Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 21, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 35 Leader
2    Jimmy Mars    28    Menomonie WI 33 -2
3    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 32 -3
4    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 31 -4
5    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 30 -5
6    Jeffrey Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 29 -6
7    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 28 -7
8    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 27 -8
9    Jesse Glenz    7X    Cadott WI 26 -9
10    Marshall Fegers    F19    Savage MN 25 -10
11    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 24 -11
12    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 23 -12
13    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 22 -13
14    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 21 -14
15    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 20 -15
16    Jody Bellefeuille    21    Duluth MN 19 -16
17    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 18 -17
18    Cole Schill    44S    Fargo ND 17 -18
19    Zach Wohlers    71    Kelly Lake MN 16 -19
20    Clarence Washburn    3    Hector MN 15 -20
21    Scott Lehn    7L    Albany MN 14 -21
22    Rick Nelson    12N    Alexandria MN 13 -22
23    Travis Budisalovich    31     12 -23
24    Steve Laursen    10L    Cumberland WI 11 -24
-    Zach Johnson Racing LLC    73     11 -24
 
Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 512 Leader
2    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 477 -35
3    Payton English    00    Anoka MN 412 -100
4    Nick Jelacie    11    Brainerd MN 402 -110
5    Trevor Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 393 -119
6    Doug Frederick    5D    Big Lake MN 318 -194
7    Larry Harp    L7,5    Brook Park MN 303 -209
8    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 254 -258
9    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 231 -281
10    Zach Gaslin    23G    Ogilvie MN 226 -286
11    Robert Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 189 -323
12    Adam Olson    42R    Willmar MN 187 -325
13    Gerry Nohner    N88    Onamia MN 178 -334
14    Andy Mayavski    29    Waite Park MN 167 -345
15    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 153 -359
16    Brennan Gave    112    Princeton MN 136 -376
17    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 118 -394
18    Mitchell Hribar    M16    Zimmerman MN 106 -406
19    Ryan Lind    22R    Cloquet MN 87 -425
20    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 51 -461
21    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Waite Park MN 48 -464
22    Forrest Foster    6SIX    Belgrade MN 43 -469
23    Adam Fuchs    19    Paynesville MN 42 -470
24    Jamie Flickinger    16    New London MN 40 -472
-    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 40 -472
26    Dwight Gilyard    32    St Cloud MN 39 -473
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 502 Leader
2    Jody Bellefeuille    11X    Duluth MN 480 -22
3    Justin Oestreich    46J    Elk River MN 463 -39
4    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 442 -60
5    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 432 -70
6    JT Johnson    89JR    Princeton MN 430 -72
7    Landon Atkanson    18A    Little Falls, mn 404 -98
8    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 394 -108
9    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 389 -113
10    Clayton Wagamon    14W    Blaine MN 368 -134
11    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 364 -138
12    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 346 -156
13    Tim Patchen    23    Anoka MN 329 -173
-    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti MN 329 -173
15    JB Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 297 -205
16    Cory Bruggeman    4B    Stillwater MN 275 -227
17    Jeff Patchen    20P    Zimmerman MN 269 -233
18    Chet Atkinson    3C    Hugo MN 185 -317
19    Mark Blood    26R    Mora MN 155 -347
20    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 134 -368
-    Todd Carlson    24X    Andover MN 134 -368
22    Kelly Estey    37    Kelly Lake MN 128 -374
23    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 123 -379
24    Matt Weisman    11W    Sauk Rapids MN 122 -380
25    Charlie Hillukka    40H    Big Lake MN 108 -394
26    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 80 -422
27    Brett Johnson    89    Princeton MN 76 -426
28    Cody Wolkowski    224    Thunder Bay ON 73 -429
-    Wayne Troseth    19    Princeton MN 73 -429
30    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 57 -445
31    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 52 -450
32    Scott Heikkinen    1    Eveleth MN 51 -451
33    Brian Krog    72K    Fargo ND 50 -452
34    Dustin Strand    71     49 -453
-    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 49 -453
36    Adam Ayotte    04JR    St. Paul MN 47 -455
37    Josh Smith    21JJ    Eau Claire MN 46 -456
38    Jason Thoennes    52    Garfield MN 44 -458
-    Jay Richardson    R1     44 -458
40    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 42 -460
-    Dan Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 42 -460
-    Jason Voigt    31    St Cloud MN 42 -460
43    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 40 -462
-    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnsville MN 40 -462
45    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 38 -464
-    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 38 -464
47    Chris Mensen    53    Carlos MN 36 -466
-    Zack Drews    0    Duluth MN 36 -466
49    Jeffrey Wood    55W    Chisholm MN 35 -467
50    Casey Skyberg    90    Rapid City SD 34 -468
-    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 34 -468
-    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 34 -468
-    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 34 -468
54    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 32 -470
-    Matt Depiero    21    Fort Frances 32 -470
56    Brandon Jensen    21B    Hammond WI 31 -471
-    Brandon Lindquist    3L    Waite Park MN 31 -471
58    Kyle Steffen    K1    Wyoming MN 29 -473
59    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 28 -474
60    Luke Schilling    43    Granton WI 27 -475
61    Jake Miller    65    Somerset WI 26 -476
62    Joey Jensen    V2    Harris MN 16 -486
-    Adam Johnson    72    Hill City MN 16 -486
64    Cory Sersha    21D    Eveleth MN 15 -487
65    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 12 -490
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 519 Leader
2    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 500 -19
3    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 445 -74
4    Ronnie Malecki    9    Superior WI 444 -75
5    Josh Zimpel    5    Isle MN 414 -105
6    Levi Voss    08    Ogilvie MN 389 -130
7    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 375 -144
8    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 372 -147
9    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 323 -196
10    John Adams    69    Zimmerman MN 321 -198
11    Jeff Frey    2F    Ogilvie MN 294 -225
12    Brett Johnson    89    Princeton MN 266 -253
13    Larry Fitzsimmons    73F    E Bethel MN 258 -261
14    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 239 -280
15    Chris Wark    24W    Zimmerman MN 235 -284
16    Kyle Putnam    07    Zimmerman MN 219 -300
17    Josh Schmit    22S    Princeton MN 205 -314
18    Ryan Kostreba    17K    Elk River MN 185 -334
19    Larry Paulson    77    Milaca MN 158 -361
20    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 147 -372
21    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 140 -379
22    Tristian LaBarge    19L    Kelly Lake MN 91 -428
23    Jason Goedker    55    Sauk Rapids MN 81 -438
24    Patrick Heikkinen    13    Eveleth MN 75 -444
25    Andy Miskowic    27XX    Princeton MN 74 -445
26    Devin Fouquette    67     71 -448
27    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 53 -466
-    Denis Czech    2C    Rice MN 53 -466
29    Dan Gullikson    31X    Stacy MN 51 -468
-    Tommy Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 51 -468
31    Adam Ayotte    04    St. Paul MN 50 -469
32    Ryan Gangl    34JR    Oak Grove MN 46 -473
33    Danny Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 45 -474
34    Adam Soltis    9S    Ladysmith WI 44 -475
35    Dale Gangl    34    East Bethel MN 43 -476
-    Matt Hammitt    32H    Cloquet MN 43 -476
37    Kyle Robideau    23    Princeton MN 42 -477
-    Jim Urseth    50    Waite Park MN 42 -477
-    Dylan Kromschroeder    9K    Princeton MN 42 -477
40    Dennis Schouveller    11    Hugo MN 41 -478
-    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 41 -478
-    Andy LaBarge    79A    Keewatin MN 41 -478
-    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 41 -478
-    Willie Johnsen    18    Superior WI 41 -478
45    Neil Chevalier    1    St Cloud MN 37 -482
46    Jon Jensen    41J    Rochester MN 35 -484
47    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 12 -507
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 582 Leader
2    Ben Rothstein    50R    Foreston MN 520 -62
3    Kyle Laney    12    South Haven MN 506 -76
4    Charlie Shiek    19C    Foley MN 503 -79
5    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 465 -117
6    Chris Johnson    69J    Eagan MN 451 -131
7    Gavin Rowland    18    Ogilvie MN 427 -155
8    Davey Kruchten    11K    Burtrum MN 425 -157
9    Brian Motz    21    Albany MN 361 -221
10    Gary Beardslee    3BY3J    Cambridge MN 346 -236
11    Quentin Busitzky    87X    Anoka MN 312 -270
12    Quain Busitzky    37X    Anoka MN 310 -272
13    Jim Gullikson    21G    Zimmerman MN 239 -343
14    Russell Kostreba    14    Zimmerman MN 238 -344
15    Kyle Howland    05H    Zimmerman MN 236 -346
16    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 208 -374
17    Shawn Berg    99    Foreston MN 201 -381
18    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 172 -410
19    Kristopher Peterson    44P    Isanti MN 159 -423
20    Sam Fankhauser    11    Rice Lake WI 156 -426
21    Brandon Belsheim    29R    Grasston MN 141 -441
22    Dylan Arndt    44,44A    Ortonville MN 120 -462
23    Kyle Dykhoff    11D    Perham MN 117 -465
24    Kolby Kiehl    9K    Barron WI 98 -484
25    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 95 -487
26    Cory Dykhoff    3C    Perham MN 90 -492
27    Brad Schmidt    20B    Elk River MN 85 -497
-    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 85 -497
29    Josh Loucks    8L    Carlton MN 83 -499
30    Tim Otterness    17    Brainerd MN 58 -524
31    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 57 -525
-    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 57 -525
-    Keith Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 57 -525
34    Ashley Wahlstrom    19    Rice Lake WI 51 -531
35    Bo Gregor    2    Lisbon ND 50 -532
36    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 42 -540
37    Brandon Jacobson    8    Haney Falls MN 39 -543
38    Evan Neumann    19    Cambridge MN 36 -546
39    Brandon Englund    44PP    Isanti MN 35 -547
40    Lance Stueve    35S    Greenwald MN 34 -548
41    Bruce Lundin    E98    Hanley Falls MN 15 -567
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 660 Leader
2    Shane Howell    L1    Buffalo MN 580 -80
3    Eric Lamm    88L    Zimmerman MN 547 -113
4    Corey Jones    7J    Zimmerman MN 449 -211
5    Jacob Toepper    88     437 -223
-    Elizabeth Toepper    24T    Hugo MN 437 -223
7    Andy Miskowic    39P,27X    Princeton MN 428 -232
8    Travis Schulte    3T,7AA    Clear Lake MN 426 -234
9    Brandon Hines    25,11B    Becker MN 418 -242
10    Zach Benson    17B    Princeton MN 411 -249
11    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 399 -261
12    Charlie Zander    96    Howard Lake MN 334 -326
13    Chad VanDuker    22    Meadowlands MN 318 -342
14    Nick Castellino    77    Mora MN 288 -372
-    Tyler Kaeter    5K    St Cloud MN 288 -372
16    Dan Flowers    8B    Monticello MN 281 -379
17    Mark Froehlich    44FX    Elk River MN 252 -408
18    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 246 -414
19    Ashton Schulte    11    St. Cloud MN 207 -453
20    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 192 -468
21    Dan Wheeler    RED 1    Savage MN 183 -477
22    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 170 -490
23    Jason VandeKamp    16    Scandia MN 149 -511
24    Donnie Lofdahl    CRA1,1L    Duluth MN 144 -516
25    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 140 -520
26    Mack Estey    37,1 TRC    Hibbing MN 138 -522
-    Steve Dehler    3D    Prior Lake MN 138 -522
28    Tyler Kitner    22K    Hibbing MN 129 -531
29    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 128 -532
30    Kyle Matuska    43    North Branch MN 123 -537
31    James Trantina III    19X    St. Cloud MN 117 -543
32    Ronnie Brisbin    97K    Isanti MN 110 -550
33    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck MN 109 -551
-    Brent Friez    32F    Ogilvie MN 109 -551
35    Mitch Weiss    23A    Scandia MN 106 -554
36    Ryan Putnam    46R    Princeton MN 96 -564
37    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 88 -572
38    Dustin Nelson    3T    Ogilvie MN 87 -573
39    James Larkin    74    Monticello MN 83 -577
-    Landon Atkanson    21A    Little Falls, mn 83 -577
41    Jack Barta    15B    Richfield MN 79 -581
-    Dale Suomala JR    51    Hermantown MN 79 -581
43    Adam Martinson    24M    Plymouth MN 78 -582
44    Joseph Pirkola    52    Maplewood MN 62 -598
45    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 54 -606
-    Jake Smith    21    Chippewa Falls WI 54 -606
-    Grant Southworth    35    Bloomer WI 54 -606
-    Vic Schmidt    96S    St Cloud MN 54 -606
49    David Swearingen    5X,32F    Little Canada MN 52 -608
50    Derek Berg    5B    Siren WI 51 -609
51    Sam Tabor    28    Corcoran MN 50 -610
52    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 48 -612
-    Jesse Krause    B-26    Stacy MN 48 -612
54    Nick Koehler    13K    Bloomer WI 47 -613
55    Jordon Monson    64R    Grasston MN 46 -614
-    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 46 -614
57    Ryan Studanski    3    Sauk Rapids MN 44 -616
58    Adam Ayotte    04A    St. Paul MN 42 -618
59    Jake Hanson    12H    Downing WI 41 -619
60    Cody Lee    50C    Starbuck MN 40 -620
-    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 40 -620
-    Brandon Mehrwerth    7M    St Stephen MN 40 -620
63    Jason Hobbs    00    Ham Lake MN 39 -621
-    Justin Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 39 -621
65    Konrad Blood    R    Mora MN 38 -622
-    Pat Kelley    63    Columbus MN 38 -622
67    Ashley Mehrwerth    17    St Stephen MN 37 -623
-    Jeremy Kerzman    3K    Grey Eagle MN 37 -623
-    Nick Ayotte    04    St. Paul MN 37 -623
70    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 36 -624
-    Jason Haugerud    22H    Somerset WI 36 -624
72    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 35 -625
73    David Mastell    26M    Lino Lakes MN 34 -626
-    Clark Swartz    18S    Bloomer WI 34 -626
75    James Kannegiesser    14J    Hayward WI 33 -627
76    Matt Dickey    12    Shakopee MN 32 -628
77    Craig Lofdahl    CRAZY    Duluth MN 30 -630
-    Tim Siercks    71S    Princeton MN 30 -630
79    Jacob Swalboski    2S    Cedar MN 29 -631
80    JT Johnson    39    Princeton MN 28 -632
81    Ross Siiter    21JR    Cloquet MN 27 -633
82    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 17 -643
-    Derek Reding    14    Taylors Falls MN 17 -643
84    Mike Jacques    5    Thunderbay ON 16 -644
-    Ryan Johnson    96J    Jupiter FL 16 -644
-    Mason McEvers    18M    Grantsburg WI 16 -644
-    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ON 16 -644
88    Matthew Dibb    14N    Milaca MN 15 -645
-    David Siercks    71B    Princeton MN 15 -645
90    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 14 -646
-    Josh Heavirland    2J    Cloquet MN 14 -646
-    Brad Minske    26    Northfield MN 14 -646
 
Hornet
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 579 Leader
2    Erik Cleasby    46SSG,91    Buffalo MN 544 -35
3    Paul George    21    Princeton MN 507 -72
4    Teale Kraft    12,24    Ogilvie MN 489 -90
5    Chris McClain    89    Sandstone MN 471 -108
6    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 436 -143
7    Seth Lindberg    24S,20    Ogilvie MN 422 -157
8    Lexi Voss    16    Ogilvie MN 402 -177
9    Jimmy Hines    25JR    Becker MN 374 -205
10    Trever Reding    25R,25RR    Cushing WI 347 -232
11    Jenna Kraft    24    Ogilvie MN 345 -234
12    Terry Romick III    TR3    Pine City MN 300 -279
13    Drew Johnson    35    Isanti MN 166 -413
14    Dannie Burkholder    46SSG    Big Lake MN 165 -414
15    Terry Matthewman    06    Foreston MN 162 -417
16    Daniel Rick    63    White Bear Township MN 144 -435
17    Brittany Smith    5    St. Joseph MN 103 -476
18    Jacob Aarhus    17A    Montevideo MN 95 -484
19    Matt Dittman    04    Willmar MN 93 -486
20    Devin Fouquette    15F     86 -493
21    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 83 -496
22    Randy Jacoboski    89J    Hinckley MN 74 -505
23    Jacob Smith    21S,15S    St Joseph MN 73 -506
24    Andrew Milz    60X    Cambridge MN 71 -508
25    Grady Shearer    97    Fargo ND 57 -522
26    Andrew Thoennes    51    Oakdale MN 52 -527
27    Brendon Yamry    22Y    Rice MN 51 -528
28    Jeremy Jutz    57    Pierz MN 50 -529
-    Curt Derichs    8    Otsego MN 50 -529
30    Travis Rough    7T    Verndale MN 46 -533
31    Courntey Anderson - Kuhnau    99.3    Litchfield mn 45 -534
-    Noah Nelson    29    Dawson MN 45 -534
33    Kailey Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 44 -535
34    Tim Thoennes    15    Oakdale MN 42 -537
35    Brady Albertson    16A    Sauk Rapids MN 40 -539
36    Eric Pfundt    64    Onamia MN 39 -540
37    Don Popoe    43X    Superior WI 38 -541
38    Branley Theel    53    Princeton MN 37 -542
39    Aaron Bernick    17    Duluth MN 36 -543
40    Mitchell Morse    120    Balsam Lake WI 35 -544
41    David Johnson    351    Isanti MN 34 -545
42    Bob Smith    15    St Joseph MN 12 -567
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines