetteville NY 49 -619
41    Tony Finch II    3X    Pennellville NY 48 -620
42    Jacob Davis    15D    Memphis NY 41 -627
43    James Brown    15B    LaFargeville NY 30 -638
44    Jordan Kelly    24    Black River NY 28 -640
45    Taylor Caprara    21    Watertown NY 27 -641
46    Gordon Button Jr    11TB    Kirkville NY 24 -644
-    Eric Williams    21X    Horseheads NY 24 -644
48    Brian Calabrese    21C    Johnstown NY 23 -645
49    Jake Petit    57    Parish NY 20 -648
-    Rachel Zacharias    71Z    Central Square NY 20 -648
-    Torrey Stoughtenger    7S    Phoenix NY 20 -648
-    Jim Spano    JVS1    Auburn NY 20 -648
-    Jordan Bennett    06j    Pennelleville NY 20 -648
-    Thomas Mackey    7W    Hastings NY 20 -648
55    Matthew Becker    329     15 -653
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
More Headlines