Speednet Direct
Sunday August 20, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Red River Coop Speedway
Winnipeg, MA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 01, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Edginton    4    Winnipeg MB 696 Leader
2    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 687 -9
3    Kevin Sexton    8    Lorette MB 673 -23
-    Mike Martin    55    Steinbach MB 673 -23
5    Rick Fawcett    71    Grand Pointe MB 652 -44
6    Paul Veert    88    Winnipeg MB 626 -70
7    Walt Morris    9    Winnipeg MB 612 -84
8    Dustin Strand    71D    Grand Forks ND 603 -93
9    Bill Mooney    2    Selkirk MB 583 -113
10    Kevin Giesbrecht (R)    72    E. Selkirk MB 332 -364
11    Leo Feeleus    71L    Headingley MB 313 -383
12    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 266 -430
13    Ricky Weiss    7W    Headingley MB 206 -490
14    Steffen Snare    71S    Hallock MN 137 -559
15    Adam Magas (R)    35    Selkirk MB 116 -580
16    Shane Holden (R)    11JR    Winnipeg MB 115 -581
17    Steve Anderson    9A    Grand Forks ND 113 -583
18    Stewart Hayward    27H    Calgary AB 80 -616
19    George Balcaen    14    Winnipeg MB 79 -617
20    Jeff Pritchard    1J    Carman MB 74 -622
21    Kary Rogers    29    Millet AB 67 -629
22    Tom Corcoran    T1    Grand Forks ND 51 -645
23    Cole Schill    44    W. Fargo ND 49 -647
24    Ryan Corbett    4C    East Grand Forks MN 45 -651
25    Zach Naastad    Z17    Northwood ND 43 -653
-    David Smith    06    Edmonton AB 43 -653
-    Rick Delaine (R)    71L    Stony Mountain MB 43 -653
28    Shawn Holden    11SR    Winnipeg MB 42 -654
29    Matt Smith    86    Edmonton AB 41 -655
30    Stefan Klym    5K    Weyburn SK 38 -658
31    Jeff Hapala    16S    West Fargo ND 36 -660
32    kody scholpp    5K    Estevan SK 17 -679
-    Les Pritchard    1     17 -679
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ward Imrie    10W    Winnipeg MB 886 Leader
2    Kevin Sexton    57    Lorette MB 855 -31
-    Scott Greer    5G    East St. Paul MB 855 -31
4    Jerome Guyot    48    Fannystelle MB 819 -67
5    Danny Staff    7    East St. Paul MB 818 -68
6    Lee McRae    9    Marquette MB 784 -102
7    Ryan Kereluk    29K    St. Andrews MB 776 -110
8    Rick Delaine    1R    Stony Mountain MB 771 -115
9    Ian Rousseau    A1    East Selkirk MB 736 -150
10    James Wall    24    Winkler MB 692 -194
11    Ryan Cousins (R)    36    Darlingford MB 330 -556
12    Justin Bronk    92    West St Paul MB 305 -581
13    Chris Unrau (R)    27    Winkler MB 299 -587
14    Al Giesbrecht    8    Winkler MB 278 -608
15    Rob Gordon    X5    Grande Pointe MB 248 -638
16    Jordan Duray    81    Halma MN 221 -665
17    Jeff Pritchard    1J    Carman MB 192 -694
18    Adam Magas    35    Selkirk MB 169 -717
19    Mike Tiani    57SS    Middle River MN 161 -725
20    Gavin Paull    16    Fort Frances ON 151 -735
21    Brody Strachan (R)    99    Emo ON 143 -743
22    Henry Peters    40    Winkler MB 142 -744
23    Dustin Wahl    74    Greenbush MB 139 -747
24    Jeff Davis    85D    Devlin ON 127 -759
25    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 107 -779
26    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 106 -780
27    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 99 -787
28    Nolan Olmstead    4N    Greenbush MN 93 -793
29    Greg Ferris    4    Emo ON 86 -800
30    Garrett Gamsby    33    Stratton ON 80 -806
31    Aaron Holtan    2    Newfolden MN 76 -810
32    Rick Hamel (R)    22    Lakota ND 43 -843
33    Devon Gordon    44X    Grande Pointe MB 29 -857
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Teunis    39    West St. Paul MB 800 Leader
2    Peter Letkeman    14    Winnipeg MB 743 -57
3    Jesse Teunis    70    West St Paul MB 714 -86
4    Brad Wall (R)    25    Winkler MB 653 -147
5    Barry Hixt    08    Anola MB 385 -415
6    Art Linert    2L    Badger MN 348 -452
7    Doug Perrier    4    Winnipeg MB 337 -463
8    Bill Maruca    53B    Winnipeg MB 305 -495
9    Brent Douglas    76    Dufresne MB 201 -599
10    Mike Olson    17M    Lancaster MN 142 -658
11    Shane Holden    11JR    Winnipeg MB 140 -660
12    Steve Boone    17    Winnipeg MB 137 -663
13    Andrew Maxwell    M80    West St Paul MB 129 -671
14    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 112 -688
15    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 100 -700
16    Brent Olson    17B    Badger MN 99 -701
17    Derek Pollock    2T    Winnipeg MB 87 -713
18    Rod Wolfe (R)    8    Morden MB 85 -715
19    Darryl Desserre    85    Dryden ON 83 -717
20    Chase Boen    48    Karstad MN 51 -749
-    Nick Linert    2L    Badger MN 51 -749
22    Casey Vargason (R)    17    Edinburg ND 46 -754
23    Bryce Wall (R)    53B    Winnipeg MB 44 -756
24    Mike Wenham    13    Winnipeg MB 38 -762
25    Stefan Klym    266    Weyburn SK 10 -790
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Veert    88    Winnipeg MB 879 Leader
2    Grant Hall    4H    Brandon MB 859 -20
3    Austin Hunter    44    Winnipeg MB 854 -25
4    Darren Boychuk    30B    Brandon MB 820 -59
5    David Delaine    00D    Lorette MB 800 -79
6    Nick Audette    20    Winnipeg MB 785 -94
7    Jason Somack    3    West St. Paul MB 781 -98
8    Tony Caissie    12    Winnipeg MB 760 -119
9    Dylan BIG CHAD Sabatini    29    Ste. Anne MB 689 -190
10    Murray Kozie    55    Headingley MB 687 -192
11    Brandon Rehill    4B    Gonor MB 681 -198
12    Brendan Luschinski (R)    16    Headingly MB 661 -218
13    Christopher Leek    17    Ste. Anne MB 609 -270
14    Victoria Stutsky (R)    24    St Andrews MB 604 -275
15    Tom Morriseau (R)    10T    Richer MB 412 -467
16    Stephen Redman (R)    73    Winnipeg MB 346 -533
17    Justin Lee    84    Ile Des Chenes MB 339 -540
18    Devon Gordon    44X,X5    Grande Pointe MB 325 -554
19    Dennis Greskiw (R)    91    Winnipeg 264 -615
20    Edward Bell (R)    14    Winnipeg MB 259 -620
21    Jeff Fulham (R)    31    Winnipeg MB 257 -622
22    Ted Doell    95    Carman MB 243 -636
23    Dustin Strand    1S    Grand Forks ND 169 -710
24    Cody Wall    88W    Plum Coulee MB 165 -714
25    Brandon Wieler (R)    99W    Plum Coulee MB 161 -718
26    Curtis Giesbrecht (R)    7C    Winnipeg MB 146 -733
27    Jamie Davis    80    Fort Frances ON 109 -770
28    Jason Williamson (R)    88J    Fort Francis ON 106 -773
29    Jordan Wahl    47W    Greenbush MN 101 -778
30    Hunter Hougard    188    Karlstad MN 98 -781
31    Gary Unrau    18    Roland MB 93 -786
32    John Hettinga    19    Emo ON 86 -793
33    cody ossachuk    14C    Pinewood ON 84 -795
34    Channing Sproule    28    Winnipeg MB 83 -796
35    Patrick Sobolik    40     80 -799
36    Erich Frey    47    Lorette MB 67 -812
37    Gavin Paull    88X    Fort Frances ON 66 -813
38    Rick Fehr    921    Winkler MB 57 -822
39    Stoney Kruk    69    Langdon ND 51 -828
-    Brodie Dobson    54    Manitou MB 51 -828
41    Rob Stutsky (R)    48    St. Andrews MB 47 -832
42    Ryan Schow    28S    Moorhead MN 45 -834
-    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 45 -834
44    Brendan Veert    88X    Winnipeg MB 41 -838
45    Roger Boisjoli    37    St Norbert MB 40 -839
46    Steve Hougard    00    Strandquist MN 39 -840
47    Jason Schuh    8    Lakota ND 38 -841
48    Lance Schill    17S    Langon ND 37 -842
49    Mark Kohaykewych    22K    Springfield MB 35 -844
50    Reuben Thomas    9    Thunder Bay ON 34 -845
51    Alexander Kellar (R)    99    Fort Frances ON 30 -849
 
Super Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JAMIE VERNAUS/DAVE BUFFIE 2D TRUCK    2D     787 Leader
2    DUSTIN ENNS/JEFF REMPEL 18 TRUCK    18     773 -14
3    Rene Poluyko    73P    Winnipeg MB 763 -24
4    Rick Lowey    19    Winnipeg MB 734 -53
5    ROD FIDLER/TYSON HIEBERT 2 TRUCK    2     717 -70
6    Dan Klim    38    Dugald MB 708 -79
7    MARC ZONDAG/STEFAN ZONDAG 67 TRUCK    67     667 -120
8    Wayne Grosky    04    St. Jean Baptiste MB 649 -138
9    DARREN LANE/KEN LANE 52 TRUCK    52     612 -175
10    TAYVIA DORGE/LEE MCRAE 17 TRUCK    17     573 -214
11    Trevor Krause (R)    66T    Richer MB 323 -464
12    Sean Cassidy (R)    39    St. Andrews MB 279 -508
13    Phil Taylor    84    Winnipeg 162 -625
14    Lynn Lucken    30L    Winger MN 134 -653
15    Arnie Todosey    84    Ille Des Chenes MB 131 -656
16    Wade Barkley (R)    4    St. Andrews MB 109 -678
17    Scott Marcine    5    Dugald MB 41 -746
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Pollock    2T    Winnipeg MB 600 Leader
2    Rob Reese    44    Howden MB 570 -30
3    Kevin Delaine    1K    Stony Mountain MB 564 -36
4    Les McRae    9    Marquette MB 551 -49
5    Trevor Rambow    3T    Winnipeg MB 511 -89
6    Cole Maydanuk    21C    Ste Anne MB 506 -94
7    Austin Overwater (R)    33A    Winnipeg MB 462 -138
8    Michael Wood (R)    31    Winnipeg 422 -178
9    Ethan Friesen    3    Winnipeg MB 365 -235
10    Zac Brennan (R)    18    Lac Du Bonnet MB 323 -277
11    Brett Proctor    21    Stonewall MB 249 -351
12    Crysta-Mae Thomas/Demchuk    53X    Dufresne MB 248 -352
13    Jack Millar    56    Winnipeg MB 208 -392
14    Bill Messier    79    Winnipeg MB 200 -400
15    Evan Schroeder    16    Niverville MB 195 -405
16    Roger Boisjoli    37    St Norbert MB 193 -407
17    Jazmyn Hixt    08    Anola MB 175 -425
18    Michael Copp (R)    5    Cooks Creek mb 174 -426
19    Lance Relf (R)    11    Winnipeg MB 165 -435
20    Mike Wenham    13    Winnipeg MB 148 -452
21    Nathan Klassen    6    Morden MB 147 -453
22    Chad Allen (R)    22    Morden MB 138 -462
23    Mark Sexton    57    Lorette MB 112 -488
24    Al Unger (R)    95    Morden MB 109 -491
25    Andrew Thomas    26    Niverville MB 97 -503
26    Ed Marquart (R)    88    Miami MB 87 -513
27    Bryce Sexton    55    Lorette MB 84 -516
28    Allan Beamish    41    Winnipeg MB 78 -522
29    Riley Beamish    41    Winnipeg MB 73 -527
30    Brayson Bytheway    57    Winnipeg MB 72 -528
31    Jeff Rempel    21    Oak Bluff MB 53 -547
32    John Friesen    3    Winnipeg MB 48 -552
33    Brian Bellew    30K    Killarney MB 39 -561
34    Doug Jones (R)    53    Minnedosa MB 38 -562
35    Jeremy Bezan    00    Miami MB 36 -564
36    Tobby Giesbrecht    56    Ste. Anne MB 35 -565
37    Brian Kentner    66K    Boissevain MB 31 -569
38    Jeff Copp (R)    5    Cooks Creek MB 18 -582
 
4-Cylinder Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Sean Cassidy    39    St. Andrews MB 296 Leader
2    Dean Miljure    71    Winnipeg 292 -4
3    Mike Demchuk    15    Dufresne MB 282 -14
4    Jim Mulholland    17    Winnipeg MB 278 -18
5    Brandon Rehill    4B    Gonor MB 266 -30
6    Norman Anderson    83    Winnipeg MB 246 -50
7    Shane Rehill    4S    Gonor MB 231 -65
8    Ryan Higgins    99    Winnipeg MB 218 -78
9    Ian Cabernel (R)    44I    Bruxelles MB 207 -89
10    Mike Perdonic    91    Winnipeg MB 202 -94
11    Doug Krause    K9    Winnipeg MB 190 -106
-    Lee Moir (R)    24K    Crystal City MB 190 -106
13    Rob Reese    44    Howden MB 189 -107
14    Madison Brown (R)    77    Winnipeg 174 -122
15    Denis Seguin (R)    23    Winnipeg MB 146 -150
16    Tanner Burke    21    St Francois Xavier MB 134 -162
17    Joshua Peters    47    Austin MB 120 -176
18    Brayson Bytheway    22    Winnipeg MB 81 -215
19    Scott Perdonic    91    Winnipeg MB 67 -229
-    Lane Peters (R)    47    Austin MB 67 -229
21    Justin Krause (R)    0    Richer MB 48 -248
22    Nick Audette    44    Winnipeg MB 41 -255
23    Sheldon Simoens (R)    2SS    Bruxelles MB 39 -257
24    Jack Mulhulland    18    Grassie ON 38 -258
25    Michael Block    43    Winnipeg MB 37 -259
26    Shawn Perdonic    96    Winnipeg MB 36 -260
27    Bill Perdonic    96    Winnipeg MB 35 -261
28    Mike Stronciski (R)    10S    Ste Anne MB 34 -262
29    Alexander Farr (R)    25    Landmark MB 33 -263
30    Mark Syvret    5    Winnipeg MB 32 -264
 
 

Latest Results
Mobile International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lawrenceburg Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
North Central Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
More Headlines