Speednet Direct
Tuesday June 27, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Junction Motor Speedway
Sutton, NE
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 27, 2016

KAM Winged 600
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Friesen    1F    Sutton NE 1207 Leader
2    Jason Humphrey    10    Giltner NE 1062 -145
3    Brian Schwabauer    20    Hastings NE 1034 -173
4    Shane Sundquist    007    Bertrand NE 1033 -174
5    Jeff Hermann    11    Juniata NE 1001 -206
6    Gaylon Hermann    23    Juniata NE 975 -232
7    Colton Mcwhirter    98     958 -249
8    Rob Lipker    7    Harvard NE 877 -330
9    Jeremiah Sillman    52S     837 -370
10    Scott Peshek    47    Hastings NE 825 -382
11    Frank Galusha    12    Lincoln NE 755 -452
12    Robert Salzman    4X    Lincoln NE 730 -477
13    Alec Carberry    16T    Omaha NE 704 -503
14    Robbie Johnson    99    Hastings NE 691 -516
15    Bret Boden    54    Hastings NE 672 -535
16    Kelly Adelson    51    Hastings NE 653 -554
17    Chuck Koch    69    Doniphan NE 627 -580
18    Brad McWhirter    64    Hastings NE 597 -610
19    Shad Getz    13M    Kearney NE 549 -658
20    Jake Galusha    15    Lincoln NE 532 -675
21    Ryan Arbogast    2    Kearney NE 484 -723
22    Jerad Klabunde    82    Omaha NE 441 -766
23    Alec Frisell    91    Holdrege NE 420 -787
24    Jason Potter    22    Grand Island Ne 258 -949
25    Chris Lewis    24    Doniphan NE 257 -950
26    William Wood    53W     220 -987
27    Skylar Hunter    7S     173 -1034
28    Alex Owen    99A     110 -1097
29    Mandi Hillbrink    22M     103 -1104
30    Austin Schaffer    71S     89 -1118
31    Mike Smith    8L     72 -1135
-    Travis Rewerts    23T     72 -1135
33    Cory Kelly    60     63 -1144
34    John Webster    3     56 -1151
35    Garth Griffith    17     46 -1161
-    Keith Vorbus    12X     46 -1161
-    Charles Amen    35     46 -1161
-    Kale Miller    76     46 -1161
-    Zach Boden    55    Hastings NE 46 -1161
 
KAM Non WInged 600
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dylan Steinkruger    5    Upland NE 1251 Leader
2    Dylan Sillman    35D    Alvo NE 1188 -63
3    Jake Lipker    14    Juniata NE 1157 -94
4    Dawson Nunnenkamp    14T    Saronville NE 1093 -158
5    Zach Strobl    3    Hastings NE 972 -279
6    Derek Kral    0C    Hastings NE 960 -291
7    Dustin Henderson    99    Hastings NE 946 -305
8    Walker Hermann    17    Juniata NE 901 -350
9    Tanner Hiemer    65    Chapman NE 890 -361
10    Zach Grams    24    Minden NE 844 -407
11    Kyle Kleinknecht    4    Gothenburg NE 802 -449
12    Ryan Asay    68    Columbus NE 800 -451
13    Hannah Kneisler    11K    Hastings NE 672 -579
14    Cahle Olsen    22    Elm Creek NE 660 -591
15    Nathan Johnson    97    Hastings NE 655 -596
16    Corbin Hoit    23    Red Cloud NE 593 -658
17    Zach Middleton    1Z     486 -765
18    Matt Fiala    36    Seward NE 407 -844
19    Ryan Arbogast    2    Kearney NE 388 -863
20    Tyler Dunkle    34     385 -866
21    Zach Boden    55    Hastings NE 378 -873
22    Josh Halte    37    Grand Island NE 355 -896
23    Zach Woodman    4Z     351 -900
24    Mike Hersh    58    Omaha NE 340 -911
25    Kyle Kugel    14X    Hebron NE 335 -916
26    Savannah DeBoer    3D    Hastings NE 326 -925
27    Justin Sole    33S     321 -930
28    Jason Brandenburger    09     264 -987
29    Skylar Hunter    7S     222 -1029
30    Austin Kromber    21     181 -1070
31    Bobby Eubanks    28    Concordia KS 180 -1071
32    Jason Humphrey    11    Giltner NE 139 -1112
33    Austin Schaffer    71S     130 -1121
34    Kyle Ord    25    Red Cloud NE 113 -1138
35    Josh Bigger    75B     87 -1164
36    Garrett Hake    1G     78 -1173
37    Jacob Latta    7J     70 -1181
38    Bret Boden    55B    Hastings NE 69 -1182
39    Josh Voorhees    2V     67 -1184
40    Todd Odle    63     46 -1205
-    Kevan Theesen    85     46 -1205
 
