Speednet Direct
Wednesday February 10, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


I94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 04, 2015

Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 958 Leader
2    James Tandeski    7    Christine ND 916 -42
3    Kyle Dykhoff    11    Perham MN 913 -45
4    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 906 -52
5    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 867 -91
6    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 806 -152
7    Lance Ennenga    87SS    Dent MN 787 -171
8    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 707 -251
9    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 667 -291
10    Cory Dykoff    3C    Perham mn 641 -317
11    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 530 -428
12    Charles Olson    10X    Evansville MN 428 -530
13    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 392 -566
14    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 352 -606
15    Jonny Carter    46    Lisbon ND 294 -664
16    Brandon Tendeland    12T    West Fargo ND 202 -756
17    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 197 -761
18    Rick Pommerer    3P    Oriska ND 160 -798
19    Royce Jawaski    5J    Adrian ND 150 -808
20    Jason Babcock    26    Horace ND 141 -817
21    Rick Schulz    4    Horace ND 131 -827
22    Duffy Froemke    21    Lisbon ND 128 -830
23    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 119 -839
24    Brian Oehlert    383    Carlos MN 116 -842
25    Jordan Fisher (R)    39F    Alexandria MN 113 -845
26    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman Mn 105 -853
27    Brian Motz    21M    Albany MN 104 -854
28    Adam Geist    72    Moorhead MN 102 -856
29    Shawn Teunis    39    West St. Paul MB 89 -869
30    Bill Maruca    53B    Winnipeg MB 86 -872
31    Joe Engels    61    Castlewood SD 80 -878
32    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 49 -909
-    Justin Tammen    71    Clara City MN 49 -909
-    Brad Schmidt    20B    Elk River MN 49 -909
35    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 48 -910
36    Andy Rossow    99    Florence SD 44 -914
37    Scott Horn    24X    Wadena MN 43 -915
-    Jacob Huston    21X    Benson MN 43 -915
39    Brock Gronwold    67G    Fergus Falls MN 42 -916
40    Brett MIller    3    Alexandria MN 41 -917
-    Jaime Swanson    09    Florence SD 41 -917
42    Chuck Lundeen    51L    Aldrich MN 38 -920
43    Steven Richards    3    Finley ND 37 -921
44    Ryan Johnson    25    Karlstad MN 36 -922
45    Lee Kramer    53    Chokio MN 35 -923
46    Aaron Johnson    442    Brainerd Mn 32 -926
47    Matt Lesmeister    84L    Lisbon ND 29 -929
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    William Lund    27    Brandon MN 1023 Leader
2    Ron Saurer    42    Dalton MN 964 -59
3    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 849 -174
4    Jason Hoffman    07    Villard MN 822 -201
5    Larry Samuelson    11*    Erhard MN 805 -218
6    Dan Pederson    5X    Underwood MN 796 -227
7    Wes Drake    55    Fergus Falls MN 776 -247
8    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 763 -260
9    Sam Zender    7S    Fergus Falls MN 729 -294
10    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 699 -324
11    Michael Griffin    34C    Detroit Lakes MN 679 -344
12    Jamie Norman    12X    Battle Lake MN 618 -405
13    Nick Curtis    12C    Rothsay MN 609 -414
14    Jamie Winterquist    12    Grandin ND 578 -445
15    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 553 -470
16    Jerry Hauge    3H    Underwood MN 511 -512
17    McKenzie Gerdes    13X    Villard MN 507 -516
18    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield Mn 483 -540
19    Oren Hoeper    17H    Dalton MN 467 -556
20    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 333 -690
21    Kelly Haack    42H    Hoffman MN 314 -709
22    Jeff Halvorson    1H    Fergus Falls MN 295 -728
23    Austin Rubink    23    Underwood MN 291 -732
24    Donny Marquardt    00M    Rothsay MN 283 -740
25    Terry Merten    14M    Sauk Centre MN 278 -745
26    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 277 -746
27    Rich Truesdell    16S    Wahpeton ND 270 -753
28    Scott Zimmerman    00Z    Rothsay MN 268 -755
29    Brandon Mehrwerth    7M    St Stephen MN 265 -758
30    Denis Czech    2D    Sauk Rapids MN 255 -768
31    Brandon Dolman    24    Alexandria MN 254 -769
32    Mike Johnson    7J    Breckenridge MN 253 -770
33    Blake Boelens    15X    Garfield MN 242 -781
34    Austin Hunter    44    Winnipeg MB 203 -820
35    Aaron Wetterlin    3W    Moorhead MN 191 -832
36    Luke Lick    5L    Rosholt SD 186 -837
37    Bryan Kakela    11B    Langdon ND 179 -844
38    Kurt Deters    29    Sauk Center MN 175 -848
39    Dale Kraling    7    Mayville ND 170 -853
40    Ashley Mehrwerth    17    St Stephen MN 158 -865
41    Scott Harrington    14    Waubay SD 154 -869
-    Brennon Weight    28    La Moure ND 154 -869
43    Nick Bruder    092    Long Prairie MN 151 -872
44    Jon Stepan    33S    Brandon MN 142 -881
45    Reise Stenberg    87S    Argusville ND 135 -888
46    Brooke Hellerman    2H    Miltona MN 129 -894
47    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 127 -896
48    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 125 -898
49    Tom Andring    62X    Detroit Lakes MN 124 -899
50    Jesse Drechsel    67    Underwood MN 118 -905
51    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 108 -915
52    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 107 -916
-    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck Mn 107 -916
54    Hayden Hanson    81X    Brandon MN 100 -923
55    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 98 -925
56    Jayson Good    88G    Watertown SD 92 -931
57    Mack Estey    37    Hibbing MN 85 -938
58    Zach Dockter    6Z    Minot ND 84 -939
59    Chris VanMil    44D    Barnesville MN 82 -941
-    Tracy Johnson    19T    Lake Preston SD 82 -941
61    Nick Steinhaus    16    Litchfield MN 81 -942
62    Jeremy Kerzman    3K    Grey Eagle MN 80 -943
63    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 77 -946
64    Patrick Brejcha    60X    Wahpeton ND 74 -949
65    Ryan Schow    28S    Moorhead MN 65 -958
66    Jason Marko    31    Watertown SD 64 -959
67    Kyle Schell    11    Lisbon ND 63 -960
68    Scott Bintz    1S    Jamestown ND 61 -962
69    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 52 -971
70    Tyler Johnson    91    Montrose SD 51 -972
-    Mike Mund    4M    Milnor ND 51 -972
72    Aaron Blacklance    5BA    Thief River Falls MN 48 -975
-    Dylan Goplen    6D    Fargo ND 48 -975
74    Kelly Seckerson    8    Jamestown ND 47 -976
-    Jamie Thorstad    34    St Joseph MN 47 -976
76    Ernest Geist    85    West Fargo ND 46 -977
77    Mike Nichols    67N    Watertown sd 43 -980
-    Ricky Hamel    22    Lakota ND 43 -980
-    Tommy Bawden    TB81    Clearlake MN 43 -980
80    Matt Thoennes    52    Carlos MN 41 -982
81    Les Schoon    27S    Watertown SD 36 -987
82    Chrispoher Christian    33C    Fertile MN 35 -988
-    Zach LaQua    61    Watertown SD 35 -988
84    Ryan Romans    51R    Jamestown ND 34 -989
-    Lance Schill    17S    Langdon ND 34 -989
86    Tim Thomas    51T    West Fargo ND 33 -990
-    Eric Gadach    15    Deer Park WI 33 -990
88    Andrew Bangsund    70    Alexandria MN 32 -991
89    Tim Nisich    88    Watertown SD 31 -992
90    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 22 -1001
91    Wade Skindelien    15S    New London MN 19 -1004
92    Joey Rowell    1R    Fargo ND 18 -1005
-    Allison Christian    23C    Fertile MN 18 -1005
94    Nate Reinke    71    Lisbon ND 17 -1006
-    Kenneth Mayer    15M    Hazel SD 17 -1006
-    Scott Samuelson    42SS    Fergus Falls MN 17 -1006
97    Jordon Wahl    47    Greenbush MN 16 -1007
-    Josh Backman    28B    Alberta MN 16 -1007
99    Lexi Gallagher    13*    Nisswa MN 15 -1008
-    Joe Henninger    68    Grand Forks ND 15 -1008
101    Rob Reverman    31R    Belgrade MN 14 -1009
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Crouse    29    Alexandria MN 823 Leader
2    Ben Wolden    50    Fergus Falls MN 795 -28
3    Larry Lund    54    Brandon MN 788 -35
4    Joe Pellman    28    Wahpeton ND 764 -59
5    Erik Robertson    9R    West Fargo ND 744 -79
6    Jason Cook    79    Brandon MN 688 -135
7    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 647 -176
8    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 501 -322
9    David Thompson    7    Fargo ND 381 -442
10    James Trantina    19X    Sartell MN 352 -471
11    Shane Tendeland    70T    Harwood ND 335 -488
12    Jim Urseth    50U    Lake Shore MN 301 -522
13    Dominic Baker    9    Breckenridge MN 299 -524
14    Al Cleveland    4A    Breckenridge MN 260 -563
15    Taylor Kramer    73    Morris MN 247 -576
16    Jon Stepan    3S    Brandon MN 244 -579
17    Denis Czech    2    Sauk Rapids MN 200 -623
18    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 164 -659
19    Kelly Jacobson    15K    Fargo ND 153 -670
20    Dexton Koch    78K    Foley MN 148 -675
21    Matt Miller    13M    Glenwood Mn 146 -677
22    Jeff Flaten    15F    Hancock MN 131 -692
23    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 98 -725
24    Robert Sainson    4S    Ste. Anne MB 80 -743
25    Tadd McFarland    5X    Fargo ND 78 -745
26    Mike Peterson    1P    Dawson MN 61 -762
27    Dave Mass    2M    E Bethel MN 55 -768
28    Trevor Saurer    21    Dalton MN 51 -772
29    Todd Carter    19    Lisbon ND 46 -777
30    Brian Bernotas    43    Colfax ND 45 -778
-    Justin Hedkte    27    Atwater Mn 45 -778
32    Blake Whitlock    102    Watertown SD 44 -779
33    David Jacobson    15    Fargo ND 42 -781
34    Tim Compson    49    Valley City ND 39 -784
35    Craig Hiemstra    10H    Clearwater MN 15 -808
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brady Gerdes    2X    Villard MN 777 Leader
2    Jason Thoennes    52    Garfield MN 729 -48
3    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 646 -131
4    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 628 -149
5    Corky Thomas    6T    Glyndon MN 625 -152
6    Chris Wolden    48    Underwood MN 619 -158
7    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 610 -167
8    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 551 -226
9    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 535 -242
10    Brian Krog    72K    Fergus Falls MN 516 -261
11    Cullen Brown    54    Fergus Falls MN 503 -274
12    Brandon Aggen    01    Rushmore MN 484 -293
13    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 462 -315
14    Chris Mensen    53    Carlos MN 421 -356
15    Austin Arneson    10    Fargo ND 420 -357
16    Jake Wildman    99W    Glenwood MN 400 -377
17    John Corell    5C    Jamestown ND 381 -396
18    Hayden Hanson    81X    Brandon MN 318 -459
19    Tyler Hall    60H    Fertile MN 309 -468
20    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 289 -488
21    Bobby Gierke    26G    Villard MN 285 -492
22    Alex Engelstad    96A    Beltrami MN 223 -554
23    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 212 -565
24    Jason Voigt    31    St Cloud MN 205 -572
25    Dale Mathison    9M    Clearwater MN 192 -585
26    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 182 -595
27    Danny Bayer    36    Elrosa MN 178 -599
28    Ross Romdalvik    19R    W. Fargo ND 177 -600
29    Aaron Olson    14    Mekinock ND 176 -601
30    Seth Brede    19B    Willmar MN 167 -610
31    Ward Imrie    10W    Winnipeg MB 150 -627
32    Brett Hoium    5H    Villard MN 147 -630
33    Trent Grager    71    Carrington ND 145 -632
34    Jason Blascyk    1B    Kensington MN 140 -637
35    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 139 -638
36    Matt Smith    12    Morris MN 134 -643
37    Scot Danzeisen    5X    Herman MN 123 -654
38    Dan Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 104 -673
39    JB Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 98 -679
40    Billy Vogel    4V    W. Fargo ND 97 -680
41    Shaun Peterson    32    Alexandria MN 93 -684
42    Delroy Dykstro    88X    Litchville ND 88 -689
43    Kelly Estey    37    Hibbing MN 86 -691
44    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 83 -694
45    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 82 -695
46    Todd Stark    33    Watertown SD 80 -697
47    Jeff Flaten    15F    Hancock MN 75 -702
48    Ryan Mikkelson    15M    Jamestown ND 70 -707
49    Brent Dutenhoffer    48D    Watertown SD 66 -711
50    Gary Reents    1R    Villard MN 63 -714
51    Casey Arneson    2    Fargo ND 53 -724
-    Jerome Guyot    48G    Fannystelle MB 53 -724
53    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 50 -727
54    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 49 -728
55    Jerry Lamb    27    Lisbon ND 46 -731
-    Josh Thoennes    51    Nelson MN 46 -731
57    Ben Wolden    48B    Fergus Falls MN 45 -732
58    Kyle Brown    21K    Kellogg IA 44 -733
-    Jeffrey Lien    24JR    Mora MN 44 -733
60    Jason Grimes    99    Jamestown ND 43 -734
-    Dustin Wahl    74    Greenbush MN 43 -734
62    Landon Atkinson    18A    Little Falls MN 40 -737
63    Andy Gordon    21G    Murdock MN 39 -738
-    Dave Schroeder    18S    Glenwood MN 39 -738
65    Dustin Bluhm    45    Clara City MN 37 -740
-    Michael Johnson    84    Moorhead MN 37 -740
-    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 37 -740
68    Dev Malmlov    4M    Moorhead MN 34 -743
69    Randy Tarno    4T    Jamestown ND 32 -745
-    Jim Nystrom    5N    Litchfield MN 32 -745
71    Brent Pulskamp    26    Wahpeton ND 31 -746
-    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 31 -746
73    Ryan Romans    51R    Jamestown ND 28 -749
74    Scott Bintz    1S    Jamestown ND 20 -757
75    Phil Braun    91B    Danube MN 18 -759
-    Ryan Engels    13    Watertown SD 18 -759
77    Randy Klein    88K    Lisbon ND 17 -760
78    Scott Hanson    31H    Garden City sd 15 -762
79    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 14 -763
-    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 14 -763
81    Jordan Duray    81    Halma MN 12 -765
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 800 Leader
2    Cole Schill    44C    West Fargo ND 762 -38
3    Eric Breeschoten    66    Buffalo MN 757 -43
4    Kevin Robertson    10R    Enderlin ND 737 -63
5    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton ND 692 -108
6    Shawn Meyer    18X    Wahpeton ND 684 -116
7    Greg Meyer    3M    Wahpeton ND 642 -158
8    Jon Samuelson    72    Dalton MN 569 -231
9    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 525 -275
10    Ricky Weiss    7W    Headingley MB 462 -338
11    Brady Johanneck    54    Spicer MN 422 -378
12    Tony Grimes    27G    Fergus Falls MN 403 -397
13    Chris Winter    31    Hoffman MN 378 -422
14    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 299 -501
15    Matt Aukland    12A    Glyndon MN 296 -504
16    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 262 -538
17    Dave Zimmerman    27Z    Elizabeth MN 226 -574
18    CJ Eilers    711    Canby MN 209 -591
19    Adam Fischer    30    Fargo ND 200 -600
20    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 197 -603
21    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 194 -606
22    Billy Michaelson    8W    Fargo ND 182 -618
23    Erik Robertson    9R    West Fargo ND 154 -646
24    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 153 -647
25    Jeff Hapala    16S    West Fargo ND 130 -670
26    Rick Nelson    12N    Alexandria MN 127 -673
27    Damin Eilers    75E    Canby MN 126 -674
28    Norm Olson    29    West Fargo ND 125 -675
29    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 117 -683
30    Steffen Snare    71    Hallock MN 103 -697
-    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 103 -697
32    Bill Mooney    2    Selkirk MB 102 -698
33    Chad Williamson    57    Watertown SD 99 -701
34    Robert Bladow    00    Fargo ND 96 -704
35    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 93 -707
36    Rob Lynch    44L    Alexandria MN 81 -719
-    Riley Matthews    9M    Murillo ON 81 -719
38    Scott Lehn    7    Albany MN 56 -744
39    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 55 -745
40    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 52 -748
41    Marshall Fegers    F19    Mound MN 50 -750
-    Dustin Strand    71S    Grand Forks ND 50 -750
43    Chad Becker    12    Aberdeen SD 48 -752
44    Zach Wohlers    71X    Pengilly MN 44 -756
-    Shane Edginton    5E    East St. Paul MB 44 -756
-    Kevin Carlson    79    Hermantown MN 44 -756
47    Steve Laursen    19    Cumberland WI 43 -757
48    Tom Thompson    12T    Brainerd MN 39 -761
-    John Toppozini    T23    Thunder Bay Ont 39 -761
50    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 37 -763
51    Clarence Washburn    3    Hector MN 35 -765
52    Dave Smith    06    Edmonton AB 32 -768
53    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 28 -772
54    Jake Redetzke    27R    Eau Claire WI 22 -778
55    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 21 -779
56    Terry Blacklance    105    Thief River Falls MN 15 -785
 
Short Trackers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Hart    24    Erhard Mn 833 Leader
2    Tim Hart    88    Pelican Rapids MN 830 -3
3    Darrin Braaten    4    Kensington Mn 788 -45
4    Chris Bilden    99    Erhard mn 762 -71
5    David Moen    99M    Henning Mn 752 -81
6    Michelle Lund    97    Brandon Mn 741 -92
7    Kurt Kort    21    Fergus Falls Mn 722 -111
8    Austin Lammers    33L    Pelican Rapids MN 693 -140
9    Cory Kramer    2    Herman MN 686 -147
10    Greg Platzer    15P    Robbinsdale MN 625 -208
11    Danielle Stevens    45    Elizabeth mn 613 -220
12    Johnathon Stramer    27S    Erhard Mn 543 -290
13    Haley Hanson    81H    Brandon Mn 481 -352
14    Daniel Resch    35R    Erhard mn 472 -361
15    Todd Stevens    98    Elizabeth Mn 454 -379
16    Grady Shearer    97S    Fargo ND 232 -601
17    Pat Stepan    8SS    Sauk Centre Mn 229 -604
18    Zach Muralt    11    gwinner ND 228 -605
19    Terry Larum    78    Fergus Falls mn 204 -629
20    Jay Gronewold    8    Fergus Falls mn 194 -639
21    Randy Thompson    6    Lake Park mn 169 -664
22    Cody Wenzel    29X    Wyndmere ND 101 -732
23    Parker Bilden    17B    Erhard MN 90 -743
24    Larry Dickinson    97D    Fergus Falls Mn 85 -748
25    Jacob Ritter    1R    Morris Mn 82 -751
26    Zachary Stepan    8S    Zimmerman Mn 81 -752
27    Jessica Stransky    63    Payesville Mn 79 -754
28    Daniel Harstad    77H    Fergus Falls MN 75 -758
29    Michael Vick    73    GrandForks ND 74 -759
30    Tim Lavoi    40L    Sauk Rapids mn 49 -784
31    Tyler Berry    500    Hutchinson Mn 48 -785
32    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater mn 47 -786
33    Kenneth Bye    55    Moorhead Mn 46 -787
-    Cole Bogart    21B    Milnor nd 46 -787
35    Dennis Hopper    7H    Fargo ND 41 -792
36    Tommy Habedank    3    Mahnomen Mn 39 -794
37    Charlie Lenzmeier    5L    St Cloud Mn 37 -796
38    John Gjerstad    1    Osakis Mn 36 -797
39    Brice Jossund    33    Moorhead Mn 34 -799
-    Thomas Ahrndt    55A    Hawley mn 34 -799
41    Phillip Witt    35W    Valley City ND 31 -802
42    Dan Evert    33E    Sabin Mn 30 -803
43    Brian Oehlert    383S    Carlos MN 14 -819
-    Jake Meehl    X    Casselton ND 14 -819
 
 

Latest Results
Professional MotorSports Services (PMSS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cocopah Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lexington 104 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Orange Show Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Columbus Speedway (The Bullring)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Canyon Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
All Tech Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kokomo Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
AFCO Racing Products...
Red carpet ready to roll...
Early season addition...
Park Jefferson sanction...
I-29 Trailer Sales joins...
QA1 returns as...
Berlin Joins NASCAR...
Bear Ridge Speedway...
USRA banquet-goers urge...
USMTS unveils 2016 schedule
MyRacePass to expand...
More Headlines