Speednet Direct
Saturday April 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Shady Oaks Speedway
Goliad, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 22, 2016

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Johnny Westfall    9    Victoria TX 391 Leader
2    Brice Baros    99    Cuero TX 385 -6
3    Joseph Snow    01    Cuero Tx 371 -20
4    Martin Koehne    48C    Victoria TX 316 -75
5    Lonnie Koehne    67L    Goliad TX 268 -123
6    Mark Bundren    7B    Edna TX 225 -166
7    Joe Dee Johnson    63J    Beeville TX 220 -171
8    Cheyloh Brodnax    58    Kingsville TX 204 -187
9    Jamie Dear    8D,15D    Corpus Christi TX 199 -192
10    Joshua Sewell    38    Riveiera TX 187 -204
11    Caitlyn Leonord    9C    Sinton TX 184 -207
12    Dakota Heinaman    441    Corpus Christi TX 181 -210
13    Chris Holle    24    Cuero TX 167 -224
14    Donald Schunka    13    Victoria TX 155 -236
15    James Jennings    29    Edna TX 153 -238
16    Mason Castaneda    28M     137 -254
17    Daniel Waer    51    Goliad TX 117 -274
18    Traves Weatherford    7A    San Antonio TX 75 -316
19    Logan Schunka    07    Victoria TX 73 -318
20    Travis Copeland    05    Victoria TX 68 -323
21    Chance Frysak    08    Inez TX 63 -328
22    Robert Trentman    00    Edna TX 61 -330
-    Joseph Mikulencak    J87    Corpus Christi Tx 61 -330
24    Daniel Preston    11    Corpus Christi tx 59 -332
25    Justin Albrecht    23    Victoria Tx 58 -333
26    Tony Blankenship    32    Victoria Tx 46 -345
27    G.W. Hessong    32     39 -352
28    Cecil McCrary    00    Huffman TX 38 -353
29    Michael Moseley    00    Port Lavaca Tx 37 -354
30    Kevin Sullivan    54    Corpus Christi Tx 36 -355
31    Jeffery Norskow    151    Corpus Christi TX 34 -357
-    George Elasko    41    Huffman TX 34 -357
-    Scott Harper    69X    Hughes Springs TX 34 -357
34    Mike Horelka    19    Victoria Tx 33 -358
-    Wesley Maurer    42    Victoria TX 33 -358
36    Kris Workman    113    Adkins TX 31 -360
-    Pete Herrschaft    32     31 -360
38    Shannon Maurer    02    Victoria TX 29 -362
39    Mickey Helms    32    Victoria TX 28 -363
-    Monty Chamberlain    32    Louise TX 28 -363
-    Jerry Walters    127    Corpus Christi TX 28 -363
42    Cheryl Gray    BD4    Corpus Christi TX 27 -364
-    Garrett Roessler    17    Inez TX 27 -364
44    Aaron Leddy    93    Von Ormy TX 26 -365
-    Kevin Carroll    97    Yoakum TX 26 -365
46    Joe Arce Jr.    21    Banquete TX 25 -366
47    Nathan Corpus    777    Cuero TX 24 -367
48    J.W. Blocker    15B    San Antonio TX 23 -368
-    Marcus Mikulencak    9M     23 -368
50    Karaline Campbell    10C    Adkins TX 22 -369
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michale Pesek    22P,1    Victoria Tx 416 Leader
2    Chris Shafer    77    Victoria TX 339 -77
-    Joe Boop    355    Victoria Tx 339 -77
4    Will Chomitzky    HIGH5    Victoria TX 317 -99
5    Tony Blankenship    35    Victoria Tx 268 -148
6    Monty Chamberlain    55    Louise TX 261 -155
7    Jason Fitch    23F    Inez TX 258 -158
8    Travis Schmidt    74    Edna TX 250 -166
9    Justin Airhart    76    Edna TX 249 -167
-    Michael Moseley    3    Port Lavaca Tx 249 -167
11    David Bruns    23    Goliad TX 238 -178
12    Jason Fox    21X    League City TX 174 -242
13    James Zarbock    33Z    Victoria TX 156 -260
14    Jarrett Barber    BD1,19    Robstown TX 148 -268
15    Anthony Gordon    22M    San Antonio TX 138 -278
16    Lee Awalt    56    Victoria TX 133 -283
17    Jacob Crow    81    St. Hedwig TX 122 -294
18    Shawn Kline    11K    Cuero TX 109 -307
19    Jarrod Stepanski    82    Yorktown TX 97 -319
20    Brad Hayes    5    Victoria TX 94 -322
21    Jason Jennings    29    Edna TX 86 -330
22    Matt Hale    H2S    Nordheim TX 69 -347
23    Justin Boop    67    Victoria TX 67 -349
24    Kevin Sullivan    8S    Corpus Christi Tx 65 -351
25    Raymond Valenta    4T    Victoria TX 62 -354
26    Jimmie Denning    H2S     60 -356
-    Kevin Willms    50    Goliad TX 60 -356
28    Wade Moyer    14    Victoria TX 59 -357
29    Zack Spillman    44    Marble Falls TX 55 -361
30    Steve Whiteaker Jr.    9W    Corpus Christi TX 51 -365
-    Kyle Carter    K99     51 -365
32    Shane Haefling    CO2    Meyersville TX 40 -376
33    Wade Jones    41    Jourdanton TX 39 -377
34    Cody Leonard    7    Sinton TX 38 -378
35    Adam Moyer    14    Inez TX 37 -379
36    nathan sturtz    84     36 -380
37    Joey Heinaman    83    Corpus Christi TX 35 -381
-    Mike tegg    4TT     35 -381
39    Michael McCarthy    37    Hutto TX 33 -383
40    Mike Horelka    20    Victoria Tx 31 -385
-    Heath Bednarz    21    Edna TX 31 -385
-    Shane Haefling    C02     31 -385
43    Adrian Awalt    B1    Victoria TX 30 -386
44    Jeff Hendricks    31    Blanco TX 27 -389
45    Ryan Carlucci    34     26 -390
-    Steven Doty    T9    Corpus Christi TX 26 -390
47    Dennis Taber Jr.    23X    Cibolo TX 23 -393
48    Justice Hart    8    Midfield TX 22 -394
49    Alex Pearce    11    LaVernia TX 11 -405
 
Dwarf/Mod-Lites
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Samples    6    Cuero TX 402 Leader
2    Eric Salles Jr.    5-0    Victoria TX 393 -9
3    Rick Adcock    3    Victoria TX 388 -14
4    Douglas Wright    66,11    Victoria TX 387 -15
5    Gerald Book    50    Corpus Christi TX 296 -106
6    Scott Adams    15    Gonzales TX 222 -180
7    Easy Casey    2EZ    Port Lavaca TX 207 -195
8    Brad Wright    11,13     115 -287
9    Geoffrey Youngblood    89    Alvin TX 113 -289
10    Billy Francis    4S    Murfreesboro AR 105 -297
11    Jerry Godfrey    11    Port Lavaca TX 99 -303
12    Larry Carwin    64    Aransas Pass TX 98 -304
13    Joey Rodriguez    36C    Telferner TX 94 -308
14    Mike Christians    17,13    Bay City TX 75 -327
15    Joey Francis    66    Murfreesboro AR 65 -337
-    Victor Vargas    24    Bay CIty TX 65 -337
17    Greg Sexton Jr    7    Palacios TX 39 -363
18    Kelly Gutchs    07    Center Point TX 38 -364
19    Tim Monaghan    4    Port Lavaca TX 31 -371
 
Limited Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    (Lew) Sherrill Lewis    31    LaVernia TX 380 Leader
2    Edward Oakes    53,99    Cuero TX 352 -28
3    Larry Jernigan    18    Sandia Tx 290 -90
4    Tom Grothues    11T    San Antonio TX 257 -123
5    Chris Shafer    03    Victoria TX 250 -130
6    Mickey Helms    174,3    Victoria TX 249 -131
7    Vince Louden    6    Shiner TX 226 -154
8    Johnny Torres    66    San Antonio TX 206 -174
9    Nick Hardcastle    94    Corpus Christi TX 194 -186
10    Eddy Ross    BD2    Corpus Christi TX 181 -199
11    Broc Bowen    56    Fannin TX 174 -206
12    Tyler Box    25    Taft TX 161 -219
13    David Meredith    79    Gonzales TX 145 -235
14    Eric Ramos    21    Banquete TX 121 -259
15    Chase Sanchez    8,63S    Louise TX 120 -260
16    Shane Haefling    63    Meyersville TX 118 -262
17    Morgan Rios    2M    Cuero TX 116 -264
18    Talon Minten    14T    Buda TX 110 -270
19    James Meyers    47M    Sandia TX 107 -273
20    Dillon Tindal    86    LaGrange TX 102 -278
21    Trice Hermes    3    Inez TX 93 -287
22    Craig Oakes    99    San Antonio TX 76 -304
23    Rusty Chambers    5    Pale TX 71 -309
24    Cecil McCrary    75M    Huffman TX 70 -310
25    Randy Bennett    22    San Antonio TX 69 -311
26    Gerald Henderson    551    Georgetown TX 67 -313
27    Earl Ingram    51    San Marcos TX 66 -314
28    Darrel Chandler    27    Devine TX 62 -318
29    Cody Leonard    12    Sinton TX 58 -322
-    Robert Minten    24R    LaCoste TX 58 -322
31    Steve Whiteaker Jr.    89C    Corpus Christi TX 51 -329
32    JJ Jennings    26G    Corpus Christi TX 40 -340
33    Hunter Flanagan    58C    Kingsville TX 38 -342
-    Wade Moyer    14    Victoria TX 38 -342
35    Bo Beckner    175    Victoria TX 37 -343
36    Ryan Doyon    5R    LaCoste TX 36 -344
37    Tanner Whitmire    101    Taft TX 35 -345
38    Dustin Butcher    90K     34 -346
39    John Bonneau    26B    Goliad Tx 33 -347
-    Don Painte    10D    San Antonio TX 33 -347
41    Ray Doyon    3D    Natalia TX 32 -348
-    James Zarbock    53    Victoria TX 32 -348
43    Rusty Head    55    Buda TX 30 -350
-    Patrick White    19P    Lockhart TX 30 -350
-    Jacob Burnett    04    Victoria TX 30 -350
46    James Parks    33JP    Corpus Christi TX 29 -351
-    Billie Upham    174    Victoria TX 29 -351
48    Caleb Hudgeons    10    Victoria TX 28 -352
49    Nicholas Vandirer    19V    Humble TX 27 -353
50    Jason Beckner    175     26 -354
-    Bryan Senney    115S    Hutto TX 26 -354
52    Johnny Brown    4    LaCoste TX 25 -355
53    Manny Trevino    72    Corpus Christi TX 24 -356
54    greg carlucci    BD3     23 -357
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jamie Campbell    129    Adkins TX 452 Leader
2    Bill Pittaway    137    Corpus Christi TX 376 -76
3    Cody Leonard    12    Sinton TX 337 -115
4    Darin Leonard    26    Sinton TX 254 -198
5    Jacob Rollins    92    Corpus Christi TX 248 -204
6    Mike Morris    26,55M    LaVernia TX 216 -236
7    Robert Liese Jr.    77    San Antonio TX 191 -261
8    Marlin Samford    M31    San Antonio TX 165 -287
9    Hunter Flanagan    58    Kingsville TX 160 -292
10    Cody Stacy    15S,26     123 -329
11    Jermey Davenport    91    Rockport TX 117 -335
12    Greg Dinsmore    8GA,8G    Kerrville TX 112 -340
13    Chris Jones    15    Robstown TX 104 -348
14    Lonnie Timmons    4    Boerne TX 81 -371
15    Michael McCarthy    20    Hutto TX 74 -378
-    Joe Spillman    44    Marble Falls TX 74 -378
17    Rob Sanderson    141    San Antonio TX 71 -381
18    Carson Bednarz    16    Selma TX 70 -382
19    Jeff Moore    1    Victoria TX 66 -386
20    Keith White    1W    Academy TX 39 -413
21    Matt Fox    53X    Kerville TX 37 -415
-    Terry Woodall    3    Leander TX 37 -415
23    DJ Helpenstill    53H    Montgomery TX 34 -418
24    Devin Adler    29X     33 -419
25    James Samford    7    San Antonio Tx 32 -420
26    Ryan Childress    81    Elgin TX 31 -421
 
 

Latest Results
Crawford County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
More Headlines