Speednet Direct
Saturday May 28, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


I94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of May 27, 2016

Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 206 Leader
2    Keith Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 195 -11
3    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 193 -13
4    Kyle Dykhoff    11    Perham MN 191 -15
5    James Tandeski    7    Christine ND 188 -18
6    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 187 -19
7    Cory Dykoff    3C    Perham mn 182 -24
8    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 181 -25
-    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 181 -25
10    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 170 -36
11    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 157 -49
12    Lance Ennenga    87SS    Dent MN 156 -50
13    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 143 -63
14    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 132 -74
15    Dylan Arndt    44    Ortonville MN 115 -91
16    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 113 -93
17    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 56 -150
18    Duffy Froemke    21    Lisbon ND 54 -152
-    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 54 -152
20    Jonny Carter    46    Lisbon ND 51 -155
21    Justin Tammen    71    Clara City MN 48 -158
22    Royce Jawaski    5J    Horace ND 44 -162
23    Jordan Fisher    39F    Alexandria MN 42 -164
-    Shawn Teunis    39    West St. Paul MB 42 -164
25    Joe Engels    61    Castlewood SD 40 -166
26    Jaime Swanson    09    Florence SD 39 -167
27    Jim Geringer    12G    Harwood ND 37 -169
-    Andrew Bangsund    70    Alexandria MN 37 -169
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 217 Leader
2    Dan Pederson    5X    Underwood MN 208 -9
3    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 180 -37
4    McKenzie Gerdes    13X    Villard MN 171 -46
-    Larry Samuelson    11*    Erhard MN 171 -46
6    Jason Hoffman    07    Villard MN 169 -48
7    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 158 -59
8    Jamie Norman    12X    Battle Lake MN 157 -60
9    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 156 -61
10    Sam Zender    7S    Fergus Falls MN 151 -66
11    Jesse Drechsel    67    Underwood MN 146 -71
12    Jerry Hauge    3H    Underwood MN 142 -75
-    Wes Drake    55    Fergus Falls MN 142 -75
14    Ron Saurer    42    Dalton MN 131 -86
15    Greg Platzer    16P    Robbinsdale MN 109 -108
16    Vince Jegtvig    22    Dilworth MN 101 -116
17    Scott Harrington    14    Waubay SD 95 -122
18    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 94 -123
-    Scott Zimmerman    00Z    Rothsay MN 94 -123
20    Oren Hoeper    17H    Dalton MN 89 -128
21    Abby Gierke    26    Villard MN 81 -136
-    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 81 -136
23    Donny Marquardt    00M    Rothsay MN 68 -149
24    Kevin Eder    40SR     55 -162
-    Blake Boelens    15X    Garfield MN 55 -162
26    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ONT 54 -163
-    Zach Dockter    Z2    Minot ND 54 -163
-    Eric Lamm    88    Zimmerman Mn 54 -163
29    Travis Schulte    3T    Clear Lake MN 53 -164
30    Kurt Deters    29    Sauk Center MN 52 -165
31    Jason Marko    31    Watertown SD 50 -167
32    Terry Merten    14M    Sauk Centre MN 48 -169
-    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 48 -169
34    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 46 -171
35    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 45 -172
36    Ryan Damm    53    Watertown SD 39 -178
-    Corey Jones    7J    Zimmerman Mn 39 -178
38    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ONT 37 -180
39    Pat Stepan    7SS    Sauk Centre MN 34 -183
40    Mike Jacques    5J    Thunderbay ONT 33 -184
41    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 32 -185
-    Jamie Dietzler    39    Larimore ND 32 -185
-    Terry Sahr    21S    Jamestown ND 32 -185
44    Jason Thimmesh    85    Carlos MN 30 -187
-    Nick Ayotte    04N    St. Paul MN 30 -187
46    Ryan Bjerke    14B    Clear Lake SD 28 -189
47    Josh Rieck    18    Fergus Falls MN 25 -192
48    Travis Tietjen    21**    Milbank SD 19 -198
49    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 18 -199
-    Brandon Copp    7P    Eau Claire WI 18 -199
-    Lexi Gallagher    13*    Montevideo MN 18 -199
52    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck Mn 16 -201
53    Johnny Thompson    00    E Grand Forks MN 15 -202
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 110 Leader
2    William Lund    54L    Brandon MN 102 -8
3    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 100 -10
-    Jason Cook    79    Brandon MN 100 -10
5    Dominic Baker    9    Breckenridge MN 93 -17
6    Joe Pellman    28    Wahpeton ND 92 -18
7    Ben Wolden    50    Fergus Falls MN 89 -21
8    Al Cleveland    4A    Breckenridge MN 81 -29
9    Jeff Crouse    29    Alexandria MN 67 -43
10    Brian Bernotas    43    Colfax ND 51 -59
11    Jeff Flaten    15F    Hancock MN 47 -63
12    Blake Whitlock    10W    Watertown SD 45 -65
13    Trent Brutger    12T    Watkins MN 42 -68
-    Jon Stepan    3S    Brandon MN 42 -68
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 161 Leader
2    Brady Gerdes    2X    Villard MN 159 -2
3    Cody Skytland    75JR    Fargo ND 146 -15
4    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 141 -20
-    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 141 -20
-    Corky Thomas    6T    Glyndon MN 141 -20
7    Brian Krog    72K    Fargo ND 138 -23
8    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 134 -27
9    Chris Wolden    48    Underwood MN 106 -55
10    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 105 -56
11    Jason Thoennes    52    Garfield MN 92 -69
12    Hayden Hanson    81X    Brandon MN 87 -74
13    Luke Lick    5L    Rosholt SD 86 -75
14    Jake Wildman    99W    Glenwood MN 85 -76
15    Ward Imrie    10W    Winnipeg MB 84 -77
16    Bobby Gierke    26G    Villard MN 82 -79
17    Ryan Mikkelson    15M    Jamestown ND 81 -80
18    Chris Mensen    53    Carlos MN 71 -90
19    Jason Grimes    99    Jamestown ND 70 -91
20    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 65 -96
21    Austin Arneson    10    Fargo ND 55 -106
22    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 53 -108
23    Denis Czech    2D    Sauk Rapids MN 51 -110
24    Kevin Eder    22E     50 -111
25    Clayton Wagamon    14W    Blaine MN 48 -113
26    Jerry Lamb    27    Lisbon ND 43 -118
27    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 41 -120
-    John Corell    5C    Jamestown ND 41 -120
-    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 41 -120
30    Ryan Engels    1    Watertown SD 38 -123
31    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 37 -124
-    David Murray    97M    Oberlin KS 37 -124
33    Jordan Duray    81    Halma MN 36 -125
-    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 36 -125
35    JB Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 34 -127
36    Andy Jones    73    Princeton Mn 33 -128
-    Ryan Kereluk    29K    St Andrews MB 33 -128
38    Brent Pulskamp    26    Wahpeton ND 31 -130
-    Cullen Brown    54    Fergus Falls MN 31 -130
40    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 30 -131
41    ken hron    46H     29 -132
42    Mike Hansen    12H    Dickinson ND 20 -141
43    Randy Klein    88K    Lisbon ND 19 -142
44    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amherst SD 18 -143
45    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 17 -144
-    Alex Gullmiller    51    Watertown SD 17 -144
47    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 12 -149
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Schill    44C    Fargo ND 105 Leader
2    Shawn Meyer    18X    Wahpeton ND 104 -1
3    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 102 -3
4    Kevin Robertson    10R    Enderlin ND 99 -6
5    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 98 -7
6    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton ND 97 -8
7    Jeff Hapala    16S    West Fargo ND 92 -13
8    Greg Meyer    3M    Wahpeton ND 90 -15
9    Erik Robertson    9R    Casselton ND 88 -17
10    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 51 -54
11    Rick Nelson    12N    Alexandria MN 46 -59
 
Short Trackers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cory Kramer    2    Herman MN 160 Leader
2    Darrin Braaten    4    Kensington Mn 155 -5
3    Grady Shearer    97S    Fargo ND 154 -6
-    Cody Wenzel    29X    Wyndmere ND 154 -6
5    Cole Anderson    17    Glenwood Mn 137 -23
-    Michelle Lund    97    Brandon Mn 137 -23
7    Austin Lammers    33L    Pelican Rapids MN 131 -29
8    Greg Platzer    15P    Robbinsdale MN 124 -36
9    James Rosenthal    35    Dent Mn 120 -40
10    Danielle Stevens    45    Elizabeth mn 118 -42
11    Mike Hart    24    Erhard Mn 107 -53
12    Robert Hansen    27    Fargo ND 105 -55
-    David Moen    99M    Henning Mn 105 -55
14    Nate Johnson    29J    Fargo ND 96 -64
-    Terry Larum    78    Fergus Falls mn 96 -64
16    Mark Milbeck    21    Pelican Rapids Mn 79 -81
17    Johnathon Stramer    27S    Erhard Mn 76 -84
18    Haley Hanson    81H    Brandon Mn 73 -87
19    Todd Stevens    98    Elizabeth Mn 67 -93
20    Zach Muralt    11    gwinner ND 45 -115
21    Kurt Kort    21    Fergus Falls Mn 41 -119
22    Brodie Woods    72    Raymond Mn 31 -129
23    Jason Reinke    34    Moorhead Mn 22 -138
 
 

Latest Results
Plymouth Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
All Tech Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
East Lincoln Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Oakshade Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Valley Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Clarksville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
141 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
New London Waterford Speedbowl
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
Wallace and Bloomquist on...
Fairgrounds Speedway...
Strong outruns Out-Pace...
Swanson Begins Quest for...
Heavyweights rule King of...
More Headlines