Speednet Direct
Saturday April 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Junction Motor Speedway
Sutton, NE
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 27, 2016

KAM Winged 600
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Friesen    1F    Sutton NE 1207 Leader
2    Jason Humphrey    10    Giltner NE 1062 -145
3    Brian Schwabauer    20    Hastings NE 1034 -173
4    Shane Sundquist    007    Bertrand NE 1033 -174
5    Jeff Hermann    11    Juniata NE 1001 -206
6    Gaylon Hermann    23    Juniata NE 975 -232
7    Colton Mcwhirter    98     958 -249
8    Rob Lipker    7    Harvard NE 877 -330
9    Jeremiah Sillman    52S     837 -370
10    Scott Peshek    47    Hastings NE 825 -382
11    Frank Galusha    12    Lincoln NE 755 -452
12    Robert Salzman    4X    Lincoln NE 730 -477
13    Alec Carberry    16T    Omaha NE 704 -503
14    Robbie Johnson    99    Hastings NE 691 -516
15    Bret Boden    54    Hastings NE 672 -535
16    Kelly Adelson    51    Hastings NE 653 -554
17    Chuck Koch    69    Doniphan NE 627 -580
18    Brad McWhirter    64    Hastings NE 597 -610
19    Shad Getz    13M    Kearney NE 549 -658
20    Jake Galusha    15    Lincoln NE 532 -675
21    Ryan Arbogast    2    Kearney NE 484 -723
22    Jerad Klabunde    82    Omaha NE 441 -766
23    Alec Frisell    91    Holdrege NE 420 -787
24    Jason Potter    22    Grand Island Ne 258 -949
25    Chris Lewis    24    Doniphan NE 257 -950
26    William Wood    53W     220 -987
27    Skylar Hunter    7S     173 -1034
28    Alex Owen    99A     110 -1097
29    Mandi Hillbrink    22M     103 -1104
30    Austin Schaffer    71S     89 -1118
31    Mike Smith    8L     72 -1135
-    Travis Rewerts    23T     72 -1135
33    Cory Kelly    60     63 -1144
34    John Webster    3     56 -1151
35    Garth Griffith    17     46 -1161
-    Keith Vorbus    12X     46 -1161
-    Charles Amen    35     46 -1161
-    Kale Miller    76     46 -1161
-    Zach Boden    55    Hastings NE 46 -1161
 
KAM Non WInged 600
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dylan Steinkruger    5    Upland NE 1251 Leader
2    Dylan Sillman    35D    Alvo NE 1188 -63
3    Jake Lipker    14    Juniata NE 1157 -94
4    Dawson Nunnenkamp    14T    Saronville NE 1093 -158
5    Zach Strobl    3    Hastings NE 972 -279
6    Derek Kral    0C    Hastings NE 960 -291
7    Dustin Henderson    99    Hastings NE 946 -305
8    Walker Hermann    17    Juniata NE 901 -350
9    Tanner Hiemer    65    Chapman NE 890 -361
10    Zach Grams    24    Minden NE 844 -407
11    Kyle Kleinknecht    4    Gothenburg NE 802 -449
12    Ryan Asay    68    Columbus NE 800 -451
13    Hannah Kneisler    11K    Hastings NE 672 -579
14    Cahle Olsen    22    Elm Creek NE 660 -591
15    Nathan Johnson    97    Hastings NE 655 -596
16    Corbin Hoit    23    Red Cloud NE 593 -658
17    Zach Middleton    1Z     486 -765
18    Matt Fiala    36    Seward NE 407 -844
19    Ryan Arbogast    2    Kearney NE 388 -863
20    Tyler Dunkle    34     385 -866
21    Zach Boden    55    Hastings NE 378 -873
22    Josh Halte    37    Grand Island NE 355 -896
23    Zach Woodman    4Z     351 -900
24    Mike Hersh    58    Omaha NE 340 -911
25    Kyle Kugel    14X    Hebron NE 335 -916
26    Savannah DeBoer    3D    Hastings NE 326 -925
27    Justin Sole    33S     321 -930
28    Jason Brandenburger    09     264 -987
29    Skylar Hunter    7S     222 -1029
30    Austin Kromber    21     181 -1070
31    Bobby Eubanks    28    Concordia KS 180 -1071
32    Jason Humphrey    11    Giltner NE 139 -1112
33    Austin Schaffer    71S     130 -1121
34    Kyle Ord    25    Red Cloud NE 113 -1138
35    Josh Bigger    75B     87 -1164
36    Garrett Hake    1G     78 -1173
37    Jacob Latta    7J     70 -1181
38    Bret Boden    55B    Hastings NE 69 -1182
39    Josh Voorhees    2V     67 -1184
40    Todd Odle    63     46 -1205
-    Kevan Theesen    85     46 -1205
 
