Speednet Direct
Tuesday April 15, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Waterford Speedbowl
Waterford, CT
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 13, 2014

Sk Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Rocco    88    Berlin CT 103 Leader
2    Craig Lutz    36    Miller Place NY 94 -9
3    Ed Puleo    7    Branford CT 93 -10
4    Tim Jordan    41    Plainfield CT 76 -27
5    Shawn Thibeault    58    Plainville CT 70 -33
-    Robert Janovic Jr.    51    Waterford CT 70 -33
7    Tyler Chadwick    27    Ledyard CT 68 -35
8    Ted Christopher    90,13    Plainville CT 54 -49
-    Kyle James    21    Ashaway RI 54 -49
10    Jeff Goodale (R)    46    Riverhead N 50 -53
-    James Larsen    47    East Hartland CT 50 -53
12    James Monahan    78    Quaker Hill CT 44 -59
-    Ryan Preece    19    Berlin CT 44 -59
14    Jeff Rocco    29    Walligford CT 42 -61
-    Jeffrey Gallup    44    Feeding Hills MA 42 -61
-    Joe Gada    6    Salem CT 42 -61
-    Nichole Morgillo    56    Southington CT 42 -61
18    Shawn Monahan    31    Waterford CT 40 -63
19    Keith McDermott    5    Scituate RI 34 -69
20    Adam Gada    17    Bozrah CT 30 -73
-    Justin Gaydosh    94    Newton CT 30 -73
22    Frank Mucciacciaro Jr.    98    Milford CT 26 -77
23    Todd Ceravolo    16    Gales Ferry CT 20 -83
-    Wendell Dailey    66    Gales Ferry CT 20 -83
25    Brent Sweet    1    Monroe CT 16 -87
-    Corey Coates    75    Ledyard CT 16 -87
27    Paul Kusheba IV (R)    72    Monroe CT 14 -89
-    Todd Annarummo    76    Swansea MA 14 -89
29    Tom Pinson    75    Colchester CT 6 -97
 
Valenti Auto Mall Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Rocco    1    Berlin CT 110 Leader
2    Bruce Thomas Jr    35    Groton CT 94 -16
3    Vincent Esposito    11    Waterbury CT 90 -20
4    Jason Palmer    17    Berlin CT 88 -22
5    Jeff Smith    15    Old Lyme CT 80 -30
6    Anthony Ryan Jr.    2    Danbury CT 74 -36
7    Ryan Morgan    3    Mystic CT 72 -38
8    Mike Sweeney Jr.    10    Meriden CT 70 -40
9    Joe Gada    6    Salem CT 68 -42
10    Richard Duranti    77    Quaker Hill CT 60 -50
11    Christopher Garside    83    Waterford CT 58 -52
12    Glenn Boss    31    Danielson CT 44 -66
13    Nicholas Sowa (R)    08    Middletown CT 36 -74
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Galvin    18    Franklin CT 99 Leader
2    Montgomery Gibbs    55    Killingworth CT 94 -5
3    Phil Evans    12    Uncasville CT 82 -17
4    Al Stone III    52    Durham CT 80 -19
-    Christopher Meyer    87    Norwich CT 80 -19
6    Steven Barrett    14    Preston CT 74 -25
7    Norman Root Jr.    80    Old Saybrook CT 72 -27
-    Nate Appell    01    Westbrook CT 72 -27
9    Lloyd Anderson Jr.    23    Wauregan CT 64 -35
10    Ryan Waterman    75    Danielson CT 58 -41
11    Ed Puleo    8    Branford CT 55 -44
12    Travis Jurcik    96    Chaplin CT 48 -51
13    Gregory Moran Jr.    64    Preston CT 40 -59
14    Scott Sundeen    68    Sutton MA 28 -71
15    Jake Bercham    49    West Greenwich RI 26 -73
 
Mini Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Douglas Curry    2    Groton CT 101 Leader
2    Ian Brew    8    Wood River Jct RI 93 -8
3    Wayne Burroughs Jr.    20    Oakdale CT 80 -21
-    Joseph Liskiewicz    24    Preston CT 80 -21
-    Dave Trudeau    97    Mansfield CT 80 -21
-    Ray Christian III    93    Groton CT 80 -21
7    Kyle James    32    Ashaway RI 78 -23
8    Christopher Ivory    06    Oakdale CT 76 -25
9    Kenneth Cassidy Jr.    11    Lisbon CT 62 -39
10    Pete Zaikarite (R)    07    Niantic CT 56 -45
-    Nick Pappacoda    6    North Branford CT 56 -45
12    Sean Caron    52    East Hampton CT 52 -49
-    Melissa Clavette (R)    54    Bozrah CT 52 -49
14    Charles Canfield    25    New Haven CT 48 -53
15    Garrett Denton    99    Hope Valley RI 44 -57
-    Jeff Moffat    26    Smithfield RI 44 -57
17    Jeffrey Lee    72    Uncasville CT 36 -65
18    John Bowes (R)    23    Willington CT 28 -73
19    Dale Sherman    01    Charlestown RI 20 -81
 
SK Light Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Williams    59    Haddem CT 55 Leader
2    Randy Churchill Jr.    05    Oakdale CT 48 -7
3    Corey Barry    39    Plainfield CT 46 -9
4    Lawerence Goss    88    North Windham CT 44 -11
5    Paul French    37    Andover CT 42 -13
6    Crystal Serydynski    8    Johnston RI 40 -15
7    Christopher Ignazio    09    Colchester CT 38 -17
8    Victoria Bergenty    74    Plainville CT 36 -19
9    Calvin Therrien (R)    07    Vernon CT 34 -21
10    Alan Tirrell    44    North Stonington CT 32 -23
11    Joe Fraulino Jr. (R)    27    East Hampton CT 30 -25
12    Jeff Fialkovich    15    Shelton CT 28 -27
 
Legends Cars - Saturday
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dylan Izzo    04    Westport CT 110 Leader
2    Michael Christopher Jr    82    Wolcott CT 94 -16
3    Dana Dimatteo    76    Farmington CT 88 -22
4    Kyle Rogers    32    Waterbury CT 78 -32
-    Joey Ternullo    10    Middletown CT 78 -32
6    Ryan Lutz    36    Miller Place NY 68 -42
-    Colin Haley    08    Ashford CT 68 -42
8    John O Sullivan III    51    Salem CT 64 -46
9    Cornelius Flynn    29    Hampden MA 58 -52
-    Jordan Churchill    25    Lisbon CT 58 -52
11    Scott Limkemann    86    Oakdale CT 56 -54
12    Brendon Bock    33X    Franklin Square NY 48 -62
13    Kyle Ellwood    7    Riverhead NY 44 -66
-    Timothy DePizzol    59    North Franklin CT 44 -66
-    Peter DePizzol    99    North Franklin CT 44 -66
-    George Whitney    9    Westbrook CT 44 -66
17    Cory Dimatteo    75    Farmington CT 40 -70
18    David Lespinasse    42    Milford CT 22 -88
19    Kevin Nowak    53    Medford NY 16 -94
 
Bandoleros - Sat. Showdown Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Debbis    1    Oakdale CT 12 Leader
2    Anthony Marvin    07    Colchester CT 10 -2
3    Jonathan Puleo    7    Branford CT 9 -3
 
X-Cars - Sat. Showdown Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Zachary Thomas    55    New London CT 24 Leader
2    Richard Nye    93    Stonington CT 20 -4
3    Onie Pierce    0    Norwich CT 17 -7
4    Matthew Westover    97    Gales Ferry CT 14 -10
-    Raymond Herman (R)    9    Gales Ferry CT 14 -10
6    Jeff Dombrowski    44    Oakdale CT 9 -15
7    Kim Bickford    39    Griswold CT 8 -16
-    Chuck McDonald    01    Groton CT 8 -16
9    Mike Shaw (R)    58    Oakdale CT 6 -18
10    Mitchell Bombard    10    Willimantic CT 5 -19
11    Christopher Lee    77    Uncasville CT 4 -20
-    Michael Olsen    90    Deep River CT 4 -20
13    C.P. Burdick    5    Deep River CT 3 -21
14    Jordan Hadley    3    Quaker Hill CT 2 -22
-    Garrett Kuhn    73    Waterford CT 2 -22
 
Super X-Cars - Sat. Showdown Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jon Porter    38    East Lyme CT 24 Leader
2    Ray Reed    87    Plainfield CT 19 -5
3    Dan Butler    15    Waterford CT 18 -6
4    Dave Yardley III    76    Berlin CT 17 -7
5    Matthew Carlson    00    Griswold CT 11 -13
6    Marc Shafer    58    Groton CT 8 -16
7    Jim Boyle    2    East Windsor CT 7 -17
-    Rob McCormick    48    Calverton NY 7 -17
9    Ken Downing III    75    Branford CT 6 -18
10    Shawn Gaedeke    24    Southington CT 5 -19
-    Ed Flanagan    51    Warwick RI 5 -19
-    Bill Reiman    25    Southington CT 5 -19
13    Erin Yerrington    66    West Warwick RI 2 -22
-    James Maher    8    Beacon Falls CT 2 -22
-    Patrick Broderick (R)    19    Glastonbury CT 2 -22
 
 

Latest Results
El Paso Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Glen Ridge Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
RPM Speedway (KS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fernley 95A Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bakersfield Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Baton Rouge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Pure Stock Racing Association
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crawford County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
IMCA Empire State Series...
Mother Nature shortens...
Midnight Oil Burns as...
Raceway 7 makes some...
Sanders wins King of...
Sanders scores Friday...
Krohn, Klein quickest in...
Former champs Gustin,...
Krohn Quickest in King of...
Iron Man Challenge 2014...
Rasdon Rolls to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results