Speednet Direct
Thursday July 27, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Upper Midwest Sprintcar Series
Mahtomedi, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 09, 2016

Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Bowers    199,2    Ham Lake MN 1636 Leader
2    Jerry Richert Jr.    34DD,63    Forest Lake MN 1615 -21
3    Jamey Ogston    03    Duluth MN 1531 -105
4    Leigh Thomas    29    Duluth MN 1525 -111
5    Dean Brown    1D    Springfield MN 1522 -114
6    Reed Allex    91A    St. Cloud MN 1431 -205
7    Tony Norem    B1ST,22    Silver Lake MN 1349 -287
8    Chris Graf    20G    Glencoe MN 1321 -315
9    Bob McVitty    7M    Somerset WI 967 -669
10    Derrik Lusk    2L    Jackson MN 939 -697
11    Roger McVitty    74    Somerset WI 912 -724
12    Cody Hahn    34    Oak Grove MN 904 -732
13    Jeff Pellersels    1,22    Woodbury MN 835 -801
14    Brooke Tatnell    14    Forest Lake MN 704 -932
15    Jared Goerges    9    Brainerd MN 621 -1015
16    Adam Tough    85    Becker MN 603 -1033
17    Jake Lempelius    52    St. Paul MN 560 -1076
18    Kevin Bradwell    95,77    Luck WI 557 -1079
19    Lee Grosz    4J    Harwood ND 470 -1166
20    Dave Glennon    5G    Castleton ND 455 -1181
21    Anna Hippe    5    Lino lakes MN 425 -1211
22    Tommy Barber    75    Brandon SD 229 -1407
-    Cam Schafer    5C    Glenwood MN 229 -1407
24    John Schulz    99    IWest Burlington IA 226 -1410
-    Troy Manteufel    5M    St. Peter MN 226 -1410
26    Skylar Prochaska    35     223 -1413
-    Chase Viebrock    50    New Richmond WI 223 -1413
-    Carson McCarl    6    Altoona IA 223 -1413
29    Anna Hippe    5K     220 -1416
-    Branden Halverson    13MJ     220 -1416
31    Jamie Ball    5J    Knoxville IA 217 -1419
32    Devin Kline    5    Des Moines IA 211 -1425
33    Jason Tostenson    85M    Glencoe MN 208 -1428
-    Trevor Serbus    77    Olivia MN 208 -1428
35    Ty Sampair    N1    Somerset WI 205 -1431
36    Russ Hall    29H    Pleasant Hill IA 202 -1434
-    Tony Rustad    F16    Pipestone MN 202 -1434
38    Rager Phillips    22P    Pleasantville IA 193 -1443
39    Tony Kaus    3    Zumbrota MN 187 -1449
40    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 150 -1486
 
Traditional Sprint Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Kobs    81    Deer park WI 3501 Leader
2    James Giossi    11    New Richmond WI 3464 -37
3    Jake Kouba    6    Minneapolis MN 3459 -42
4    Mike Mueller    87    Stacy MN 3368 -133
5    Bryan Roach (R)    99    Welch MN 3078 -423
6    Hunter Custer (R)    29    Chippewa Falls WI 3048 -453
7    Jimmy Kouba    2K    Byron MN 3034 -467
8    Ty Sampair    N1    Somerset WI 2964 -537
9    Scott Brandt    7B    Andover MN 2827 -674
10    Jon Lewerer    69S    Coon Rapids MN 2722 -779
11    Jeremy Kerzman    3K    Gray Eagle MN 2601 -900
12    Kevin Bradwell    95    Luck WI 2498 -1003
13    Anna Hippe    16    Albertville MN 2408 -1093
14    Brian VanMeveren    24    St. Paul Mn 2378 -1123
15    Neal Matuska    48    Prior Lake MN 1915 -1586
16    Kyle Wehking (R)    12W    Albertville MN 1910 -1591
17    Cam Schafer    14    Clearbrook MN 1706 -1795
18    Jori Hughes    21J    Tower MN 1631 -1870
19    Johnny Parsons III    12    Owatonna MN 1594 -1907
20    Rob Caho Jr.    78    Wyoming MN 1326 -2175
21    Tony Klose    90    Mayer MN 1143 -2358
22    Chase Viebrock    50    New Richmond WI 1126 -2375
23    Joseph Kouba    55    North Branch MN 1031 -2470
24    Mike Walters    27    Lake Elmo MN 832 -2669
25    Blake Anderson    12X    Elk Mound WI 811 -2690
26    Joe Lallier    6L    South St. Paul MN 793 -2708
27    Jeff Pellersels    22    Woodbury MN 654 -2847
28    Jason Schill    22    Centuria WI 606 -2895
29    Caley Emerson    15E    Grand Rapids MN 205 -3296
30    Doug Schenck    71S    Cottage Grove WI 202 -3299
31    Craig Campton    7S    Pardeeville WI 196 -3305
32    Denny Stordahl    34    Milltown WI 193 -3308
33    Jeremy Hunt    32    Fox Lake WI 190 -3311
-    Shawn Kelley    N1    Somerset WI 190 -3311
35    George Gaertner, Jr.    89    Salem WI 187 -3314
36    Kyle Finnegan    00    New Richmond WI 184 -3317
 
Micro Sprint League of the UMSS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Kasik    25K    Elk River MN 250 Leader
2    Ty Sampair    64    Somerset WI 240 -10
3    Austin Letourneau    51    Hugo MN 235 -15
4    Brent Smith    29    Holdingford MN 232 -18
5    Dustin Berger    77    Lake Elmo MN 229 -21
6    Lucas Logue    20L    Rush City MN 226 -24
 
 

Latest Results
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
SToK named Official...
Leary Reigns For 2nd...
PASS Super Late Model...
Dalton Sargeant leads the...
Ryan gets third Davenport win
More Headlines