KAM Jr.2 Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Colton Clark    00     128 Leader
2    Jessica Francis    85    Grand Island NE 120 -8
 
KAM Clone Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mark Senff    33    Grand Island NE 840 Leader
2    Joshua Vettel    33X     823 -17
3    Noah Wilsey    1    Grand Island NE 805 -35
4    Virgil Andrews    59    Grand Island NE 502 -338
5    Chad Smith    91S    Grand Island NE 443 -397
6    JJ Rodeman    7JJ    Grand Island NE 378 -462
-    Kardeal Schmidt    8    Wilber NE 378 -462
8    Aaron Homolten    9     339 -501
9    Jordan Barribo    14J     324 -516
10    Vincent Nagel    88     295 -545
11    Findout Findout    11     276 -564
12    Ryan Richmeier    7     237 -603
13    Kent Arnold    6    Grand Island NE 177 -663
14    Alyson Lunsford    3C     173 -667
15    Jaci Graff    13J     104 -736
-    Eric Scarbrough    19     104 -736
 
KAM Jr.1 Karts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Trevor Cohn    2L    North Platte NE 999 Leader
2    Jacob Lunsford    21    Franklin NE 894 -105
3    Emma Steinkruger    15    Upland NE 749 -250
4    Logan Miles    17M    North Platt 572 -427
5    Landen Miles    31M    North Platte NE 400 -599
6    Blaine Scherburth    80     389 -610
7    Tucker Stevens    83     316 -683
8    Will Doudney    7W     205 -794
9    Hunter Singlehart    95     195 -804
10    Isaiah Scarbrough    54I     92 -907
 
KAM Jr Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kaden Fritz    62K    Waverly NE 1587 Leader
2    Jadyn Friesen    2F    Sutton NE 1557 -30
3    Marshall Humphrey    4    Giltner NE 1132 -455
4    Ava Gropp    5A     246 -1341
5    Tyler Harrill    3     215 -1372
6    Sam Kuller    91    Marysville NE 201 -1386
7    Eddie Ingram    54     118 -1469
8    Fox Funk    2     101 -1486
9    Camdin Couch    36JR     99 -1488
 
KAM Quads
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kristian Simpson    72    Guide Rock NE 736 Leader
2    Jenna Schweitzer    19    Cairo NE 728 -8
3    Eric Slaba    41    Hastings NE 644 -92
4    Aaron Schweitzer    99    Cairo NE 602 -134
5    Austin Schweitzer    98    Cairo NE 582 -154
6    Ethan Schweitzer    26    Cairo NE 498 -238
7    find out3 findout    28     368 -368
8    Nathan Bremer    23    Ayr NE 187 -549
9    find out 4 find    7     107 -629
10    Ryan Williams    53     76 -660
 
KAM Restricte
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kormich Linner    04    Kearney NE 1411 Leader
2    Andrew Rayburn    8    Gibbon NE 1357 -54
3    Madelyn Fritz    33T    Waverly NE 1310 -101
4    Tyler Earnest    7    Grand Island NE 1208 -203
5    Camden Humphrey    11    Giltner 1087 -324
6    Micah Biltoft    18    Clay Center NE 873 -538
7    Chase Brown    55    Yutan NE 793 -618
8    Peyton Garrelts    14P    Arcadia NE 719 -692
9    Trey Gropp    54     246 -1165
10    Riley Gooding    11X     96 -1315
 
Memorial-Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Luke Wassom    2W    Broken Bow NE 314 Leader
2    Alex Rodewald    2EZ    Grand Island NE 258 -56
3    Don Luther    0    Grand Island NE 247 -67
4    Ken Durfee    10D    Friend NE 232 -82
5    Cheyenne Purchase    22C    Papillion NE 209 -105
6    Brady Larkins    28L    Lincoln NE 188 -126
7    Jason Cleveland    2    Delphos KS 151 -163
8    Jakob Egge    1J    Kearney NE 147 -167
9    Wade Wagenblast    797    Deshler Ne 139 -175
10    Brandon Wergin    2BW    Milford NE 138 -176
11    Alex Karus    18A    Genoa NE 130 -184
12    Hunter Wergin    3    Milford NE 124 -190
13    Russ Specht    26    Hastings NE 116 -198
14    Nathan Meyer    81M    Ohiowa NE 76 -238
15    Michael Zerr    89    Ravenna NE 67 -247
16    Zach Gimpel    25Z    Giltner NE 66 -248
-    Cameron Wilkinson    52JR    Neligh NE 66 -248
18    Pete Beaument    88B    Concordia KS 65 -249
19    Jason Wilkinson    52    Neligh NE 57 -257
20    Jeromy Wagner    29    Kensington KS 38 -276
-    Jacob Olmstead    88J     38 -276
-    Mark Saathoff    97J    Beatrice NE 38 -276
23    Jacob Wolsleben    01    Lexington NE 35 -279
24    Jacob Hagan    72B    Kearney NE 34 -280
-    Kyle Hein    3H    Columbus NE 34 -280
26    Travis Kernick    2X    Kearney NE 33 -281
-    Travis McLemore    26T    Beaver OK 33 -281
28    Chuck Ledbetter Jr    5    Loomis NE 32 -282
29    Jesse Jewell    B25     24 -290
 
Memorial-Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Stutzman    22S    Milford NE 308 Leader
2    Jed Williams    77    Shickley NE 152 -156
3    David Easterday    99K    Riverdale NE 111 -197
-    Eric Bartels    25B     111 -197
5    Kyle Wilkinson    52    Neligh NE 110 -198
6    Jim Hendricks    33    Council Bluffs IA 75 -233
-    Tyson Canas    7T    Cozad NE 75 -233
-    Kevin Parks    27K    Davenport NE 75 -233
9    Dana Morgan    19    Kearney NE 73 -235
10    Kyle Clough    11K    Wallace NE 72 -236
11    Bo Egge    84X    Kearney NE 71 -237
12    Jeremy Kinsey    88K    Aurora NE 69 -239
13    Mike Nichols    63     40 -268
-    Casey Workmeister    24W    North Platte 40 -268
15    Andy Wilkinson    15    York NE 39 -269
-    Dustin Newlin    17    Concordia Ks 39 -269
-    Eric Rempel    21    Palmyra NE 39 -269
18    Cody Clark    69    Yorktown IA 38 -270
-    Casey Marget    26M    Fairmont NE 38 -270
20    Nick Woodard    31     37 -271
-    Tyler Phelps    6    Beatrice NE 37 -271
22    Ozzie Romero    71    Cozad NE 36 -272
-    Jim Hagan    72H    Lexington NE 36 -272
24    Max Dale    18    Omaha NE 34 -274
 
Memorial-B-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Svoboda    16    David City NE 467 Leader
2    Herb Slough    15J    Doniphan NE 440 -27
3    Justin Svoboda    16J    David City NE 432 -35
4    Tyler Mark    24    Benedict NE 424 -43
5    Edd Huxoll    14    Sutton NE 420 -47
6    Denny Egge    1X    Kearney NE 382 -85
7    Brent Kassik    21K    Geneva NE 379 -88
8    Cole Egge    1C    Kearney NE 365 -102
9    Jarred Hackler    00    Juniata NE 324 -143
10    Caleb Hetrick    44    Grand Island NE 307 -160
11    Devyn Peterson    5D    Milford NE 299 -168
12    Steve Kempt    90K    Shelton NE 255 -212
13    Rocky Zimmerman    71    Ayr NE 250 -217
14    Josh Pfeifer    33J    St Paul NE 213 -254
15    Steve Schmitt    04    Grand Island NE 163 -304
16    Jacob Slough    15D    Doniphan NE 162 -305
17    Justin Bell    8    Deshler NE 156 -311
18    Dean Wilkinson    52    Oakdale NE 153 -314
19    Zach Reicks    7R    Columbus NE 111 -356
20    Will Sisson    51    Aurora NE 101 -366
21    Jerry Pfeifer    33    Spencer NE 89 -378
22    Matt Andrews    22     86 -381
23    Tanner WInberg    11H    Mildford NE 83 -384
24    Justin Brandt    23B    Phillips NE 81 -386
25    Brandon Spanjer    19XX    Crete Ne 61 -406
26    Alex Deeke    35AD    Waverly NE 56 -411
27    Ryan Peltier    49    Concordia KS 52 -415
28    Joe Feyen    25X    Plattsmouth NE 36 -431
29    Shawn Harker    40    Nebraska City NE 34 -433
30    Trent Roth    14T    Columbus NE 33 -434
31    Rodger Peck    12X    Minneapolis KS 30 -437
32    Anthony Kobus    27    David City Ne 28 -439
-    Eric Chab    11    Blue Springs NE 28 -439
-    Lee Horky    7    Fairbury NE 28 -439
35    Brandon Leonard    88    Gibbon NE 27 -440
-    Shane Hennessy    22S    Davey NE 27 -440
-    Bryan Herrick    0HP    Curtis NE 27 -440
38    Dana Deeke    36    Waverly NE 26 -441
-    Nate Thompson    3T    Fremont NE 26 -441
-    Scott Bivens    S56    Ceresco NE 26 -441
41    Dalton Blow    35    Onaga KS 25 -442
-    Josh Kennell    71K    Hickman NE 25 -442
43    Justin Gibbens    41G    Holdrege NE 24 -443
44    Mark Leiting    20M    Lincoln NE 23 -444
45    Brandon Clough    20B    Wallace NE 22 -445
46    Mary Lenz    17    Elmwood NE 21 -446
-    Christopher Harmon    25    Arapahoe 21 -446
 
Memorial-Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Gregg    7    Hastings NE 312 Leader
2    Scott Smith    50    Davenport NE 291 -21
3    Tom Svoboda    16    David City Ne 218 -94
4    Andy Eickhoff    9    Albion NE 187 -125
5    Dylan Smith    95    Osceola NE 159 -153
6    Micah Veleba    30    Sutton NE 141 -171
7    Andy Wilkinson    15    York NE 114 -198
8    Philip Loseke    777    Milford NE 98 -214
9    Scott Styskal    26    David City NE 74 -238
10    Joe Cleveland    2    Delphos KS 72 -240
11    Brandon Blochlinger    159    Concordia KS 71 -241
12    Jordy Nelson    4J    Marysville KS 69 -243
13    Josh Blumer    21JB    Marysville KS 65 -247
14    Tyler Frye    55    Belleville NE 40 -272
15    Eddie Belec    3B    Arvada CO 37 -275
16    Adrian Hein JR    25H    Columbus NE 36 -276
17    Mike Densberger    81    Lincoln NE 35 -277
-    Eric McMillan    71M    Wilber NE 35 -277
19    Dana Dankert    5    Columbus Ne 34 -278
20    Ron Jacobson    7J    Scandia KS 32 -280
-    Wade Cross    21    Phillips NE 32 -280
22    Tyler Iverson    98T    Albion NE 30 -282
 
Memorial-4-Cylinder
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Norquest    7D7    York NE 305 Leader
2    Travis Thelander    55T    Blue Hill NE 303 -2
3    Jim Buss    12    Blue Hill NE 287 -18
4    Chad Carlson    20    York NE 284 -21
5    Justin SmallComb    85    Gibbon NE 268 -37
6    Justin Schmidt    29E    Grand Island NE 237 -68
7    Richard Crow    69X    Grand Island NE 145 -160
8    Erik Nelson    7    Central City NE 141 -164
9    Ramie Spencer    15S    Hastings NE 66 -239
10    Brooke Fluckiger    2B    Columbus NE 39 -266
11    Dan Markham    6    Murray NE 38 -267
12    Kaylee Diekman    12K    Blue Springs Ne 36 -269
13    Lindsey Theisen    49L    Omaha NE 35 -270
-    Tyler Bridges    Z17    Norfolk NE 35 -270
-    Ronda Mewes    12M    Blue Springs NE 35 -270
16    David Dembowski    52    Grand Island NE 33 -272
-    Ryan Smith    14    Beatrice NE 33 -272
-    Lance Mielke    7M    Norfolk NE 33 -272
19    Colby Kaspar    39     32 -273
20    Sean Miller    96K    Bertrand NE 31 -274
 
NAPA Nascar B Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Iverson    98T    Albion NE 622 Leader
2    Tyler Mark    24    Benedict NE 570 -52
3    Devyn Peterson    5D    Milford NE 556 -66
4    Rocky Zimmerman    71    Ayr NE 554 -68
5    Brent Kassik    21K    Geneva NE 540 -82
6    Edd Huxoll    14    Sutton NE 534 -88
7    Herb Slough    15J    Doniphan NE 464 -158
8    Justin Bell    8    Deshler NE 320 -302
9    Justin Brandt    23B    Phillips NE 240 -382
10    Scott Styskal    S14    David City NE 174 -448
11    Jacob Slough    15JX    Doniphan NE 168 -454
12    Cole Egge    1C    Kearney NE 100 -522
13    Steve Kempt    190    Shelton NE 56 -566
14    Josh Leonard    85    Gibbon NE 52 -570
-    Austin Svoboda    16    David City NE 52 -570
16    Justin Svoboda    16J    David City NE 48 -574
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Caleb Hetrick    44    Grand Island NE 696 Leader
2    Travis Thelander    55T    Blue Hill NE 605 -91
3    Ken Durfee    10D    Friend NE 508 -188
4    Luke Wassom    2W    Broken Bow NE 393 -303
5    Zach Gimpel    25Z    Giltner NE 366 -330
6    Don Luther    0    Grand Island NE 304 -392
7    Russ Specht    26    Hastings NE 212 -484
8    Brandon Wergin    2    Milford NE 144 -552
9    Jakob Egge    1J    Kearney NE 96 -600
10    Joe McDole    84    Red Cloud NE 53 -643
11    Jim Buss    12    Blue Hill NE 50 -646
12    Eric Chab    33C    Blue Springs NE 42 -654
 
Dickeys BBQ Pit NASCAR 4 Cyl
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Richard Crow    69X    Grand Island NE 757 Leader
2    David Norquest    7D7    York NE 698 -59
3    Chad Carlson    20    York NE 653 -104
4    Justin SmallComb    85    Gibbon NE 646 -111
5    Justin Schmidt    29E    Grand Island NE 445 -312
6    Alex Rodewald    2EZ    Grand Island NE 325 -432
7    David Dembowski    52    Grand Island NE 285 -472
8    Nathan Bremer    00N    Ayr NE 149 -608
 
Friesen Chev GM Perf Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Andreasen    13T    Grand Island NE 956 Leader
2    Alex Humphrey    16H    Giltner NE 900 -56
3    Les Siebert    51    York NE 892 -64
4    Dave Cook    9    Lincoln NE 868 -88
5    Marc Peters    1M    Henderson NE 752 -204
6    Jake Neighbors    55    Cairo NE 702 -254
7    Andrew Kosiski    53    Omaha NE 672 -284
8    Rece Vaught    20V    Aurora NE 650 -306
9    Dylan Schmer    6    Aurora NE 626 -330
10    Josh Leonard    85    Gibbon NE 596 -360
11    Micah Veleba    30    Sutton NE 562 -394
12    Scott Eaton    77,39    York NE 548 -408
13    Jarred Hackler    00    Juniata NE 502 -454
14    Cory Dumpert    77    York NE 464 -492
15    JJ Rodeman    25    Grand Island NE 340 -616
16    Denton Duncan    83D    Ravenna NE 328 -628
17    Bill Kubik    14    Grand Island NE 278 -678
18    Steve Kempt    90K    Shelton NE 264 -692
19    Chris Buller    140    Henderson NE 256 -700
20    Chadd Carlson    48    Shickley Ne 240 -716
21    Jase Kaser    15    Lincoln NE 198 -758
22    Andrew Tilly    10T    Glenwood IA 182 -774
23    Denton Buller    27B    York NE 164 -792
24    Chris Stevens    1S    Clay Center NE 160 -796
25    Bryon Boersen    44    Grand Island NE 148 -808
26    Cale Osborn    6C    Lexington NE 132 -824
27    Jeff Tilley    10    Omaha Ne 128 -828
28    Brandon Leonard    88    Gibbon NE 120 -836
29    Matt Buller    43    Henderson NE 112 -844
30    Bryce Taylor    27    Shelton NE 102 -854
31    Mike Wiarda    15W    Aurora NE 78 -878
32    Jacob Brown    92    Omaha NE 52 -904
33    Joe McDole    010    Red Cloud NE 36 -920
34    Steve McConnell    33M    Omaha NE 28 -928
 
NAPA NASCAR Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Iverson    98T    Albion NE 650 Leader
2    Scott Smith    50    Davenport NE 638 -12
3    Shane Stutzman    22S    Milford NE 588 -62
4    Andy Wilkinson    15    York NE 404 -246
5    Edd Huxoll    14H    Sutton NE 372 -278
6    Scott Eaton    39    York NE 150 -500
7    Denton Duncan    83D    Ravenna NE 138 -512
8    Wade Cross    21    Phillips NE 104 -546
9    Mike Densberger    81    Lincoln NE 98 -552
10    Andy Eickhoff    9    Albion NE 48 -602
11    Matt Andrews    81A     46 -604
 
 

Latest Results
Crawford County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
More Headlines