Speednet Direct
Friday June 24, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


New London Waterford Speedbowl
Waterford, CT
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 23, 2016

Sk Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dennis Perry    21CT    Pawcatuck CT 178 Leader
2    Joe Gada    06    Uncasville CT 167 -11
3    Ted Christopher    13    Plainville CT 165 -13
4    Tyler Chadwick    27    Ledyard CT 163 -15
5    Robert Janovic Jr.    51    Waterford CT 160 -18
6    Dylan Izzo    04    Monroe CT 156 -22
7    Keith Rocco    88    Berlin CT 152 -26
8    Paul Kusheba IV    72    Monroe CT 140 -38
9    James Monahan    78    Quaker Hill CT 133 -45
10    Tom Abele Jr.    32    Norwich CT 123 -55
11    Ryan Morgan    8    Mystic CT 117 -61
12    Jeff Fialkovich    15    Shelton CT 113 -65
13    Todd Owen    81X    Somers CT 107 -71
14    William Gunning    ,22    Southbury CT 99 -79
15    Kevin Shea    19    Mystic CT 92 -86
16    Paul Buzel    9    Trumbell CT 89 -89
17    Justin Gaydosh    94    Newton CT 87 -91
18    Tim Jordan    47CT    Plainfield CT 86 -92
19    Jeffrey Gallup    44    Feeding Hills MA 81 -97
20    Frank Mucciacciaro Jr.    98    Milford CT 80 -98
21    Rowan Pennink    16    New Egypt NJ 70 -108
22    Payton Henry    54    Willington CT 69 -109
23    Tom Pinson    3    Colchester CT 65 -113
24    Brent Sweet    1    Monroe CT 40 -138
25    Matt Galko    25    Meridan CT 36 -142
26    John Montesanto    43    North Branford CT 29 -149
27    Jake Berchem    49    West Greenwich RI 24 -154
28    Michael Benevides    85    Westerly RI 22 -156
29    Robert Driscoll Jr.    55    Brookfield CT 20 -158
30    Adam Gada    17    Bozrah CT 15 -163
31    Eddie LeClerc    40MA    Taunton MA 9 -169
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Anthony Flannery    25    East Hampton CT 161 Leader
2    Bruce Thomas Jr    35    Groton CT 160 -1
3    Keith Rocco    88MA    Berlin CT 158 -3
4    Jason Palmer    17    Berlin CT 157 -4
5    Ray Christian III    93    Uncasville CT 149 -12
6    Jeff Smith    15    Old Lyme CT 139 -22
7    Matthew Carlson    00    Griswold CT 119 -42
8    Richard Duranti    77    Quaker Hill CT 106 -55
9    Christopher Garside    83    Waterford CT 78 -83
10    Cornelius Flynn    24    Hampden MA 49 -112
11     Vincent Esposito    11    Waterbury CT 48 -113
12    Walter Sutcliffe    78    East Haven CT 43 -118
13    Marcus Fruchtenicht    9CT    Bristol CT 39 -122
14    Adam Gray    97MA    Granby MA 29 -132
15    Marc Curtis    27MA    Brookfield MA 27 -134
16    Brian Tagg    3MA    Oxford MA 26 -135
17    James Banfield    22    South Glastonbury CT 22 -139
-    Richard Morrocco    7    Plainville MA 22 -139
19    Corey Fanning    11RI    Mapleville RI 18 -143
 
Limited Sportman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Al Stone III    52    Durham CT 177 Leader
2    Christopher Meyer    87    Norwich CT 150 -27
3    Montgomery Gibbs    55    Killingworth CT 144 -33
4    Chris Douton    39    Waterford CT 139 -38
5    Jack Aquilina    11    Oakdale CT 135 -42
6    Charles Beal    30    Ledyard CT 132 -45
7    Jason Chicolas    7    Sutton MA 129 -48
8    Josh Galvin    8    Oakdale CT 122 -55
9    Allen Coates Sr    90    Ledyard CT 112 -65
10    Brandon Fisher    21    Plainfield CT 99 -78
11    Jon Porter    38    East Lyme CT 97 -80
12    Shawn Gaedeke    24    Southington CT 96 -81
13    Tyler Cinamella    66    Willimantic CT 72 -105
14    Tyler Chapman    27    Mystic CT 68 -109
15    Ed Gertsch Jr.    81    East Haven CT 66 -111
16    Adrien Paradis III    19    Plainville CT 61 -116
17    Adam Liudzius    57CT    Farmington CT 51 -126
18    Jesse Gleason    39CT    Lisbon CT 24 -153
19    Ryan Waterman    75    Danielson CT 22 -155
20    Tim Morse    34    Southbury CT 18 -159
-    Scott Sousa    5    Uncasville CT 18 -159
-    Daniel Meyer    78    Franklin CT 18 -159
23    Bo Norman    90    Clinton CT 15 -162
 
Mini Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kenneth Cassidy Jr.    11    Lisbon CT 184 Leader
2    Dave Trudeau    97    Mansfield CT 182 -2
3    Christopher Ivory    06    Oakdale CT 174 -10
4    Charles Canfield    25    East Haven CT 168 -16
5    Wayne Burroughs Jr.    20    Oakdale CT 160 -24
-    Sean Caron    52    East Hampton CT 160 -24
7    Jordan Hadley    37    Quaker Hill CT 157 -27
8    Ian Brew    27,3    Wood River Jct RI 144 -40
9    Jacob Perry    21,21CT    Pawcatuck CT 136 -48
10    Andrew Krzeminski    53    Haddem CT 132 -52
11    Brian Norman    1    Clinton CT 126 -58
12    Brad Caddick    24    Wyoming RI 118 -66
13    Jake Christian    59    Norwich CT 99 -85
14    Dylan Cabral    19    Richmond RI 97 -87
15    Matthew Guertin    67    Plantsville CT 92 -92
16    Nick Pappacoda    6    North Branford CT 86 -98
17    Douglas Curry    93,2    Groton CT 82 -102
18    Eric Bourgeois    87    East Haddem CT 22 -162
19    Ray Christian III    93    Uncasville CT 21 -163
20    Edward Field    38    Deep River CT 19 -165
21    Lawrence Loomis Jr    47    Moosup CT 18 -166
22    Richard Nye    93    Groton CT 17 -167
-    Nick Anderson    55    Oxford MA 17 -167
24    Dale Sherman    01    Charlestown RI 16 -168
-    Christopher Garside    2    Waterford CT 16 -168
 
SK Light Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tony Membrino    44CT    Berlin CT 145 Leader
2    Corey Barry    39    Plainfield CT 123 -22
3    Brett Gonyaw    87CT    Vernoon CT 121 -24
4    Rick Williams    59    East Hampton CT 110 -35
5    Christopher Gombos    21    Naugatuck CT 105 -40
6    Andrew Molleur    35    Shelton CT 104 -41
7    Christopher Correll    7    Old Lyme CT 92 -53
-    Cory Dimatteo    176    Farmington CT 92 -53
9    Lawerence Goss    88    North Windham CT 87 -58
10    Connor Holderbach    37    Wolcott CT 86 -59
11    Randy Churchill Jr.    05    Oakdale CT 77 -68
12    John O Sullivan III    51    Salem CT 68 -77
13    Calvin Therrien    07    Vernon CT 64 -81
14    Nick Riso    91    Wallingford CT 55 -90
15    Bill McNeil    01    Old Lyme CT 41 -104
-    Shelby Donovan    15CT    Waterford CT 41 -104
17    Carlos Gray    69    East Hartford CT 38 -107
18    Marcello Rufrano    88CT    North Haven CT 19 -126
19    Christopher Ignazio    09    Colchester CT 18 -127
20    Paul French    37CT    Andover CT 17 -128
-    Alan Benincaso    42    Trumbull CT 17 -128
22    Scott Witt    24    Spencer Ma 14 -131
 
Legends Cars - Saturday
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dana Dimatteo    76    Farmington CT 74 Leader
2    Scott Limkemann    86    Oakdale CT 57 -17
-    Michael Rutkoski    88NY    Mattituck NY 57 -17
4    Andrew Molleur    35    Shelton CT 56 -18
5    Joey Ternullo    10    Middletown CT 55 -19
6    Noah Korner    31    Canton CT 54 -20
-    Kyle Rogers    32    Waterbury CT 54 -20
8    Jake Johnson    17MA    Rehoboth MA 53 -21
9    Anthony Marvin    07    Colchester CT 40 -34
10    Glenn Korner Jr.    11    Canton CT 39 -35
-    Caterina LaBella    03    Plainville CT 39 -35
12    Jonathan Puleo    57    Branford CT 37 -37
13    Cassandra Cole    09    Westbrook CT 36 -38
14    Steven Woytysiak    80    Rosyln Heights NY 35 -39
15    Cornelius Flynn    24    Hampden MA 32 -42
16    John O Sullivan III    51    Salem CT 26 -48
17    Brandon Remson    14X    Norwalk CT 24 -50
18    Kurt Krieger    36    Miller Place NY 21 -53
19    Ryan Lutz    56    Miller Place NY 18 -56
20    Rachel Forte    04    Douglas MA 15 -59
21    Steven Chapman    1CT    Ellington CT 14 -60
22    John Kraft III    7    North Haven CT 13 -61
23    Michael Blaskey    41    Bethany CT 3 -71
 
NLWS Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Duane Noll    2    Monroe CT 36 Leader
2    Tyler Chapman    81    Mystic CT 34 -2
3    Andy Lindeman    3    Poestenkill NY 30 -6
-    Todd Taylor    21CT    Stonington CT 30 -6
-    Joshua Stringer    29    Dayville CT 30 -6
6    Glen Noll    72    Naugatuck CT 29 -7
7    Kendall Metcalf    8    North Stonington CT 27 -9
8    Peter Cayer    61    Bristol CT 25 -11
9    Cassandra Coates    78    Ledyard CT 24 -12
10    Eric Finkbein Jr.    199    Manchester CT 22 -14
11    Shayne Young    77    Norwich CT 20 -16
12    Brenden Shea    93    Mystic CT 19 -17
 
Legends Cars - Thursday
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Noah Korner    31    Canton CT 159 Leader
2    John O Sullivan III    51    Salem CT 150 -9
3    Joey Ternullo    10    Middletown CT 135 -24
4    Andrew Molleur    35    Shelton CT 127 -32
5    Cornelius Flynn    24    Hampden MA 124 -35
6    Dana Dimatteo    76,33    Farmington CT 111 -48
7    Cassandra Cole    09    Westbrook CT 109 -50
8    Rachel Forte    04    Douglas MA 107 -52
9    Carl Blandina    13    Milford CT 106 -53
10    Michael Blaskey    41    Bethany CT 102 -57
11    Anthony Marvin    07    Colchester CT 96 -63
12    Dennis Pantani    77    Branford CT 86 -73
13    John Kraft III    7    North Haven CT 83 -76
14    David Lespinasse    42    Milford CT 81 -78
15    Jonathan Puleo    57    Branford CT 80 -79
16    Brandon Remson    14X    Norwalk CT 58 -101
17    Jake Johnson    17MA    Rehoboth MA 54 -105
18    Glenn Korner Jr.    11    Canton CT 40 -119
19    Richard Davidowitz    25    East Moriches NY 32 -127
20    Joseph Graf    12NJ    Manwah NJ 29 -130
21    Jordan Churchill    25    Lisbon CT 27 -132
22    Brad VanHouten    09X    Wading River NY 26 -133
23    Timothy DePizzol    2    North Franklin CT 23 -136
24    Kevin Nowak    53    Medford NY 19 -140
25    David Johnson    12    Arlington MA 17 -142
26    Brett Crowther    25MA    Belchertown MA 16 -143
-    Scott Limkemann    86    Oakdale CT 16 -143
 
Bandoleros - Thursday
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Barry    12    Griswold CT 164 Leader
2    Ethan Durocher    16    Plainfield CT 154 -10
-    Charles Prinz    13    Higganum CT 154 -10
4    Nickolas Hovey    14    Chaplin CT 152 -12
5    Ethan Simmons    04    Pawcatuck CT 147 -17
6    Tyler Alkas    89    Berlin CT 143 -21
7    Nicholas Oloski    49    Salem CT 141 -23
8    Theodore Welch    11    Griswold CT 119 -45
9    Hailey Desaulniers    33    Windham CT 117 -47
10    Bethani-Louann Durocher    61    Plainfield CT 100 -64
11    Andrew Morin    10    Old Saybrook CT 93 -71
12    Brendon Tymon    34    Shelton CT 89 -75
13    Anthony Bello    51    Newtown CT 77 -87
14    Anthony Bevilacqua    70    Newington CT 68 -96
15    Nathan Smith    55    Greene RI 62 -102
16    Evelyn Simmons    40    Pawcatuck Ct 37 -127
17    Tyler Dachenhausen    81    Danbury CT 24 -140
 
Super X-Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ray Reed    87    Plainfield CT 192 Leader
2    Keith Scalia    9    Branford CT 185 -7
3    Bill Reiman    25    Southington CT 174 -18
4    Ken Downing III    75    Branford CT 161 -31
5    RJ Cunningham    5    Clinton CT 159 -33
6    Marc Shafer    58    Groton CT 157 -35
7    Dave Yardley III    76    Kensington CT 154 -38
8    Chris Taylor    21CT    Stonington CT 145 -47
9    Jaysin Beal    30    Ledyard CT 128 -64
10    Dan Moon    13    Exeter RI 111 -81
11    Don Berge    29    Uncasville CT 108 -84
12    Gary Avery Jr    12    Woonsocket RI 106 -86
13    Jason Larivee Jr    70    West Greenwich RI 93 -99
-    Peter Martin    21    Plainville CT 93 -99
15    Keith Brown    75X    Griswold CT 91 -101
16    Ray Phillips    33    Canterbury CT 66 -126
17    Denny Hoffman    6X    Westbrook CT 55 -137
 
X-Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Gargaro Jr.    42    Cranston RI 193 Leader
2    Christopher Thomas    03    Waterford CT 188 -5
3    Richard Nye    93    Groton CT 186 -7
4    Kyle Gero    19CT    Oakdale CT 169 -24
5    William Rheaume    43    Uncasville CT 164 -29
6    Christopher Lee    77    Waterford CT 159 -34
7    William Rheaume    56    North Franklin CT 154 -39
8    Dylan Cabral    19    Richmond RI 153 -40
9    C.P. Burdick    1    Deep River CT 125 -68
10    Michael Marvin    8    Colchester CT 122 -71
11    Thomas Sheehan    20    Baltic CT 114 -79
12    Chuck McDonald    01    Groton CT 106 -87
13    Dylan Decoster    72    Waterford CT 91 -102
14    Craig Tavernier    24    Moosup CT 79 -114
15    Steven Olsen    68    Essex CT 62 -131
16    Cameron Liebal    70    Uncasville CT 60 -133
17    Jeremy Bourbeau    71    Ledyard CT 59 -134
18    Garrett Kuhn    73    Waterford CT 53 -140
19    Kim Bickford    39    Griswold CT 48 -145
20    Michael Olsen    90    Deep River CT 43 -150
21    Richard Mollo    21    Seymour CT 42 -151
22    Gregg Sajkowicz    56X    Gales Ferry CT 33 -160
23    Aaron Sypher-Piper    59    Clinton CT 30 -163
24    Eddie Loomis    00X,2    Plainfield CT 25 -168
25    Peter Koch Jr.    27    Stratford CT 17 -176
26    Jordan Lopes    77X    Wareham MA 14 -179
27    Michele Cicio    15    Seymour CT 13 -180
28    Jason Lyon    28    Norwich CT 11 -182
 
 

Latest Results
Chateau Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I94 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Norman County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kossuth County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Eagle River Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
More Headlines