KAM Jr.2 Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Colton Clark    00     128 Leader
2    Jessica Francis    85    Grand Island NE 120 -8
 
KAM Clone Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mark Senff    33    Grand Island NE 840 Leader
2    Joshua Vettel    33X     823 -17
3    Noah Wilsey    1    Grand Island NE 805 -35
4    Virgil Andrews    59    Grand Island NE 502 -338
5    Chad Smith    91S    Grand Island NE 443 -397
6    JJ Rodeman    7JJ    Grand Island NE 378 -462
-    Kardeal Schmidt    8    Wilber NE 378 -462
8    Aaron Homolten    9     339 -501
9    Jordan Barribo    14J     324 -516
10    Vincent Nagel    88     295 -545
11    Findout Findout    11     276 -564
12    Ryan Richmeier    7     237 -603
13    Kent Arnold    6    Grand Island NE 177 -663
14    Alyson Lunsford    3C     173 -667
15    Jaci Graff    13J     104 -736
-    Eric Scarbrough    19     104 -736
 
KAM Jr.1 Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Trevor Cohn    2L    North Platte NE 999 Leader
2    Jacob Lunsford    21    Franklin NE 894 -105
3    Emma Steinkruger    15    Upland NE 749 -250
4    Logan Miles    17M    North Platt 572 -427
5    Landen Miles    31M    North Platte NE 400 -599
6    Blaine Scherburth    80     389 -610
7    Tucker Stevens    83     316 -683
8    Will Doudney    7W     205 -794
9    Hunter Singlehart    95     195 -804
10    Isaiah Scarbrough    54I     92 -907
 
KAM Jr Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kaden Fritz    62K    Waverly NE 1587 Leader
2    Jadyn Friesen    2F    Sutton NE 1557 -30
3    Marshall Humphrey    4    Giltner NE 1132 -455
4    Ava Gropp    5A     246 -1341
5    Tyler Harrill    3     215 -1372
6    Sam Kuller    91    Marysville NE 201 -1386
7    Eddie Ingram    54     118 -1469
8    Fox Funk    2     101 -1486
9    Camdin Couch    36JR     99 -1488
 
KAM Quads
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kristian Simpson    72    Guide Rock NE 736 Leader
2    Jenna Schweitzer    19    Cairo NE 728 -8
3    Eric Slaba    41    Hastings NE 644 -92
4    Aaron Schweitzer    99    Cairo NE 602 -134
5    Austin Schweitzer    98    Cairo NE 582 -154
6    Ethan Schweitzer    26    Cairo NE 498 -238
7    find out3 findout    28     368 -368
8    Nathan Bremer    23    Ayr NE 187 -549
9    find out 4 find    7     107 -629
10    Ryan Williams    53     76 -660
 
KAM Restricte
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kormich Linner    04    Kearney NE 1411 Leader
2    Andrew Rayburn    8    Gibbon NE 1357 -54
3    Madelyn Fritz    33T    Waverly NE 1310 -101
4    Tyler Earnest    7    Grand Island NE 1208 -203
5    Camden Humphrey    11    Giltner 1087 -324
6    Micah Biltoft    18    Clay Center NE 873 -538
7    Chase Brown    55    Yutan NE 793 -618
8    Peyton Garrelts    14P    Arcadia NE 719 -692
9    Trey Gropp    54     246 -1165
10    Riley Gooding    11X     96 -1315
 
Memorial-Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Luke Wassom    2W    Broken Bow NE 314 Leader
2    Alex Rodewald    2EZ    Grand Island NE 258 -56
3    Don Luther    0    Grand Island NE 247 -67
4    Ken Durfee    10D    Friend NE 232 -82
5    Cheyenne Purchase    22C    Papillion NE 209 -105
6    Brady Larkins    28L    Lincoln NE 188 -126
7    Jason Cleveland    2    Delphos KS 151 -163
8    Jakob Egge    1J    Kearney NE 147 -167
9    Wade Wagenblast    797    Deshler Ne 139 -175
10    Brandon Wergin    2BW    Milford NE 138 -176
11    Alex Karus    18A    Genoa NE 130 -184
12    Hunter Wergin    3    Milford NE 124 -190
13    Russ Specht    26    Hastings NE 116 -198
14    Nathan Meyer    81M    Ohiowa NE 76 -238
15    Michael Zerr    89    Ravenna NE 67 -247
16    Zach Gimpel    25Z    Giltner NE 66 -248
-    Cameron Wilkinson    52JR    Neligh NE 66 -248
18    Pete Beaument    88B    Concordia KS 65 -249
19    Jason Wilkinson    52    Neligh NE 57 -257
20    Jeromy Wagner    29    Kensington KS 38 -276
-    Jacob Olmstead    88J     38 -276
-    Mark Saathoff    97J    Beatrice NE 38 -276
23    Jacob Wolsleben    01    Lexington NE 35 -279
24    Jacob Hagan    72B    Kearney NE 34 -280
-    Kyle Hein    3H    Columbus NE 34 -280
26    Travis Kernick    2X    Kearney NE 33 -281
-    Travis McLemore    26T    Beaver OK 33 -281
28    Chuck Ledbetter Jr    5    Loomis NE 32 -282
29    Jesse Jewell    B25     24 -290
 
Memorial-Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Stutzman    22S    Milford NE 308 Leader
2    Jed Williams    77    Shickley NE 152 -156
3    David Easterday    99K    Riverdale NE 111 -197
-    Eric Bartels    25B     111 -197
5    Kyle Wilkinson    52    Neligh NE 110 -198
6    Jim Hendricks    33    Council Bluffs IA 75 -233
-    Tyson Canas    7T    Cozad NE 75 -233
-    Kevin Parks    27K    Davenport NE 75 -233
9    Dana Morgan    19    Kearney NE 73 -235
10    Kyle Clough    11K    Wallace NE 72 -236
11    Bo Egge    84X    Kearney NE 71 -237
12    Jeremy Kinsey    88K    Aurora NE 69 -239
13    Mike Nichols    63     40 -268
-    Casey Workmeister    24W    North Platte 40 -268
15    Andy Wilkinson    15    York NE 39 -269
-    Dustin Newlin    17    Concordia Ks 39 -269
-    Eric Rempel    21    Palmyra NE 39 -269
18    Cody Clark    69    Yorktown IA 38 -270
-    Casey Marget    26M    Fairmont NE 38 -270
20    Nick Woodard    31     37 -271
-    Tyler Phelps    6    Beatrice NE 37 -271
22    Ozzie Romero    71    Cozad NE 36 -272
-    Jim Hagan    72H    Lexington NE 36 -272
24    Max Dale    18    Omaha NE 34 -274
 
Memorial-B-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Svoboda    16    David City NE 467 Leader
2    Herb Slough    15J    Doniphan NE 440 -27
3    Justin Svoboda    16J    David City NE 432 -35
4    Tyler Mark    24    Benedict NE 424 -43
5    Edd Huxoll    14    Sutton NE 420 -47
6    Denny Egge    1X    Kearney NE 382 -85
7    Brent Kassik    21K    Geneva NE 379 -88
8    Cole Egge    1C    Kearney NE 365 -102
9    Jarred Hackler    00    Juniata NE 324 -143
10    Caleb Hetrick    44    Grand Island NE 307 -160
11    Devyn Peterson    5D    Milford NE 299 -168
12    Steve Kempt    90K    Shelton NE 255 -212
13    Rocky Zimmerman    71    Ayr NE 250 -217
14    Josh Pfeifer    33J    St Paul NE 213 -254
15    Steve Schmitt    04    Grand Island NE 163 -304
16    Jacob Slough    15D    Doniphan NE 162 -305
17    Justin Bell    8    Deshler NE 156 -311
18    Dean Wilkinson    52    Oakdale NE 153 -314
19    Zach Reicks    7R    Columbus NE 111 -356
20    Will Sisson    51    Aurora NE 101 -366
21    Jerry Pfeifer    33    Spencer NE 89 -378
22    Matt Andrews    22     86 -381
23    Tanner WInberg    11H    Mildford NE 83 -384
24    Justin Brandt    23B    Phillips NE 81 -386
25    Brandon Spanjer    19XX    Crete Ne 61 -406
26    Alex Deeke    35AD    Waverly NE 56 -411
27    Ryan Peltier    49    Concordia KS 52 -415
28    Joe Feyen    25X    Plattsmouth NE 36 -431
29    Shawn Harker    40    Nebraska City NE 34 -433
30    Trent Roth    14T    Columbus NE 33 -434
31    Rodger Peck    12X    Minneapolis KS 30 -437
32    Anthony Kobus    27    David City Ne 28 -439
-    Eric Chab    11    Blue Springs NE 28 -439
-    Lee Horky    7    Fairbury NE 28 -439
35    Brandon Leonard    88    Gibbon NE 27 -440
-    Shane Hennessy    22S    Davey NE 27 -440
-    Bryan Herrick    0HP    Curtis NE 27 -440
38    Dana Deeke    36    Waverly NE 26 -441
-    Nate Thompson    3T    Fremont NE 26 -441
-    Scott Bivens    S56    Ceresco NE 26 -441
41    Dalton Blow    35    Onaga KS 25 -442
-    Josh Kennell    71K    Hickman NE 25 -442
43    Justin Gibbens    41G    Holdrege NE 24 -443
44    Mark Leiting    20M    Lincoln NE 23 -444
45    Brandon Clough    20B    Wallace NE 22 -445
46    Mary Lenz    17    Elmwood NE 21 -446
-    Christopher Harmon    25    Arapahoe 21 -446
 
Memorial-Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Gregg    7    Hastings NE 312 Leader
2    Scott Smith    50    Davenport NE 291 -21
3    Tom Svoboda    16    David City Ne 218 -94
4    Andy Eickhoff    9    Albion NE 187 -125
5    Dylan Smith    95    Osceola NE 159 -153
6    Micah Veleba    30    Sutton NE 141 -171
7    Andy Wilkinson    15    York NE 114 -198
8    Philip Loseke    777    Milford NE 98 -214
9    Scott Styskal    26    David City NE 74 -238
10    Joe Cleveland    2    Delphos KS 72 -240
11    Brandon Blochlinger    159    Concordia KS 71 -241
12    Jordy Nelson    4J    Marysville KS 69 -243
13    Josh Blumer    21JB    Marysville KS 65 -247
14    Tyler Frye    55    Belleville NE 40 -272
15    Eddie Belec    3B    Arvada CO 37 -275
16    Adrian Hein JR    25H    Columbus NE 36 -276
17    Mike Densberger    81    Lincoln NE 35 -277
-    Eric McMillan    71M    Wilber NE 35 -277
19    Dana Dankert    5    Columbus Ne 34 -278
20    Ron Jacobson    7J    Scandia KS 32 -280
-    Wade Cross    21    Phillips NE 32 -280
22    Tyler Iverson    98T    Albion NE 30 -282
 
Memorial-4-Cylinder
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Norquest    7D7    York NE 305 Leader
2    Travis Thelander    55T    Blue Hill NE 303 -2
3    Jim Buss    12    Blue Hill NE 287 -18
4    Chad Carlson    20    York NE 284 -21
5    Justin SmallComb    85    Gibbon NE 268 -37
6    Justin Schmidt    29E    Grand Island NE 237 -68
7    Richard Crow    69X    Grand Island NE 145 -160
8    Erik Nelson    7    Central City NE 141 -164
9    Ramie Spencer    15S    Hastings NE 66 -239
10    Brooke Fluckiger    2B    Columbus NE 39 -266
11    Dan Markham    6    Murray NE 38 -267
12    Kaylee Diekman    12K    Blue Springs Ne 36 -269
13    Lindsey Theisen    49L    Omaha NE 35 -270
-    Tyler Bridges    Z17    Norfolk NE 35 -270
-    Ronda Mewes    12M    Blue Springs NE 35 -270
16    David Dembowski    52    Grand Island NE 33 -272
-    Ryan Smith    14    Beatrice NE 33 -272
-    Lance Mielke    7M    Norfolk NE 33 -272
19    Colby Kaspar    39     32 -273
20    Sean Miller    96K    Bertrand NE 31 -274
 
NAPA Nascar B Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Iverson    98T    Albion NE 622 Leader
2    Tyler Mark    24    Benedict NE 570 -52
3    Devyn Peterson    5D    Milford NE 556 -66
4    Rocky Zimmerman    71    Ayr NE 554 -68
5    Brent Kassik    21K    Geneva NE 540 -82
6    Edd Huxoll    14    Sutton NE 534 -88
7    Herb Slough    15J    Doniphan NE 464 -158
8    Justin Bell    8    Deshler NE 320 -302
9    Justin Brandt    23B    Phillips NE 240 -382
10    Scott Styskal    S14    David City NE 174 -448
11    Jacob Slough    15JX    Doniphan NE 168 -454
12    Cole Egge    1C    Kearney NE 100 -522
13    Steve Kempt    190    Shelton NE 56 -566
14    Josh Leonard    85    Gibbon NE 52 -570
-    Austin Svoboda    16    David City NE 52 -570
16    Justin Svoboda    16J    David City NE 48 -574
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Caleb Hetrick    44    Grand Island NE 696 Leader
2    Travis Thelander    55T    Blue Hill NE 605 -91
3    Ken Durfee    10D    Friend NE 508 -188
4    Luke Wassom    2W    Broken Bow NE 393 -303
5    Zach Gimpel    25Z    Giltner NE 366 -330
6    Don Luther    0    Grand Island NE 304 -392
7    Russ Specht    26    Hastings NE 212 -484
8    Brandon Wergin    2    Milford NE 144 -552
9    Jakob Egge    1J    Kearney NE 96 -600
10    Joe McDole    84    Red Cloud NE 53 -643
11    Jim Buss    12    Blue Hill NE 50 -646
12    Eric Chab    33C    Blue Springs NE 42 -654
 
Dickeys BBQ Pit NASCAR 4 Cyl
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Richard Crow    69X    Grand Island NE 757 Leader
2    David Norquest    7D7    York NE 698 -59
3    Chad Carlson    20    York NE 653 -104
4    Justin SmallComb    85    Gibbon NE 646 -111
5    Justin Schmidt    29E    Grand Island NE 445 -312
6    Alex Rodewald    2EZ    Grand Island NE 325 -432
7    David Dembowski    52    Grand Island NE 285 -472
8    Nathan Bremer    00N    Ayr NE 149 -608
 
Friesen Chev GM Perf Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Andreasen    13T    Grand Island NE 956 Leader
2    Alex Humphrey    16H    Giltner NE 900 -56
3    Les Siebert    51    York NE 892 -64
4    Dave Cook    9    Lincoln NE 868 -88
5    Marc Peters    1M    Henderson NE 752 -204
6    Jake Neighbors    55    Cairo NE 702 -254
7    Andrew Kosiski    53    Omaha NE 672 -284
8    Rece Vaught    20V    Aurora NE 650 -306
9    Dylan Schmer    6    Aurora NE 626 -330
10    Josh Leonard    85    Gibbon NE 596 -360
11    Micah Veleba    30    Sutton NE 562 -394
12    Scott Eaton    77,39    York NE 548 -408
13    Jarred Hackler    00    Juniata NE 502 -454
14    Cory Dumpert    77    York NE 464 -492
15    JJ Rodeman    25    Grand Island NE 340 -616
16    Denton Duncan    83D    Ravenna NE 328 -628
17    Bill Kubik    14    Grand Island NE 278 -678
18    Steve Kempt    90K    Shelton NE 264 -692
19    Chris Buller    140    Henderson NE 256 -700
20    Chadd Carlson    48    Shickley Ne 240 -716
21    Jase Kaser    15    Lincoln NE 198 -758
22    Andrew Tilly    10T    Glenwood IA 182 -774
23    Denton Buller    27B    York NE 164 -792
24    Chris Stevens    1S    Clay Center NE 160 -796
25    Bryon Boersen    44    Grand Island NE 148 -808
26    Cale Osborn    6C    Lexington NE 132 -824
27    Jeff Tilley    10    Omaha Ne 128 -828
28    Brandon Leonard    88    Gibbon NE 120 -836
29    Matt Buller    43    Henderson NE 112 -844
30    Bryce Taylor    27    Shelton NE 102 -854
31    Mike Wiarda    15W    Aurora NE 78 -878
32    Jacob Brown    92    Omaha NE 52 -904
33    Joe McDole    010    Red Cloud NE 36 -920
34    Steve McConnell    33M    Omaha NE 28 -928
 
NAPA NASCAR Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Iverson    98T    Albion NE 650 Leader
2    Scott Smith    50    Davenport NE 638 -12
3    Shane Stutzman    22S    Milford NE 588 -62
4    Andy Wilkinson    15    York NE 404 -246
5    Edd Huxoll    14H    Sutton NE 372 -278
6    Scott Eaton    39    York NE 150 -500
7    Denton Duncan    83D    Ravenna NE 138 -512
8    Wade Cross    21    Phillips NE 104 -546
9    Mike Densberger    81    Lincoln NE 98 -552
10    Andy Eickhoff    9    Albion NE 48 -602
11    Matt Andrews    81A     46 -604
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines