Speednet Direct
Tuesday May 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 21, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 35 Leader
2    Jimmy Mars    28    Menomonie WI 33 -2
3    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 32 -3
4    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 31 -4
5    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 30 -5
6    Jeffrey Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 29 -6
7    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 28 -7
8    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 27 -8
9    Jesse Glenz    7X    Cadott WI 26 -9
10    Marshall Fegers    F19    Savage MN 25 -10
11    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 24 -11
12    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 23 -12
13    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 22 -13
14    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 21 -14
15    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 20 -15
16    Jody Bellefeuille    21    Duluth MN 19 -16
17    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 18 -17
18    Cole Schill    44S    Fargo ND 17 -18
19    Zach Wohlers    71    Kelly Lake MN 16 -19
20    Clarence Washburn    3    Hector MN 15 -20
21    Scott Lehn    7L    Albany MN 14 -21
22    Rick Nelson    12N    Alexandria MN 13 -22
23    Travis Budisalovich    31     12 -23
24    Steve Laursen    10L    Cumberland WI 11 -24
-    Zach Johnson Racing LLC    73     11 -24
 
Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 512 Leader
2    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 477 -35
3    Payton English    00    Anoka MN 412 -100
4    Nick Jelacie    11    Brainerd MN 402 -110
5    Trevor Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 393 -119
6    Doug Frederick    5D    Big Lake MN 318 -194
7    Larry Harp    L7,5    Brook Park MN 303 -209
8    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 254 -258
9    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 231 -281
10    Zach Gaslin    23G    Ogilvie MN 226 -286
11    Robert Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 189 -323
12    Adam Olson    42R    Willmar MN 187 -325
13    Gerry Nohner    N88    Onamia MN 178 -334
14    Andy Mayavski    29    Waite Park MN 167 -345
15    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 153 -359
16    Brennan Gave    112    Princeton MN 136 -376
17    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 118 -394
18    Mitchell Hribar    M16    Zimmerman MN 106 -406
19    Ryan Lind    22R    Cloquet MN 87 -425
20    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 51 -461
21    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Waite Park MN 48 -464
22    Forrest Foster    6SIX    Belgrade MN 43 -469
23    Adam Fuchs    19    Paynesville MN 42 -470
24    Jamie Flickinger    16    New London MN 40 -472
-    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 40 -472
26    Dwight Gilyard    32    St Cloud MN 39 -473
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 502 Leader
2    Jody Bellefeuille    11X    Duluth MN 480 -22
3    Justin Oestreich    46J    Elk River MN 463 -39
4    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 442 -60
5    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 432 -70
6    JT Johnson    89JR    Princeton MN 430 -72
7    Landon Atkanson    18A    Little Falls, mn 404 -98
8    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 394 -108
9    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 389 -113
10    Clayton Wagamon    14W    Blaine MN 368 -134
11    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 364 -138
12    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 346 -156
13    Tim Patchen    23    Anoka MN 329 -173
-    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti MN 329 -173
15    JB Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 297 -205
16    Cory Bruggeman    4B    Stillwater MN 275 -227
17    Jeff Patchen    20P    Zimmerman MN 269 -233
18    Chet Atkinson    3C    Hugo MN 185 -317
19    Mark Blood    26R    Mora MN 155 -347
20    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 134 -368
-    Todd Carlson    24X    Andover MN 134 -368
22    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 128 -374
23    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 123 -379
24    Matt Weisman    11W    Sauk Rapids MN 122 -380
25    Charlie Hillukka    40H    Big Lake MN 108 -394
26    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 80 -422
27    Brett Johnson    89    Princeton MN 76 -426
28    Cody Wolkowski    224    Thunder Bay ON 73 -429
-    Wayne Troseth    19    Princeton MN 73 -429
30    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 57 -445
31    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 52 -450
32    Scott Heikkinen    1    Eveleth MN 51 -451
33    Brian Krog    72K    Fargo ND 50 -452
34    Dustin Strand    71     49 -453
-    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 49 -453
36    Adam Ayotte    04JR    St. Paul MN 47 -455
37    Josh Smith    21JJ    Eau Claire MN 46 -456
38    Jason Thoennes    52    Garfield MN 44 -458
-    Jay Richardson    R1     44 -458
40    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 42 -460
-    Dan Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 42 -460
-    Jason Voigt    31    St Cloud MN 42 -460
43    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 40 -462
-    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnsville MN 40 -462
45    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 38 -464
-    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 38 -464
47    Chris Mensen    53    Carlos MN 36 -466
-    Zack Drews    0    Duluth MN 36 -466
49    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 35 -467
50    Casey Skyberg    90    Rapid City SD 34 -468
-    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 34 -468
-    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 34 -468
-    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 34 -468
54    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 32 -470
-    Matt Depiero    21    Fort Frances 32 -470
56    Brandon Jensen    21B    Hammond WI 31 -471
-    Brandon Lindquist    3L    Waite Park MN 31 -471
58    Kyle Steffen    K1    Wyoming MN 29 -473
59    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 28 -474
60    Luke Schilling    43    Granton WI 27 -475
61    Jake Miller    65    Somerset WI 26 -476
62    Joey Jensen    V2    Harris MN 16 -486
-    Adam Johnson    72    Hill City MN 16 -486
64    Cory Sersha    21D    Eveleth MN 15 -487
65    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 12 -490
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 519 Leader
2    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 500 -19
3    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 445 -74
4    Ronnie Malecki    9    Superior WI 444 -75
5    Josh Zimpel    5    Isle MN 414 -105
6    Levi Voss    08    Ogilvie MN 389 -130
7    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 375 -144
8    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 372 -147
9    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 323 -196
10    John Adams    69    Zimmerman MN 321 -198
11    Jeff Frey    2F    Ogilvie MN 294 -225
12    Brett Johnson    89    Princeton MN 266 -253
13    Larry Fitzsimmons    73F    E Bethel MN 258 -261
14    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 239 -280
15    Chris Wark    24W    Zimmerman MN 235 -284
16    Kyle Putnam    07    Zimmerman MN 219 -300
17    Josh Schmit    22S    Princeton MN 205 -314
18    Ryan Kostreba    17K    Elk River MN 185 -334
19    Larry Paulson    77    Milaca MN 158 -361
20    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 147 -372
21    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 140 -379
22    Tristian LaBarge    19L    Kelly Lake MN 91 -428
23    Jason Goedker    55    Sauk Rapids MN 81 -438
24    Patrick Heikkinen    13    Eveleth MN 75 -444
25    Andy Miskowic    27XX    Princeton MN 74 -445
26    Devin Fouquette    67     71 -448
27    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 53 -466
-    Denis Czech    2C    Rice MN 53 -466
29    Dan Gullikson    31X    Stacy MN 51 -468
-    Tommy Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 51 -468
31    Adam Ayotte    04    St. Paul MN 50 -469
32    Ryan Gangl    34JR    Oak Grove MN 46 -473
33    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 45 -474
34    Adam Soltis    9S    Ladysmith WI 44 -475
35    Dale Gangl    34    East Bethel MN 43 -476
-    Matt Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 43 -476
37    Kyle Robideau    23    Princeton MN 42 -477
-    Jim Urseth    50    Waite Park MN 42 -477
-    Dylan Kromschroeder    9K    Princeton MN 42 -477
40    Dennis Schouveller    11    Hugo MN 41 -478
-    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 41 -478
-    Andy LaBarge    79A    Keewatin MN 41 -478
-    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 41 -478
-    Willie Johnsen    18    Superior WI 41 -478
45    Neil Chevalier    1    St Cloud MN 37 -482
46    Jon Jensen    41J    Rochester MN 35 -484
47    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 12 -507
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 582 Leader
2    Ben Rothstein    50R    Foreston MN 520 -62
3    Kyle Laney    12    South Haven MN 506 -76
4    Charlie Shiek    19C    Foley MN 503 -79
5    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 465 -117
6    Chris Johnson    69J    Eagan MN 451 -131
7    Gavin Rowland    18    Ogilvie MN 427 -155
8    Davey Kruchten    11K    Burtrum MN 425 -157
9    Brian Motz    21    Albany MN 361 -221
10    Gary Beardslee    3BY3J    Cambridge MN 346 -236
11    Quentin Busitzky    87X    Anoka MN 312 -270
12    Quain Busitzky    37X    Anoka MN 310 -272
13    Jim Gullikson    21G    Zimmerman MN 239 -343
14    Russell Kostreba    14    Zimmerman MN 238 -344
15    Kyle Howland    05H    Zimmerman MN 236 -346
16    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 208 -374
17    Shawn Berg    99    Foreston MN 201 -381
18    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 172 -410
19    Kristopher Peterson    44P    Isanti MN 159 -423
20    Sam Fankhauser    11    Rice Lake WI 156 -426
21    Brandon Belsheim    29R    Grasston MN 141 -441
22    Dylan Arndt    44,44A    Ortonville MN 120 -462
23    Kyle Dykhoff    11D    Perham MN 117 -465
24    Kolby Kiehl    9K    Barron WI 98 -484
25    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 95 -487
26    Cory Dykhoff    3C    Perham MN 90 -492
27    Brad Schmidt    20B    Elk River MN 85 -497
-    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 85 -497
29    Josh Loucks    8L    Carlton MN 83 -499
30    Tim Otterness    17    Brainerd MN 58 -524
31    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 57 -525
-    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 57 -525
-    Keith Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 57 -525
34    Ashley Wahlstrom    19    Rice Lake WI 51 -531
35    Bo Gregor    2    Lisbon ND 50 -532
36    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 42 -540
37    Brandon Jacobson    8    Haney Falls MN 39 -543
38    Evan Neumann    19    Cambridge MN 36 -546
39    Brandon Englund    44PP    Isanti MN 35 -547
40    Lance Stueve    35S    Greenwald MN 34 -548
41    Bruce Lundin    E98    Hanley Falls MN 15 -567
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 660 Leader
2    Shane Howell    L1    Buffalo MN 580 -80
3    Eric Lamm    88L    Zimmerman MN 547 -113
4    Corey Jones    7J    Zimmerman MN 449 -211
5    Jacob Toepper    88     437 -223
-    Elizabeth Toepper    24T    Hugo MN 437 -223
7    Andy Miskowic    39P,27X    Princeton MN 428 -232
8    Travis Schulte    3T,7AA    Clear Lake MN 426 -234
9    Brandon Hines    25,11B    Becker MN 418 -242
10    Zach Benson    17B    Princeton MN 411 -249
11    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 399 -261
12    Charlie Zander    96    Howard Lake MN 334 -326
13    Chad VanDuker    22    Meadowlands MN 318 -342
14    Nick Castellino    77    Mora MN 288 -372
-    Tyler Kaeter    5K    St Cloud MN 288 -372
16    Dan Flowers    8B    Monticello MN 281 -379
17    Mark Froehlich    44FX    Elk River MN 252 -408
18    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 246 -414
19    Ashton Schulte    11    St. Cloud MN 207 -453
20    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 192 -468
21    Dan Wheeler    RED 1    Savage MN 183 -477
22    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 170 -490
23    Jason VandeKamp    16    Scandia MN 149 -511
24    Donnie Lofdahl    CRA1,1L    Duluth MN 144 -516
25    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 140 -520
26    Mack Estey    37,1 TRC    Hibbing MN 138 -522
-    Steve Dehler    3D    Prior Lake MN 138 -522
28    Tyler Kitner    22K    Hibbing MN 129 -531
29    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 128 -532
30    Kyle Matuska    43    North Branch MN 123 -537
31    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 117 -543
32    Ronnie Brisbin    97K    Isanti MN 110 -550
33    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck MN 109 -551
-    Brent Friez    32F    Ogilvie MN 109 -551
35    Mitch Weiss    23A    Scandia MN 106 -554
36    Ryan Putnam    46R    Princeton MN 96 -564
37    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 88 -572
38    Dustin Nelson    3T    Ogilvie MN 87 -573
39    James Larkin    74    Monticello MN 83 -577
-    Landon Atkanson    21A    Little Falls, mn 83 -577
41    Jack Barta    15B    Richfield MN 79 -581
-    Dale Suomala JR    51    Hermantown MN 79 -581
43    Adam Martinson    24M    Plymouth MN 78 -582
44    Joseph Pirkola    52    Maplewood MN 62 -598
45    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 54 -606
-    Jake Smith    21    Chippewa Falls WI 54 -606
-    Grant Southworth    35    Bloomer WI 54 -606
-    Vic Schmidt    96S    St Cloud MN 54 -606
49    David Swearingen    5X,32F    Little Canada MN 52 -608
50    Derek Berg    5B    Siren WI 51 -609
51    Sam Tabor    28    Corcoran MN 50 -610
52    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 48 -612
-    Jesse Krause    B-26    Stacy MN 48 -612
54    Nick Koehler    13K    Bloomer WI 47 -613
55    Jordon Monson    64R    Grasston MN 46 -614
-    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 46 -614
57    Ryan Studanski    3    Sauk Rapids MN 44 -616
58    Adam Ayotte    04A    St. Paul MN 42 -618
59    Jake Hanson    12H    Downing WI 41 -619
60    Cody Lee    50C    Starbuck MN 40 -620
-    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 40 -620
-    Brandon Mehrwerth    7M    St Stephen MN 40 -620
63    Jason Hobbs    00    Ham Lake MN 39 -621
-    Justin Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 39 -621
65    Konrad Blood    R    Mora MN 38 -622
-    Pat Kelley    63    Columbus MN 38 -622
67    Ashley Mehrwerth    17    St Stephen MN 37 -623
-    Jeremy Kerzman    3K    Grey Eagle MN 37 -623
-    Nick Ayotte    04    St. Paul MN 37 -623
70    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 36 -624
-    Jason Haugerud    22H    Somerset WI 36 -624
72    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 35 -625
73    David Mastell    26M    Lino Lakes MN 34 -626
-    Clark Swartz    18S    Bloomer WI 34 -626
75    James Kannegiesser    14J    Hayward WI 33 -627
76    Matt Dickey    12    Shakopee MN 32 -628
77    Craig Lofdahl    CRAZY    Duluth MN 30 -630
-    Tim Siercks    71S    Princeton MN 30 -630
79    Jacob Swalboski    2S    Cedar MN 29 -631
80    JT Johnson    39    Princeton MN 28 -632
81    Ross Siiter    21JR    Cloquet MN 27 -633
82    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 17 -643
-    Derek Reding    14    Taylors Falls MN 17 -643
84    Mike Jacques    5    Thunderbay ON 16 -644
-    Ryan Johnson    96J    Jupiter FL 16 -644
-    Mason McEvers    18M    Grantsburg WI 16 -644
-    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ON 16 -644
88    Matthew Dibb    14N    Milaca MN 15 -645
-    David Siercks    71B    Princeton MN 15 -645
90    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 14 -646
-    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 14 -646
-    Brad Minske    26    Northfield MN 14 -646
 
Hornet
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 579 Leader
2    Erik Cleasby    46SSG,91    Buffalo MN 544 -35
3    Paul George    21    Princeton MN 507 -72
4    Teale Kraft    12,24    Ogilvie MN 489 -90
5    Chris McClain    89    Sandstone MN 471 -108
6    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 436 -143
7    Seth Lindberg    24S,20    Ogilvie MN 422 -157
8    Lexi Voss    16    Ogilvie MN 402 -177
9    Jimmy Hines    25JR    Becker MN 374 -205
10    Trever Reding    25R,25RR    Cushing WI 347 -232
11    Jenna Kraft    24    Ogilvie MN 345 -234
12    Terry Romick III    TR3    Pine City MN 300 -279
13    Drew Johnson    35    Isanti MN 166 -413
14    Dannie Burkholder    46SSG    Big Lake MN 165 -414
15    Terry Matthewman    06    Foreston MN 162 -417
16    Daniel Rick    63    White Bear Township MN 144 -435
17    Brittany Smith    5    St. Joseph MN 103 -476
18    Jacob Aarhus    17A    Montevideo MN 95 -484
19    Matt Dittman    04    Willmar MN 93 -486
20    Devin Fouquette    15F     86 -493
21    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 83 -496
22    Randy Jacoboski    89J    Hinckley MN 74 -505
23    Jacob Smith    21S,15S    St Joseph MN 73 -506
24    Andrew Milz    60X    Cambridge MN 71 -508
25    Grady Shearer    97    Fargo ND 57 -522
26    Andrew Thoennes    51    Oakdale MN 52 -527
27    Brendon Yamry    22Y    Rice MN 51 -528
28    Jeremy Jutz    57    Pierz MN 50 -529
-    Curt Derichs    8    Otsego MN 50 -529
30    Travis Rough    7T    Verndale MN 46 -533
31    Courntey Anderson - Kuhnau    99.3    Litchfield mn 45 -534
-    Noah Nelson    29    Dawson MN 45 -534
33    Kailey Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 44 -535
34    Tim Thoennes    15    Oakdale MN 42 -537
35    Brady Albertson    16A    Sauk Rapids MN 40 -539
36    Eric Pfundt    64    Onamia MN 39 -540
37    Don Popoe    43X    Superior WI 38 -541
38    Branley Theel    53    Princeton MN 37 -542
39    Aaron Bernick    17    Duluth MN 36 -543
40    Mitchell Morse    120    Balsam Lake WI 35 -544
41    David Johnson    351    Isanti MN 34 -545
42    Bob Smith    15    St Joseph MN 12 -567
 
 

Latest Results
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
More Headlines