Speednet Direct
Sunday April 19, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Red River Valley Speedway (2012)
Fargo, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2014

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Skalicky    3    Fargo ND 373 Leader
2    Dan Dowling    2D    West Fargo ND 367 -6
3    Tim Shiek    31X    Fargo ND 347 -26
4    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo ND 340 -33
5    Kristen Nelson    7N    West Fargo ND 333 -40
6    Jason Jensen    28J    Fargo ND 314 -59
7    Taylor Saari    93    Mapleton ND 311 -62
8    Brad Orvedal    37X    Fargo ND 217 -156
9    Torey Fischer    9    West Fargo ND 176 -197
10    Daniel Beckman    23    Mahnomen MN 163 -210
11    Ron Impola    22    Fargo ND 136 -237
12    John Sandvig    0J,13X    West Fargo ND 90 -283
13    Brandon Compson    49C    Valley City ND 86 -287
14    Brandon Buschette    57    Flom MN 52 -321
15    Taran Langland    66L    Enderlin ND 50 -323
16    Michael LeRoux    77L    Sabin MN 48 -325
17    Tyler Pfaff    11P    Enderlin ND 45 -328
18    Robert Bladow    00    Hankinson ND 44 -329
19    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 43 -330
-    Kyle Langland    66    Enderlin ND 43 -330
21    Devin Christ    27C    Wimbledon ND 42 -331
22    Corey Doll    13D    Fargo ND 41 -332
-    Chris Johnston    47    Horace ND 41 -332
24    Byron Whetsel    12W    Lisbon ND 40 -333
25    Jeremy Pearson    60    Moorhead MN 38 -335
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brian Bernotas    43    Colfax ND 435 Leader
2    Todd Carter    19    Lisbon ND 430 -5
3    Jeff Hapala    16S    W. Fargo ND 401 -34
4    Brennan Borg    52    Fargo ND 389 -46
5    Lance Schilling    43L    Park Rapids MN 378 -57
6    Erik Pratschner    9P    Fargo ND 355 -80
7    Dave Shipley    72    Fargo ND 329 -106
8    Tim Compson    49    Valley City ND 320 -115
9    Levi Babcock    20    Fargo ND 263 -172
10    Bill Wadeson    11W    Alice ND 235 -200
11    Tony Provinzino    34    Comstock nd 205 -230
12    Terry Dale    8D    Portland ND 199 -236
13    Troy Freadrich    55    West Fargo ND 190 -245
14    Jamie Peterson    33    West Fargo ND 169 -266
15    Kevin Robertson    11R    Enderlin ND 157 -278
16    Tom Wilson    96    Glyndon MN 140 -295
17    Erik Robertson    9R     ND 138 -297
18    David Jacobson    15    Fargo ND 133 -302
19    Justin Thompson    7    Horace ND 82 -353
20    Jerome Guyot    48    Fannystele MB 41 -394
21    Mark Sanow    90    Jasper MN 40 -395
22    Ernest Geist    85    West Fargo ND 38 -397
23    Andrew Maxell    21A    Fargo ND 37 -398
24    John Miller    76    Enderlin ND 16 -419
25    Len Kneip    85    Gardner ND 12 -423
-    Shane Tendeland    8H    Harwood ND 12 -423
 
B-Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    HIckson ND 590 Leader
2    Jamie Winterquist    12J    Grandin ND 470 -120
3    Scott Jacobson    3B    Fargo ND 440 -150
4    Erik Pratschner    9P    Fargo ND 434 -156
5    Gannon Miller    7G    Cummings ND 416 -174
6    Casey Arneson    2A    Fargo ND 397 -193
7    Cory Wheeler    00    Casselton ND 376 -214
8    Derrick Kronbach    57K    Lamberton,MN nd 363 -227
9    Jarrett Carter    91    Lisbon ND 361 -229
10    Tim Berg    B4    Grand Forks ND 345 -245
11    Andy Wagner    3X    Ada MN 282 -308
12    Greg Larson    44    Kindred ND 224 -366
13    Kevin Oeder    77K    Enderlin ND 217 -373
14    Darin Smith    12S    West Fargo ND 197 -393
15    Bryan Kakela    11    Langdon ND 193 -397
16    Steve Pavlicek    174    Casselton ND 184 -406
17    Jason Lamb    7L    Lisbon ND 176 -414
18    Brodie Jahner    2R,7J    Enderlin ND 170 -420
19    Greg Langford    40    Moorhead MN 161 -429
20    Adam Gajeski    99G    Stephen MN 153 -437
21    Brice Kuska    44B,18    Litchville MN 140 -450
22    Mark Lecount    25    Fargo ND 126 -464
23    Bobby Eckerdt    B1    Grand Forks ND 109 -481
24    Bob Smith    19S    St. Joseph MN 105 -485
25    Lyn Lamb    2    Lisbon ND 99 -491
-    Troy Nelson    0T    Jamestown ND 99 -491
27    Kelly Jacobson    11K    Fargo ND 97 -493
28    Dustin Bluhm    21B    Clara City, MN ND 95 -495
29    Tom Andring    62XA,62X    Detroit Lakes MN 93 -497
30    Rich Pavlicek    174    Casselton ND 92 -498
31    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 86 -504
32    Darren Pfau    86C    Oriska ND 84 -506
33    Rob VanMil    4D    Downer MN 83 -507
34    Scott Bintz    1S    Jamestown ND 76 -514
35    Larry Niemi    48N    Mahnomen MN 71 -519
36    Bill Yonke    8Y    THIEF RIVER FALLS MN 70 -520
-    Brandon Schmidt    219    Kindred ND 70 -520
38    Mike Greseth    99M    Harwood ND 55 -535
39    Preston Carr    5C    Carrington ND 49 -541
40    Ryan Schmitt    52S    Dawson MN 48 -542
41    Paul Veert    88    Winnipeg MB 47 -543
42    Dan Peterson    5X     46 -544
43    Dustin Beutler    11D    West Fargo ND 44 -546
-    Zach Reinke    22R    Lisbon ND 44 -546
45    Royce Jawaski    5R    Adrain ND 43 -547
-    Levi Babcock    25L    Fargo ND 43 -547
47    Brandon Gussiaas    6G    Carrington ND 42 -548
48    Patrick Sobolik    40S    Hallock MN 41 -549
-    Alex Well    11A    Lisbon ND 41 -549
50    Brennon Weight    28W    LaMoure ND 39 -551
51    Aaron Vigness    27V    Climax MN 38 -552
-    Rich Truesdell    16S    Wahpeton ND 38 -552
53    Ryan Torbenson    4RT    Valley City ND 37 -553
-    Patrick Brejcha    60X    Wahpeton ND 37 -553
55    Rusty Kollman    2R    Carrington ND 36 -554
56    Ben Purrington    75    Ada MN 32 -558
-    Key-Lynne Krahn    93    Winnipeg MB 32 -558
58    Nate Reinke    71    Lisbon ND 19 -571
59    Jim Morlock    97M    Pettibone ND 17 -573
-    Rory Opp    43    Hannaford ND 17 -573
61    Ethan Mabus    8X    Jamestown ND 16 -574
 
A-Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Corky Thomas    6T    Fargo ND 450 Leader
2    Bryce Borgen    7B    Perley MN 428 -22
3    Rich Pavlicek    17R    Casselton ND 424 -26
4    Ross Romdalvik    19R    West Fargo ND 415 -35
5    Austin Arneson    22,10    Fargo ND 382 -68
6    Ty Hanten    13    West Fargo ND 377 -73
-    Dale Kraling    00K,7K    Mayville ND 377 -73
8    Jon Bachmeier    77    Fargo ND 372 -78
9    Jeff Odden    0    Fargo ND 334 -116
10    Jason Strand    E85A    Portland ND 295 -155
11    Bryce Bjerke    9B,B9    Gardner ND 250 -200
12    Tim Thomas    51T    West Fargo ND 211 -239
13    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 204 -246
14    Ben Mickelson    29    Jamestown ND 196 -254
15    Nick Thoreson    69T    Valley City ND 164 -286
-    Cody Erickson    1C    Ulen MN 164 -286
17    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 156 -294
18    Shane Bruns    42JR    Fargo ND 155 -295
19    Len Kneip    46    Gardner ND 154 -296
20    Mike Greseth    99,29    Harwood ND 143 -307
21    Dano Ostrander    21W    New York Mills MN 142 -308
22    Denver Nickeson    11,11D    Veblen SD 90 -360
23    John Nord    98    Enderlin ND 85 -365
24    Ward Imrie    10W    Winnipeg MB 80 -370
25    Robert Sagen    99    Arthur ND 64 -386
-    Dev Malmlov    91    Moorhead MN 64 -386
27    Cody Skytland    19B    Fargo ND 57 -393
28    Cody Skytland    19B    Fargo ND 56 -394
-    Scott Bintz    1S    Jamestown ND 56 -394
30    Mark Esala    95    Thief River Falls MN 52 -398
31    Alex Engelstad    96A    Beltrami MN 51 -399
32    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 48 -402
33    Rick Delaine    1R    Stong Mountain MB 46 -404
34    Nate Heinrich    10H    Bellingham MN 41 -409
35    Jerry Lamb    27    Lisbon ND 40 -410
-    Brad Bjerke    9B    Argusville ND 40 -410
-    Aaron Holton    2    Newfolden MN 40 -410
-    Jeff Taylor    128    Cave City AR 40 -410
39    Rusty Kollman    2R    Carrington ND 35 -415
40    Mark Trautner    Z28    Mahnomen MN 32 -418
41    Mike Anderson    18    West Fargo ND 31 -419
42    Casey Arneson    22    Fargo ND 12 -438
-    Tyler Peterson    1TPOA    HIckson ND 12 -438
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Aukland    12A    Fargo ND 211 Leader
2    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 203 -8
3    Michael Johnson    84    Moorhead MN 199 -12
4    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 182 -29
5    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 179 -32
6    Mitch Johnson    00    Hickson ND 161 -50
-    Norm Olson    29    West Fargo ND 161 -50
-    Troy Schill    11S    Grand Forks ND 161 -50
9    Ricky Weiss    7    Headingley MB 154 -57
10    Bill Mooney    2M    Selkirk MB 152 -59
11    Josh Johnson    84X    Harwood ND 141 -70
12    Cole Schill    44    West Fargo ND 135 -76
13    Lance Schill    17    Langdon ND 133 -78
14    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 132 -79
15    Shane Edginton    5E    Winnipeg MB 128 -83
16    Tom Thompson    12T    Brainerd MN 124 -87
17    Dustin Strand    71D    Grand Forks ND 120 -91
18    Cody Skytland    11X    Fargo ND 119 -92
19    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton ND 113 -98
20    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 101 -110
21    Marshall Fegers    F19    Mound MN 97 -114
22    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 96 -115
23    Zach Naastad    Z17    Hatton ND 91 -120
24    Justin Fegers    F15    Mound MN 85 -126
25    Jason Stocbakkan    16J    Williston ND 55 -156
26    Cody Skytland    11A    Fargo ND 54 -157
27    Jeff Provinzio    28    Hibbing MN 53 -158
28    Tony Stewart    14     52 -159
29    Rick Nelson    12N    Alexandria MN 50 -161
30    Scott Greer    5G    East St. Paul MB 48 -163
31    Jake Bitker    19B     MN 38 -173
32    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 37 -174
-    Mark Abeln    23A    Groton SD 37 -174
34    Adam Fischer    30    Fargo ND 36 -175
35    Dave Smith    06    Edmonton AB 34 -177
-    Harold Schill    44    West Fargo ND 34 -177
37    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 32 -179
-    Joey Pederson    7P    East Grand Forks ND 32 -179
39    Tom Corcoran    T1    East Grand Forks MN 30 -181
40    Billy Michaelsohn    8M    West Fargo ND 27 -184
41    Rick Schroeder    7M    Montevideo MN 19 -192
-    Steven Pfeifer    11SP    Minot ND 19 -192
43    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 12 -199
-    Jake Bitker         12 -199
-    Brian Harris    37A    Davenport IA 12 -199
-    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 12 -199
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lou Kennedy Jr.    21K    Winnepeg MB 160 Leader
2    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks MN 159 -1
3    Chris Shirek    1    Thompson ND 140 -20
-    Chris Ranten    27    East Grand Forks MN 140 -20
5    Dave Glennon    5    Casselton nd 139 -21
-    Thomas Kennedy    20K    Winnipeg MB 139 -21
7    Austin Pierce    2    Grand Forks ND 135 -25
8    Jerry Brey    17J    Billings MT 129 -31
9    Mitch Mack    92    East Grand Forks ND 125 -35
10    Bob Martin    10TR    East Grand Forks MN 124 -36
11    Kevin Ingle    2K    Huron SD 116 -44
12    Jordan Graham    99    Grand Forks ND 114 -46
13    Brady Stevenson    47    East Grand Forks MN 111 -49
14    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 107 -53
15    Nick Omdahl    0    East Grand Forks MN 104 -56
16    Jason Linnell    97G    Grand Forks MN 100 -60
17    Brenden Wilde    35    Thief River Falls MN 96 -64
18    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 93 -67
19    Cale Mack    25     60 -100
20    Lee Grosz    19    Harwood ND 49 -111
21    Todd Mickelson    17M    Minot ND 43 -117
22    Greg Nikitenko    6N    Minot ND 41 -119
23    Kyle Fedyk    91K    Estevan SK 36 -124
-    Cory Mack    25C    East Grand Forks MN 36 -124
25    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 28 -132
26    Tanner Wisk    22    East Grand Forks MN 25 -135
-    Blake Egeland    26    Climax MN 25 -135
 
 

Latest Results
Merced and Chowchilla Speedways
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brownstown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Farmer City Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Corn Belt Clash
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
34 Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Showtime Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Antioch Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Sites starts promising...
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt...
Early ARCA/CRA Super...
Texas Outlaw Modified...
Ricky Weiss Enjoys Strong...
USMTS 4 Kids shines...
County Line Raceway Opens...
Local Tracks Gear Up for 2015
Jason Hughes Crowned the...
Ramirez, Hughes share...
Scott returns to USMTS...
More Headlines