Speednet Direct
Friday June 24, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Trail-way Speedway
Hanover, PA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 17, 2016

270cc Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brian Marriott    18    Harrisburg PA 192 Leader
2    Chad Myers    32    Fayetteville PA 183 -9
3    Levi Peck    64    Orrstown PA 161 -31
4    Cory Myers    20    Fayetteville PA 156 -36
5    Steven Cox    58    Finksburg MD 152 -40
6    Nik Gower    10    Hanover PA 140 -52
7    Bill Laughman    2     PA 125 -67
8    Mike Rutherford    5K    Lititz PA 124 -68
9    Joe Long Jr    4T4    York PA 114 -78
10    Jim Still    8    New Oxford PA 113 -79
11    Zachary Glass    84    Fort Loudon PA 112 -80
12    Michael Boer    22    Hampstead MD 100 -92
13    Jim Young    9    Johnstown PA 93 -99
14    Shannon Weaver    5    Littlestown PA 91 -101
15     Joe Trone Jr    99    Gettysburg PA 90 -102
16    Tyler Ulrich    42U    Denver pa 84 -108
17    Dave Hollar    10H    Waynesboro PA 82 -110
18    Jeff Arigo    29C    Hanover pa 75 -117
19    Kyle Spence    25S     DE 69 -123
20    Eric Heath    20H    Chester MD 68 -124
21    Nick Sweigart    18S    Myerstown PA 65 -127
22    BILLY LOGEMAN    97    Reinholds PA 62 -130
23    Mike Sherman    7S    Mechanicsburg PA 60 -132
24    Toby Blumenshine    21T    Reinholds PA 59 -133
25    Tim Mc Clelland    6    Littlestown PA 58 -134
26    Cheyenne Robicheaux    11G    Balitmore md 56 -136
27    Brandon Hawkins    27H    Salina PA 46 -146
28    Troy Whitesel    17B    Selingsgrove PA 45 -147
-    Nicholas Skias    88    Wernersville PA 45 -147
30    Craig Myers    20X    Chambersburg PA 44 -148
31    Richie Hartman    39    Reading PA 42 -150
32    Brandon Mc Million    43M    Gettysburg PA 41 -151
33    Scott Hawkins    37    Sarver PA 38 -154
34    Gary Keister    14    Middleburg PA 37 -155
35    Tom Landwher    6X    Mickleton NJ 36 -156
36    Richard Crunkilton    44    Westminster MD 35 -157
37    Shaun Mc Intyre    32M    York pa 34 -158
38    Jacob Hendershot    8J    Newton NJ 32 -160
-    Keera Dupler    16    Hellam Pa 32 -160
40    Dylan Adams    29    Lebanon PA 31 -161
41    Brent Bull    1B    Hanover pa 30 -162
42    Jonathan John    72    Gloucester City nj 28 -164
43    Chad Weaver    88    Littlestown PA 27 -165
44    Mike Boyer    41    Lebanon PA 26 -166
45    Ryan Fredericks    22R     pa 25 -167
46    Kane Eichenlaub    64K    Orrstown PA 22 -170
47    Devin Adams    99X    Lebanon pa 19 -173
48    John Horton    09    Randallstown MD 13 -179
49    Bryan Moose    48    York PA 5 -187
-    Zachary Cool    21    Gettysburg pa 5 -187
-    Quinn Roberts    43    Berwick PA 5 -187
52    Luke Kroboth    8L    Walnutport pa 4 -188
-    Jeff Harnish    77H    Elizabethtown PA 4 -188
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Stremmel    51    Dover PA 112 Leader
2    Marshall Mc Mullen    81F    Orrtanna PA 106 -6
3    Matt Wampler    100    Dover PA 104 -8
4    Michael Goodwin    33    Wellsville PA 78 -34
-    Jim Jacobs    4J    Seven Valleys PA 78 -34
6    Howard Williams    45    New Windsor MD 76 -36
-    Joey Harrison    27K    Westminster MD 76 -36
8    Roy Denike    19R    New Oxford PA 73 -39
-    Dalton Myers    94    Fairfield PA 73 -39
10    Dan Furman    5M    Gettysburg PA 71 -41
11    Alex Updegraff    1    Etters pa 62 -50
-    Aaron Beard    60    Hanover PA 62 -50
13    Doug Bennett    77M    Chambersburg PA 61 -51
14    Eric Johnson    1J    Littlestown PA 53 -59
15    Pat Meadowcroft    8M    Parkton MD 50 -62
16    Michael Smith    76    Landisville pa 48 -64
17    Zach Myers    94M    Fairfield PA 41 -71
18    Mike Fletcher    5    Keymar MD 36 -76
19    Branden Staccone    11    Littlestown PA 35 -77
20    Travis Leh    25    Spring Grove PA 30 -82
21    John Wright    8    Airville PA 28 -84
22    Brian Blank Jr    17    Hanover PA 7 -105
 
600cc Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jim Young    8    Johnstown PA 223 Leader
2    Travis Scott    07    York PA 213 -10
3    Tyler Walton    14T    Mifflintown PA 169 -54
4    Bo Gordon Jr    13    Waynesboro PA 167 -56
5    Hayden Miller    11H    Bernville PA 147 -76
6    Hannah Riser    14K    Gettysburg PA 137 -86
7    Anthony Macri    39    Dillsburg Pa 136 -87
8    Jake Frye    56    Lewisberry PA 134 -89
9    Zane Rudisill    4R    New Oxford PA 130 -93
10    Christian Reed    00    Spring Grove PA 121 -102
-    Dylan Norris    17E    Hanover PA 121 -102
12    Cory Lawler    93    Glenville PA 103 -120
13    Bradley Weber    17    Thomasville PA 98 -125
14    Buddy Hines    87    York Haven PA 92 -131
15    Travis Keiser    42K    Thomasville PA 82 -141
16    Randy Kunkle Jr    91    Dover PA 81 -142
17    Tyler Leese    71    East Berlin pa 80 -143
18    Kameron Morral    880    Smithsburg MD 56 -167
19    Steve Whary    44S    Lebanon PA 55 -168
20    Bret Cronrath    16    fleetwood pa 43 -180
21    Daniel Bair    29    Camp Hill pa 37 -186
22    Daniel Souder    11    Green Lane PA 36 -187
23    Nash Ely    22    Sinking Springs pa 32 -191
24    Rick Horn Jr    01    York PA 29 -194
25    Nick Macri    9    Dillsburg PA 28 -195
26    Danny Jones    8X    concord nc 22 -201
 
358 Super Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Doug Hammaker    66    Grantville PA 211 Leader
2    David Holbrook    77    Parkton MD 175 -36
3    Mike Bittinger    12    Abbottstown PA 174 -37
4    Seth Kearchner    30    Fairfield PA 172 -39
5    Cody Fletcher    66A    East Berlin PA 166 -45
6    Dwight Leppo    4     PA 161 -50
7    Isaac Sneeringer    19Z    Spring Grove PA 159 -52
8    Dave Thrush    22T    Carlisle PA 149 -62
9    Jeffrey Halligan    41    Ephrata PA 148 -63
10    Randy Whisler    64    Hanover PA 147 -64
11    Brandon Noel    10B    Hanover PA 137 -74
12    Zach Euculano    10    Spring Grove PA 133 -78
13    Wyatt Hinkle    19D    East Berlin PA 124 -87
14    Chris Frank    00    Wellsville PA 103 -108
15    Steven Kisamore    77K    Stewartstown PA 91 -120
16    George Streaker Jr    17    West Friendship MD 88 -123
17    Jordan Givler    90    Etters PA 58 -153
18    Jason Cunningham Jr    39    Hanover PA 51 -160
19    Kevin Nouse    1J    Mechanicsburg PA 44 -167
20    Adrian Shaffer    27S    Hellam PA 41 -170
-    Tyler Walton    4R     41 -170
22    Bob Howard    90X    Enola PA 40 -171
23    Nyle Berkes    18    Berwick PA 37 -174
24    Austin Kirby    28    Shippensburg pa 32 -179
25    Tim Stallings    59T    York PA 29 -182
26    Dave Carlberg    14C    Ridley Park Pa 28 -183
27    Rick Horn    01    YorkHaven pa 22 -189
 
Limited Stock Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Wagaman    30    Hanover PA 346 Leader
2    Matt Chronister    81    Aspers PA 334 -12
3    Jason Chronister    38    Biglerville PA 328 -18
4    Shane Miller    39    East Berlin pa 306 -40
5    Robbie Carroll    69    Biglerville PA 290 -56
6    Sarah Redmond    96    Littlestown PA 247 -99
7    Chad Weaver    2    Littlestown PA 213 -133
8    Julio Perez    16    New Oxford PA 210 -136
9    Bobby Wellman    36    York PA 209 -137
10    Daniel Hamm Jr    98    Littlestown PA 199 -147
11    Charles Millender    64    New Oxford PA 194 -152
12    Travis Brown    47    Freeland MD 185 -161
13    Jeff Foster    32    Gardners PA 183 -163
14    Mike Wolf    29    Hanover PA 167 -179
15    Boomer Teague    23    Hanover PA 148 -198
16    Ricky Weaver Jr    21    york PA 141 -205
17    Justin Oberlin    88    Hanover PA 136 -210
18    Joseph Bowling    94    Gettysburg pa 129 -217
19    CHELSEA WEAVER    3    LITTLESTOWN PA 101 -245
20    Michael Kolodiej Jr    11    Linthicum Hghts MD 98 -248
21    Kyle Rohrbaugh    12    Spring Grove PA 95 -251
22    Cliff Szczepanski    42    Hanover PA 91 -255
23    Joshua Spangler    46    Hanover PA 82 -264
24    Lee Redman    90    Freeland MD 75 -271
25    Craig Kitzmiller    88K    Newburg PA 69 -277
26    Terry Hartlaub    92    Gettysburg PA 67 -279
27    Jordan Spangler    45    Hanover PA 64 -282
28    Dalton Dietrich    14    York PA 39 -307
29    Sam Barge    07    Hummlestown PA 28 -318
 
Precise 358 LLM Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Sam Gallagher    25    Littlestown PA 162 Leader
2    Kyle Lear    151    SERVERNA PARK MD 154 -8
3    Bradly Shank    57    Gettysburg PA 132 -30
4    Travis Mease    116    Harrisburg PA 122 -40
-    Cam Zeigler    21Z    Spring Grove PA 122 -40
6    Shaun Jones    2M,2M    Shermans Dale PA 113 -49
7    Charles Potts    5    Dover PA 102 -60
8    DJ Groft    68    Union Bridge MD 81 -81
-    Randy Christine Jr    74    Manchester pa 81 -81
10    Jake Jones    43    Shermansdale PA 69 -93
11    Matt Nailor    000    Shermans Dale pa 56 -106
12    Gene Knaub    1    Dover PA 50 -112
13    Steve Billet    20    Mt Wolf PA 47 -115
14    Ralph Morgan    112     45 -117
15    Jake Moser    5    East Berlin PA 42 -120
16    Bobby Beard    33    Hanover PA 39 -123
17    Kyle Moser    4M    East Berlin PA 35 -127
18    Chase Billet    22    Dover PA 34 -128
19    Kevin Palmer    99    Woodbine MD 33 -129
-    James Jesmer Jr    47    Pasadena MD 33 -129
-    Bernie Beard    X    Thomasville PA 33 -129
22    Eric Irvan    87     31 -131
-    Cameron Beayou    3B     31 -131
24    Dave Ogin    31    Bechtelsville PA 29 -133
-    Matt Murphy    21M    Fallston md 29 -133
26    Jimmy Jesmer Sr    44    Pasadena MD 27 -135
27    Tyler Horst    100,100    Waynesboro PA 25 -137
28    Todd Snook    23     20 -142
29    Randy Stoudt    NINE    Pottstown PA 19 -143
30    Zach Kauffman    08    York Haven pa 16 -146
31    John Moser    4    East Berlin PA 15 -147
 
 

Latest Results
Upper Iowa Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Chateau Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I94 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Norman County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kossuth County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Eagle River Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
More Headlines