Speednet Direct
Monday June 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 25, 2017

Super Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Apel    51A    West Bend WI 684 Leader
2    Gary LaMonte    63L    West Allis WI 629 -55
3    Alex Prunty    11P    Lomira WI 568 -116
4    Conrad Morgan    92M    Waukesha WI 476 -208
5    Brad Keith    48K    Slinger WI 475 -209
6    Ryan DeStefano    0D    Colgate WI 474 -210
7    Grant Griesbach    17G    Pewaukee WI 467 -217
8    Chris Blawat    26B    Palmyra WI 466 -218
9    Fred Winn    75W    Sussex WI 428 -256
10    Dennis Prunty    22P    Knowles WI 388 -296
11    Jerry Eckhardt    61E    Johnson Creek WI 385 -299
12    Robert Braun    98B    Wales WI 376 -308
13    Brad Mueller    89M    Random Lake WI 361 -323
14    Nick Wagner    38W    Hartford WI 357 -327
15    Dave McCardle    66M    Menomonee Falls WI 289 -395
16    Tim Lampman    9L    Oak Creek WI 223 -461
17    Jacob Vanoskey    84V    Hartford WI 183 -501
18    Mike Meyerhofer    37M    Burlington WI 180 -504
19    Lowell Bennett    2B    Neenah WI 175 -509
20    Jeff Holtz    38H    Franksville WI 113 -571
21    Rich Loch    55L    Muskego WI 107 -577
22    Travis Dassow    35D    West Bend WI 95 -589
23    Randy Schuler    72S    Mequon WI 68 -616
24    Mike Egan    89E    Slinger WI 66 -618
25    Braison Bennett    9B    Menasha WI 64 -620
26    R.J. Braun    92B    Wales WI 56 -628
27    Jerry Mueller    49M    Richfield WI 54 -630
28    Mike Held    72H    Hartford WI 49 -635
29    Derek Kraus    9K    Stratford WI 48 -636
30    Tyler Hromadka    3H    Brookfield WI 46 -638
31    Jordan DeVoy    38D    Lake Geneva WI 43 -641
32    Casey Johnson    5J    Edgerton WI 38 -646
-    Cole Rouse    99R    Fort Smith AR 38 -646
34    Scott Patrick    40P    Dousman WI 33 -651
35    Mark Eswein    71E    Wisconsin Rapids WI 16 -668
36    Rich Bickle    45B    Sun Prairie WI 14 -670
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Gutknecht    01G    Oak Creek WI 648 Leader
2    Kyle Chwala    22C    Jefferson WI 484 -164
3    Jack Stern    26S    Germantown WI 455 -193
4    R.J. Braun    92B    Wales WI 454 -194
5    EJ Waldron    5W    Union Grove WI 453 -195
-    Brian Holtz    88H    Muskego WI 453 -195
7    Shaun Scheel    8S    Lake Mills WI 445 -203
8    Adam Peschek    66P    Oconomowoc WI 419 -229
9    Tyler Schley    55S    Richfield WI 412 -236
10    Al Stippich    66S    West Bend WI 400 -248
11    Jakob Hassler    6H    Colgate WI 399 -249
12    Tom Jasinski    46J    Pewaukee WI 374 -274
13    Braison Bennett    9B    Menasha WI 371 -277
14    Nick Roehl    52,52R    Fond du Lac WI 341 -307
15    Ryan Lovald    67L    Wind Lake WI 325 -323
16    Zach Braun    30B    Slinger WI 322 -326
17    Tyler Hromadka    3H    Brookfield WI 305 -343
18    Kevin Bush    58B    Hartford WI 218 -430
19    Chris Ratajczyk    21R    West Bend WI 201 -447
20    Jordan DeVoy    38D    Lake Geneva WI 140 -508
21    Tyler James    27J    Oconomowoc WI 131 -517
22    Steven Schulz    45S    Sussex WI 114 -534
23    Zackery Riddle    14R    Oregon WI 92 -556
24    Jeremy DeRuyter    34D    West Bend WI 75 -573
25    Eddie May    2M    Crystal Lake IL 51 -597
26    Dan Jung    68J    Iron Ridge WI 42 -606
27    Nick Egan    16E    Slinger WI 40 -608
28    Jared Deming    16D    Jackson WI 36 -612
29    Brian Van Epps    36V    Lomira WI 35 -613
30    Andy Evraets    49E    Menomonee Falls WI 25 -623
31    Mahlon Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 22 -626
 
Midwest Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Gutknecht    01G    Oak Creek WI 442 Leader
2    Paul Wagner    53W    Iron Ridge WI 316 -126
3    Eric Lingford    87L    Wind Lake WI 291 -151
4    Jimmie Evans    101E    St. Francis WI 254 -188
5    Scott Dunning    132D    Lagrange IL 233 -209
6    Rich Wagner    45W    Slinger WI 210 -232
7    Robert Gutknecht    10G    Oak Creek WI 197 -245
8    Jimmy Wilson    743W    Kaukauna WI 159 -283
9    Greg Beebe    98B    Waukesha WI 122 -320
10    Kenny Joosten    47J    Wonder Lake IL 116 -326
11    Joe Shelby    74S    Neenah WI 70 -372
12    David Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 38 -404
13    Dean Bleecker    98D    Watertown WI 36 -406
14    Jake Schraufnagel    29S    Slinger WI 25 -417
-    Justin Poenitsch    87P    Richfield WI 25 -417
 
Area Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jake Schraufnagel    29S    Slinger WI 298 Leader
2    Jay Kalbus    27K    Watertown WI 292 -6
3    Paul Wagner    53W    Iron Ridge WI 291 -7
4    Andy Welter    32W    Cedarburg WI 259 -39
5    Joe Shelby    74S    Neenah WI 209 -89
6    Rich Wagner    45W    Slinger WI 199 -99
7    Adam Bleskan    11B    Menomonee Falls WI 184 -114
8    Scott Hoeft    00H    Watertown WI 118 -180
9    Dean Bleecker    98B    Watertown WI 108 -190
10    Justin Poenitsch    87P    Richfield WI 61 -237
11    Scott Ascher    19A    Sussex WI 59 -239
12    David Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 41 -257
 
Super Beez
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tom Berens    99B    Slinger WI 741 Leader
2    Jayden Buckley    31B    Slinger WI 579 -162
3    Brandon Tackes    24T    West Bend WI 562 -179
4    Steve Zoromski    20Z    Slinger WI 519 -222
5    Scott Hoeft    00H    Watertown WI 435 -306
6    George Sparkman    5S    Loves Park IL 398 -343
7    Nick Schmidt    09S    Watertown Wi 254 -487
8    Dale Lecus, Jr.    00L    Caledonia WI 198 -543
9    Albert Strobel    14S    Iron Ridge WI 124 -617
10    Brandon DeLacy    119D    Stoughton WI 59 -682
11    Gary Stark    35S    Fort Atkinson WI 53 -688
12    Josh Marx    213M    Dousman WI 50 -691
-    Kyle Sikora    56S    Hartford WI 50 -691
14    Jeremy Young    24Y    Kalamazoo MI 49 -692
-    Rachel Sparkman-Quenett    51S    Belvidere IL 49 -692
16    Rick Schaefer    38S    West Bend WI 45 -696
17    Derek Hoerig    70H    Germantown WI 38 -703
18    Todd Snow    44S    Rockford IL 36 -705
 
Slinger Bees
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Reagles    25R    Colgate WI 686 Leader
2    Matt Urban    48U    Hartford WI 621 -65
3    Marty Tackes    24T    West Bend WI 586 -100
4    Tom Elsinger, Jr.    33E    West Bend WI 532 -154
5    Brian Stanczyk    23S    West Bend WI 459 -227
6    Anthony Dorzok    69D    Cedarburg WI 358 -328
-    Ricky Gebhard    10G    Oconomowoc WI 358 -328
8    Adam Eckelberg    42E    Slinger WI 252 -434
9    Jonah Frederickson    22X    Hartland WI 224 -462
10    Albert Strobel    14S    Iron Ridge WI 185 -501
11    Brady Held    04H    Iron Ridge WI 173 -513
12    Christine Gindt    73G    Slinger WI 153 -533
13    Nicole Mueller    12M    Muskego WI 152 -534
14    Carl Benn    124B    Lisbon WI 101 -585
15    Rick Schaefer    38S    West Bend WI 80 -606
16    Todd Buckley    88B    Slinger WI 56 -630
17    Shane Becker    20B    Hartford WI 45 -641
18    ROBERT Nuti    22N    Germantown WI 41 -645
19    Zach Greer    44G    Slinger WI 36 -650
20    CJ Hemiller    28H    Watertown WI 32 -654
 
Figure 8s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Willy Van Camp    11V    Appleton WI 795 Leader
2    Rick Bruskiewicz    17B    Mayville WI 790 -5
3    Scott Goetzke    4G    Iron Ridge WI 750 -45
4    Nick Ostberg    1O    West Bend WI 620 -175
5    Ryan Lovald    67L    Wind Lake WI 615 -180
6    Dan Emanuele    33E    Hartland WI 575 -220
7    Russ Lorbiecki    9L    Colgate WI 110 -685
-    Ron Schmitt    6S    Slinger WI 110 -685
 
 

Latest Results
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines