Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Merritt Speedway
Merritt, MI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Hilliker    21DH    Midland MI 309 Leader
2    Josh Knoll    87K    Lake MI 291 -18
3    Kevin Juusola    22J    Muskegon MI 265 -44
4    Chris Brindley    25CB    West Branch MI 262 -47
5    Kris Patterson, Jr    0P    St Johns MI 243 -66
6    Eric Spangler    27    Lake City MI 242 -67
7    Jordan Erickson    027    Traverse City MI 237 -72
8    Greg Gokey    1G    Buckley MI 217 -92
9    Scott Phillips    50P    Marlette MI 201 -108
10    Jeremy Tulick    3T    Cadillac MI 188 -121
11    Bob Hammar    21BH    Boon MI 185 -124
12    Richie Sutherland    7-11    Merritt MI 155 -154
13    Bob Green    23G    Fife Lake MI 152 -157
14    Steve Nieuwenhuis    73N    Copemish MI 151 -158
15    Dona Marcoullier    6M    Houghton Lake MI 149 -160
16    Merv Hudson    18H    Alger MI 147 -162
17    Jacques Julin    5    Buckley MI 140 -169
18    Kyle Borgman    72B    Muskegon MI 116 -193
19    Ryan Lanphierd    11L    Midland MI 96 -213
20    Leroy Strait Jr    79    Traverse City MI 95 -214
21    Adam Erickson    7E    Mesick MI 92 -217
22    Craig Foster    23F    Lake City MI 83 -226
23    JT Anderson, Jr    42A    Cadillac MI 79 -230
24    Darron Andras    22A    Lake City MI 75 -234
25    Justin Robinson    X1    Shepherd MI 65 -244
26    Bruce Vance    42V    Midland MI 62 -247
27    Jim Williams    8    Houghton Lake MI 59 -250
-    Curtis Roberts    9R    Coleman MI 59 -250
29    Alex Hupert    24H    Au Gres MI 51 -258
30    Jim Waldfogel    2W    Evart MI 48 -261
31    Andrew Chester    96    Kingsley MI 47 -262
32    Dave Bowen    33    Sterling MI 43 -266
33    Logan Love    73L    Vestaberg MI 42 -267
34    Dave Hartman    15,15H    Saranac MI 41 -268
35    Zack Olger    0X    St Johns MI 39 -270
36    Tom Sprague, Jr    21S    Muskegon MI 38 -271
37    Derek Reichert (R)    3R    Madison Heights MI 37 -272
38    Ryan VanderVeen    23V    Six Lakes MI 34 -275
39    Chad Finley    42F    Dewitt MI 31 -278
-    Chad Foster    24F    McBain MI 31 -278
41    Joseph Pomeroy    24P    Cass City MI 30 -279
42    Brad Harden    52X    Ovid MI 29 -280
43    Don Erickson    104    Traverse City MI 26 -283
-    Bob Harden    52    Ovid MI 26 -283
45    Aaron Andras    11A    Lake MI 25 -284
46    Derrick Waldfogel    2D    Evart MI 24 -285
47    Liz Patterson    9*    Lansing MI 18 -291
48    Frank Seder    33S    Alger MI 16 -293
49    Rod Laney    75    Kawkawlin MI 14 -295
50    Phil Lalonde    17    Lake City MI 12 -297
-    Scott Wenell    3W    Muskegen MI 12 -297
-    Denny Anderson    18A    Walker MI 12 -297
-    Renton Hurley    58    Caro MI 12 -297
-    Nathan Hurley    59    Marlette MI 12 -297
55    Brad Metzer    67    Snover MI 10 -299
-    Jim Billett    25JB    McBain MI 10 -299
-    Mike Kresnak    0K    Ellwell MI 10 -299
-    Brad Finkbeiner    7F    Kingsley MI 10 -299
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Andrew Terrill    4T    Midland MI 311 Leader
2    Greg Smith    88S    Montague MI 309 -2
3    Kevin Miller    43M    Mt Pleasant MI 307 -4
4    Brent Banning    99    West Branch MI 294 -17
5    Chad Bauer    19B    Farwell MI 275 -36
6    Ron Price    0    Manton Mi 204 -107
7    Kyle Novak (R)    24N    Traverse City MI 198 -113
8    Scott Payton    711    Gaylord MI 123 -188
9    Jeff Cade    7C    Buckley MI 91 -220
10    Brian Brindley    4B    West Branch MI 82 -229
11    Rich Robinson, Jr    15R    Mt Pleasant MI 75 -236
12    Dona Marcoullier    6M    Houghton Lake MI 56 -255
13    Tyler Norton    14N    Midland MI 48 -263
14    Roy Harvey    75    Mt Pleasant MI 32 -279
15    Chris Barton    14B    West Branch MI 30 -281
-    Cody Bauer    93    Farwell MI 30 -281
17    David Baker, Jr    15DB    Grand Rapids MI 12 -299
-    Brenden Baker (R)    15BB    Grand Rapids MI 12 -299
19    Joey Fowler    19F    St Charles MI 11 -300
-    Jeramy Wood    36W    Manton MI 11 -300
21    Aaron Raby    04    St Louis MI 10 -301
-    Travis Stemler    2S    Ionia MI 10 -301
 
Lightning Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tom Hunt, Jr    12    Ithaca MI 358 Leader
2    Justin Ward    8    Benzonia MI 351 -7
3    Josh Ward    8W    Benzonia MI 347 -11
4    Bill Dunham    84    Bellview MI 312 -46
5    Mack Erickson    38    South Boardman MI 311 -47
6    Charles Erickson    101,50E    South Boardman MI 271 -87
7    Paul Erickson    007    South Boardman MI 245 -113
8    Johnny Roberts    2A    Wheeler MI 244 -114
9    Ron Ramoie    RR    Traverse City MI 214 -144
10    Jamie Fisher    18F,101F    South Boardman MI 201 -157
11    Robert Lenox (R)    50    South Boardman MI 185 -173
12    Randy Plamondon    2P    Traverse City MI 167 -191
13    Rick Irwin    63    Fostoria MI 162 -196
14    Lindsey Erickson (R)    18E    South Boardman MI 138 -220
15    Ricky Droke    3D    Chase MI 65 -293
16    Michael Luberda    1    AuGres MI 37 -321
17    JT Anderson, Jr    18A    Cadillac MI 26 -332
 
Pro Truck
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Nelson, Jr    42JR    Cadillac MI 430 Leader
2    Mark Sheffield    87    St Helen MI 413 -17
3    Bob Liuzzo, Sr    381SR    Houghton Lake MI 362 -68
4    Garry Hammar Jr    21GH    Cadillac MI 358 -72
5    Bob Liuzzo, Jr    381JR    Houghton Lake MI 356 -74
6    Dick Stout    66    Prudenville MI 323 -107
7    Jerry Mynarcik    15    St Helen MI 292 -138
8    Bob Hammar    21BH    Boon MI 182 -248
9    Richie Sutherland    711    Merritt MI 115 -315
10    Craig Foster    421    Lake City MI 102 -328
11    Dan Borgman    72    Muskegon MI 53 -377
12    Jeremy Hose (R)    21J    Lake City MI 44 -386
 
Pro Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TJ Erickson    19E    Traverse City MI 425 Leader
2    Steven Hilliker    21    Midland MI 408 -17
3    Caleb Kill    92    McBain MI 354 -71
4    Bobby Timmer    33    McBain MI 325 -100
5    Brian Steele    19BS    Prescott MI 244 -181
6    Archie Miles, Jr    142    Lake City MI 235 -190
7    Rick Spencer    M65    Whittemore MI 223 -202
8    Chris Peyerk    11P    Owendale MI 218 -207
9    Allen Markel    16    West Branch MI 104 -321
10    Chuck Powell    95    Harrison MI 80 -345
11    Timmy Near    71    Bridgeport MI 76 -349
12    Brent Reil    10    Kawkawlin MI 74 -351
13    Rick Yaroch    25    Sanford MI 68 -357
14    Jay McLain    15    Mt Pleasant MI 62 -363
15    Jeremy McCracken    22    Lake MI 56 -369
16    Joe Fisher    3F    Kingsley MI 55 -370
17    Dale Kaake, Jr    9K    Marlette MI 40 -385
18    Roger McQueen, II    53M    Mancelona MI 39 -386
19    Rick Beauchamp    99    Bay City MI 34 -391
-    Nate Murphy    69    Coleman MI 34 -391
21    Jeremiah Woebbeking    94    Kingsley MI 33 -392
-    Ryan Ostrander    116,19O    Whittemore MI 33 -392
-    Mark Howie    31H    Whittemore MI 33 -392
24    Dan Wilson    43    Fife Lake MI 32 -393
25    Roy Bradley    11B    Bay City MI 31 -394
26    Anthony Deming    77    Bay Port MI 27 -398
27    Brian Abernethy    20A    Kalkaska MI 20 -405
28    Drew Wilkerson    78DW    Ravenna MI 11 -414
-    Craig Markel    115    Westport IN 11 -414
30    Loren Short    3S    Clio MI 10 -415
-    Mike Sparks    19MS    Otter Lake MI 10 -415
-    Dave Newcomb    65    Rhodes MI 10 -415
-    Randy Radabaugh    01    Owendale MI 10 -415
-    Rob Brillhart    77B    Crystal MI 10 -415
-    Kim Wagener    23W     10 -415
 
Factory Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Stewart    78S    Lake City MI 417 Leader
2    Peni LaLonde    96    Lake City MI 397 -20
3    Dan Wierman    18W    Traverse City MI 375 -42
4    Benn Hinds    7H    Frankenmuth MI 324 -93
5    Nick Crim    22C    South Boardman MI 316 -101
6    Kenny Keller, Jr    75K    Beaverton MI 285 -132
7    Jeff Chalker    09    South Boardman MI 252 -165
8    David Smith (R)    76DS    Alger MI 185 -232
9    Drew Wilkerson    78W    Ravenna MI 99 -318
10    Cam Farley (R)    33    West Branch MI 96 -321
11    Chuck Powell    95CP    Harrison MI 94 -323
12    Jason Vermilyea    18V    Cadillac MI 61 -356
13    Scott Smith    76SS    West Branch MI 54 -363
14    Robbie Sternberg    73    Muskegon MI 53 -364
15    Josh Sternberg    83    Muskegon MI 48 -369
16    Andrew Kaake    17K    Cass City MI 43 -374
17    Kyle Reilly    73R    Whittemore MI 40 -377
18    Brendan Powell    95    Harrison MI 39 -378
19    Dave Lester    18D    Auburn MI 35 -382
20    Darin Foster    0F    Ithaca MI 34 -383
21    Mark Bohannon    Z    Sheperd MI 33 -384
22    Rodney Lathram    18L    Auburn MI 32 -385
23    Calvin Jacques    27    Caro MI 28 -389
-    Eli Hittle, Jr    20    Alden MI 28 -389
25    Brian Bero    7B    Sterling MI 25 -392
26    Brian Paige III    17    Petoskey MI 14 -403
27    Richard Cebula, Jr    6    Grawn MI 11 -406
28    Larry Hawley    6H    Clio MI 10 -407
-    Vern Smith    76VS    Alger MI 10 -407
-    Jeff McKenzie    93    Clare MI 10 -407
-    Kevin Strong    75S    Twining MI 10 -407
-    Eli Hittle    20    Alden MI 10 -407
-    Ed Newman, Jr    12    New Lothrop MI 10 -407
 
4-Cylinder
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brendan Powell    95    Harrison MI 480 Leader
2    Scott Boyd    71    Weidman MI 348 -132
3    Jeremy Tulick    32X    Cadillac MI 316 -164
4    Gary Limron, Jr    6L    Flushing MI 159 -321
5    James Luhtanen    92    Traverse City MI 151 -329
6    Dwight Crawford II (R)    6C    Weidman MI 138 -342
7    Leah Neverth (R)    30LN,30    McBain MI 136 -344
8    Dirk VanAuken    72    Standish MI 121 -359
9    Jeramy Wood    36    Manton MI 100 -380
10    Russ Carrier    1    Benzonia MI 94 -386
11    Jacob Flickinger    34    Gaylord MI 87 -393
12    Alex Beeman    016,016B    Buckley MI 75 -405
13    Brittany Morris    94M    Weidman MI 68 -412
14    Ken Patterson    21    Weidman MI 54 -426
15    Aaron Boyd (R)    94B    Weidman MI 43 -437
16    Andrew Austin    20A    Manton MI 41 -439
17    Jeremy McCracken    22    Lake MI 40 -440
-    Matt Buning (R)    23    Lake MI 40 -440
19    Bob Craycraft    84    Traverse City MI 38 -442
-    Bob Wood    0A    Manton MI 38 -442
21    Cara Neverth    30CN    McBain Mi 35 -445
22    Mathew Limron    6M    Flushing MI 30 -450
23    John McCaul, Jr    28    Montague MI 21 -459
24    Cody Champagne    0C    Echo Bay ON 10 -470
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines